xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Carroll County Athletic League Spring 2021 Schedule | RESULTS

May 7

Boys Lacrosse

Century 14, Man Valley 6

Advertisement

May 10

Baseball

Liberty 3, Century 2

Advertisement
Advertisement

Westminster 1, South Carroll 0

FSK 8, Winters Mill 7

Boys Lacrosse

FSK 13, Man Valley 12 (OT)

Advertisement

Westminster 9, Liberty 6

Girls Lacrosse

Westminster 10, Liberty 9

Man Valley 16, FSK 1

Softball

Century 12, Liberty 3

FSK 12, Winters Mill 3

Westminster 9, Man Valley 8

Boys Tennis

Liberty 4, Century 1

Winters Mill 3, FSK 2

Westminster 5, South Carroll 0

Girls Tennis

Liberty 4, Century 1

Winters Mill 3, FSK 2

Westminster 4, South Carroll 1

May 11

Boys Lacrosse

Winters Mill 6, FSK 3

Westminster 8, South Carroll 5

Century 12, Liberty 5

Girls Lacrosse

Century 16, Liberty 5

Winters Mill 15, FSK 6

Westminster 15, South Carroll 7

Boys Tennis

Liberty 5, Westminster 0

Man Valley 3, Century 2

Girls Tennis

Liberty 4, Westminster 1

Century 4, Man Valley 1

May 12

Baseball

Liberty 10, Winters Mill 0

South Carroll 3, FSK 2

Westminster 12, Man Valley 2

Softball

Liberty 7, Winters Mill 6

South Carroll 4, FSK 3

Westminster 11, Man Valley 1

Boys Tennis

Man Valley 3, Westminster 2

Liberty 5, Winters Mill 0

FSK 3, South Carroll 1

Girls Tennis

Westminster 4, Man Valley 1

Liberty 5, Winters Mill 0

South Carroll 5, FSK 0

May 13

Baseball

South Carroll 15, Winters Mill 1

Boys Lacrosse

Westminster 18, Man Valley 7

Winters Mill 7, Liberty 5

South Carroll 5, FSK 4 (3OT)

Girls Lacrosse

Liberty 18, Winters Mill 8

Man Valley 7, Westminster 4

South Carroll 11, FSK 8

Boys Tennis

Winters Mill 5, South Carroll 0

Girls Tennis

South Carroll 3, Winters Mill 2

May 14

Baseball

Century 10, Westminster 0

Liberty 13, FSK 2

Winters Mill 16, Man Valley 11

Boys Lacrosse

South Carroll 10, Winters Mill 4

Girls Lacrosse

Century 15, Man Valley 7

Winters Mill 11, South Carroll 10

Softball

Century 14, Westminster 5

Liberty 9, FSK 6

Man Valley 15, Winters Mill 3

Boys Tennis

Liberty 5, FSK 0

Century 4, Westminster 1

Man Valley 4, Winters Mill 1

Girls Tennis

Liberty 5, FSK 0

Century 4, Westminster 1

Man Valley 3, Winters Mill 2

May 15

Baseball

Liberty 16, Westminster 4

Softball

Westminster 8, Liberty 2

May 17

Baseball

South Carroll 6, Liberty 2

Man Valley 4, FSK 2

Century 11, Winters Mill 5

Boys Lacrosse

Century 13, Westminster 6

Liberty 8, FSK 6

Man Valley 10, Winters Mill 7

Girls Lacrosse

Century 14, Westminster 9

Liberty 15, FSK 8

Man Valley 15, Winters Mill 10

Softball

South Carroll 7, Liberty 1

FSK 12, Man Valley 3

Century 4, Winters Mill 2

Boys Tennis

Century 4, Winters Mill 1

Man Valley 4, FSK 1

Liberty 5, South Carroll 0

Girls Tennis

Century 5, Winters Mill 0

Liberty 4, South Carroll 1

Man Valley 5, FSK 0

May 18

Baseball

Westminster 6, Winters Mill 4

Boys Lacrosse

Century 7, Winters Mill 4

South Carroll 9, Liberty 7

Girls Lacrosse

Liberty 12, South Carroll 10

Century 18, Winters Mill 4

Softball

Westminster 15, Winters Mill 4

Boys Tennis

Westminster 3, Winters Mill 2

Girls Tennis

Westminster 5, Winters Mill 0

May 19

Baseball

Westminster 6, FSK 5

Liberty 16, Man Valley 6

Century 5, South Carroll 4

Softball

FSK 9, Westminster 8

Man Valley 12, Liberty 6

Century 6, South Carroll 5 (9 inn.)

Boys Tennis

Century 5, South Carroll 0

Liberty 5, Man Valley 0

Westminster 5, FSK 0

Girls Tennis

Century 3, South Carroll 2

Liberty 5, Man Valley 0

Westminster 5, FSK 0

May 20

Boys Lacrosse

Westminster 18, FSK 7

Liberty 11, Man Valley 7

Century 11, South Carroll 1

Girls Lacrosse

Century 24, South Carroll 5

Man Valley 11, Liberty 6

Softball

South Carroll 19, Winters Mill 2

Tennis

Century 5, FSK 0

Liberty 5, Winters Mill 0

Girls Tennis

Century 5, FSK 0

Liberty 5, Winters Mill 0

Century teammates stand for the National Anthem before the Knights' 9-2 win over Liberty in Eldersburg Monday, May 24, 2021.
Century teammates stand for the National Anthem before the Knights' 9-2 win over Liberty in Eldersburg Monday, May 24, 2021. (Dylan Slagle)

May 21

Baseball

Century 12, FSK 6

South Carroll 15, Man Valley 0

Winters Mill 7, Westminster 5

Girls Lacrosse

Westminster 11, FSK 2

Softball

Century 7, FSK 5

South Carroll 7, Man Valley 5

Westminster 10, Winters Mill 0

Boys Tennis

Man Valley 5, South Carroll 0

Westminster 4, Winters Mill 1

Girls Tennis

Man Valley 3, South Carroll 2

Westminster 5, Winters Mill 0

May 22

Baseball

Century 13, Man Valley 0

Softball

Man Valley 10, Century 9

May 24

Baseball

South Carroll 3, Winters Mill 2

Boys Lacrosse

Century 9, Liberty 2

FSK 5, Winters Mill 2

Girls Lacrosse

Century 18, Liberty 4

FSK 9, Winters Mill 8 (2OT)

Softball

South Carroll 12, Winters Mill 2

May 25

Baseball

FSK 3, Century 2

Liberty 7, Westminster 4

Winters Mill 11, Man Valley 3

Boys Lacrosse

Westminster 9, Winters Mill 4

South Carroll 10, Man Valley 4

Girls Lacrosse

Century 19, FSK 3

Man Valley 7, South Carroll 3

Westminster 19, Winters Mill 10

Softball

FSK 6, Century 3

Westminster 16, Liberty 8

Boys Tennis

Liberty 4, Century 1

Winters Mill 5, South Carroll 0

Girls Tennis

Liberty 3, Century 2

South Carroll 5, Winters Mill 0

May 26

Baseball

South Carroll 4, Westminster 1

Softball

South Carroll 3, Westminster 2

FSK 13, Winters Mill 2

Westminster's Gracie Gscheidle (10) is congratulated on her first inning home run by teammate Cam Cropper during a softball game against Manchester Valley, at Westminster High School on Wednesday, May 12, 2021.
Westminster's Gracie Gscheidle (10) is congratulated on her first inning home run by teammate Cam Cropper during a softball game against Manchester Valley, at Westminster High School on Wednesday, May 12, 2021. (Brian Krista/Carroll County Times)

May 27

Baseball

South Carroll 15, FSK 0

Century 6, Liberty 3

Boys Lacrosse

Westminster 15, Liberty 5

Century 8, Man Valley 2

South Carroll 7, Winters Mill 1

Girls Lacrosse

Century 17, Man Valley 6

South Carroll 13, Winters Mill 12 (OT)

Liberty 8, Westminster 7

Softball

South Carroll 7, FSK 4

Liberty 3, Century 2

Boys Tennis

Man Valley 4, Century 1

Westminster 4, South Carroll 1

Girls Tennis

Century 4, Man Valley 1

Westminster 3, South Carroll 2

June 1

Baseball

Man Valley 3, South Carroll 2

Century 8, Winters Mill 0

Boys Lacrosse

Westminster 12, South Carroll 6

Girls Lacrosse

Westminster 13, South Carroll 9

Softball

South Carroll 9, Man Valley 3

Century 20, Winters Mill 1

Boys Tennis

Man Valley 5, South Carroll 0

Girls Tennis

Man Valley 3, South Carroll 2

June 2

Baseball

FSK 14, Man Valley 13

Boys Lacrosse

Liberty 10, Man Valley 5

Girls Lacrosse

Man Valley 7, FSK 5

Softball

Man Valley 23, FSK 6

Boys Tennis

Man Valley 3, Westminster 2

Girls Tennis

Westminster 4, Man Valley 1

June 4

Baseball

Liberty 7, Man Valley 2

Softball

Liberty 4, Man Valley 1

June 7

Baseball

Class 2A West Region 1

South Carroll 5, FSK 3

Liberty 11, Oakland Mills 4

Glenelg 8, Winters Mill 5

Class 3A East Region 1

Mt. Hebron 9, Man Valley 5

Boys Lacrosse

Class 2A West Region 1

South Carroll 9, Winters Mill 5

Man Valley 12, Wilde Lake 7

Girls Lacrosse

Class 2A West Region 1

Century 24, Winters Mill 1

Man Valley 14, South Carroll 6

Softball

Class 2A West Region 1

FSK 11, Liberty 0 (5 inn.)

Century 12, Winters Mill 4

June 9

Baseball

Class 2A West Region 1 semifinal

Advertisement

Century 6, South Carroll 5

Advertisement

Glenelg 9, Liberty 0

Class 3A East Region 1 semifinal

Marriotts Ridge 11, Westminster 1

Boys Lacrosse

Class 1A West Region 1 semifinal

Liberty 9, FSK 4

Class 2A West Region 1 semifinal

Glenelg 23, Man Valley 3

Century 8, South Carroll 7

Class 3A East Region 1 semifinal

Westminster 16, Centennial 6

Girls Lacrosse

Class 1A West Region 1 semifinal

Liberty 11, FSK 10

Class 2A West Region 1 semifinal

Century 16, Man Valley 6

Class 3A East Region 1 semifinal

Mt. Hebron 14, Westminster 13 (OT)

Softball

Class 2A West Region 1 semifinal

South Carroll 12, FSK 7

Glenelg 14, Century 1

Class 3A East Region 1 semifinal

Man Valley 7, Mt. Hebron 5

June 11

Boys Lacrosse

Class 1A West Region 1 final

Liberty 14, Pikesville 6

Class 2A West Region 1 final

Glenelg 16, Century 6

Girls Lacrosse

Class 1A West Region 1 final

Liberty 18, Pikesville 3

Class 2A West Region 1 final

Century 11, Glenelg 8

June 12

Baseball

Class 2A West Region 1 final

Century 3, Glenelg 2 (14 inn.)

Boys Lacrosse

Class 3A East Region 1 final

Marriotts Ridge 13, Westminster 10

Softball

Class 2A West Region 1 final

South Carroll 6, Glenelg 5

Class 3A East Region 1 final

Man Valley 9, Westminster 7

June 14

Boys Lacrosse

Class 1A state quarterfinal

Fallston 12, Liberty 7

Girls Lacrosse

Class 1A state quarterfinal

Liberty 20, Catoctin 1

Class 2A state quarterfinal

Century 23, Lansdowne 0

June 15

Baseball

Class 2A state quarterfinal

Century 4, Patuxent 1

Softball

Class 2A state quarterfinal

South Carroll 15, Sparrows Point 6

Class 3A state quarterfinal

Reservoir 6, Man Valley 0

June 16

Baseball

Class 2A state semifinal

La Plata 4, Century 3

Girls Lacrosse

Class 1A state semifinal

Liberty 17, Elkton 3

Class 2A state semifinal

Middletown 18, Century 15

Softball

Class 2A state semifinal

Queen Anne’s 7, South Carroll 1

June 18

Girls Lacrosse

Class 1A state final, Loyola University Maryland

Liberty 10, Fallston 9

Tennis

State tournament, Wilde Lake Tennis Center

Class 1A state semifinals, 9 a.m.

Class 2A state semifinals, 11 a.m.

Track & Field

State championships, PG Sportsplex

Class 1A meet, 10 a.m.

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement