Advertisement

Howard County swim teams nearing home stretch of 2019 summer season

Swim clubs around Howard County continued their seasons this past weekend. Teams in the Columbia Neighborhood Swim League and the Central Maryland Swim League competed at pools across the county on Saturday, July 13.

The top results from the local meets are below:

Advertisement
COLUMBIA NEIGHBORHOOD SWIM LEAGUE
Harper’s Choice, 306; Clemens Crossing, 265

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (TenHoor, Rothrock, Kelly, Pennsy), 2:02.42. 9-10M: 1. HC (Stephan, Ma, Duncan, Rosewag), 1:15.90. 11-12M: 1. HC (Dimitrova, Ying, Duncan, Bae), 2:16.02. 13-14M: 1. HC (Stephan, Mantzaris, Bae, Jackson), 2:17.87.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 1:03.08; 2. Bridges, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 1:04.89; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Costello, HC. 9-10B: 1. Ma, HC, 1:37.13; 2. Yoo, HC; 3. Kikanzira, CC. 9-10G: 1. Rosewag, HC, 1:36.03; 2. Li, CC; 3. Pax, CC. 11-12B: 1. Gilliland, HC, 1:18.67; 2. Ying, HC; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 11-12G: 1. Bae, HC, 1:17.50; 2. Pingaro, CC; 3. Freund, CC. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 1:07.33; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Urian, HC. 13-14G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 1:18.42; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Blanchard, HC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Kelly, CC, 25.81; 2. Pennsy, CC; 3. Parekh, CC. 15-18G: 1. Maisel, CC, 31.28; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Wenstrom, CC. 6&UB: 1. Koonce, HC, 30.99; 2. Dalesio, HC; 3. Linsenmeyer, CC. 6&UG: 1. Romano, HC, 25.83; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Mitchell, HC. 7-8B: 1. Gilliland, HC, 19.00; 2. Hurbon, CC; 3. Vanderwagen, CC. 7-8G: 1. Pickering, HC, 17.51; 2. Koram, HC; 3. Thomas, HC. 9-10B: 1. Hicks, CC, 15.47; 2. Barnes, CC; 3. Pettiford, HC. 9-10G: 1. Stephan, HC, 14.61; 2. Perry, CC; 3. Rosewag, HC. 11-12B: 1. Duncan, HC, 27.44; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Ying, HC. 11-12G: 1. Bae, HC, 30.43; 2. Skaggs, CC; 3. Gomez, CC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 26.77; 2. Canos, HC; 3. Jackson, HC. 13-14G: 1. Joy, CC, 31.55; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Ehrlich, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Parekh, CC, 32.08; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 31.07; 2. Wilson, CC; 3. Costello, HC. 6&UB: 1. Dalesio, HC, 38.27; 2. Thomas, CC; 3. Samson, CC. 6&UG: 1. Mitchell, HC, 29.59; 2. Romano, HC; 3. Meza, CC. 7-8B: 1. Chew, HC, 23.35; 2. Pax, CC; 3. Wong, HC. 7-8G: 1. Pickering, HC, 21.62; 2. Ketler, HC; 3. Mantzaris, HC. 9-10B: 1. Sinha, HC, 22.98; 2. Stuck, HC; 3. Wessal, HC. 9-10G: 1. Stephan, HC, 16.64; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Carson, HC. 11-12B: 1. Duncan, HC, 34.27; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Taymoorian, CC. 11-12G: 1. Dimitrova, HC, 37.63; 2. Maisel, CC; 3. Howarth, CC. 13-14B: 1. Stephan, HC, 33.69; 2. Lutz, CC; 3. Pisanic, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 34.17; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Joy, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 32.61; 2. Kelly, CC; 3. Martinson, CC. 15-18G: 1. Rothrock, CC, 33.44; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Saula, CC. 8&UB: 1. Chew, HC, 28.03; 2. Rodriguez, HC; 3. Vanderwagen, CC. 8&UG: 1. Linsenmeyer, CC, 23.97; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Ketler, HC. 9-10B: 1. Ma, HC, 20.97; 2. Kikanzira, CC; 3. Pettiford, HC. 9-10G: 1. Grandier, CC, 25.05; 2. Callahan, HC; 3. Kociolek, CC. 11-12B: 1. Wang, CC, 40.32; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Balciunas, HC. 11-12G: 1. Pingaro, CC, 39.86; 2. Spencer, HC; 3. Dimitrova, HC. 13-14B: 1. Lascola, CC, 33.69; 2. Jackson, HC; 3. Lutz, CC. 13-14G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 39.92; 2. Panepento, CC; 3. Blanchard, HC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Pennsy, CC, 29.54; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Kelly, CC. 15-18G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 29.38; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Schlichting, CC. 8&UB: 1. Hurbon, CC, 23.94; 2. Gilliland, HC; 3. Isaac, HC. 8&UG: 1. Moran, HC, 22.99; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. Penix, HC. 9-10B: 1. Barnes, CC, 16.84; 2. Hicks, CC; 3. Duncan, HC. 9-10G: 1. Li, CC, 21.41; 2. Kim, HC; 3. Fry, HC. 11-12B: 1. Gilliland, HC, 14.70; 2. Wang, CC; 3. Fish, HC. 11-12G: 1. Bae, HC, 16.81; 2. Gomez, CC; 3. Pickering, HC. 13-14B: 1. Sultan, CC, 31.55; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Hamilton, CC. 13-14G: 1. Hollida, CC, 32.55; 2. Bae, HC; 3. Ehrlich, HC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. CC (Wilson, Maisel, Bridges, Kelly), 1:55.74. 6&UM: 1. HC (Dalesio, Romano, Mitchell, Koonce), 2:14.48. 7-8B: 1. HC (Chew, Blanchard, Isaac, Gilliland), 1:24.03. 7-8G: 1. HC (Moran, Ketler, Mantzaris, Pickering), 1:24.63. 9-10B: 1. CC (Gardner, Barnes, Kikanzira, Hicks), 1:13.52. 9-10G: 1. CC (Li, Perry, Grandier, Lewis), 1:14.69. 11-12B: 1. HC (Gilliland, Balciunas, Fry, Fish), 2:18.49. 11-12G: 1. HC (Powell, Spencer, Pickering, Bae), 2:22.44. 13-14M: 1. CC (Lascola, Hollida, Joy, Sultan), 1:53.83.

Advertisement
Pheasants Ridge 368; Phelps Luck, 196

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (West, Lewis, Nelson, Czyryca), 2:11.13. 9-10M: 1. PH (Su, Wang, Hao, Wang), 1:14.25. 11-12M: 1. PH (Dong, Wu Yang, Wu, Wang), 2.10.86. 13-14M: 1. PH (Wittholz, Langas, Liu, Wettstein), 2:09.69.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 57.88; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Czyryca, PL. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 1:07.41; 2. Nelson, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:29.28; 2. Farah, PL; 3. Gorsky, PL. 9-10G: 1. Wang, PH, 1:29.36; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Su, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 1:07.83; 2. Xiong, PH; 3. Jing, PH. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 1:14.91; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Zhang, PH. 13-14B: 1. Yankle, PL, 1:19.50; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Egudu, PL. 13-14G: 1. Farah, PL 1:14.69; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Trimmer, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 24.69; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Donnelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Harris, PL, 27.56; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Kirby, PH. 6UB: 1. Wang, PH, 24.65; 2. Lee, PL; 3. Ding, PH. 6UG: 1. Mei, PH, 25.00; 2. Schwaab, PL; 3. Wong, PH. 7-8B: 1. Zhao, PH, 19.16; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Wong, PH. 7-8G: 1. Kim, PH, 16.31; 2. Naseem, PH; 3. Ouyang, PH. 9-10B: 1. Chaing, PH, 15.66; 2. Wang, PH; Smith, PL. 9-10G: 1. Marcus, PH, 15.86; 2. Wang, PH; Su, PH. 11-12B: 1. Wang, PH, 27.57; 2. Richer, PL; 3. Griffin, PL. 11-12G: 1. Wu, PH, 30.91; 2. Churchill, PL; 3. Pugh, PL. 13-14B: 1. Lewis, PL, 27.02; 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Wu, PH, 28.61; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Swallow, PL

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Hu, PH, 27.57; 2. West, PL; 3. Nezu, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 31.27; 2. Kirby, PH; 3. Lewis, PL. 6UB: 1. Wang, PH, 37.49; 2. Ding, PH; 3. Ding, PH. 6UG: 1. Mei, PH, 28.02; 2. Wong, PH; 3. Schwaab, PL. 7-8B: 1. Li, PH, 26.62; 2. Brady, PL; 3. Werking, PL. 7-8G: 1. Naseem, PH, 23.58; 2. Chung, PH; 3. Nguyen, PH. 9-10B: 1. Nanaji, PH, 18.39; 2. Hao, PH; 3. Kunze, PH. 9-10G: 1. Liu, PH, 20.66; 2. Winters, PL; 3. Mei, PH. 11-12B: 1. Xiong, PH, 35.53; 2. Shi, PH; 3. Bajaj, PH. 11-12G: 1. Dong, PH, 34.25; 2. Otero, PL; 3. Chen, PH. 13-14B: 1. Langnas, PH, 34.21; 2. Wettstein, PH; 3. Scott, PH. 13-14G: 1. Wittholz, PH, 35.64; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Lin, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Spragg, PH, 30.03; 2. Wittholz, PH; 3. Henderson, PL. 15-18G: 1. Burnett, PH, 34.30; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Thomas, PH. 8UB: 1. Li, PH, 27.04; 2. Sterrett, PH; 3. Greene, PL. 8UG: 1. Kim, PH, 20.04; 2. Ouyang, PH; 3. Zimmermann, PL. 9-10B: 1. Chiang, PH, 21.55; 2. Hao, PH; 3. Zoren, PL. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 18.94; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Mei, PH. 11-12B: 1. Lin, PH, 38.58; 2. Mbi, PH; 3. Shu, PH. 11-12G: 1. Kim, PH, 40.96; 2. Zhang, PH; 3. Otero, PL. 13-14B: 1. Langnas, PH, 33.25; 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Yankle, PL. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 33.81; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Liu, PH.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Winters, PL, 25.91; 2. Spragg, PH; 3. Dannelly, PH. 15-18G: 1. Hawes, PH, 29.27; 2. Nelson, PL; 3. Zenker, PL. 8UB: 1. Zhao, PH, 22.73; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 8UG: 1. Mager, PL, 25.99; 2. Nguyen, PH. 9-10B: 1. Nanaji, PH, 18.44; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Marlow, PH. 9-10G: 1. Zhang, PH, 16.91; 2. Marcus, PH; 3. Mager, PL. 11-12B: 1. Richer, PL, 15.14; 2. Abiy, PH; 3. Shu, PH. 11-12G: 1. Wu, PH, 15.02; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Kim, PH. 13-14B: 1. Thomas, PH, 32.25; 2. Gomez-Wick, PL; 3. Egudu, PL. 13-14G: 1. Diaz, PH, 31.72; 2. Liu, PH; 3. Farah, PL.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PH (Spragg, Burnett, Hawes, Hu), 1.43.55. 6UM: 1. PH (Mei, Chen, Peng, Wang), 2:05.50. 7-8B: 1. PH (Li, Sterrett, Wang, Wang), 1:28.87. 7-8G: 1. PH (Ouyang, Naseem, Nguyen, Kim), 1:20.22. 9-10B: 1. PH (Nanaji, Abiy, Kunze, Chiang), 1:07.27. 9-10G: 1. PL (Mager, Winters, Young, Watson), 1:10.90. 11-12B: 1. PH (Luke, Fing, Yang, Bethi), 2:46.47. 11-12G: 1. PL (Churchill, Maloy, Mock, Otero), 2:15.76. 13-14M: 1. PH (Marlow, Wu, Diaz, Liu), 1:45.75.

Wilde Lake, 395; Kings Contrivance, 232

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. KC (Woodson, Tracy, B. Arocho-Nieves, Walls), 2:11.74. 9-10M: 1. WL (Banegura, Beares, Su, Fox), 1:27.80. 11-12M: 1. WL (Wan, Song, Tourison, Cardona), 2:28.53. 13-14M: 1. WL (Churilla, Stipe, Rashid, Corkeron).

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Harris, KC, 1:05.81; 2. Santos, WL; 3. B. Arocho-Nieves, KC. 15-18G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:11.05; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Stott, KC. 9-10B: 1. Ahn, WL, 1:50.49; 2. Schmidt, WL. 9-10G: 1. Su, WL, 1:36.43; 2. Douglass, WL; 3. Phillips, KC. 11-12B: 1. Holder, KC, 1:20.55; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Bade, WL. 11-12G: 1. Young, KC, 1:23.66; 2. Song, WL; 3. Tiley, KC. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 1:08.18; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Camacho, WL. 13-14G: 1. Churilla, WL, 1:13.74; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Sebastian, KC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. N. Arocho-Nieves, KC, 25.49; 2. Jiang, WL; 3. Peitsch, WL. 15-18G: 1. Corkeron, WL, 28.09; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. Churilla, WL. 6UB: 1. Kenyon, WL, 21.46; 2. Li, WL; 3. Mueller, KC. 6UG: 1. Bade, WL, 25.13; 2. Gundrum, WL; 3. Zong, WL. 7-8B: 1. Lamp, KC, 18.68; 2. Shepherd, KC; 3. Karunwi, KC. 7-8G: 1. C. Faul, WL, 17.45; 2. Oh, KC; 3. Stablein, KC. 9-10B: 1. Schlee, WL, 16.03; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Bade, WL. 9-10G: 1. Su, WL, 16.65; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Benzing, KC. 11-12B: 1. Tourison, WL, 28.27; 2. Mansolillo, KC; 3. Schmidt, WL. 11-12G: 1. Karunwi, KC, 34.52; 2. Lee, WL; 3. Corkeron, KC. 13-14B: 1. Corkeron, WL, 26.92; 2. Gray, WL; 3. Fernandes, KC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 29.86; 2. N. Arocho-Nieves, KC; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Woodson, KC, 33.42; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Corkeron, WL. 6UB: 1. Kenryon, WL, 32.55; 2. Tom, KC; 3. Mangiulli, KC. 6UG: 1. Beares, WL, 29.80; 2. Gundrum, WL; 3. Fernandes, KC. 7-8B: 1. Karunwi, KC, 22.05; 2. Su, WL; 3. Luong, KC. 7-8G: 1. C. Faul, WL, 19.94; 2. Oh, KC; 3. Stoner, KC. 9-10B: 1. Banegura, WL, 23.12; 2. Schlee, WL; 3. Naranjo, KC. 9-10G: 1. Santos, WL, 18.39; 2. Douglass, WL; 3. Abernethy, KC. 11-12B: 1. Wan, WL, 39.27; 2. Lu, WL; 3. Sebastian, KC. 11-12G: 1. Barger, WL, 43.24; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Karunwi, KC. 13-14B: 1. Camacho, WL, 36.05; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Fernandes, KC. 13-14G: 1. Tiley, KC, 36.67; 2. McDaniel, KC; 3. Bank, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Harris, KC, 32.90; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 15-18G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 36.26; 2. Hamro, KC; 3. Bryan, WL. 8UB: 1. Ahn, WL, 24.63; 2. Shepherd, KC; 3. Kunkle, WL. 8UG: 1. E. Faul, WL, 23.96; 2. Mansolillo, KC; 3. Kesarkar, WL. 9-10B: 1. Beares, WL, 23.55; 2. Barry, KC; 3. Schmidt, WL. 9-10G: 1. Santos, WL, 20.16; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Benzing, KC. 11-12B: 1. Mansolillo, KC, 38.02; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Schmidt, WL. 11-12G: 1. Song, WL, 44.44; 2. Hettinger, KC; 3. Cardona, WL. 13-14B: 1. Grey, WL, 36.37; 2. Hughes, KC; 3. Rashid, WL. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 37.29; 2. Peterson, WL; 3. Fernandes, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Santos, WL, 30.05; 2. Jiang, WL; 3. B. Arocho-Nieves, KC. 15-18G: 1. Tracy, WL, 32.58; 2. Dibert, WL; 3. Genovese, WL. 8UB: 1. Ahn, WL, 22.60; 2. Lamp, KC; 3. Jackson, KC. 8UG: 1. E. Faul, WL, 21.05; 2. O'Neill; 3. Reuster, KC. 9-10B: 1. Bade, WL, 18.33; 2. Fox, WL; 3. Shepherd, KC. 9-10G: 1. Bank, WL, 20.64; 2. Phillips, KC; 3. Housein, KC. 11-12B: 1. Tourison, WL, 14.50; 2. Holder, KC; 3. Wan, WL. 11-12G: 1. Cardona, WL, 15.30; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Daly, KC. 13-14B: 1. Rashid, WL, 28.85; 2. Corkeron, WL; 3. Marr, KC. 13-14G: 1. Stipe, WL, 32.11; 2. Tiley, KC; 3. Mason, KC.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. WL (Bank, Hibbert, Pelligrini; Peitsch), 1:50.08. 6UM: 1. WL (Bade, Beares, Li, Kenyon), 1:58.55. 7-8B: 1. KC (Shepherd, Jackson, Lamp, Karunwi), 1:21.96. 7-8G: 1. WL (C. Faul, Kesarkar, Collins, E. Faul), 1:26.54. 9-10B: 1. WL (Schlee, Bade, Naga, Fox), 1:10.05. 9-10G: 1. WL (Santos, Douglass, Kusmaul, Bank), 1:13.66. 11-12B: 1. WL (Schmidt, Bade, Bank, Lu), 2:13.63. 11-12G: 1. WL (Genovese, Corkeron, Lee, Barger), 2:20.64. 13-14M: 1. WL (Kim, Peterson, Bank, Gray), 2:06.36.

Huntington, 322; Oakland Mills, 261

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. (Soustek, B. Murray, Humphrey, Zuelsdorf), 2:02.81. 9-10M: 1. HU (Glassman, Jimenez, Terry, Ormerod), 1:25.18. 11-12M: 1. OM (Gillum, Harrison, Otten, Howell), 2:26.07. 13-14M: 1. HU (Reilly, Tura, Briggs, Mazzei-Williams), 2:26.93.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Walls, HU, 1:06.68; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. West, OM. 15-18G: 1. Soustek, OM, 1:10.78; 2. Briggs, HU. 9-10B: 1. Greene, HU, 1:32.58. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 1:23.25; 2. Balaji, HU; 3. Harrington, OM. 11-12B: 1. Otten, OM, 1:17.08; 2. Megdiche, OM; 3. Achille, HU. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 1:18.28; 2. Spence, HU; 3. Kwong, OM. 13-14B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:07.88; 2. Terry, HU. 13-14G: 1. Cossa, HU, 1:28.70; 2. Delpo, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 25.60; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Moore, HU. 15-18G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 30.13; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 19.86; 2. Chen, HU; 3. Sun, HU. 6-UG: 1. Olveira, HU, 32.66; 2. Landers, HU; 3. Ashmore, HU. 7-8B: 1. Glenn, HU, 16.17; 2. Jenkins, HU; 3. Kwong, HU. 7-8G: 1. Humphrey, OM, 18.81; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Blackman, OM. 9-10B: T-1. Glenn, HU, and Noble, HU, 16.82; 3. Faust, OM. 9-10G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 16.36; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Davis, HU. 11-12B: 1. Glisson, OM, 30.02; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Urena, OM. 11-12G: 1. Sirolli, OM, 32.08; 2. Howell, OM; 3. Akhtarkhavari, HU. 13-14B: 1. Briggs, OM, 26.06; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Mazzei-Williams, HU. 13-14G: 1. Lien, HU, 32.53; 2. Glisson, OM; 3. Tura, HU.

Advertisement

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 31.65; 2. Pineliz, HU; 3. Thompson, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 30.76; 2. Soustek, OM; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 6-UB: 1. Nelson, OM, 26.51; 2. Dinh, OM; 3. Chen, HU. 6-UG: 1. Landers, HU, 42.56; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Grosso, HU. 7-8B: 1. Kwong, OM, 27.27; 2. Park, HU; 3. Sweeney, OM. 7-8G: 1. Kwong, OM, 22.36; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Blackman, OM. 9-10B: 1. Keller, HU, 20.28; 2. Glenn, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 9-10G: 1. McGowan, OM, 22.27. 2. Kennedy, OM; 3. Gonzalez, HU. 11-12B: 1. Otten, OM, 27.66; 2. Huza, OM; 3. Rodriguez, HU. 11-12G: 1. Gillum, OM, 36.92; 2. Akhtarkhavari, HU; 3. Kwong, OM. 13-14B: 1. Hill, HU, 37.89; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 13-14G: 1. Reilly, HU, 38.58; 2. Lien, HU; 3. Cossa, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Gretes, HU, 34.10; 2. Gretes, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 15-18G: 1. B. Murray, OM, 37.73; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 8-UB 1. Glenn, HU, 21.96; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Keller, HU. 8-UG 1. Yang-He, HU, 25.40; 2. Kwong, OM; 3. Gretes, HU. 9-10B: 1. Harrison, OM, 22.64; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Sirolli, OM. 9-10G: 1. Jimenez, HU, 20.02; 2. Harrington, OM; 3. Balaji, HU. 11-12B: 1. Megdiche, OM, 44.12; 2. Harrison, OM; 3. Mahajan, OM. 11-12G: 1. Mah, OM, 45.25; 2. Sirolli, OM; 3. Nguyen, HU. 13-14B: 1. Terry, HU, 44.09; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Magoulas, HU. 13-14G: 1. Tura, HU, 41.56; 2. Glisson, OM; 3. D’Aguanno, HU

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 27.64; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Walls, HU. 15-18G: 1. May, HU, 29.51; 2. M. Murray, OM; 3. Gunther, OM. 8-UB 1. Jenkins, HU, 30.59; 2. Otten, OM. 8-UG: 1. Yang-He, HU, 21.02; 2. Petry, HU; 3. Fenwick, HU. 9-10B: 1. Nelson, OM, 21.87; 2. Ormerod, HU; 3. Heiliger, HU. 9-10G: 1. Prudhomme, HU, 17.46; 2. Shrier, HU; 3. Beauchamp, OM. 11-12B: 1. Glisson, OM, 15.29; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Achille, HU. 11-12G: 1. Spence, HU, 16.77; 2. Howell, OM; 3. Dunn, HU. 13-14B: Glenn, HU, 43.87. 13-14G: 1. Reilly, HU, 38.52; 2. Shrier, HU; 3. Delpo, OM.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: HU (Wiedorfer, Terry, Wiedorfer, Moore), 1:58.23. 6-UM: HU (Chen, Oliveria, Landers, Sun), 2:13.58. 7-8B: HU (Jenkins, Keller, Park, Glenn), 1:23.15. 7-8G: OM (Humphrey, Garbart, Blackman, Kwong), 1:28.66. 9-10B: HU (Noble, Moore, Keller, Glenn), 1:14.60. 9-10G: HU (Davis, Shrier, Orimolade, Prudhomme), 1:20.41. 11-12B: OM (Megdiche, Urena, Glisson, Humphrey), 2:14.97. 11-12G: OM (Mah, Kwong, West, Sirolli), 2:33.73. 13-14M: HU (Hill, Lien, Terry, Cossa), 2:17.25.

Pointers Run 375; Thunder Hill 245

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. TH (Kohn, Woods, Snyder, Wenholz), 2:08.06. 9-10M: 1. TH (Dugas, Bickell, Martini, Avmov), 1:31.27. 11-12M: 1. TH (Schappelle, Sanders, Rothrock, Martini), 2:18.24. 13-14M: 1. TH (Harvey, Scopelliti, Saliger, Cherry), 2:13.50.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Zinderman, PO, 1:04.38; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 1:07.42; 2. Snyder, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 9-10B: 1. Greenberger, PO, 1:38.11; 2. Cooper, TH; 3. Bialeski, TH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PO, 1:32.01; 2. Loving, PO; 3. Schappelle, TH. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 1:15.58; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Gao, PO. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 1:14.79; 2. Rothrock, TH; 3. Agrawal, PO. 13-14B: 1. Seliger, TH, 1:06.51; 2. Hartman, PO; 3. Guo, PO. 13-14G: 1. Smith, PO, 1:06.77; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Cherry, TH.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 23.84; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Zinderman, PO. 15-18G: 1. Snyder, TH, 28.35; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Lewis, PO. 6-UB: 1. K. Chen, PO, 25.79; 2. Hernandez, TH; 3. N. Chen, PO. 6-UG: 1. Andreas, PO, 26.31; 2. Loving, PO; 3. Blandet, TH. 7-8B: 1. Lim, PO, 20.29; 2. Ruddy, PO; 3. Mamauag, TH. 7-8G: 1. Titiouva, TH, 18.03; 2. Yumoto, PO; 3. Hoover, TH. 9-10B: 1. Cooper, TH, 17.28; 2. Costibas, TH; 3. Dugas, TH. 9-10G: 1. Kim, PO, 16.31; 2. C. Ruddy, PO; 3. Duncan, PO. 11-12B: 1. Martini, TH, 32.32; 2. Davis, PO; 3. Keller, TH. 11-12G: 1. Rothrock, TH, 30.74; 2. L. Virmani, PO; 3. Skaggs, TH. 13-14B: 1. Smoot, PO, 32.39; 2. Masood, PO; 3. Goykhman, PO. 13-14G: 1. Cheer, PO, 30.25; 2. Cherry, TH; 3. Dea, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Kohn, TH, 30.74; 2. Wettstein, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 15-18G: 1. Lewis, PO, 34.29; 2. Cover, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 6-UB: 1. K. Chen, PO, 30.30; 2. Lee, PO; 3. N. Chen, PO. 6-UG: 1. Stein, TH, 31.52; 2. Andreas, PO; 3. Blondet, TH. 7-8B: 1. Chand, PO, 20.99; 2. Potosky, PO; 3. Bickell, TH. 7-8G: 1. Hoover, TH, 24.74; 2. Sun, PO; 3. Shaw, TH. 9-10B: 1. Yu, PO, 20.06; 2. Kostibas, TH; 3. Yoo, PO. 9-10G: 1. H. Ruddy, PO, 19.89; 2. Dubbs, PO; 3. Duncan, PO. 11-12B: 1. Nilan, PO, 39.55; 2. Martini, TH; 3. Fomero, TH. 11-12G: 1. L. Smith, PO, 35.67; 2. Sanders, TH; 3. M. Virmani, PO. 13-14B: 1. Hartman, PO, 33.92; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Guo, PO. 13-14G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 35.09; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Dea, PO.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Fan, PO, 32.56; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. E. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Bendel, PO, 35.57; 2. Wenholz, TH. 8-UB: 1. Chand, PO, 24.26; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. March, TH. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 22.82; 2. Titiouva, TH; 3. Sun, PO. 9-10B: 1. Guo, PO, 23.33; 2. Bickell, TH; 3. Cherry, TH. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 17.84; 2. Backus, PO, 3. Yang, PH. 11-12B: 1. Schappelle, TH, 41.21; 2. Shi, PO; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 36.78; 2. L. Virmani, PO; 3. Harvey, TH. 13-14B: 1. Yan, PO, 34.11; 2. Goykhman, PO; 3. Snyder, TH. 13-14G: 1. Coleman, PO, 36.48; 2. Ma, PO; 3. Scopelliti, TH.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Ackison, PO, 26.47; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Woods, TH. 15-18G: 1. Woods, TH, 32.33; 2. Clemens, PO; 3. Wenholz, TH. 8-UB: 1. Potosky, PO, 22.44; 2. Hawthorne, PO; 3. Mamauag, TH. 8-UG: 1. Grodsky, PO, 19.17; 2. Almagro, PO; 3. Shaw, TH. 9-10B: 1. Chen, PO, 19.23; 2. Greenberger, PO; 3. Messick, TH. 9-10G: 1. Ma, PO, 15.68; 2. C. Ruddy, PO; 3. H. Ruddy, PO. 11-12B: 1. Potosky, PO, 15.78; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Hawthorne, PO. 11-12G: 1. Sanders, TH, 14.73; 2. Smith, PO; 3. K. Anderson, PO. 13-14B: 1. Seliger, TH, 29.41; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Smoot, PO. 13-14G: 1. Smith, PO, 28.55; 2. Coleman, PO; 3. Skaggs, TH.

Advertisement

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Bendel, Fan, Lewis, Ackison), 1:48.44. 6-UM: 1. PO (N. Chen, A

ndreas, Loving, K. Chen), 2:03.15. 7-8B: 1. PO (Potosky, Ruddy, Lim, Chand), 1:24.74. 7-8G: 1. PO (Almagro, Hartman, Yumoto, Grodsky), 1:21.23. 9-10B: 1. PO (Yu, Araojo, Guo, Chen), 1:11.93. 9-10G: 1. PO (C. Ruddy, H. Ruddy, Duncan, Ma), 1:08.55. 11-12B: 1. PO (Potosky, Davis, Hawthorne, Nilan), 2:14.72. 11-12G: 1. PO (Johnson, Agrawal, K. Anderson, Smith), 2:08.33. 13-14M: 1. PO (Hartman, Yan, Coleman, Smith), 1:57.77.

Long Reach, 364; Clary’s Forest/Hawthorn/Swansfield, 233

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Corley, Nagle, Kundrat, Tootle), 2:05.46. 9-10M: 1. LR (Stewart, Brenfleck, McGrail, Sola), 1:23.23. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Lui, Knapp, Hoy, Wood), 2:33.29. 13-14M: 1. LR (LeVesque, Ward-Pratz, Bardini, Lee), 2:09.22.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 1:10.99; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Bickel, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:11.42; 2. Nagle, LR; 3. Hestnes, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 1:27.25; 2. McGrail, LR; 3. Thur, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Carmean, CHS, 2:03.32; 2. Bittinger, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 1:13.66; 2. McGuiness, CHS; 3. MacMillan, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Romberger, LR, 1:13.72; 2. Speaks, LR; 3. Wood, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 1:06.89; 2. MacMillan, CHS; 3. Kiv, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bardini, LR; 1:16..91; 2. Le, LR; 3. McGuinness, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Duke, CHS, 27.44; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Walker, LR. 15-18G: 1. Lee, LR, 29.41; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Berkman, LR. 6-UB: 1. Boyle, LR, 26.72; 2. Jenkinson, CHS; 3. Weiler, LR. 6-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 21.58; 2. Byrd, CHS; 3. Cromer, LR. 7-8B: 1. Suprun, LR, 18.79; 2. Mahoney, LR; 3. McGrail, LR. 7-8G: 1. Adamn, LR, 17.31; 2. Mauro, CHS; 3. Stevenson, LR. 9-10B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 16.08; 2. Sola, LR; 3. Weiler, LR. 9-10G: 1. Brenfleck, LR, 16.64; 2. Jefferson, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 11-12B: 1. Hoy, CHS, 28.03; 2. Knapp, CHS; 3. Murphy, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Moore, LR, 35.84; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Liu, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 30.50; 2. Robinson, CHS; 3. Hess, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Lee, LR, 30.00; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Dzuray, CHS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Dicus, CHS, 34.38; 2. Ethridge, LR;3. Arbareri, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Castle-Smith, LR, 35.31; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Morton, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Jenkinson, CHS, 32.61; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Hendren, LR. 6-UG: 1. Aldrich, LR, 28.90; 2. Adams, LR; 3. Cromer, LR. 7-8B: 1. Undayag, LR, 26.62; 2. Liu, CHS; 3. Tsehaye, CHS. 7-8G: 1. Priest, LR, 25.26; 2. Stevenson, LR; 3. Allman, LR. 9-10B: 1. Malvankar, LR, 22.63; 2. McHugh, CHS; 3. Schuster, LR. 9-10G: 1. Asiedu, CHS, 26.42; 2. Gerbrick, LR; 3. Dowe, LR. 11-12B: 1. Hess, CHS, 53.50; 2. Carrera, LR; 3. Olney, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Liu, CHS, 43.49; 2. Moore, LR; 3. Despres, CHS. 13-14B: 1. LeVesque, LR, 33.03; 2. Hess, CHS; 3. Rhodes, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Duke, CHS, 39.48; 2. Lee, LR; 3. Dzuray, CHS.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Walker, LR, 35.94; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Tootle, LR. 15-18G: 1. Nagle, LR, 36,89; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Barham, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Stewart, LR, 26.78; 2. Shepelevych, LR; 3. Sumihara, LR. 8-UG: 1. Dixon, CHS, 23.46; 2. Schuster, LR; 3. Camargo, LR. 9-10B: 1. McGrail, LR, 19.46; 2. Weiler, LR; 3. Saunier, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 19.49; 2. Kodhunov, LR; 3. Stevenson, LR. 11-12B: 1. Knapp, CHS, 42.11; 2. Pham, LR; 3. McGuiness, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Harriman, LR, 45.34; 2. Huang, LR; 3. Medlock, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Ward-Pratz, LR, 33.55; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Jenkins, CHS. 13-14G: 1. McGuinness, CHS, 41.80; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Varoli, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 28.72; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Clifford, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 31.52; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Castle-Smith, LR. 8-UB: 1. Suprun, LR, 21.82; 2. Stewart, LR. 8-UG: 1. Adams, LR, 17.41; 2. Dixon, CHS; 3. Mauro, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Sola, LR, 20.30; 2. Thur, CHS; 3. Dicus, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Stewart, LR, 17.27; 2. Jefferson, LR; 3. King, LR. 11-12B: 1. Murphy, CHS, 24.15. 11-12G: 1. Romberger, LR, 14.55; 2. Speaks, LR; 3. Harriman, LR. 13-14B: 1. Levesque, LR, 32.66; 2. MacMillan, CHS; 3. Kiv, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Duke, CHS, 36.57; 2. Le, LR; 3. St. John, CHS.

Freestyle Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Walker, Ethridge, Tootle), 1:58.47. 6-UM: 1. LR (Weiler, Boyle, Alrich, Adams), 1:52.70. 7-8B: 1. LR (Morozov, McGrail, Stewart, Suprun), 1:25.84. 7-8G: 1. LR (Allman, Cosentino, Schuster, Adams), 1:27.46. 9-10B: 1. LR (Pham, Weiler, LeVesque, Morozov), 1:18.31. 9-10G: 1. LR (Stevenson, Hustead, King, Jefferson), 1:18.88. 11-12B: 1. CHS Hess, Dumont, Doherty, McGuiness), 2:52.55. 11-12G: 1. LR (Huang, Skaanland-Smith, Self, Moore), 2:33.95. 13-14M: 1. LR (Booker, Le, Dempsey, Jaladanki), 2:16.19.

CENTRAL MARYLAND SWIM LEAGUE
West Howard, 274; Maple Lawn, 205

The West Howard Wahoos hosted the Maple Lawn Sharks on Saturday, July 13.

Top Finishers for both Howard County teams:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 1. K. Perucca, WH; 2. L. Richardson, WH; 3. J. Slatkin, ML. 9-10B: 1. R. Rhee, ML; 2. E. Brewer, WH; 3. C. Scott, WH. 11-12G: 1. J. Loehr, ML; 2. G. Ohlinger, WH; 3. B. Jackson, ML. 11-12B: 1. C. Zakorchemnv, ML; 2. P. Rutter, WH; 3. M. Brewer, WH. 13-14G: 1. B. Birckhead, WH; 2. C. Lengel, WH; 3. C. Bossle, ML. 13-14B: 1. J. Halper, WH; 2. D. Stolba, WH; 3. T. Johnson, ML. 15-18G: 1. E. Fitzgibbon, WH; 2. L. Groves, WH; 3. K. Oh, ML. 15-18B: 1. J. Baugher, WH; 2. C. Choi, ML; 3. J. Vissering, ML.

Freestyle

6-UG: 1. A. Bryan, ML; 2. S. Broullire, ML; 3. J. Colson, WH. 6-UB: 1. P. Johnson, ML; 2. B. Hanifee, WH; 3. L. Slaughter, ML. 8-UG: 1. D. Ohlinger, WH; 2. E. Rhee, WH; 3. A. Park, ML. 8-UB: 1. E. Dolezel, ML; 2. S. Hanifee, WH; 3. N. Brewer, WH. 9-10G: 1. J. Halper, WH; 2. B. Streitz, ML; 3. L. White, WH. 9-10B: 1. E. Brewer, WH; 2. R. Rhee, ML; 3. J. Kratz, ML. 11-12G: 1 G. Ohlinger, WH; 2. B. Jackson, ML; 3. K. Berry, WH. 11-12B: 1. C. Zakorchemnv, ML; 2. N. Choi, ML; 3. P. Rutter, WH. 13-14G: 1. B. Birckhead, WH; 2. C. Bossle, ML; C. Lengel, WH. 13-14B: 1. J. Halper, WH; 2. D. Stolba, WH; 3. A. Loehr, ML. 15-18G: 1. B. Allmon, WH; 2. L. Whitsett, WH; 3. Y. Nekoo, ML. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, WH; 2. C. Choi, ML; 3. I. Higgins, WH.

Backstroke

6-UG: 1. A. Bryan, ML; 2. J. Colson, WH; 3. A. Titherington, WH. 6-UB: 1. P. Johnson, ML; 2. B. Davis, WH; 3. L. Zakorchemnv, ML. 8-UG: 1. E. Ohlinger, WH; 2. E. Dombroski, ML; 3. S. Yu. 8-UB: 1. N. Brewer, WH; 2. B. Lee, ML; 3. C. Rhee, WH. 9-10G: 1. K. Perruca, WH; 2. C. Emanuel, ML; 3. L. Richardson, WH. 9-10B: 1. C. Berry, WH; 2. W. Roman, WH; 3. J. Kratz, ML. 11-12G: 1. G. Ohlinger, WH; 2. B. Jackson, ML; 3. N. Jarboe, ML. 11-12B: 1. Y. Power, ML; 2. J. Holmes, ML; 3. D. Lee, ML. 13-14G: 1. C. Lengel, WH; 2. B. Birckhead, WH; 3. C. Bossle, ML. 13-14B: 1. J. Halper, WH; A. Loehr, ML; 3. M. Huynh, ML. 15-18G: 1. Y. Nekoo, ML; 2. E. Fitzgibbon, WH; 3. L. Whitsett, WH. 15-18B: 1. J. Baugher, WH; 2. C. Choi, ML; 3. I. Higgins, WH.

Advertisement

Butterfly

8-UG: 1. E. Rhee, WH; 2. A. Park, ML; 3. M. Marshall, ML. 8-UB: 1. E. Dolezel, ML; 2. S. Hanifee, WH; 3. J. Para, WH. 9-10G: 1. J. Halper, WH; 2. J. Slatkin, ML; 3. K. Perucca, WH. 9-10B: 1. R. Rhee, ML; 2. C. Berry, WH; 3. H. Jarobe, ML. 11-12G: 1. J. Loehr, ML; 2. G. Ohlinger, WH; 3. K. Berry, WH. 11-12B: 1. C. Zakorchemnv, ML; 2. N. Choi, ML; 3. A. Sorrention, WH. 13-14G: 1. B. Birckhead, WH; 2. C. Lengel, WH; 3. K. Hartman, ML. 13-14B: 1. J. Halper, WH; 2. D. Stolba, WH; 3. T. Johnson, ML. 15-18G: 1. B. Allmon, WH; 2. L. Groves, WH; 3. K. Ou, ML. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, WH; 2. I. Higgins, WH; 3. J. Vissering, ML.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 1. A. Slatkin, ML; 2. E. Rhee, WH; 3. A. Park, ML. 8-UB: 1. E. Dolezel, M

L; 2. S. Hanifee, WH; 3. N. Brewer, WH. 9-10G: 1. B. Streitz, ML; 2. J. Halper, WH; 3. C. Emanuel, ML. 9-10B: 1. H. Jarboe, ML; 2. E. Brewer, WH; 3. G. Garnett, ML. 11-12G: 1. J. Loehr, ML; 2. Lily Knobel, ML; 3. K. Berry, WH. 11-12B: 1. J. Holmes, ML; 2. N. Choi, ML; 3. D. Cline, ML. 13-14G: 1. C. Hughes, WH; 2. K. Hartman, ML; 3. A. Zhang, ML. 13-14B: 1. D. Stolba, WH; 2. A. Loehr, ML; 3. A. Farhan, ML. 15-18G: 1. B Allmon, WH; 2. B. Rutter, WH; 3. K. Ou, ML. 15-18B: 1. M. Thompson, WH; 2. J. Vissering, ML; 3. J. Baugher, WH.

Freestyle Relay

6-U: 1. ML (L. Slaughter, S. Broullire, A. Bryan, P. Johnson); 2. WH (J. Colson, C. Scott, B. Davis, V. Viands). 8-U: 1. WH (B. Brewer, E. Rhee, D. Ohlinger, S. Hanifee); 2. ML (A. Park, S. Yu, J. Pitcher, E. Dolezel). 9-10G: 1. WH (E. Rutter, K. Perucca, L. Richardson, J. Halper); 2. ML (J. Slatkin, L. Pitcher, E. Slaughter, B. Streitz). 9-10B: 1. WH (H. Newton, W Roman, E. Brewer, C. Berry); 2. ML (J. Kratz, H. Jarboe, Z. Saccone, R. Rhee). 11-12G: 1. ML (B. Jackson, S. Perry, L. Knobel, J. Loehr); 2. ML (G. Trott, N. Jarboe, S. Moore, M. Esch). 11-12B: 1. ML (N. Choi, D. Lee, R. Power, C. Zakorchemny); 2. WH (A. Sorrentino, M. Brewer, P. Carky, P. Rutter). 13-14B: 1. ML (M. Huynh, T. Johnson, R. Ou, A. Loehr). 15-18: 1. WH (E. Fitzgibbon, L. Whitsett, J. Baugher, M. Thompson); 2. ML (J. Vissering, Y. Nekoo, K. Ou, C. Choi).

North Saint John’s, 245; Waugh Chapel, 243

The North Saint John's (NSJ) Blue Marlins rallied to beat the Waugh Chapel Sea Dogs team by two points on Saturday, July 13.

Top NSJ Finishers for the entire meet:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. N. Ekanayake, 1:45.63; 4. A. Singleton; 5. M. Boarman. 9-10B: 1. F. Davis, 1:26.55; 4. L. Hetzner; 5. J. Shane. 11-12G: 1. A. Boarman, 1:22.66; 3. A. Mackey; 5. M. Van Patten. 11-12B: 2. B. Richter, 1:20.51; 3. T. Kay; 5. W. Kettering. 13-14G: 3. A. Bucchioni, 1:33.81; 4. L. McMennamin. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, 1:13.36; 3. J. Munns. 15-18G: 3. E. Webb, 1:24.53; 4. M. Strozyk; 5. M. Roman. 15-18B: 2. M. Santoni, 1:09.27; 3. K. Zgorski; 5. A. McMennamin.

Freestyle

6-UG: 2. B. Ryan, 31.12; 3. H. Lagow; 4. M. Ryan. 6-UB: 1. E. Lagow, 24.20; 2. R. Stepanek, 3. T. Moraz. 7-8G: 2. D. Packer, 21.63; 4. A. Martone; 7. F. McCarthy. 7-8B: 2. C. Lagow, 17.06; 3. S. Jones; 6. K. Jackson. 9-10G: 3. K. Jackson, 37.19; 4. A. Lagow; 5. N. Ekanayake. 9-10B: 1. F. Davis, 34.40; 6. L. Dean; 7. H. Clark. 11-12G: 2. M. Sites, 33.09; 3. K. Alter; 4. A. Mackey. 11-12B: 2. B. Richter, 32.37; 3. T. Kay; 7. W. Lagow. 13-14G: 3. A. Bucchioni, 1:24.78; 5. L. McMennamin. 13-14B: 1. R. Conroy, 1:02.34; 3. A. Fries; 6. A. Oak. 15-18G: 1. E. Webb, 1:09.57; 6. M. Conroy; 8. E. Bullock. 15-18B: 2. J. Kettering, 1:01.18; 3. M. Santoni; 6. J. Reed.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. M. Ryan, 36.75; 3. L. McGill; 4. E. Capelle. 6-UB: 1. E. Lagow, 30.69; 2. R. Stepanek; 3. C. Francia. 7-8G: 4. F. McCarthy, 28.34; 5. L. Copsey; 6. B. Francia. 7-8B: 4. C. Lagow, 27.08; 6. T. Singleton; 8. A. Van Patten. 9-10G: 3. S. Corb, 20.37; 5. A. Lagow; 6. N. Ekanayake. 9-10B: 6. M. Oak, 24.34; 7. J. Shane; 8. D. Veliuona. 11-12G: 2. M. Sites, 38.83; 6. A. Smith; 8. I. Vainieri. 11-12B: 1. B. Richter, 37.49; 2. J. Corb; 3. A. Singleton. 13-14G: 1. G. Rippeon, 37.77; 5. L. McMennamin. 13-14B: 1. R. Conroy, 33.72; 2. J. Munns; 3. A. Fries. 15-18G: 2. E. Webb, 38.37; 4. M. Strozyk; 8. M. Stone. 15-18B: 1. J. Kettering, 32.38; 2. J. Zgorski; 4. A. McMennamin.

Butterfly

8-UG: 2. A. Martone, 28.38; 3. B. Francia. 8-UB: 2. S. Jones, 22.09; 3. M. Oshea; 6. K. Jackson. 9-10G: 1. K. Jackson, 19.31; 2. A. Singleton; 6. J. Orange. 9-10B: 3. J. Stevens, 20.77; 4. M. Oak; 6. H. Clark. 11-12G: 1. M. Sites, 36.28; 4. A. Boarman; 5. K. Alter. 11-12B: 3. A. Singleton, 41.78; 4. J. Corb; 5. W. Lagow. 13-14G: 2. A. Mackey, 32.81; 3. G. Rippeon; 5. A. Ekanayake. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, 33.12; 3. J. Munns; 4. C. Crossan. 15-18G: 1. A Corb, 33.20; 2. S. Ekanayake; 4. M. Conroy. 15-18B: 1. G. Kay, 27.89; 2. M. Santoni; 3. J. Kettering.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. D. Packer, 27.06; 3. A. Martone. 8-UB: 1. M. Oshea, 25.41; 3. T. Caldwell; 4. C. Schaeffer. 9-10G: 1. S. Corb, 23.73; 3. S. Bucchioni; 4. M. Boarman. 9-10B: 2. G. Martone, 23.18; 5. J. Stevens; 6. R. Van Horn. 11-12G: 2. M. Kirk, 43.29; 4. A. Mackey; 7. A. Kennedy. 11-12B: 2. W. Kettering, 48.06; 7. B. Clark; 8. O. Paterson. 13-14G: 1. A. Ekanayake, 40.41; 2. A. Mackey. 13-14B: 1. G. Davis, 36.95; 2. T. Schickler; 6. D. Clark. 15-18G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 38.41; 2. A. Corb; 3. M. Strozyk. 15-18B: 1. J. Reed, 32.80; 3. G. Kay; 4. B. Schickler.

Free Relays

6-UM: 1. E. Lagow, B. Ryan, M. Ryan, R. Stepanek, 2:02.08; 2. E. Copsey, C. Francia, H. Lagow, T. Moraz. 7-8M: 1. B. Francia, S. Jones, C. Lagow, D. Packer, 1:25.56; 2. L. Copsey, K. Jackson, F. McCarthy, M. Oshea. 9-10G: 1. S. Corb, K. Jackson, A. Singleton, B. Sites, 2:36.18. 9-10B: 1. H. Clark, L. Dean, G. Martone, J. Stevens, 2:39.24. 11-12G: 2. K. Alter, A. Boarman, M. Kirk, M. Van Patten, 2:17.75. 11-12B: 1. J. Corb, W. Kettering, W. Lagow, A. Singleton, 2:14.25. 13-14G: 1. A. Bucchioni, A. Ekanayake, A. Mackey, G. Rippeon, 2:06.31. 13-14B: 2. R. Conroy, C. Crossan, A. Fries, T. Schickler, 2:03.40. 15-18M: 2. A. Corb, S. Ekanayake, G. Kay, J. Reed, 1:49.78; 3. E. Bullock, M. Conroy, A. McMennamin, J, Reed.

Advertisement
CENTRAL MARYLAND DIVE LEAGUE
West Howard, 57; Padonia, 33

West Howard results:

6-UG: 1. Josie Colson, 49.05; 3. RaeLynn Colson, 33.50; 3. Gracen Farina, 33.50.

6-UB: 1. Ashton Wootton, 37.60.

8-UG: 1. Reese Wootton, 88.35Q; 2. Aubrey Farina, 64.60Q; 5. Evie Golden, 49.10.

8-UB: 1. Sullivan Hughes, 78.50Q; 2. Kyle Baldwin, 74.80Q.

9-10G: 1. Josie Halper, 95.90Q; 2. Val Baldwin, 78.90Q; 3. Lisa Richardson, 74.50.

9-10B: 2. Peter Payan, 74.25Q; 6. Charlie Titus, 53.10.

11-12G: 2. C.C. Welsh, 111.95Q; 4. Isabella Gick, 89.00.

11-12B: 2. Brian Baugher, 111.10Q; 5. Shane Whalen, 97.60; 6. Alex Sorrentino, 94.65; 7. Charlie Wilmeth, 89.60.

13-14G: 2. Cassity Hughes, 123.20.

13-14B: 1. Jacob Halper, 143.35Q; 2. Eliot Horwarth, 139.00Q; 4. Timmy Carey, 126.70.

15-18G: 1. Lucy Sokoloff, 215.30Q; 2. Maddy Cassity, 191.65Q.

15-18B: 2. Trevor Shook, 210.90Q; 3. Luke Welsh, 177.50; 4. Jack Wahlen, 124.30.

Advertisement
Advertisement