Carroll Community College has announced the students who completed their degrees or certificates in August.

Degrees are awarded throughout the year — in August, December and May — culminating with one annual commencement ceremony in the spring for all graduates.

Advertisement

The August 2014 graduates include the following local residents:

Patrick Allen, Associate of Applied Science, Emergency Medical Service paramedic, magna cum laude, Woodbine;

Natalie Antoniades, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Eldersburg;

Jennifer Lynn Avery, Certificate, practical nursing, Sykesville;

Tyler C. Bangerd, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Rebecca Raelene Bernal, Associate of Arts, general studies, Westminster;

Ashley Marie Briones, Certificate, practical nursing, Hampstead;

Ashley Nichole Brown, Certificate, practical nursing, Taneytown;

Lori B. Brynes, Certificate, practical nursing, Manchester;

Dawn Estelle Carpenter, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, cum laude, Taneytown;

Dawn Estelle Carpenter, Certificate, practical nursing, Taneytown;

Nicholas Conrad, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Kevin Brian Cook, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Union Bridge;

Alexander Joseph Cooke, Associate of Science in Engineering, electrical engineering, Westminster;

Advertisement

Jeremy Kevin Demby, Certificate, accounting: Certified Public Accountant exam qualification, Westminster;

Heather Rebecca Euler, Certificate, practical nursing, Hampstead;

Jonathan Feiler, Associate of Applied Science, computer information systems, Westminster;

Sean W. Gill, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, summa cum laude, Hampstead;

Himani Narendrasinh Gohil, Associate of Arts, general studies, Westminster;

Forest Watson Gray V, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, New Windsor;

Lisa Groth, Associate of Applied Science, accounting, magna cum laude, Taneytown;

Christina Ashley Hale, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Mount Airy;

Brianna Michelle Harding, Certificate, practical nursing, Lineboro;

Judith Patricia Hemler, Associate of Arts in Teaching, early childhood education/early childhood special education, cum laude, Finksburg;

Christine Elizabeth Hillman, Certificate, practical nursing, Sykesville;

Paige O. Hochheimer, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Lineboro;

Nicole Ann Hood, Associate of Applied Science, health information tech, Sykesville;

Shawn Jaret, Associate of Applied Science, EMS paramedic, Sykesville;

Adam Michael King, Associate of Arts, general studies, Sykesville;

Jeffrey Allen Krichten, Associate of Applied Science, EMS paramedic, Westminster;

Kurt Kromm, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Chelsey Lafferty, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, cum laude, Westminster;

Timothy Paul Lorch, Certificate, accounting: CPA exam qualification, Westminster;

Corinne Jenet Luetje, Associate of Arts, teacher education, magna cum laude, Union Bridge;

Trevor Lynch, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Kyle R. Macharsky, Associate of Arts, general studies, Westminster;

Amanda M. McKinney, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Woodbine;

Ryan M. Meushaw, Associate of Applied Science, EMS paramedic, Westminster;

Amber Muse, Associate of Arts, general studies, Taneytown;

Kyle Edward Myers, Associate of Arts, teacher education, Taneytown;

Avery N. Noyes, Associate of Arts, teacher education, Westminster;

Joshua Donald Orf, Associate of Applied Science, computer information systems, New Windsor;

Andrew Parekh, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Sarah Anne-Elizabeth Penkert, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Eldersburg;

Sara Elizabeth Queen, Associate of Arts in Teaching, elementary education/elementary special education, magna cum laude, Westminster;

Nina Ram, Associate of Applied Science, health information tech, Taneytown;

Kellie Maria Rawlett, Associate of Arts, business administration, cum laude, Sykesville;

Jessica Anne Reshnet, Associate of Applied Science, health information tech, Westminster;

Ian Andrew Rhoades, Associate of Arts, general studies, cum laude, Mount Airy;

Kendal Ann Rippel, Associate of Arts, general studies, cum laude, Westminster;

Jeffrey T. Rizzo, Associate of Applied Science, EMS paramedic, Sykesville;

Kara Denise Rottman, Associate of Arts, business administration, Mount Airy;

Eva Marie Roy, Certificate, practical nursing, Manchester;

Greta Ruekgauer, Associate of Arts, general studies, Sykesville;

Adam Avery Saltmarsh, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Casey Mitchell Skipper, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Sabrina Kaye Sozio, Associate of Science, registered nursing, Eldersburg;

Scott Marshall Spratt, Associate of Applied Science, EMS paramedic, Eldersburg;

Kaitlin Diana Taylor, Associate of Arts, general studies, Westminster;

Frank J. Tontala III, Associate of Arts, general studies, Westminster;

Bradley Alan Walker, Associate of Applied Science, computer information systems, Westminster;

Carolyn S. Wasiak, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, magna cum laude, Eldersburg;

Samuel Webster, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Westminster;

Tanner Michael Yatsko, Associate of Arts, business administration, international business, Marriottsville;

Megan Marie Yeager, Associate of Arts, arts and sciences, Finksburg.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement