Advertisement

Carroll Nightlife: Entertainment from June 20 through June 30

Carroll Nightlife: Entertainment from June 20 through June 30
Greg Gottleib, shown with the Late Night Record Shop in 2018, will be playing at Maggie's in Westminster at Saturday, June 22. (Phil Grout/For Carroll County Times)

Bars and restaurants in and around Carroll County are home to a variety of local and area bands and performers. To help plan your night out, the Times has assembled this calendar of musical performances at local eateries. To have your restaurant or bar’s music lineup included in the calendar, contact editor Bob Blubaugh at bob.blubaugh@carrollcountytimes.com.

Baldwin’s Station

7618 Main St., Sykesville

Advertisement

Thursday, June 20: Tony Denikos & Angie Miller, 7:30 p.m.

Black Ankle Vineyards

14463 Black Ankle Road, Mount Airy

Friday, June 21: David Huber, 6 p.m.

Friday, June 28: Brandon Robey, 6 p.m.

Carroll Arts Center

91 W. Main St., Westminster

www.carrollartscenter.org

Saturday, June 29: Wherligig, 8 p.m.

The County Cork Wine Pub

1716 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Advertisement

Friday, June 21: Brandon Robey, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 22: Greg Kneller, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, June 28: Vox, 8:30 p.m.

Full Moon Pub & Grill

1100 Westminster Pike, Reisterstown

Sunday, June 23: Radio Religion, 3 p.m.

Linganore Winecellars

13601 Glissans Mill Road, Mount Airy

Friday, June 21: Sulaiman Rahman, 5 p.m.

Sunday, June 23: John Trupp, 1 p.m.

Friday, June 28: Buffalo Plaid, 5 p.m.

Sunday, June 30: Timmy Morrison, 1 p.m.

Maggies

310 E. Green St., Westminster

Saturday, June 22: Greg Gottleib, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: Garrett Mabe, 9 p.m.

Maryland Mallet

2800 Littlestown Pike, Westminster

Saturday, June 22: Brandon Robey, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: Mike Sharp, 7 p.m.

Milkhouse Brewery

8253 Dollyhyde Drive, Mount Airy

Saturday, June 22: Brahman Noodles, 5 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: Alexander Peters, 5 p.m.

O’Lordan’s Irish Pub

14 Liberty St., Westminster

Saturday, June 22: Moe Stringz, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: Middle Sister, 9 p.m.

Oscar’s Alehouse

1438 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Saturday, June 22: Rich & Infamous, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: Bronson & The Earthlings, 8:30 p.m.

Players Bar & Grill

10795 Birmingham Way, Woodstock

Friday, June 21: Dave DeMarco, 8 p.m.

Friday, June 28: Panama Rex, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 5: Appaloosa, 8 p.m.

Red Shedman Brewery

13601 Mill Road, Mount Airy

Saturday, June 22: Gary Brown, 4 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: Todd C. Walker, 4 p.m.

The Stables at Westminster

452 E. Main St., Westminster

Friday, June 21: Talegunner, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 22: Fade to Black, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 23: Making Waves, 4 p.m.

Thursday, June 27: Cash Only, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, June 28: Chuggalug Duo/The Noise, 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 29: One Louder, 9 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement