xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Carroll Nightlife: Thursday, March 7, through Sunday, March 17

The band Middle Sister will be performing during the day and Mark Baxter at night on Saturday, March 9, at Maggie's Restaurant in Westminster as part of the Celtic Canter celebration.
The band Middle Sister will be performing during the day and Mark Baxter at night on Saturday, March 9, at Maggie's Restaurant in Westminster as part of the Celtic Canter celebration. (Courtesy photo)

Bars and restaurants in and around Carroll County are home to a variety of local and area bands and performers. To help plan your night out, the Times has assembled this calendar of musical performances at local eateries. To have your restaurant or bar’s music lineup included in the calendar, contact news editor Bob Blubaugh at bob.blubaugh@carrollcountytimes.com.

Baldwin’s Station

7618 Main St., Sykesville

Advertisement

Thursday, March 14: Billy Kemp, 7:30 p.m.

Advertisement

Black Ankle Vineyards

14463 Black Ankle Road, Mount Airy

Friday, March 8: Damon Foreman, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 15: Dan Cronin

Carroll Arts Center

91 W. Main St., Westminster

Friday, March 15: Barleyjuice, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: Barleyjuice, 8 p.m.

The County Cork Wine Pub

1716 Liberty Road, Eldersburg

Friday, March 8: Easy Six, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 9: Johnny Cole, 8:30 p.m.

Advertisement

Friday, March 15: Drew Stevyns, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: Tony Lardieri, 8:30 p.m.

Full Moon Pub & Grill

1100 Westminster Pike, Reisterstown

Friday, March 8: Mark Miller, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 15: John & Chay, 8:30 p.m.

Johanssons Dining House

4 W. Main St., Westminster

Friday, March 8: Justin B, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: Release, 6 p.m.

Sunday, March 17: Sloe Jim, 4 p.m.

Maggies

310 E. Green St., Westminster

Saturday, March 9: Middle Sister, 1 p.m.; Mark Baxter, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: 20 Dollar Prophet, 9 p.m.

Sunday, March 17: Colgan

Maryland Mallet

2800 Littlestown Pike, Westminster

Friday, March 8: Ryan Mayersky, 7 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: The Irishman Matt McMullin, 7 p.m.

Milkhouse Brewery

8253 Dollyhyde Drive, Mount Airy

Saturday, March 9: The Dirty Middle, 1 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: Sweet Farm, 1 p.m.

O’Lordan’s Irish Pub

14 Liberty St., Westminster

Saturday, March 9: Robyn B., 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: 3 Sheets & The Wind, 9 p.m.

Players Bar & Grill

10795 Birmingham Way, Woodstock

Friday, March 8: Escape Goat, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 15: Cover 2, 8 p.m.

Red Shedman Brewery

13601 Mill Road, Mount Airy

Saturday, March 9: Pete Looney, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: Joe Murray, 4 p.m.

The Stables at Westminster

452 E. Main St., Westminster

Friday, March 8: As If, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 9: Number 1 Cause, 9 p.m.

Friday, March 15: Glamour Kitty, 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 16: Leather & Lace, 9 p.m.

Westminster Moose Family Center

309 Buena Vista Drive, Westminster

Saturday, March 9: Red Dirt Revolution, 8 p.m.*

*Must accompany member

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement