Advertisement

Carroll Nightlife: Entertainment from Thursday, May 9 through Sunday, May 19

Carroll Nightlife: Entertainment from Thursday, May 9 through Sunday, May 19
The Rhythm Surf Monkeys are playing The Stables at Westminster on Saturay, May 18 at 9 p.m. (BSMG)

Bars and restaurants in and around Carroll County are home to a variety of local and area bands and performers. To help plan your night out, the Times has assembled this calendar of musical performances at local eateries. To have your restaurant or bar’s music lineup included in the calendar, contact news editor Bob Blubaugh at bob.blubaugh@carrollcountytimes.com.

Baldwin’s Station

7618 Main St., Sykesville

Advertisement

Thursday, May 9: Bumper Jacksons, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 16: Amy and Karla Blume, 7:30 p.m.

Black Ankle Vineyards

14463 Black Ankle Road, Mount Airy

Friday, May 10: Lenny Burridge, 6 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Ben Sherman, 6 p.m.

The County Cork Wine Pub

1716 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Friday, May 10: Easy Six, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 11: Drew Stevyns, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Bronson Wagner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 18: Greg Lardieri, 8:30 p.m.

Full Moon Pub & Grill

1100 Westminster Pike, Reisterstown

Advertisement

Friday, May 10: Rob Fahey, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Better Weather, 8:30 p.m.

Linganore Winecellars

13601 Glissans Mill Road, Mount Airy

Friday, May 10: E.J. Atkins, 5 p.m.

Sunday, May 12: Lauren Summer, 1 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Michelle Hanan, 5 p.m.

Maggies

310 E. Green St., Westminster

Saturday, May 11: Antonio, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 18: Mark Baxter, 9 p.m.

Maryland Mallet

2800 Littlestown Pike, Westminster

Saturday, May 11: Mike Sharp, 7 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Matt McMullin, 7 p.m.

Milkhouse Brewery

8253 Dollyhyde Drive, Mount Airy

Saturday, May 11: The Dirty Middle, 1 p.m.

O’Lordan’s Irish Pub

14 Liberty St., Westminster

Saturday, May 11: Middle Sister, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 18: Robyn B., 9 p.m.

Players Bar & Grill

10795 Birmingham Way, Woodstock

Friday, May 10: The Boozehounds, 8 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Classic Addiction, 8 p.m.

Rafael’s Restaurant

32 W. Main St., Westminster

Friday, May 10: Think Tank, 9 p.m.

Friday, May 17: Rich Fehle, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 18: Twenty Dollar Prophet, 9 p.m.

Red Shedman Brewery

13601 Mill Road, Mount Airy

Saturday, May 11: Brahman Noodles, 4 p.m.

Saturday, May 18: Ed Barney, 4 p.m.

The Stables at Westminster

452 E. Main St., Westminster

Friday, May 10: Bootleg, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 11: Rhythm Surf Monkeys, 9 p.m.

Friday, May 17: As If, 9 p.m.

Saturday, May 18: Eclipse, 9 p.m.

Advertisement
Advertisement