xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Summer swimming in full swing around Howard County

Columbia Neighborhood Swim League

Huntington, 347; Oakland Mills, 260

Medley Relays

Advertisement

15-18M: 1. OM (Mills, Miller, I. Schurman, Bird-Walker), 2:12.32. 9-10M: 1. HU (Ma, Schmeckpeper, Briggs, Farris), 1:15.81. 11-12M: 1. HU (Briggs, T. O'Rourke, Spillman, Edwards), 2:23.46. 13-14M: 1. HU (Jo. Gretes, Walls, Spillman, Lechner), 2:18.11.

Individual Medley

Advertisement
Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 1:06.00; 2. Caldwell, OM; 3. Smith, HU. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 1:15.55; 2. Bird-Walker, OM; 3. Orellana, OM. 9-10B: 1. Briggs, HU, 1:26.77; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Donlon, OM. 9-10G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 1:24.60; 2. Delpo, OM; 3. Cossa, HU. 11-12B: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:15.63; 2. Rivas, OM; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 1:21.82; 2. Briggs, HU; 3. Knight, OM. 13-14B: 1. Walls, HU, 1:15.73; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Jo. Gretes, HU. 13-14G: 1. Spillman, HU, 1:07.42; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Nelson, OM.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Ramsay, OM, 27.76; 2. Mah, HU; 3. Tullis, OM. 15-18G: 1. Bird-Walker, OM, 31.86; 2. Feldman, OM; 3. Mason, HU. 6-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 28.20; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Terry, HU. 6-UG: 1. Glassman, HU, 25.39; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Balaji, HU. 7-8B: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 18.37; 2. Humphrey, OM; 3. Kutz, HU. 7-8G: 1. Spence, HU, 21.05; 2. Couch, HU; 3. Mah, OM. 9-10B: 1. Ma, HU, 16.82; 2. Mazzei-Williams, HU; 3. Edwards, HU. 9-10G: 1. Farris, HU, 15.00; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Yu, HU. 11-12B: 1. Humphrey, OM, 32.86; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Karbacka, HU. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 32.16; 2. Benda, HU; 3. C. O'Rourke, HU. 13-14B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 27.45; 2. Walls, HU; 3. Moore, HU. 13-14G: 1. Lechner, HU, 32.76; 2. Gunther, OM; 3. McDonald, HU.

Backstroke

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Mah, OM, 32.59; 2. Ramsey, OM; 3. Edwards, HU. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 34.56; 2. Mangan, HU; 3. Mason, HU. 6-UB: 1. Faust, OM, 33.66; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Skaggs, OM. 6-UG: 1. Balaji, HU, 30.38; 2. Beauchamp, OM; 3. Glassman, HU. 7-8B: 1. Skidmore, HU, 22.45; 2. Nelson, OM; 3. Murray, OM. 7-8G: 1. Kalaris, HU, 22.38; 2. Skaggs, OM; 3. D'Aguanno, HU. 9-10B: 1. Ma, HU, 21.82; 2. Joh, OM; 3. Mazzei-Williams, HU. 9-10G: 1. Murray, OM, 21.80; 2. D'Aguanno, HU; 3. Cossa, HU. 11-12B: 1. McAtee, HU, 45.10; 2. Edwards, HU; 3. Feldman, OM. 11-12G: 1. Briggs, HU, 40.13; 2. Gibbs, OM; 3. Zuelsdorf, OM. 13-14B: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 33.52; 2. Jo. Gretes, HU; 3. Ja. Gretes, HU. 13-14G: 1. Mills, OM, 36.51; 2. Thompson, HU; 3. Meenan, HU.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. J. Schurman, OM, 34.38; 2. Smith, HU; 3. Caldwell, OM. 15-18G: 1. Zuelsdorf, OM, 37.47; 2. Eley, HU; 3. Feldman, OM. 8-UB: 1. Skidmore, HU, 27.90; 2. Otten, OM; 3. Becker, HU. 8-UG: 1. Mah, OM, 25.09; 2. Kalaris, HU; 3. D'Aguanno, HU. 9-10B: 1. Briggs, HU, 21.32; 2. Terry, HU; 3. Couch, HU. 9-10G: 1. Farris, HU, 23.16; 2. Lechner, HU; 3. Tura, HU. 11-12B: 1. Spillman, HU, 42.73; 2. Lopez, OM; 3. Magoulas, HU. 11-12G: 1. Knight, OM, 40.11; 2. Murray, OM; 3. Shanklin, OM. 13-14B: 1. Bauer, HU, 38.45; 2. Knight, OM; 3. Ja. Gretes, HU. 13-14G: 1. Spillman, HU, 34.58; 2. Merina, OM; 3. Nelson, OM.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Miller, OM, 29.62; 2. I. Schurman, OM; 3. J. Schurman, OM. 15-18G: 1. Mills, OM, 32.26; 2. Orellana, OM; 3. Roher, HU. 8-UB: 1. Otten, OM, 27.35. 8-UG: 1. Spence, HU, 28.14; 2. Wiedorfer, HU; 3. Epps, OM. 9-10B: 1. Jackson, HU, 21.25; 2. Kutz, HU; 3. Ja. Sorber, HU. 9-10G: 1. Schmeckpeper, HU, 16.66; 2. Delpo, OM; 3. Lechner, HU. 11-12B: 1. McAtee, HU, 18.23; 2. Karbacka, HU; 3. Humphrey, OM. 11-12G: 1. Murray, OM, 15.69; 2. Benda, HU; 3. Williamson, HU. 13-14B: 1. Bauer, HU, 33.92; 2. Moore, HU; 3. Delpo, OM. 13-14G: 1. Lechner, HU, 35.94; 2. Mills, OM; 3. Gunther, OM.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OM (Feldman, Mah, J. Schurman, Zuelsdorf), 2:03.38. 6-UM: 1. HU (Moore, Ma, Glassman, Balaji), 2:16.31. 7-8B: 1. HU (Kutz, Makonnen, Skidmore, Schmeckpeper), 1:31.60. 7-8G: 1. HU (D'Aguanna, Couch, Spence, Kalaris), 1:30.63. 9-10B: 1. HU (Ward, Mazzei-Williams, Jo. Sorber, Edwards), 1:21.00. 9-10G: 1. HU (Yu, Condon, Horton, Cossa), 1:23.29. 11-12B: 1. HU (Karbacka, Gavin, Magoulas, McAtee), 2:40.81. 11-12G: 1. HU (Wiedorfer, Williamson, C. O'Rourke, Benda), 2:24.49. 13-14M: 1. HU (Ja. Gretes, McDonald, Thompson, Moore), 2:09.16.

Clemens Crossing, 303; Thunder Hill, 299

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. TH (Scopelliti, Baker, Jacobson, Martin), 2:03.81. 9-10M: 1. TH (Seliger, Titioura, Parker, Scopelliti), 1:16.92. 11-12M: 1. TH (Porter, Harvey, Thorogood, Williams), 2:21.63. 13-14M: 1. TH (E. Woods, Wenholz, Keller, Howard), 2:19.26.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 1:06.20; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Jacobson, TH. 15-18G: 1. Bridges, CC, 1:14.15; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Bazell, CC. 9-10B: 1. Seliger, TH, 1:34.16; 2. Harvey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 1:18.41; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Scopelliti, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 1:14.71; 2. Parekh, CC; 3. Rudolph, CC. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, CC, 1:14.73; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Richards, TH. 13-14B: 1. E. Woods, TH, 1:12.19; 2. J. Woods, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 1:13.40; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Henry, CC.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Gramling, CC, 25.37; 2. McCarty, CC; 3. Martin, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 28.05; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Martin, TH. 6-UB: 1. Hicks, CC, 23.54; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Arroyo, TH. 6-UG: 1. Armor, TH, 28.60; 2. Lewis, CC; 3. Pax, CC. 7-8B: 1. Martini, TH, 17.83; 2. D. Hollida, CC; 3. Menon, TH. 7-8G: 1. Sanders, TH, 17.73; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Villard, TH. 9-10B: 1. Lutz, CC, 15.78; 2. Parker, TH; 3. Laseola, CC. 9-10G: 1. Nwaeze, CC, 14.27; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Hollida, CC. 11-12B: 1. O'Brien, CC, 30.87; 2. Williams, TH; 3. Parekh, CC. 11-12G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 35.06; 2. Baglione, CC; 3. Erwin, CC. 13-14B: 1. Parker, TH, 25.94; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. TenHoor, CC, 28.83; 2. Matthews, TH; 3. Caine, CC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. McCarty, CC, 32.54; 2. Kohn, TH; 3. Merke, CC. 15-18G: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 34.25; 2. Elshafei, CC; 3. Eidson, CC. 6-UB: 1. Hicks, CC, 30.52; 2. Sultan, CC; 3. Cherry, TH. 6-UG: 1. Shin, TH, 32.19; 2. Abisola, CC; 3. Lewis, CC. 7-8B: 1. Martini, TH, 22.59; 2. Tehrani, CC; 3. Menon, TH. 7-8G: 1. Starr, TH, 23.41; 2. Harvey, TH; 3. Sanders, TH. 9-10B: 1. Reid, TH, 18.67; 2. Seliger, TH; 3. Harvey, TH. 9-10G: 1. Titioura, TH, 19.55; 2. Keller, TH; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12B: 1. Porter, TH, 32.61; 2. Nguyen, CC; 3. Richmond, CC. 11-12G: 1. Thorogood, TH, 34.52; 2. Hammill, CC; 3. Madison, TH. 13-14B: 1. Scopelliti, TH, 32.35; 2. Armor, TH; 3. Kohn, TH. 13-14G: 1. Caine, CC, 35.85; 2. Woods, TH; 3. Maisel, CC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Elshafei, CC, 33.65; 2. Murphy, CC; 3. Martin, TH. 15-18G: 1. Baker, TH, 36.43; 2. Eidson, CC; 3. Elshafei, CC. 8-UB: 1. J. Hollida, CC, 25.35. 8-UG: 1. Harvey, TH, 26.62; 2. Villard, TH; 3. Bickell, TH. 9-10B: 1. Lascola, CC, 20.88; 2. Inabinet, CC; 3. Villard, TH. 9-10G: 1. Hammill, CC, 18.84; 2. Titioura, TH; 3. Maloney, TH. 11-12B: 1. Bridges, CC, 46.09; 2. Pennsy, CC; 3. Nguyen, CC. 11-12G: 1. Harvey, TH, 42.99; 2. Henry, CC; 3. Fioretto, TH. 13-14B: 1. Maloney, TH, 36.49; 2. E. Woods, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. Henry, CC, 38.02; 2. Pisanic, CC; 3. Wenholz, TH.

Advertisement

Butterfly

Advertisement

15-18B: 1. Gramling, CC, 28.28; 2. Jacobson, TH; 3. Kohn, TH. 15-18G: 1. Bazell, CC, 34.24; 2. Leckron, TH; 3. Maghak, CC. 8-UB: 1. J. Hollida, CC, 28.08; 2. D. Hollida, CC; 3. Curran, TH. 8-UG: 1. Starr, TH, 23.10; 2. Skaggs, TH; 3. Tennakoon, TH. 9-10B: 1. Parker, TH, 18.96; 2. Reid, TH; 3. Perry, CC. 9-10G: 1. Skaggs, TH, 18.25; 2. Hollida, CC; 3. Keller, TH. 11-12B: 1. O'Brien, CC, 15.88; 2. Williams, TH; 3. Eidson, CC. 11-12G: 1. Wilson, CC, 14.41; 2. Thorogood, TH; 3. Richards, TH. 13-14B: 1. Parker, TH, 29.66; 2. Scopelliti, TH; 3. Kelly, CC. 13-14G: 1. Pisanic, CC, 35.29; 2. Yamamoto, CC; 3. Matthews, TH.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. CC (McCarty, Elshafei, Bridges, Gramling), 1:54.51. 6-UM: 1. CC (Lewis, Sultan, Howes, Hicks), 2:05.66. 7-8B: 1. CC (D. Hollida, Tehrani, Linsenmeyer, J. Hollida), 1:17.08. 7-8G: 1. TH (Skaggs, Harvey, Villard, Sanders), 1:22.84. 9-10B: 1. CC (Lascola, Perry, Tzeng, Lutz), 1:09.33. 9-10G: 1. CC (Hammill, Panepento, Giuliano, Hollida), 1:12.06. 11-12B: 1. CC (Pennsy, Richmond, Bridges, Eidson), 2:35.33. 11-12G: 1. CC (Saula, Baglione, Maisel, Pisanic), 2:27.19. 13-14M: 1. TH (Scopelliti, M. Woods, Matthews, Parker), 2:00.17.

Harpers Choice, 380; Owen Brown, 203

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. HC (Angel, Costello, Sikora, Yancey), 1:59.15. 9-10M: 1. HC (Spencer, Mantzaris, Moody, Fish), 1:16.37. 11-12M: 1. HC (Costello, Orloff, Hu, D. Reyes), 2:26.34. 13-14M: 1. HC (Hanson, Webster, Costello, Zaidi), 2:17.66.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:01.79; 2. Luthardt, OB; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Angel, HC, 1:10.25; 2. Johnson, OB; 3. Yancey, HC. 9-10B: 1. Stephen, HC, 1:32.10; 2. Zhong, HC. 9-10G: 1. Fish, HC, 1:45.75; 2. Rosenberg, OB; 3. Ehrlich, HC. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 1:14.28; 2. Hu, HC; 3. Zaidi, HC. 11-12G: 1. Looper, OB, 1:15.54; 2. Orloff, HC; 3. Seetoo, OB. 13-14B: 1. Costello, HC, 1:02.75; 2. Carruth, OB; 3. Bickhart, OB. 13-14G: 1. Hanson, HC, 1:21.41; 2. Farley, OB; 3. Seetoo, OB.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 25.48; 2. Anderson, OB; 3. Milman, HC. 15-18G: 1. Tuttle, HC, 29.43; 2. Daugherty, HC; 3. Yancey, HC. 6-UB: 1. Yu, HC, 32.76; 2. Urian, HC; 3. Griffey, HC. 6-UG: 1. Yao, HC, 25.08; 2. Rosewag, HC; 3. Callahan, HC. 7-8B: 1. Johnson, OB, 20.23; 2. Fish, HC; 3. Moore, HC. 7-8G: 1. Jia, HC, 22.78; 2. Liu, HC; 3. Smitson, HC. 9-10B: 1. Jia, HC, 16.25; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Canos, HC. 9-10G: 1. Rivera, HC, 16.49; 2. Schmall, OB; 3. Rgesh, HC. 11-12B: 1. D. Reyes, HC, 31.22; 2. Hu, HC; 3. Moore, HC. 11-12G: 1. Moody, HC, 34.70; 2. Harwood, OB; 3. Kulesza, HC. 13-14B: 1. Costa-Shell, HC, 28.70; 2. Webster, HC; 3. Sine, HC. 13-14G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 28.62; 2. May, OB; 3. Baird, HC.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Sikoa, HC, 28.25; 2. Luthardt, OB; 3. Zaidi, HC. 15-18G: 1. Angel, HC, 33.62; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Ferguson, HC. 6-UB: 1. Griffey, HC, 42.09; 2. Unan, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 6-UG: 1. Stephan, HC, 24.35; 2. Rosewag, HC; 3. Luo, HC. 7-8B: 1. Fish, HC, 26.37; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Zhong, HC. 7-8G: 1. Canada, OB, 23.65; 2. Jia, HC; 3. Evangelista, OB. 9-10B: 1. Jia, HC, 20.67; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Canos, HC. 9-10G: 1. Fish, HC, 21.34; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Johnson, OB. 11-12B: 1. Urian, HC, 36.29; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. Afolabi-Brown, HC. 11-12G: 1. Costello, HC, 39.24; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Russell, OB. 13-14B: 1. Merchant, HC, 48.07; 2. Santiago-Burgos, OB; 3. Bonilla, OB. 13-14G: 1. May, OB, 34.40; 2. Hanson, HC; 3. Morakinyo, HC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. May, OB, 31.60; 2. Costello, HC; 3. Claxton, OB. 15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 35.13; 2. Tuttle, HC; 3. Brown, HC. 8-UB: 1. Cummings, HC, 25.49; 2. Rafferty, HC; 3. Moore, HC. 8-UG: 1. Harbaugh, OB, 29.43; 2. Canada, OB; 3. Evangelista, OB. 9-10B: 1. Zhong, HC, 23.42; 2. Hull, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 9-10G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 21.79; 2. Rivera, HC; 3. Rafferty, HC. 11-12B: 1. May, OB, 39.81; 2. Mantzaris, HC; 3. J. Reyes, HC. 11-12G: 1. Orloff, HC, 41.75; 2. Moody, HC; 3. Looper, OB. 13-14B: 1. Carruth, OB, 32.61; 2. Costello, HC. 13-14G: 1. Rivera, OB, 41.08; 2. Baird, HC; 3. Farley, OB.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Sikora, HC, 27.10; 2. Zaidi, HC; 3. Zovko, OB. 15-18G: 1. Freal, HC, 31.32; 2. Bensen, HC; 3. Flanigan, OB. 8-UB: 1. Cummings, HC, 25.69; 2. Yu, HC; 3. Zhong, HC. 8-UG: 1. Harbough, OB. 25.14; 2. Seetoo, OB; 3. Mullican, HC. 9-10B: 1. Moody, HC, 16.61; 2. Stephan, HC; 3. Yu, HC. 9-10G: 1. Mantzaris, HC, 19.54; 2. Rosenberg, OB; 3. Blanchard, HC. 11-12B: 1. D. Reyes, HC, 15.61; 2. Fatig, OB; 3. J. Reyes, HC. 11-12G: 1. Russell, OB, 17.49; 2. Conlon, OB; 3. Costello, HC. 13-14B: 1. Bickhart, OB, 30.96; 2. Costa-Shell, HC; 3. Webster, HC. 13-14G: 1. Zaidi, HC, 33.71; 2. Rivera, OB; 3. Seetoo, OB.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. OB (Bickhart, Flanigan, May, Zovko), 2:01.69. 6&UM: 1. HC (Yao, Griffey, Moore, Luo), 2:23.51. 7-8B: 1. HC (Cummings, Moore, Rafferty, Fish), 1:35.00. 7-8G: 1. OB (Seetoo, Evangelista, Harbaugh, Canada), 1:40.53. 9-10B: 1. HC (Moody, Canos, Sine, Jia), 1:11.44. 9-10G: 1. HC (Afolari-Brown, Rafferty, Roesch, Rivera), 1:18.80. 11-12B: 1. HC (Moore, Miller, Terry, Urian), 2:16.40. 11-12G: 1. OB (Russell, Conlon, Seetoo, Looper), 2:14.15. 13-14M: 1. OB (Farley, Seetoo, Carruth, Bickhart), 2:02.24.

Long Reach, 291; Clary's Forest, Hawthorn, Swansfield, 268

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. LR (McDonald, Berkman, Kundrat, Watt), 2:04.17. 9-10M: 1. CHS (Murphy-Lenk, Duke, Shader, Will), 1:17.55. 11-12M: 1. CHS (Jones, Boardman, Shader, Dirus), 2:33.61. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Bickel, Harris, Bell, Sutker), 2:11.13.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 1:04:44; 2. Riley, CHS; 3. Kundrat, LR. 15-18G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:11.89; 2. Boardman, CHS; 3. Finney, LR. 9-10B: 1. Shader, CHS, 1:32.39; 2. Jaladanki, LR; 3. Murphy-Lenk, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Devins, LR, 1:29.61; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Cochran, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Jones, CHS, 1:25.19. 11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 1:17.43; 2. Castle Smith, LR; 3. Boardman, CHS. 13-14B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 1:12.56; 2. Cochran, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Tootle, LR, 1:08.82; 2. Harris, CHS; 3. Pineo, CHS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Dirus, CHS, 25.52; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Berkman, LR. 15-18G: 1. Watt, LR, 28.27; 2. Bonner, LR; 3. Panepanto, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 22.85; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. Sola, LR. 6-UG: 1. Stewart, LR, 24.25; 2. Bestlett, LR; 3. Gebrick, LR. 7-8B: 1. Schaaf, LR, 18.96; 2. Jenkins, CHS; 3. Gerbrick, LR. 7-8G: 1. Madison, LR, 15.69; 2. Heron, LR; 3. Enlow, LR. 9-10B: 1. Johnson, CHS, 18:58; 2. Allen, CHS; 3. Weir, LR. 9-10G: 1. Self, LR, 16.44; 2. Will, CHS; 3. McCurt, LR. 11-12B: 1. Dirus, CHS, 33.37; 2. Tucker, CHS; 3. Allen, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Booker, LR, 32.37; 2. Hunn, LR; 3. Dua, LR. 13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 28.17; 2. Kundrat, LR; 3. Sutker, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Berkman, LR, 31.22; 2. Viroster, CHS; 3. Levine, CHS.

Advertisement

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Gilmore, LR, 33.56; 2. Levine, CHS; 3. Robinson, CHS. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 31.51; 2. LaGow, LR; 3. Huber, CHS. 6-UB: 1. Heron, LR, 31.39; 2. Morozov, LR; 3. Weiler, LR. 6-UG: 1. Bartlett, LR, 30.85; 2. Stewart, LR; 3. Spencer, CHS. 7-8B: 1. Devins, LR, 24.86; 2. Knapp, CHS; 3. Schaaf, LR. 7-8G: 1. Madison, LR, 19.76; 2. Bickel, CHS; 3. Enlow, LR. 9-10B: 1. Murphy-Lenk, CHS, 20:59; 2. Johnson, CHS; 3. Shonley, LR. 9-10G: 1. Duke, CHS, 20.31; 2. Huang, LR; 3. McGuiness, CHS. 11-12B: 1. Tootle, LR, 43.36; 2. Tucker, CHS; 3. Peterson, LR. 11-12G: 1. Corley, LR, 36.95; 2. Hasson, LR; 3. Clifford, CHS. 13-14B: 1. C. Gilmore, LR, 32.93; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Dirkover, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 33.19; 2. Tootle, LR; 3. Pineo, CHS.

Breastroke

15-18B: 1. Strickland, CHS, 32.98; 2. Berkman, LR; 3. Riley, CHS. 15-18G: 1. McDonald, LR, 35.30; 2. Jackson, LR; 3. Panepertto, CHS. 8-UB: 1. Knapp, CHS, 27.09; 2. Hahn, LR; 3. Weiler, LR. 8-UG: 1. Bickel, CHS, 26.75; 2. Hutchens, LR; 3. Wood, CHS. 9-10B: 1. Robinson, CHS, 24:67; 2. Bartlett, LR; 3. LeVesque, LR. 9-10G: 1. Huang, LR, 22.32; 2. McGuiness, CHS; 3. Twambley, LR. 11-12B: 1. Tootle, LR, 46.06; 2. Dirkover, CHS; 3. Allen, CHS. 11-12G: 1. Shader, CHS, 43.53; 2. Booker, LR; 3. Boardman, CHS. 13-14B: 1. Bell, CHS, 38.67; 2. Strickland, CHS; 3. Sutker, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Bickel, CHS, 40.13; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Bacham, CHS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Palasits, CHS, 26.91; 2. Gilmore, LR; 3. Dirus, CHS. 15-18G: 1. Jackson, LR, 30.30; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Corley, LR. 8-UB: 1. Hoy, CHS, 22.17; 2. Devins, LR. 8-UG: 1. Acosta, CHS, 28.55; 2. Hutchins, LR. 9-10B: 1. Jaladanki, LR, 18.69; 2. Shader, CHS; 3. Davis, CHS. 9-10G: 1. Devins, LR, 19.03; 2. Montoro, LR; 3. Self, LR. 11-12B: 1. Jones, CHS, 16.56; 2. Dicus, CHS; 3. Ethridge, LR. 11-12G: 1. Shader, CHS, 15.33; 2. Castle-Smith, LR; 3. Dua, LR. 13-14B: 1. Kundrat, LR, 36.18; 2. Duke, CHS; 3. Robinson, CHS. 13-14G: 1. Harris, CHS, 29.92; 2. Watt, LR; 3. Virustek, CHS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. LR (Bonner, Castle-Smith, Corley, Gilmore), 1:52.68. 6&UM: 1. LR (Sola, Tofijl, Weiler, Gebrick). 7-8B: 1. CHS (Knapp, Murphy-Lenk, Jenkins, Hoy), 1:33.28. 7-8G: 1. LR (Heron, Enlow, Fauver, Hutchins), 1:31.74. 9-10B: 1. CHS (Robinson, Gray, Allen, Johnson), 1:24.28. 9-10G: 1. LR (Self, Paulhamus, Twambley, McCourt). 11-12B: 1. LR (Peterson, Dawson, Etheridge, Tootle), 2:40.09. 11-12G: 1. LR (Castle-Smith, Booker, Dua, Corley), 2:13.96. 13-14M: 1. CHS (Cochran, Visotek, Pineo, Duke), 2:04.75.

Pheasant Ridge, 334; Dorsey Search, 269

Medley Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Vanasse, Key, Kleinberger, O'Brien), 2:23.66. 11-12M: 1. PH (Kleinberger, Liu, Chi, Wittholz), 2:21.44. 9-10M: 1. DS (Gurri, Kwok, Gurri, Abrams), 1:09. 13-14M: 1. DS (Pittman, Benzing, Williams, Raney), 2:20.40.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Farkas, PH, 1:03.6; 2. Key, PH; 3. Pavao, DS. 15-18G: 1. Windley, DS, 1:17.51. 2. Davlin, DS; 3. Dannelly, PH. 9-10B: 1. Gurri, DS, 1:20.54. 2. Mulchandani, PH. 9-10G: 1. Diaz, PH, 1:24.50, 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Liu, PH. 11-12B: 1. Chi, PH, 1:09.16; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS; 3. Wittholz, PH. 11-12G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 1:23.08; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Stealka, DS. 13-14B: 1. Benzing, DS, 1:13.11; 2. Pittman, DS; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 1:11.01; 2. Graham, PH; 3. Williams, DS.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Valdesuso, PH, 26.41; 2. Key, PH; 3. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. Williams, DS, 28.85; 2. Yang, PH; 3. Swain, DS. 6-UB: 1. Cavero, DS, 25.78; 2. Diaz, PH; 3. Levine, DS. 6-UG: 1. Marcus, PH, 24.76; 2. Townsend, PH; 3. Mohan, PH. 7-8B: 1. Wang, DS, 17.17; 2. Bajaj, PH; 3. Li,PH. 7-8G: 1. Townsend, PH, 17.58; 2. Morse, DS; 3. Dong, PH. 9-10B: 1. Gurri, DS, 13.32; 2. Abrams, DS; 3. Key, PH 15.93. 9-10G: 1. Gurri, DS, 14.46; 2. Sootho, DS; 3. Marcus, PH. 11-12B: 1. Chi, PH, 27.74; 2. Fitzsimmons, DS. 3. Wittholz, PH. 11-12G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 34.75; 2. Pittman, DS; 3. Lynott, PH. 13-14B: 1. Gurri, DS, 25.59; 2. Loudin, DS; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 13-14G: 1. Graham, PH, 30.18; 2. Ven, DS; 3. Domonceau, DS.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Parao, DS, 32.64; 2. Grinnell, PH, 3. Vanasse, PH. 15-18G: 1. O'Neill, DS, 35.82; 2. Caplan, PH; 3. Kleinberger, PH. 6-UB: 1. Diaz, PH, 39.92; 2. Cavero, DS; 3. Lund, DS. 6-UG: Snodgrass, PH, 28.59; 2. Mohan, PH; 3. Marcus, PH. 7-8B: 1. Jing, PH, 22.50; 2. Wang, DS; 3. Mbi, PH. 7-8G: Gurri, DS, 25.40; 2. Lynott, PH; 3. Morse, DS. 9-10B: 1. Marlow, PH, 19.39; 2. Gurri, DS; 3. Sariscak, PH. 9-10G: 1. Kwok, DS, 17.51; 2. Ven, DS; 3. Elsaesser, PH. 11-12B: 1. Spragg, PH, 35.87; 2. Eng, DS; 3. Mbi, PH. 11-12G: 1. Kleinberger, PH, 38.11; 2. Beck, DS; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Takoes, DS, 40.28; 2. Dai, PH; 3. Poole, DS. 13-14G: 1. Hawes, PH, 33.39; 2. Domonceau, DS; 3. Chen, PH.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Valedesuso, PH, 37.98; 2. Vinyard, PH; 3. Grinnell, PH. 15-18G: 1. Swain, DS, 37.73; 2. Windley, DS; 3. Dannelly, PH. 8-UB: 1. Lin, PH, 23.86; 2. Wang, PH; 3. Mbi, PH. 8-UG: 1. Vijay, DS, 24.52; 2. Townsend, PH, 3. Bell, DS. 9-10B: 1. Poirot, DS, 20.97 2. Thomas, PH; 3. Langnas, PH; 9-10G: 1. Diaz, PH, 19.25; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Gurri, DS. 11-12B: 1. Dannelly, PH, 50.46; 2. S. Thomas. PH; 3. O'Connell, DS. 11-12G: 1. Lui, PH, 40.13; 2. Burnett, PH, 3. Kline, DS. 13-14B: 1. Benzing, DS, 35.01; 2. Loudin, DS; 3. Pittman, DS. 13-14G: 1. Farkas, PH, 34.78; 2. Yen, DS; 3. Raney, DS.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Farkas, PH, 27.15; 2. Vinyard, PL; 15-18G: 1. Yang, PH, 33.28; 2. Williams, DS; 3. O'Neill, DS. 8-UB: 1. Wang, PH, 25.64; 2. Lin, PH; 3. Wang, PH. 8-UG: 1. Wu, PH, 19.14; 2. Bell, DS; 3. Vijay, DS. 9-10B: 1. Abrams, DS, 15.63; 2. Key, PH; 3. Mulchandani, PH. 9-10G: 1. Gurri, DS, 16.60; 2. Kwok, DS; 3. Wu, PH. 11-12B: 1. Spragg, PH, 15.48; 2. Dannelly, PH; 3. Homassel , DS. 11-12G: 1. Burnett, PH, 16.34; 2. O'Neill, DS; 3. Liu, PH. 13-14B: 1. Gurri, DS, 27.74; 2. Takoes, DS; 3. Wettstein, PH. 13-14G: 1. Farkas, PH, 30.31; 2. Williams, DS; 3. Raney, DS.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PH (Valdesuso, Keller, Yang, Farkas), 2:05.77. 6-UM: 1. PH (Snodgrass, Chiang, Diaz, Marcus), 2:15.18. 7-8B: 1. PH (Wang, A. Wang, D. Jing, Mbi), 1:25.30. 7-8G: 1. PH (Zhao, Dong, Wu, Townsend), 1:23.19. 9-10B: 1. PH (Marlow, Langnas, Thomas, Key), 1:08.36. 9-10G: 1. PH (Wu, Elsaesser, Marcus, Diaz), 1:08.59. 11-12B; 1. PH (Dannely, Sariscak, Valdesuso, Spragg), 2:22.27. 11-12G: 1. PH (Smith, Thomas, Lynott, Burnett), 2:30.58. 13-14M: 1. DS (Loudin, Cavero, Vea, Gurri), 2:04.75.

Advertisement

Phelps Luck, 349; Kings Contrivance, 193

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PL (Ross, Ledgard, Olivier, Dooley), 2:14.04. 9-10M: 1. PL (Sciandra, Smith, Tyer, Gagnier), 1:25.50. 11-12M: 1. PL (Winters, McArthur, Harris, Berman), 2:23.40. 13-14M: 1. PL (Gabriel, TenBroecke, West, Facey), 2:33.35.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Olivier, PL, 1:13.87; 2. Ross, PL; 3. Walls, KC. 15-18G: 1. Strutz, PL, 1:15.94; 2. McGivern, KC; 3. Wohnsigl, PL. 9-10B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 1:28.79; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. McArthur, PL. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 1:19.32; 2. Schwab, PL; 3. Greenwald, PL. 11-12B: 1. Winters, PL, 1:16.35; 2. Magsino, PL; 3. Harris, KC. 11-12G: 1. Hale, PL, 1:14.81; 2. Hestnes, KC; 3. Zenker, PL. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 1:11.77; 2. West, PL; 3. Samuels, PL. 13-14G: 1. Woodson, KC, 1:09.88; 2. Lewis, PL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Olivier, PL, 27.66; 2. Walls, KC; 3. Woodson, KC. 15-18G: 1. Johnson, KC, 31.95; 2. Ledgard, PL; 3. Howard, KC. 6-UB: 1. Overmeyer, KC, 22.43; 2. Zhu, KC; 3. Hall, KC. 6-UG: 1. Mager, PL, 22.04; 2. Kelly, PL; 3. Winters, PL. 7-8B: 1. Griffin, PL, 18.03; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Mansolilo, KC. 7-8G: 1. Tyer, PL, 16.83; 2. Maloy, PL; 3. Gary, PL. 9-10B: 1. Lewis, PL, 15.60; 2. Moozoun, KC; 3. Sauritch, KC. 9-10G: 1. Tyer, PL, 14.81; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Watson, PL. 11-12B: 1. Miller-Chesnut, PL, 29.39; 2. Henderson, PL; 3. Velasquez, PL. 11-12G: 1. Hale, PL, 29.28; 2. Tracy, KC; 3. Harris, PL. 13-14B: 1. Sharkey, PL, 28.20; 2. Quinn, KC; 3. Sigalas, PL. 13-14G: 1. TenBroecke, PL, 31.14; 2. Stott, KC; 3. Facey, PL.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Ross, PL, 34.22; 2. Woodson, KC; 3. West, PL. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 30.14; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Dooley, PL. 6-UB: 1. Overmeyer, KC, 32.15; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Zhu, KC. 6-UG: 1. Mager, PL, 32.89; 2. Jennings, KC; 3. Kelly, PL. 7-8B: 1. Smith, PL, 20.28; 2. Rotunda, PL; 3. Rao, PL. 7-8G: 1. Maloy, PL, 22.67; 2. Watson, PL; 3. Bross, PL. 9-10B: 1. Lewis, PL, 19.10; 2. Facey, PL; 3. Moozoun, KC. 9-10G: 1. Schwab, PL, 17.75; 2. Wilson, KC; 3. Smith, PL. 11-12B: 1. Winters, PL, 35.08; 2. Miller-Chesnut, PL; 3. Walls, PL. 11-12G: 1. Tracy, KC, 36.32; 2. Zenker, PL; 3. Hale, PL. 13-14B: 1. Arocho, KC, 33.32; 2. Taylor, PL; 3. Gabriel, PL. 13-14G: 1. M. TenBroecke, PL, 38.60; 2. S. TenBroecke, PL; 3. Stinebaugh, KC.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. West, PL, 38.57; 2. Denhard, PL; 3. McGivern, KC. 15-18G: 1. Ledgard, PL, 39.22; 2. Nelson, KC; 3. Mahious, PL. 8-UB: 1. Rotunda, PL, 24.28; 2. Giangrasso, PL; 3. Huling, KC. 8-UG: 1. Tyer, PL, 22.46; 2. Greenwald, PL; 3. Otero, PL. 9-10B: 1. Maloy, PL, 23.16; 2. Facey, PL; 3. Hall, KC. 9-10G: 1. Greenwald, PL, 19.44; 2. Smith, PL; 3. Rotunda, PL. 11-12B: 1. Henderson, PL, 42.50; 2. Addo, KC; 3. Rice, PL. 11-12G: 1. Lewis, PL, 40.39; 2. Bachman, KC; 3. Hale, PL. 13-14B: 1. Hightower, PL, 39.81; 2. Lapointe, PL; 3. Ross, PL. 13-14G: 1. Keating, KC, 41.35; 2. TenBroecke, PL; 3. Bovard, KC.

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wang, KC, 29.16; 2. Olivier, PL; 3. Lapointe, PL. 15-18G: 1. Miller, KC, 29.00; 2. Strutz, PL; 3. Johnson, KC. 8-UB: 1. Smith, PL, 20.30; 2. Brooks, PL; 3. Michaelson, KC. 8-UG: 1. Watson, PL, 21.17; 2. Greenwald, PL; 3. Olivier, PL. 9-10B: 1. Moozoun, KC, 18.84; 2. Yankle, PL; 3. Marr, KC. 9-10G: 1. Watson, PL, 18.80; 2. Tray, PL; 3. Farah, PL. 11-12B: 1. Harris, KC, 17.38; 2. Berman, PL; 3. Werdell, PL. 11-12G: 1. Harris, PL, 14.44; 2. Hestnes, KC; 3. Keefe, PL. 13-14B: 1. West, PL, 32.29; 2. Quinn, KC; 3. Sharkey, PL. 13-14G: 1. Woodson, KC, 30.29: 2. Lewis, PL; 3. Stott, KC.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. KC (Wang, Hong, McGivern, Miller), 1:54.50. 6-UM: 1. KC (Overmeyer, Jennings, Zhu, Huling), 2:07.34. 7-8B: 1. PL (Smith, Brooks, Griffin, Rotunda), 1:18.17. 7-8G: 1. PL (Tyer, Watson, Maloy, Greenwald), 1:15.61. 9-10B: 1. PL (Yankle, Maloy, Facey, Lewis), 1:12.38. 9-10G: 1. PL (Greenwald, Watson, Schwab, Tray), 1:03.83. 11-12B: 1. PL (Miller-Chesnut, Henderson, Magsino, Griffin), 2:13.19. 11-12G: 1. PL (Hale, Zenker, Hale, Lewis), 2:05.37. 13-14M: 1. KC (Arocho, Keating, Sheinhorn, Woodson), 1:54.98.

Wilde Lake, 313; Pointers Run, 307

Medley Relay

15-18M: 1. PO (Latzko, Burns, Propst, Clemens), 2:12.56. 9-10M: 1. WL (Merke, Bank, Kim, Roberts), 1:18.44. 11-12M: 1. WL (Heritage, Hibbert, Jackson, Santos), 2:24.36. 13-14M: 1. PO (Meyer, Lennon, Ackison, Lopez), 2:12.84.

Individual Medley

15-18B: 1. Propst, PO, 1:04.57; 2. Frommer, WL; 3. Thalheimer, PO. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 1:05.87; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Burns, PO. 9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 1:22.36; 2. Wang, PO. 9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 1:24.75; 2. Smith, PO; 3. Liu, WL. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 1:08.70; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Santos, WL. 11-12G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 1:16.12; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Pellegrini, WL. 13-14B: 1. Qiu, WL, 1:07.98; 2. Tu, PO; 3. Knox, WL. 13-14G: 1. Goldberg, PO, 1:10.43; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Freestyle

15-18B: 1. Johnson, WL, 28.23; 2. Thalheimer, PO; 3. Lowe, WL. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 28.43; 2. Latzko, PO; 3. Roberts, WL. 6-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 21.50; 2. Heywood, PO; 3. Vaszil, PO. 6-UG: 1. Killian, PO, 24.42; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Ma, PO. 7-8B: 1. Vaszil, PO, 16.89; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Merke, WL. 7-8G: 1. Faulkender, PO, 18.33; 2. Kim, WL; 3. Anderson, PO. 9-10B: 1. Merke, WL, 14.72; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Robinson, WL. 9-10G: 1. Dorsey, WL, 15.72; 2. Stipe, WL; 3. Meyer, PO. 11-12B: 1. Heritage, WL, 26.12; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Zinderman, PO. 11-12G: 1. Hibbert, WL, 30.55; 2. Genovese, WL; 3. Stipe, WL. 13-14B: 1. Fan, PO, 28.80; 2. Thomas, PO; 3. Roybal, WL. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 29.06; 2. Lopez, PO; 3. Clemens, PO.

Backstroke

15-18B: 1. Jones, WL, 35.36; 2. Lowe, WL; 3. Johnson, WL. 15-18G: 1. McGillicuddy, WL, 33.43; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Roybal, WL. 6-UB: 1. Fox, WL, 30.08; 2. Chang, PO; 3. Vaszil, PO. 6-UG: 1. Ma, PO, 28.34; 2. Santos, WL; 3. Bank, WL. 7-8B: 1. Vaszil, PO, 21.54; 2. Bank, WL; 3. Rao, PO. 7-8G: 1. Faulkender, PO, 23.34; 2. Long, PO; 3. Smith, PO. 9-10B: 1. Bryan, WL, 17.23; 2. Yao, PO; 3. Lovell, PO. 9-10G: 1. Rao, PO, 17.44; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Dea, PO. 11-12B: 1. Burns, PO, 36.36; 2. Peitsch, WL; 3. Jiang, WL. 11-12G: 1. Lennon, PO, 36.92; 2. Page-Gilmore, WL; 3. Dibert, WL. 13-14B: 1. Qiu, WL, 31.23; 2. Meyer, PO; 3. Ackison, PO. 13-14G: 1. Lopez, PO, 36.01; 2. Bryan, WL; 3. Frommer, WL.

Breaststroke

15-18B: 1. Jones, WL, 35.93; 2. Delatte, WL. 15-18G: 1. Lopez, PO, 38.86; 2. Burns, PO; 3. Roybal, WL. 8-UB: 1. Schmidt, WL, 26.57; 2. Creasey, WL; 3. Merke, WL. 8-UG: 1. Cheer, PO, 27.48; 2. Virmani, PO; 3. Cardona, WL. 9-10B: 1. Bryan, WL, 20.18; 2. Yan, PO; 3. Roberts, WL. 9-10G: 1. Jeon, WL, 22.00; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Cheer, PO. 11-12B: 1. Bank, WL, 43.68; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Jiang, WL. 11-12G: 1. Fan, PO, 42.83; 2. Pellegrini, WL; 3. Page-Gilmore, WL. 13-14B: 1. Zou, WL, 33.58; 2. Fan, PO; 3. Meyer, PO. 13-14G: 1. Shimeall, WL, 37.65; 2. Lennon, PO; 3. Pellegrini, WL.

Advertisement

Butterfly

15-18B: 1. Wolter, PO, 27.49; 2. Propst, PO; 3. Frommer, WL. 15-18G: 1. Lennon, PO, 30.87; 2. Bazell, PO; 3. Roberts, WL. 8-UB: 1. Lind, PO, 24.90; 2. Rao, PO; 3. Chen, PO. 8-UG: 1. Smith, PO, 20.92; 2. Cheer, PO; 3. Kim, WL. 9-10B: 1. Wang, PO, 18.68; 2. Rashid, WL; 3. Smoot, PO. 9-10G: 1. Smith, PO, 17.31; 2. Liu, WL; 3. Jeon, WL. 11-12B: 1. Peitsch, WL, 16.67; 2. Taber, PO; 3. Jacob, WL. 11-12G: 1. Dibert, WL, 15.39; 2. Churilla, WL; 3. Stipe, WL. 13-14B: 1. Zou, WL, 27.86; 2. Tu, PO; 3. Ackison, PO. 13-14G: 1. Jeon, WL, 32.59; 2. Goldberg, PO; 3. Clemens, PO.

Free Relays

15-18M: 1. PO (Thalheimer, Lennon, Lopez, Wolter), 1:50.54. 6-UM: 1. PO (Killian, Zhang, Heywood, Ma), 1:58:01. 7-8B: 1. PO (Chawla, Rao, Lind, Vaszil), 1:21.63. 7-8G: 1. PO (Cheer, Anderson, Smith, Faulkender), 1:21.97. 9-10B: 1. WL (Bryan, Peterson, Robinson, Rashid), 1:06.91. 9-10G: 1. PO (Smith, Cheer, Meyer, Rao), 1:03.64. 11-12B: 1. WL (Bank, Jacob, Jiang, Peitsch), 2:15.25. 11-12G: 1. WL (Pellegrini, Page-Gilmore, Churilla, Dibert), 2:12.62. 13-14M: 1. PO (Tu, Fan, Clemens, Goldberg), 1:54.26.

Central Maryland Swim League

North Saint John's, 351; Meadowbrook, 126

The North Saint John's (NSJ) Blue Marlins hosted the Meadowbrook Tomatoes on July 11. Gailen Davis broke the pool record for 9-10 boys 25m breaststroke with a time of 19.55 seconds.

Top NSJ finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. K. Webb, 1:37.69; 5. A. Mackey. 9-10B: 1. A. Shane, 1:53.87; 2. C. Crossan. 11-12G: 1. A. Corb, 1:25.67; 3. L. Albert; 6. A. Harrington. 11-12B: 1. S. Collins, 1:15.08; 3. S. Harrington; 4. D. Wilson. 13-14G: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, 1:22.56; 2. M. Strozyk. 13-14B: 1. B. Snyder, 1:15.35; 2. K. Zgorski; 3. M. Santoni. 15-18G: 2. A. Santoni, 1:19.73; 3. P. Vaxmonsky; C. Ahderson. 15-18B: 1. J. Roman, 1:11.91; 2. T. Rice.

Freestyle

6-UG: 3. S. Corb, 29.37; 4. K. Jackson; 5. N. Ekanayake. 6-UB: 1. F. Davis, 20.82; 4. M. Oak; 5. H. Clark. 7-8G: 5. A. Mackey, 20.54; 6. M. Sites; 7. K. Magdar. 7-8B: 1. B. Richter, 18.50; 2. J. Corb; 5. B. Clark. 9-10G: 2. C. Wilson, 36.33; 5. A. Mackey; 7. L. Fitzsimmons. 9-10B: 1. R. Conroy, 36.01; 2. T. Schickler; 3. J. Coughlin. 11-12G: 1. E. Webb, 30.97; 2. Z. Perna; 4. K. Albert & L. Albert. 11-12B: 1. A. McMennamin, 33.37; 2. D. Wilson; 3. J. Kettering. 13-14G: 1. K. Zgorski, 1:10.47; 2. M. Conroy; 3. E. Keogh. 13-14B: 1. B. Snyder, 1:06.35; 2. J. Reed; 3. J. Crossan. 15-18G: 1. C. Meyers, 1:06.19; 2. A. Santoni; 4. K. Stagg. 15-18B: 1. K. Zgorski, 1:01.00; 2. A. Smith.

Backstroke

6-UG: 3. S. Corb, 33.31; 4. N. Ekanayake; 8. K. Jackson. 6-UB: 1. F. Davis, 27.24; 2. M. Oak; 6. H. Clark. 7-8G: 8. M. Sites, 29.16; 9. T. Shinski; 12. A. Bavaro. 7-8B: 2. T. Kay, 23.50; 6. J. Corb; 8. N. Buckler. 9-10G: 2. K. Webb, 20.56; 6. S. Ritter; 10. L. Fitzsimmons. 9-10B: 1. R. Conroy, 19.94; 2. M. Booth; 3. T. Keogh. 11-12G: 1. A. Corb, 38.53; 2. E. Webb; 4. A. Harrington. 11-12B: 1. S. Collins, 39.87; 2. A. McMennamin; 4. B. Fenton. 13-14G: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, 38.90; 2. M. Roman; 3. M. Strozyk. 13-14B: 1. J. Cargiulo, 35.18; 2. K. Zgorski; 3. J. Reed. 15-18G: 1. A. Santoni, 39.02; 2. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 1. A. Smith, 36.81.

Butterfly

8-UG: 5. A. Boarman, 28.59; 7. M. Kirk. 8-UB: 1. T. Kay, 21.94; 2. B. Richter; 4. W. Kettering. 9-10G: 2. C. Wilson, 18.16; 4. A. Ekanayake; 6. C. Vaxmonsky. 9-10B: 1. G. Davis, 17.78; 3. J. Coughlin; 4. A. Shane. 11-12G: 1. Z. Perna, 35.00; 2. S. Ekanayake; 5. L. Albert. 11-12B: 1. S. Collins, 34.08; 2. J. Reed; 4. J. Kettering. 13-14G: 2. K. Zgorski, 36.58; 3. M. Conroy. 13-14B: 1. B. Rice, 29.90; 2. J. Cargiulo; 3. G. Kay. 15-18G: 1. C. Meyers, 34.16; 2. K. Stagg; 3. P. Vaxmonsky. 15-18B: 1. K. Zgorski, 28.51; 2. T. Rice.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. K. Magdar, 27.96; 3. A. Mackey; 6. V. Jensen. 8-UB: 1. B. Clark, 27.37; 2. T. Martinez, 5. N. Ritter. 9-10G: 2. A. Ekanayake, 23.01; 3. S. Ritter; 4. C. Vaxmonsky. 9-10B: 1. G. Davis, 19.55; 3. T. Schickler; 5. J. Munns. 11-12G: 1. S. Ekanayake, 39.65; 2. A. Corb; 3. A. Veliuona. 11-12B: 2. J. Reed, 43.12; 3. B. Schickler. 13-14G: 2. M. Strozyk, 41.91; 3. E. Keogh; 5. M. Conroy. 13-14B: 1. B. Rice, 33.53; 2. G. Kay; 3. D. George. 15-18G: 1. K. Snyder, 37.69; 3. K. Stagg; 4. M. Cargiulo. 15-18B: 1. J. Roman, 31.94; 2. A. Smith; 3. T. Rice.

Free Relays

6-UM: 2. H. Clark, S. Corb, K. Jackson, M. Oak, 2:04.65; 4. K. Althouse, A. Buckler, N. Ekanayake, A. Singleton. 7-8M: 1. T. Kay, A. Mackey, B. Richter, M. Sites, 1:21.09. 3. J. Corb, K. Magdar, A. Smith, W. Kettering. 9-10G: 2. A. Mackey, S. Ritter, K. Webb, C. Wilson, 2:40.58; 3. A. Ekanayake, L. Fitzsimmons, G. Rippeon, C. Vaxmonsky. 9-10B: 1. J. Coughlin, G. Davis, T. Schickler, A. Shane, 2:42.85; 2. M. Booth, C. Crossan, T. Keogh, C. Van Horne. 11-12G: 2. S. Ekanayake, Z. Perna, A. Veliuona, E. Webb, 2:28.40. 11-12B: 1. S. Harrington, A. McMennamin, J. Reed, D. Wilson, 2:23.46; 2. T. Gerrity, J. Kettering, B. Schickler, R. Strozyk. 13-14G: 1. N. Fitzsimmons, E. Keogh, M. Roman, K. Zgorski, 2:13.50. 13-14B: 1. J. Cargiulo, G. Kay, B. Rice, B. Snyder, 1:54.12; 2. J. Crossan, J. Reed, M. Santoni, K. Zgorski. 15-18M: 2. C. Meyers, J. Roman, K. Snyder, K. Zgorski, 1:54.03.

Hammond Park, 263.5; Nottingham, 224.5

The Hammond Park Stingrays improved their record to 3-1 after beating the Nottingham Marlins at home July 11. The Stingrays' Jenna Kim and Claire O'Shaughnessy broke two long-standing records. Kim broke the 50 free record from 1993 of 30.20 with a time of 29.88 and the 100 IM record from 1987 of 1:14.53 with a time of 1:14.16. O'Shaughnessy broke her own record from earlier in the season for the 100 freestyle with a time of 1:02.87.

Triple winners for Hammond Park were Nicholas Devroye, Sofie Hogue, Jenna Kim, Claire O'Shaughnessy and Holden Veeck. Double winners were Samuel Devroye, Aaron Hamilton, Ryan Harding, Jason Kim and Eric Scholz. Single winners were Krista Adam, Christina Barrett, Meredith Beck, James Bowles, Tessa Byrum, Benjamin Dotson, Paul Finegan, Aidan Hall, Jason Hamilton, Sean Maruschak, Carter Nogle, Coleman Nogle, Drew Rutten, Kinsley Wargo, Mary Wassell, Neal Williamson and Candace Woo.

Top Hammond Park finishers:

Individual Medley

Advertisement

9-10G: 1. Adam, HP, 1:40.88; 4. Bowles, HP; 6. Wassell, HP. 9-10B: 1. Veeck, HP, 1:29.34; 2. Devroye, HP; 4. Williamson, HP. 11-12G: 1. Kim, HP, 1:14.16; 3. Wassell, HP; 5. Byrum, HP. 11-12B: 2. Bott, HP. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, HP, 1:13.66; 3. D'Costa, HP; 5. Obler, HP. 13-14B: 2. Finegan, HP; 3. Dotson, HP; 5. Dowdall, HP; 6. Maruschak, HP. 15-18G: 2. Barrett, HP; 4. Pepe, HP; 5. Scholz, HP. 15-18B: 2. Scholz, HP; 3. Rutten, HP; 4. Woo, HP; 5. Sims, HP; 6. Smith, HP.

Freestyle

6-UG: 4. Thorn, HP; 5. Lipcon, HP. 6-UB: 1. Bowles, HP, 23.81; 4. Hall, HP; 5. Harding, HP; 6. Grace, HP. 8-UG: 7. Baumgardner, HP; 9. Byrum, HP; 12. String, HP; 13. Frisvold, HP; 15. Baldini, HP; 16. Salmans, HP; 17. Graber, HP. 8-UB: 2. Hogue, HP; 3. Hall, HP; 4. Wassell, HP; 5. Lilly, HP. 9-10G: 1. Hogue, HP, 35.12; 2. Adam, HP; 4. K. Ukstins, HP. 9-10B: 1. Devroye, HP, 36.66; 2. Coleman Nogle, HP; 4. Carter Nogle, HP; 5. Beck, HP. 11-12G: 1. Kim, HP, 29.88; 3. Wargo, HP. 11-12B: 1. Devroye, HP, 30.44; 3. Maruschak, HP; 4. Sims, HP; 6. Macek, HP. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, HP, 1:02.87; 4. Shugar, HP; 5. Devroye, HP. 13-14B: 1. Kim, HP, 1:04.22; 2. Finegan, HP; 4. Dixon, HP; 6. Perret, HP. 15-18G: 3. Dorn, HP; 4. Kaylie, HP. 15-18B: 1. Scholz, HP, 1:02.37; 2. Rutten, HP; 3. Sims, HP; 5. Smith, HP; 6. Sellers, HP.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. Thorn, HP; 4. Diel, HP. 6-UB: 3. Harding, HP; 4. Hall, HP; 5. Grace, HP. 8-UG: 2. Burian, HP; 5. Zook, HP; 6. Byrum, HP. 8-UB: 2. Hogue, HP; 3. Rouch, HP; 4. Wassell, HP. 9-10G: 1. Hogue, HP, 20.16; 6. Ukstins, HP. 9-10B: 1. Veeck, HP, 19.47; 3. Beck, HP; 6. Gargano, HP. 11-12G: 2. Byrum, HP; 5. Saunderson, HP. 11-12B: 1. Hamilton, HP, 39.88; 5. Sims, HP. 13-14G: 1. O'Shaughnessy, HP, 33.37; 4. Obler, HP; 5. Smith, HP; 6. Kaylie, HP. 13-14B: 1. Kim, HP, 32.90; 2. Harding, HP; 3. Osborn, HP; 4. Maruschak, HP; 6. Perret, HP. 15-18G: 1. Barrett, HP, 35.32; 6. Kaylie, HP. 15-18B: 2. Woo, HP; 3. Sims, HP; 4. Saunderson, HP; 5. Smith, HP; 6. Salmans.

Butterfly

8-UG: 5. Zook, HP; 6. Andros, HP. 8-UB: 2. Bowles, HP; 3. Rouch, HP; 4. Hall. 9-10G: 1. Hogue, HP, 18.78; 3. Adam, HP; 4. Bowles, HP; 5. Bardini, HP; 6. Wassell, HP. 9-10B: 1. Veeck, HP, 16.93; 2. Nogle, HP; 4. Gargano, HP. 11-12G: 1. Kim, HP, 33.25; 3. Wassell, HP; 4. Woo, HP; 5. Beck, HP. 11-12B: 1. Devroye, HP, 34.69; 2. Hamilton, HP; 4. Macek, HP. 13-14G: 2. D'Costa, HP; 4. Shugar, HP; 5. Smith, HP; 6. Kaylie, HP. 13-14B: 1. Harding, HP, 31.87; 2. Dotson, HP; 3. Dixon, HP; 6. Osborn, HP. 15-18G: 3. Pepe, HP. 15-18B: 1. Rutten, HP, 29.37; 5. Saunderson, HP.

Breaststroke

8-UG: 2. Burian, HP. 8-UB: 2. Hall, HP; 3. Fitzgibbon, HP; 6. Alberts, HP. 9-10G: 3. Andros, HP; 4. Blucher, HP; 5. Garner, HP. 9-10B: 5. Williamson, HP. 11-12G: 1. Wargo, HP, 43.34; 2. Woo, HP; 6. A. Beck, HP. 11-12B: 2. Maruschak, HP; 3. Macek, HP; 5. Hall, HP. 13-14G: 3. D'Costa, HP; 4. Obler, HP; 6. Veeck, HP. 13-14B: 2. Kim, HP; 3. Hamilton, HP; 4. Dowdall, HP; 6. Osborn, HP. 15-18G: 2. Barrett, HP; 4. Dorn, HP; 5. Kaylie, HP; 6. Scholz, HP. 15-18B: 1. Scholz, HP, 37.09; 3. Sellers, HP; 5. Salmans, HP; 6. Masters, HP.

Free Relays

6-UM: 2. Thorn, Diel, Hall, Harding. 8-UM: 2. Zook, Andros, Wassell, Hogue. 9-10G: 2. Garner, Blucher, Bowles, K. Ukstins. 9-10B: 1. Coleman Nogle, Carter Nogle, Williamson, Devroye, 2:42.62. 11-12G: 1. Woo, M. Beck, Byrum, Wassell, 2:34.21. 11-12B: 1. Hamilton, Hall, Maruschak, Devroye, 2:32.35. 13-14G: 2. Dorn, Smith, Veeck, Shugar. 13-14B: 1. Finegan, Dotson, Hamilton, Harding, 2:03.03. 15-18M: 2. Saunderson, Pepe, Dorn, Woo.

West Howard, 171; Waugh Chapel, 371

The West Howard Wahoos traveled to Waugh Chapel Swim Club on July 11, but fell short of a victory. The Wahoos had 21 first place finishes, including Luke Berry, Jessica Thompson and Matt Thompson, who won all of their races. There were seven individual Straehle times made by Luke Berry, Matt Thompson, Kelsey Berry and Regan Hough. There were three Straehle relays, including 9-10 boys (Luke Berry, Jacob Halper, DJ Stolba and Mason Hill), the 11-12 boys (Max Betzer, Chase Campbell, James Berry and Jack Fitzgibbon), and 15-18 mixed (Jessica Berry, Jessica Thompson, Matt McGee and Cole Miller). There were 92 personal best times for the West Howard swimmers.

Top West Howard finishers:

Individual Medley

9-10G: 3. C. Lengel, WH. 9-10B: 1. L. Berry, WH; 2. D. Stolba, WH; 3. J. Halper, WH. 11-12G: 2. C. Birckhead, WH; 3. M. Goodman, WH; 4. A. Bower, WH. 11-12B: 1. M. Betzer, WH; 4. J. Berry, WH. 13-14G: 3. P. Allmon, WH. 13-14B: 1. M. Thompson, WH; 3. B. Habeeb, WH. 15-18G: 1. J. Thompson, WH; 2. H. Rinehart, WH; 5. M. Bower, WH. 15-18B: 2. R. Barrett III, WH; 3. C. Miller, WH; 4. J. Roschella, WH; 5. N. Bruns, WH.

Freestyle

7-8G: 2. R. Hough, WH. 6-UG: 1. J. Halper, WH; 5. K. Perucca, WH. 6-UB: 2. J. Baer, WH. 9-10G: 3. B. Birckhead, WH; 5. S. Jones, WH. 9-10B: 1. L. Berry, WH. 11-12G: 2. C. Birckhead, WH; 5. M. Goodman, WH. 11-12B: 2. C. Campbell, WH; 4. C. Bowser, WH. 13-14G: 4. H. Myers, WH; 5. S. Kemp, WH. 13-14B: 1. M. Thompson, WH. 15-18G: 1. J. Berry, WH; 2. M. Kemp, WH; 5. M. Bower, WH. 15-18B: 3. M. McGee, WH; 4. R. Barrett III, WH; 5. E. Welsh, WH.

Backstroke

6-UG: 2. K. Perucca, WH; 3. J. Halper, WH; 4. K. Talley, WH. 6-UB: 3. J. Baer, WH; 4. J. Baumwald, WH. 9-10B: 1. D. Stoba, WH. 11-12B: 2. M. Betzer, WH; 3. C. Campbell, WH; 4. A. Hough, WH. 13-14G: 2. P. Allmon, WH; 3. H. Myers, WH; 4. S. Kemp, WH. 13-14B: 5. B. Habeeb, WH. 15-18G: 1. M. Kemp, WH; 3. H. Rinehart, WH; 5. M. Bower, WH. 15-18B: 2. C. Miller, WH; 3. J. Roashella, WH; 4. G. Brodsky, WH; 5. A. Barrett, WH.

Butterfly

7-8G: 2. R. Hough, WH; 3. K. Berry, WH; 4. C. Horwath, WH; 5. C. Welsh, WH. 7-8B: 5. A. Sorrentino, WH. 9-10G: 3. B. Birckhead, WH; 4. C. Lengel, WH. 9-10B: 1. J. Halper, WH. 11-12G: 2. B. Allmon, WH; 5. H. Roberti, WH. 11-12B: 3. C. Bowser, WH; 4. J. Berry, WH; 5. J. Fitzgibbon, WH. 13-14G: 1. T. Berry, WH; 4. E. Fitzgibbon, WH. 13-14B: 1. M. Thompson, WH; 5. B. Habeeb, WH. 15-18G: 1. J. Berry, WH; 3. J. Thompson, WH. 15-18B: 2. R. Barrett III, WH; 4. E. Welsh, WH; 5. J. Roschella, WH.

Breaststroke

7-8G: 1. R. Hough, WH; 4. K. Berry, WH; 5. C. Welsh, WH. 7-8B: 4. J. Cole, WH. 9-10G: 4. C. Hughes, WH; 5. A. Roberti, WH. 9-10B: 3. M. Hill, WH. 11-12G: 3. A. Bower, WH. 11-12B: 1. J. Fitzgibbon, WH; 3. S. Allmon, WH; 4. A. Hough, WH; 5. G. Myers, WH. 13-14G: 1. T. Berry, WH; 2. E. Fitzgibbon, WH; 4. S. Kemp, WH. 13-14B: 3. B. Preece, WH; 5. A. Condor, WH. 15-18G: 1. M. Kemp, WH; 3. K. Bower, WH. 15-18B: 1. M. McGee, WH; 3. A. Barrett, WH; 4. C. Barlow, WH; 5. N. Preece, WH.

Free Relays

6-UM: 2. K. Perucca, J. Halper, J. Baumwald, C. Sorrentino. 8-UM: 2. C. Horwath, K. Berry, J. Cole, B. Nucci. 9-10G: 1. B. Birckhead, C. Lengel, L. Welsh, S. Jones. 9-10B: 1. L. Berry, J. Halper, D. Stolba, M. Hill. 11-12G: 3. B. Allmon, A. Bower, A. Preece, M. Stolba. 11-12B: 2. M. Betzer, C. Campbell, J. Berry, J. Fitzgibbon. 13-14G: 2. P. Allmon, T. Berry, E. Fitzgibbon, C. Jones. 15-18M: 2. J. Berry, J. Thompson, M. Mcgee, C. Miller.

Advertisement
Diving

North St. John's, 67; Crofton, 23

North St. John's results from June 30:

6-UG: Brooke Ridgely, 41.86.

8-UG: 1. Rylee Donnell, 59.65 (Q); Sophia Norato, 44.0; Bella Pitrone, 40.90; Lily Chadwick, 36.80.

8-UB: 1. Jamie Kraft, 66.50 (Q).

9-10G: 1. Christianne Vaxmonsky, 75.20 (Q); 3. Abigail Fuller, 64.85; 4. Katie Boyle, 62.05; 5. Paige Citro, 58.30; Abby Simcock, 45.70.

9-10B: 1. Collin Cohoon, 65.0; 3. John Walker, 58.50; 5. Sam Kelly, 46.15; 6. Levi Chadwick, 40.80.

11-12G: 1. Peyton Donnell, 77.80

11-12B: 1. Jake Kraft, 101.20 (Q); 4. Dominic Rafter, 78.15.

13-14G: 1. Victoria Hensh, 127.0 (Q); 2. Jenna Kohler, 117.60; 3. Molly Boyle, 109.10.

13-14B: 1. Will Vaxmonsky, 113.65; 2. Joe Nolan, 111.40; 3. Kyle Zgorski, 73.05.

15-18G: 1. Grace Kelly, 173.85 (Q); 2. Payton Vaxmonsky, 167.35 (Q); 3. Lexi Arens, 142.80.

15-18B: 1. Dawson Edwards, 233.60 (Q); 2. Cooper Watts, 226.10.

North St. John's, 48; Severn River, 40

North St. John's results from July 9:

6-UB: 1. Logan Stavrou, 26.50.

6-UG: 1. Brooke Ridgely, 28.70.

8-UG: 1. Rylee Donnell, 73.85 (Q); 3: Isabelle Perry, 64.50 (Q); 4: Bella Pitrone, 57.40 (Q); Emily Simcock, 47.70; Lily Chadwick, 45.70.

8-UB: 1. Jonah Obitz, 66.15 (Q); 2. Keiran Althouse, 50.20; Brendan Richards, 50.20.

9-10G: 2. Reese Collins, 74.45 (Q); 3. Christianne Vaxmonsky, 66.10; 4. Paige Citro, 64.65; 5. Katie Boyle, 62.85; 6. Sydney Bishop, 62.05; 7. Addy Obitz, 52.55; Abby Simcock, 39.10; Ava Pollock, 47.80; Anna Rauss, 42.30.

9-10B: 1. John Walker, 69.60 (Q); 2. Collin Cohoon, 59.90; 4. Sam Kelly, 55.80; 6. Kyle Stavrou, 54.15; Levi Chadwick, 41.20.

11-12G: 2. Rowan Vessey, 96.55; 4. Peyton Donnell, 75.40.

13-14G: 4. Jenna Kohler, 106.65; 5. Molly Boyle, 103.70.

13-14B: 1. Bryce Kampert, 155.50 (Q); 2. Will Vaxmonsky, 105.40; 3. Spencer Citro, 96.55; 4. Kyle Zgorski, 85.85.

15-18G: 1. Peyton Fuller, 185.15 (Q); 3. Payton Vaxmonsky, 166.85 (Q); 4. Lexi Arens, 143.40.

15-18B: 2. Cooper Watts, 221.85 (Q); 3. Dawson Edwards, 213.80 (Q); 4. Brian Kennedy, 172.20 (Q).

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement