xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Carroll Nightlife, Oct. 11 through Oct. 21

Drew Stevyns is performing at the County Cork Wine Pub in Eldersburg on Saturday, Oct. 13 at 8:30 p.m.
Drew Stevyns is performing at the County Cork Wine Pub in Eldersburg on Saturday, Oct. 13 at 8:30 p.m. (Courtesy photo)

Carroll’s bars and restaurants are home to a variety of local and area bands and performers. To help plan your night out, the Times has assembled this calendar of musical performances. To have your restaurant or bar’s music lineup included in the calendar, contact news editor Bob Blubaugh at bob.blubaugh@carrollcountytimes.com.

Baldwin’s Station

7618 Main St., Sykesville

Advertisement

Thursday, Oct. 11: Eastman String Band, 8 p.m.

Advertisement

Black Ankle Vineyards

14463 Black Ankle Road, Mount Airy

Friday, Oct. 12: Craig Rosendale, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19: Tara Hoffman Duo, 6 p.m.

The County Cork Wine Pub

1716 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Friday, Oct. 12: Brandon Robey, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13: Drew Stevyns, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19: Stan Whitaker, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20: Matt McMullin, 8:30 p.m.

Full Moon Pub & Grill

1100 Westminster Pike, Reisterstown

Advertisement

Friday, Oct. 12: Dawgone Band, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19: After Midnite Duo, 8:30 p.m.

Johanssons Dining House

4 W. Main St., Westminster

Friday, Oct. 12: Jim Ellis, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19: Smolin and the Rollers, 8:30 p.m.

Milkhouse Brewery

8253 Dollyhyde Drive, Mount Airy

Saturday, Oct. 13: Mountain Ride, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20: Herb & Hanson, 5 p.m.

O’Lordan’s Irish Pub

14 Liberty St., Westminster

Saturday, Oct. 13: Nicky Stacy, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20: Middle Sister, 9 p.m.

Players Bar & Grill

10795 Birmingham Way, Woodstock

Friday, Oct. 12: Dixon Ulmer, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19: Zig Zag, 7 p.m.

Red Shedman Brewery

13601 Mill Road, Mount Airy

Saturday, Oct. 13: Jason and Michelle, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20: Brahman Noodles, 4 p.m.

Serpent Ridge Vineyard

2962 Nicodemus Road, Westminster

Saturday, Oct. 13: Patrick Smith, 6:30 p.m.

The Stables at Westminster

452 E. Main St. Westminster

Friday, Oct. 12: Sticktime, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13: Awaken, 9 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19: Eclipse, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 20: Never Never, 9 p.m.

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement