Westminster High School had an Honors Breakfast on Feb. 19 to recognize students who achieved straight A's or a weighted grade point average of 4.0 or greater for both the first and second marking periods.

These student honorees are:

Advertisement

Grade 9

Husam Alzubaidy, Brandon Arbaugh, Ryan Battles, Luke Biesecker, Abigail Bollinger, Henry Brunnett, Lindsey Campbell, Ryan Charvat, Gabrielle Clancy, Rachel Clark, Elaina Cohen, Sarah Condon, Kyle Cotoia, Catherine Curtis, Antonius de Lange V, Maria DeFeo, Ryan DeGroff, John DiDio, Megan Dutcher, Madelyn Eastwood;

Olivia Eby, Laura Eichhorn, Haley Ellis El, John Ellison, Daniella Faustino, Richard Folderauer, Jessica Geisler, Shannon Gibbons, Gabrielle Gilbert, Noah Gold, Jordan Goldstein, Jonathan Gomez, Korryn Hart, Riah Hayes, Murray Heckert, Olivia Herman, Elena Hess, Malika Hiyam, Rachael Horton, Ariana Kamalvand, Jeanine Kent;

Brandon Kim, Sarah King, Brandon Koerner, Ethan Koerner, Olivia Kohr, Ashley Lam, Alyson Lillibridge, Emily Lolli, Madelyn Macera, Nicole Michael, Laura Midkiff, William Moberly, Tia Murphy, Elizabeth Myers, Kelsey Poisal,Michael Rampolla, Katherine Riesner, Scott Ritter, Nicole Roberts, Hannah Rose, Jacob Rosinski;

William Scanlon IV, Kasey Schuchardt, Maxwell Seibel, Kayla Sherfey, Danielle Sicotte, Erika Smith, Margaret Spann, Samuel Tiedemann, Ian Trawinski, Michael Twery, Sierra Upton, Caitlin Velez, Jeffrey Wack, Bradley Walsh, Christopher Walsh, Bailey Whalen, Rachel Wolfe, Mariana Yeager, Taylor Zaranski, Evan Zielinski and Allison Zimmerman.

Grade 10

Danielle Auth, Sarah Brown, Rachel Burnette, Jason Campanella, Jacob Clark, Joseph Conklin, Margo Curran, Rory Davis, Jamie Deck, Kendra Devereux, Lindsay DiDio, Jasmine Dill, Samuel DiPietro, Nicholas Edwards, Kathryn Ely, Aislinn Familetti, Camryn Finkner, Makenzie Fogler, Caroline Frock, Justin Furr, Kyle Garland;

Ashley Goodwin, Shyanne Gordon, Madison Hands, Jazmyn Hensley, Lauren Hill, Kathryn Howard, Leah Jamison, Amy Jarvis, Kriti Joshi, Alexia Juico, Emily Kehs, Samantha Kim, Alyssa Knych, Meghan Lockwood, Grace Lui, Kyle Manspeaker, Sydney McDonald, Ryan McManus, Chika Mezu, Rachel Miller, Rebecca Molkau, Tristan Moore;

Noelle Nerenberg, Jessica Oswald, Sheena Patel, Madison Pool, Clarissa Reed, Lauren Rogalski, Chloe Roth, Joshua Saltz, Emily Samosuk, Samuel Schoberg, Megan Scocco, Sarah Sexton, Garvin Steele IV, Madison Storm, Tyler Upton, Alannah Van Horn, Jillian Wagner, Aidan Wallace, Diana Welliver, Olivia White, Jared Williams and Julie Williams.

Grade 11

Katherine Allenbaugh, Bradley Arbaugh, Carly Aughenbaugh, Nicole Banks, Emily Bennett, Kristen Bishop, Alexander Bollinger, Corinne Bowers, Lauren Brown, Holly Burnett, Kayla Clancy, Leah Crone, Leighla Dergham, Benjamin Ebert, Ryker Eckenbarger, Alexander Edwards, Matthew Edwards, Marisa Finn, Isatu Fofanah;

Michelle Ford, Kristin Foster, Weston Funk, Taylor Gauss, Jennifer Gavin, Georgia Gillcrist, Rebecca Grant, Lindsey Gross, Michelle Guldan, Kamilla Haldorsen, Julia Helton, Jennifer Hemler, Korianna Hicks, Claire Hinrichs, Jillian Howell, Ryan Janeczek, Cameron Jaworski, Emilie Jircitano, Emily Johnston, Shannon Kirk, Daniel Kotroco;

Alexander Langan, Michael Lemke, Lara LePore, Delanie Mader, Clare Mahr, Victoria Manahan, Monica Martin, Sarah Martin, Emily Maseth, Tanner Matthews, Kaitlyn McDaniel, James McKenzie, Brady Meixsell, Brooke Meredith, Mackenzie Miller, Krista Moll, Bradley Moore, Victoria Nefflen, Adam Nickey, Doyinsola Oladimeji-Stevens;

Conor O'Meally, Michael Ozgun, Kajal Parikh, Zill Parikh, Denton Peatt, Gianni Pescetto, Timothy Petry, Allison Phelan, John Porter, Aysha Qazi, Darian Rahnis, Rebecca Railson, Daniel Rampolla, Katherine Ranck, Nathan Raver, Lori Reed, Juliana Ritter, Blake Ruby, Alexander Sabo, Justin Saelens, Colleen Saltsburg;

Advertisement

Jessica Schuchardt, Tate Seibel, Erin Sherlock, Timothy Sherwin, Eric Shipton, Ryan Shriver, Dylan Snaman, Halley Spencer, Rachel Stesch, Benjamin Stringer, Caitlyn Stupi, Rachael Talbert, Ashley Tritt, Nestor Vasquez, Alex Von Gunten, Robert Walsh, Rachel Wilfong, Michael Yeager, Riley Zentz and Benjamin Zielinski.

Grade 12

Ingeborg Adolfs, Emily Allred, Megan Anderson, Anna Averett, Lauren Baker, Karleigh Baldwin, Courtney Battles, Sarah Beyer, Madison Binder, Catherine Bogdan, Taylor Bopp, Matthew Bosley, Christopher Brooks, Tara Calabria, Eden Canapp, Mark Carpenter Jr., Brittany Chambers, Laura Chucko, Jesse Clark, Bailey Cook;

Cody Cowman, Allison Crabbe, Jonyae Curry, Kayla Cwiek, Justine Dalrymple, Molly Devlin, Cassandra DiDio, Megan Dietz, Jillian Eastwood, Ian Eichensehr, Shelby Eidel, Samantha Engel, Megan Ensign, Victoria Farr, Sheyla Finkner, Erin Finn, Patrick Fitzgerald, Thaddeus Franzen, Sam Franzese, Kristin Gibbons, Brett Gill;

Ellie Gillcrist, Bethany Gillett, Andrew Grabowski, Andrew Grant, Nicole Greco, Austin Haber, Casey Haines, Jessica Haines, Erika Harrison-Ellis El, Kedric Hart, Shelbi Helton, Taylor Hoey, Collin Hopkins, Emma Horsey, Katherine Horton, Meghan Howard, Alexandria Howell, Joshua Imbraguglio, Aysia Jefferson, Sarah Jenne;

Mischka Johnson, Tristan Keck, Amber Kelly, Connor Kertiss, Samantha Khazanov, Gaelen Knight, Alice Knouse, Ashleigh Kocher, Jacob Koerner, Grace Kohn, Kevin Kreafle, Nicole Kruppa, Krista Kutzner, Joshua Leckron, Samantha Levy, Joshua Luber, Maria Madairy, Jordan Mann, Hannah Manning, Leah Manspeaker;

Phoebe Martin, Chandler McCormick, Victoria McDonald, Jordan McKelvin, Monica Mendez, Andrew Miles, Dana Miller, Piper Milne, Erin Moberly, Jessica Moore, Romesa Mustafa, Sean O'Connor, Jesse Parsons, Araea Perry, Samantha Pickett, Hailey Poisal, Amelia Price, Jeremy Price, Shannon Pumputis, Erica Quesinberry;

Andrew Raab, Sarah Rosenberger, Mairead Russell, Matthew Saltz, Creason Schafer, Chloe Schreuer, Rachel Seibel, Alexander Shaner, Derrick Skinner, Julianna Smith, Christopher Spann, Dakota Stevens, William Stewart, Mackenzie Tarlow, Jessica Tavenner, Anna Teitt, Allison Tesch, Sarah Torres, Ryan Troxell;

Alexander Twery, Alexia Vacca, Bryanna Vacca, Brooks Vernon, Sarah Vinyard, Richard Waddell III, Marley Watson, Chyenne Webster, Prescott Weishaar, Brooke Welsh, Meghan Wrigley and Marina Wylie.

In addition, acknowlegements included Lauren Baker as 2015 National Merit Scholarship Commended Student and Jeremy Price as 2015 National Merit Scholarship Finalist.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement