Perseverance Rise will be planning at the newly refurbished Johanssons Dining House on Friday, Sept. 20.
Perseverance Rise will be planning at the newly refurbished Johanssons Dining House on Friday, Sept. 20. (Courtesy Photo)

Bars and restaurants in and around Carroll County are home to a variety of local and area bands and performers. To help plan your night out, the Times has assembled this calendar of musical performances at local eateries. To have your restaurant or bar’s music lineup included in the calendar email to bob.blubaugh@carrollcountytimes.com.

Baldwin’s Station

7618 Main St., Sykesville

Advertisement

Thursday, Sept. 26: Jez Lowe, 7:30 p.m.

Black Ankle Vineyards

14463 Black Ankle Road, Mount Airy

Friday, Sept. 20: Steph and Dave, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Craig Rosendale, 6 p.m.

The County Cork Wine Pub

1716 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Friday, Sept. 20: Drew Stevyns, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21: California Bob, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Vox, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28: Mark Jacob, 8:30 p.m.

Full Moon Pub & Grill

1100 Westminster Pike, Reisterstown

Advertisement

Friday, Sept. 20: Dawgone On, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Rob Fahey, 8:30 p.m.

Johanssons Dining House

4 W. Main St., Westminster

Friday, Sept. 20: Perseverance Rise, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Skyla Burrell, 8:30 p.m.

Maggies

310 E. Green St., Westminster

Saturday, Sept. 21: Ben Sherman, 9 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Frankie North Duo, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28: David Sparrow, 9 p.m.

Maryland Mallet

2800 Littlestown Pike, Westminster

Saturday, Sept. 21: Ashby Brothers, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Ryan Mayersky, 7 p.m.

Milkhouse Brewery

8253 Dollyhyde Drive, Mount Airy

Saturday, Sept. 21: Ragged Company, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28: Peace Run, 5 p.m.

O’Lordan’s Irish Pub

14 Liberty St., Westminster

Saturday, Sept. 21: Third Wish, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28: Matt McMullin, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 5: Mo Stringz, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12: Chris Swam, 9 p.m.

Oscar’s Alehouse

1438 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Saturday, Sept. 21: Pete Looney, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28: Green, 8:30 p.m.

Players Bar & Grill

10795 Birmingham Way, Woodstock

Friday, Sept. 20: 33 RPM, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: Bad Moon, 7 p.m.

Rafael’s Restaurant

32 W. Main St., Westminster

Friday, Sept. 27: Josh Saunder, 9 p.m.

Red Shedman Brewery

13601 Mill Road, Mount Airy

Saturday, Sept. 21: Safe Harbor, 4 p.m.

The Stables at Westminster

452 E. Main St., Westminster

Friday, Sept. 20: N1C, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21: Leather and Lace, 9 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 27: The Reckoning, 9 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28: Surreal, 9 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement