xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

2020 Carroll County Career and Technology Center awards

The Building Congress and Exchange, Baltimore, recognized three Carroll County Career and Technology Center students at its 2019 Craftsmanship Awards. Pictured, from left, are Jonah Maenner, Manchester Valley High School, welding; Logan Davidson, Winters Mill High School, electrical; and Ariana Diaz, Century High School, drafting, who were each presented with the Building Congress and Exchange Future Craftsman and Design Award. This scholarship award is presented to promising high school students who are pursuing careers, training, or degrees in the construction and design fields. The Award Committee reviewed more than 25 applications and met with 16 students before selecting winners.
The Building Congress and Exchange, Baltimore, recognized three Carroll County Career and Technology Center students at its 2019 Craftsmanship Awards. Pictured, from left, are Jonah Maenner, Manchester Valley High School, welding; Logan Davidson, Winters Mill High School, electrical; and Ariana Diaz, Century High School, drafting, who were each presented with the Building Congress and Exchange Future Craftsman and Design Award. This scholarship award is presented to promising high school students who are pursuing careers, training, or degrees in the construction and design fields. The Award Committee reviewed more than 25 applications and met with 16 students before selecting winners. (Courtesy Photo)

Award ceremonies were held at the Carroll County Career and Technology Center for students completing career and technology education programs in the fall and spring.

Several local community organizations presented the following awards to graduates:

Advertisement

· Barnes Service Center Automotive Technician Scholarship: Landon Robert Lessner, Auto Service Technology II; Spencer William Patterson, Auto Service Technology II

· Class of 1930 Nursing School Scholarship: Jessica Taylor Diorio, Academy of Health Professions – Certified Nursing Assistant

Advertisement
Advertisement

· Cumberland Valley Chapter Associated Builders and Contractors Apprenticeship Program Scholarship: Luis Amilcar Canas Villegas, Electrical Construction II; Nicholas Michael Pinto, HVAC II; Travis Dutra Sherbert, Carpentry II; Zachary Cole Motter, Masonry II; Thomas Anthony Hallaren Jr., Welding Technology II.

· Electrical Construction Achievement Award: Connor Evan Burnett, Electrical Construction II

· Gene Haas Foundation Scholarship: David Myron Diehl, Applied Mechanical Engineering; Jonas Charlie Yockelson, Applied Mechanical Engineering; Austin Lee Zepp, Applied Mechanical Engineering

· Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors of MD Apprenticeship Award: Christopher Wayne Curtis, HVAC II; Jacob Michael Neff, HVAC II; Alexander William Magliaro, HVAC II; Brent Alexander Judge, HVAC II

Advertisement

· Liberty Street Rods Scholarship: Landon Robert Lessner, Auto Service Technology II; Hank Reese Wilson, Collision Repair Technology II

· Michael W. Wantz Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology Scholarship: Spencer William Patterson, Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology II

· Rita’s Closet Carroll County Career and Technology Center Award: Katheryn Ann DeGroff, Cosmetology; John Shea McGann, Drafting; Hannah Lynne Johnson, Textiles and Fashions Career II

· Scott E. Shipley Memorial Fund: Spencer William Patterson, Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology II

· Specialist Charles L. Bowman Jr. Memorial Scholarship: David John Mandl, Homeland Security: Criminal Justice; Ethan Ray Steele, Drafting

· The “Altimate” Scholarship Program: Connor Evan Burnett, Electrical Construction II

· The Bouchat Industries Tool Award: Thomas Anthony Hallaren Jr., Welding Technology II; Braden Michael Reed, Applied Mechanical Engineering

· Thomas A. Vandervalk Meritorious Scholarship: Joseph Michael Arrington, Carpentry II

· Westminster Lions Club: Hannah Leigh Walters, Academy of Health Professions – Certified Nursing Assistant

· Westminster Lions Club Tool Award: Elizabeth Anne Chaney, Welding Technology II; Jose Daniel Ramirez Lopez, Collision Repair Technology II

· Westminster Kiwanis Club Scholarship: Sophie Faithlynn Chmielewski, Academy of Health Professions – Physical Rehabilitation; Jessica Taylor Diorio, Academy of Health Professions – Certified Nursing Assistant; Yani Marie Hawthorne, Academy of Health Professions – Certified Nursing Assistant

· Westminster Rotary Club Scholarship: Clare Danielle Sunderland, Academy of Health Professions – Physical Rehabilitation

All students were recognized for program completion and additional awards as earned.

· Future Craftsman Awards: Ariana Isabel Diaz, Drafting II; Logan Christopher Davidson, Electrical Construction II; Jonah Thomas Maenner, Welding Technology II

· James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation Contest, National Competition: Reece Lynross Smith, Welding Technology II, Bronze

· James F. Lincoln Arc Welding Foundation Contest, Regionals: Elizabeth Anne Chaney, Welding Technology II, Bronze

· I Built This National Center for Construction Education and Research team contest: Gavin Vincent Rouse, Welding Technology II; Jordan Robert Stambaugh, Welding Technology II

· I Built This National Center for Construction Education and Research individual contest: Joseph Michael Arrington, Carpentry Technology II

· Local SkillsUSA Competition: Automotive Service Technology – held at CCBC Catonsville: 3rd Place, Landon Robert Lessner; Competitor, William Randall Gambino.

· Cosmetology – Local SkillsUSA Competition: Nail Design: 1st Place, Katheryn Ann DeGroff; 2nd Place, Autumn Noel Shackleford-Myster. Haircut: 1st Place, Ashlin Grace Smith; 2nd Place, Tessa Nicole Fletcher; 3rd Place, Victoria Starr Hopkins. Fantasy Style: 1st Place, Tara Nicole Shifflett; 2nd Place, Bryce Tea Doran; 3rd Place, Haylee Madison Clark. Evening Style: 1st Place, Haylee Madison Clark; 2nd Place, Ashlin Grace Smith; 3rd Place, Julia Rose Eckard. All Around: 1st Place, Haylee Madison Clark; 2nd Place, Morgan Faith Kelly; 3rd Place, Victoria Starr Hopkins; 4th Place, Karleigh Deanna Mullineaux.

· Diesel Technology: Gold Winner, Richard Walter Holland, Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology II; Silver Winner, Noah Wesley Brown, Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology II; Bronze Winner, Spencer William Patterson, Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology II

· Job Interview: 1st Place, Adrianna Marie Wood, Print Production

· Prepared Speech: 1st Place, Elsie Ida McKenzie, Applied Mechanical Engineering II

· Welding Sculpture: 1st Place, Thomas Anthony Hallarn Jr., Welding Technology II

CCCTC Award of Excellence Criteria:

· Achieve a final grade of “A” or higher in each course completed at CCCTC. This includes the Research & Development Course.

· Meet the requirements for a Career & Technology Completer Program as stated in the Program of Studies approved by the Carroll County Board of Education.

· Maintain 96% Attendance while attending CCCTC

· Achieve “3″ or higher on 85% of the competencies as indicated on the Skill Competency Profile

CCCTC Certificate of Achievement Criteria:

· Achieve a final grade of “C” or higher in each course completed at CCCTC. This includes the Research & Development Course.

· Meet the requirements for a Career & Technology Completer Program as stated in the Program of Studies approved by the Carroll County Board of Education.

· Maintain 94% attendance while attending CCCTC

· Achieve satisfactory rating on 75% of the competencies as indicated on the Skill Competency Profile.

Academy of Health Professions – Certified Nursing Assistant: Minahil Ahmad, Emily Elizabeth Alleman, Kylie Cheyenne Albright, Sarah Amal Bada, Allison Leigh Baldwin, Andrea Lauren Bell, Kayla Makenzie Berkheimer, Hope Elizabeth Bernadzikowski, Landyn Mackenzie Bien, Abigail Faith Black, Margaret Rose Bornyek, Madalyn Elizabeth Burton, Sofia Anna-Pia Brandani, Alexis Lee Clauser, Anna Michelle Cook, Jaden Madison Cothern, Rachel Olivia Craumer, Mary Brook Croston, Mackenzie Ann D’Anthony, Jessica Taylor Diorio, Jordan Lee Eaves, Madison Amelia Eckert, Makenzie Ann Estes, Sarah Jordan Flater, Faith Noel Folderauer, Peyton Elyse Golueke, Isabella Marie Griffin, Hannah Shelbie Hare, Yani Marie Hawthorne, Emily Dean Herrold, Madison Lynn Johnson, Lindsey Katherine Kimble, Kathleen Grace Kulp, Kirstin Fay Kurtz, Olivia Nicole Leister, Inderpreet Kaur Mann, Abbey Rae Miller, Riley Madison Miller, Sierra Lynn Miller, Brittney Margaret Monroe, Doylin Isela Monroy Carrera, Reanna Ngoc Nguyen, Kaylee Danielle Oden, Riley Gabrielle Pardoe, Ariana Marie Prestianni, Emma Lee Pulsipher, Yareilys Nicole Santana Burgos, Deryn Melanie Schoenfelder, Stephanie Gray Shamer, Abigail Lee Shephard, Julia Grace Simoncini, Madison Claire Smith, Rachel Jane Spera, Addison Virginia Stacho, Delaney Joy Stalnaker, Delaney Lynn Tofil, Jordyn Grace Vanarsdale, Katherine Elizabeth Walsh, Hannah Leigh Walters, Molly Love Wilder, Emma Nicole Wivell.

Academy of Health Professions – Physical Rehabilitation: Paiton Lee Abbott, Emily Rose Brecker, Sophie Faithlynn Chmielewski, Matthew Christopher Diehl, Sydney Julia Gallant, Delaney Rose Gass, Christine Frances Knowles, Samantha Marie Malin, Suzanna Christine Martin, Caroline Celeste Mastria, Jordan Demi Nastos, Meghan Ellen Radnoff, Shelby Crystal Shaffer, Nicole Riley Strong, Clare Danielle Sunderland, Kasey Lynn Thomas, Sarah Elizabeth Trail, Dylan Joseph Ward, Ali Louise Whitworth.

Applied Mechanical Engineering II: David Myron Diehl, Logan Martin Freter, Hunter Aaron Green, Michael John Kelly Jr., Liam Jefferson Klavon, Elisha Lawson, Ryan Jacob Leister, Nicholas Ryan Lowe, Elsie Ida McKenzie, Braden Michael Reed, Tyler James Stencil, Joshua Ryan Wolf, Jonas Charlie Yockelson, Austin Lee Zepp.

Advertisement

Auto Service Technology II: William Jose Alvarado Melara, Lane Garrett Barker, Nicholas Alexander Blevins, Janero DaQuan Burrell, Kevin Geovanni Canales Lopez, Alfred Gabriel D’Alberto IV, Dylan Charles Dotson, Jayson Fredrikis, William Randall Gambino, Mario Garcia Reyes, Joshua Grant Hopwood, Landon Robert Lessner, Jacob Dayel Long, Grant Abraham McKenzie, Dylan Michael Miller, Haley Nori Miller, Ronald David Moran Cuellar, Anthony James Scarfo, William Clayton Schreiner Jr., Kayla Leann Stein, Bryan Antonio Villalta, Erick Geovanny Villalobos Reyes, Dylan Jack Warfield, Raymond Elwood Wike IV, Kody Wilson, Evelyn Jayde Willison, Ethan Christopher Wilson, Jacob Ryan Wilson, Jonathan Dwight Woodie, Jacob Richard Young, Christian Harold Zito.

Advertisement

Biomedical Sciences - Project Lead the Way: Chidima Ahulamibe, Alyssa Kristine Amicone, Ashley Lynn Armitage, Paige Makenzie Belt, Olive DuLaney Beyer, Sydney Lynn Blacksten, Grace Addison Bruce, Mikayla Faith Bull, Sydni Savannah Carroll, Caryn Elizabeth Carhart, Morgan Melissa Chamberlain, Pal Sanjay Chokshi, Grace Caroline Clatterbuck, Camden Marissa Conant, John Harold Conrad, Kaitlin Nicole Conway, Sarah Rose Craft, Francesca Marie Cuchna, James Edward Dlugokinski Jr., Paige Elizabeth Yung DeVivo, Kayla Mae Fetner, Leigh Shana Foreman, Shae Elise Forwood, Lauren Veronika Habighorst, Rebecca Ann Halsey, Ana Magdaline Hand, William Thomas Heffernan III, Rachel Emma Hornock, Kaitlyn Anelle Huber, Amanda Lieu Huynh, Nicole Marie Kahler, Adam Aria Kamalvand, Autumn Marie Knight, Katherine Mae Kreit, Mackenna Rose Krouse, Emma Nicole Lemmerman, Isabel Trust Llewellyn, Lauren Gabrielle Logue, Matthew Francis Maderi, Gina Louise Martin, Chloe Danielle Mateleska, Adam Kenneth Mattison, Emma Riley Neiswender, Hannah Thuc-Quyen Nguyen, Rebecca Nam-Tran Nguyen, Sydney Leanne Resau, Sarah Margaret Ritchey, Elizabeth Grace Rea, Anna Yukiang Ruby, Molly Jessica Schneider, Hanna Singh, Payton Victoria Steele, Rachel Nicole Tackett, Grace Virginia Vernon, Julia Maria Wall, Ellie Jane Winson, Liam Ulrich Wolf, Alanna Jan-Yu Wray, Celeste Ananda Young.

Building Maintenance: Mason Joshua Altman, Joshua Anderson Baxley, Elijah Cole Broadfoot, Shane Mitchell Carr, Colin James Dennis, Andrei Davens Firor, Timothy Corey Byrnes Fowler, Lukas Tanner Freeman, Mason Gary Harrison, Joey James Lapp, James Cameron Patterson, Austin Edward Rose, Jason Patrick Southworth, Donald Morris Wiesberg, Cody Dustin Winn.

Carpentry II: Joseph Michael Arrington, Noah James Dennis, Donnie Allen Dull Jr., Adam Nouredine Elofir, Zachery Joseph Haberkorn, Abel Joseph Herndon, Lonnie Ellis McLain III, Dustin Matthew Propst, Joseph Roland Red-Man, Travis Dutra Sherbert, Logan Alexander Soltas, Frank Stough, Nicholas William Wingo, Kolten Phillip Zemo.

CISCO Networking Academy II: Riley Ayers Adkins, Parker Austin Arenz, Jaskeen Singh Athwal, Christopher John Bracy, Sean Patrick Cavanaugh, Matthew Chester Frances, Riley David Globus, Hunter Michael Green, Jared Theodore Hulsman, Nicholas Lee Jones, Steven Michael Koutsouradis, Joseph Patrick Louque, Dylan Fitzpatrick O’Neill, Luca Alberto Piccirilli, Joshua Luke Raico, Benjamin Thomas Rettberg, Cody Jacob Wantz.

Collision Repair Technology II: Garrett Charles D. Cumberland, Weslie James Devereux, Darryl Louis Dobbins Jr., Tony Allen Fogle Jr., Caden James Hagan, Jarrett Nolen Hise, Deakin Scott McNelly, Rodney Steven Myers, Jose Daniel Ramirez Lopez, Jacob Tyler Stouffer, Michael Richard Allen VanMeter, Steven Chase Whitman, Hank Reese Wilson.

Computer Science – Project Lead the Way: Adekanyinsola Boluwatife Adewuyi, Andrew Douglas Angell, Justin Philip Ballard, Cole Manning Bishop, Jeremy Thomas Bloom, George Zachary Cancro, Austin Yu-Min Choe, Dominic Angelo Dodson, Logan Andrew DuBell, Frederick William Eichhorn III, Tristan Patrick Epler, Shane Curtis Ervin, Andrew Fan, Benjamin Matthew Felbinger, Jesse Richard Flanary, Andrew Thomas Fleming, Tyler Matthew Gordon, Matthew Patrick Grimelli, Jacob Alexander Grimes, Elijah Michael Hansbrough, Emily Katherine King, Samuel Crawford Kinloch, Chidinma Akudo Mba, Emma Carter McGraw, Andrew Robert Miller, Virginia Rose Pearce, Charleise Anjelique Polk, Ryder Aiden Reed, Alex Robert Schaeffer, Matthew Christopher Smith, Liam Hammond Snyder, Sean Michael Sobieck, Maxwell Joseph Sofianek, Aidan Lee Strovel, Stephen Christopher Tang, Patrick Lloyd Transue, Myron Charles Truesdale IV, Ethan Jacob Wolbert, Jackson Timothy Wright, Amanda Yee.

Cosmetology: Karina Tatiana Adams, Madelyn Lee Bowers, Haylee Madison Clark, Makayla Maria Coe, Chloe Kristina Coppa, Katheryn Ann DeGroff, Esly Jacquelyn Dominguez Rodriguez, Bryce Tea Doran, Destiny Nicole Drechsler, Julia Rose Eckard, Trinity Nevaeh Eltz, Kallie Elizabeth Farmer, Tessa Nicole Fletcher, Taegan Claudia Gillis, Cherish Mae Glenn, Lacey Nicole Haugh, Rebecca Grace Higgins, Cassandra Mae Hillman, Victoria Starr Hopkins, Morgan Faith Kelly, Michael Giacomo Mastro, Sydney Kayla McLemore, Karleigh Deanna Mullineaux, Erinn Megan Nicholl, Yakelyn Maria Jose Requena Rivera, Gracin Glover Schilling, Autumn Noel Shackleford-Myster, Tara Nicole Shifflett, Alexa Megan Siperko, Ashlin Grace Smith, Sarah Lindsey Smith, Katherine Maricela Villalobos Portillo.

Culinary Arts II - Baking & Pastry: Breanna Virginia Nicole Bennett, Jaicee Renee Clausen, Madison Rose Deutsch, Amy Brianna Engelkemier, Marissa Ann Fincham, Alexandra Rose Friedman, Jenna Mae Hollingshead, Colton Garrett Kief, Kelsey Noel Lounsbury, Brooke Michele Meixsell, Taylor Renee Oden.

Culinary Arts II – Professional Cooking: Corrin Elizabeth-Mil Aberts, Andrew Joseph Blanch Jr., Autumn Yvonne Coonfield, Joshua Jarret Stephen Crumback, Justin Alexander DeLeonardo, Sheamus Kincaid Frasher, Korrey William Hart, Dakota Storm Jackson, Jacob Ellis Lawson, Peter Roland Leppo, Sydney Nicole Nguyen.

Drafting II: Liam Dylan Amick, Conner Matthew Beardsley, Tyler Quinn Burleson, Cory Andrew Campbell, John Connor Coonts, Nicholas Michael Crist, Ariana Isabel Diaz, Seth Joseph Firmani, James Nicholas Galanakis, Tate Daniel Gavin, Michael Robert Jones, Caleb Michael Koslosky, John Shea McGann, Conner Reese Peters, Alicia Emerald Rodriguez, Zachary Keith Skiles, Ethan Ray Steele, Terra Rose Taylor, Garrett Andrew Thorpe, Victoria Lynn Ward.

Electrical Construction II: John Patrick Abeyta, Todd William Brown, Connor Evan Burnett, Luis Amilcar Canas Villegas, Logan Christopher Davidson, Zachary Wayne Howard, Cole Theodore LaPierre, John Patrick Martin, Gabriel Sean Oxendine, Dylan Mathew Pruitt, Dylan Martin Sobolewski, Cody Daniel Steele.

Advertisement

Engineering – Project Lead the Way: Kelechukwu Ahulamibe, Eric Dino Andrews, Matthew David Annulis, Sydney Piper Arcuri, Kyle William Askeland, Andrew James Barth, Justin Daniel Bartolowits, John Charles Baummer IV, Jacob Ryan Beaumier, Paul Isaac Bradley, John Ryan Brubaker, Edward McClain Butler, Garrison Owen Cashman, Guanxi Chen, Mason Hart Conaway, Nicholas Peter Culkin, Catherine Megan Cuneo, Brett Thomas DeWees, Tad Angelo DiDio, Samuel Thomas Eckles, Gavin Murrough Edson, Connor Sterling Edwards, Colin Wayne Evans, Dominik Julian Fernandez, Chase Olson Fields, Conor Patrick Finch, Sophie Jane Fischer, Andrew Joseph Geckle, Jackson Oliver Glenn, Brian Patrick Glover, Jared Andrew Grisham, Benjamin Michael Hart, Alexander David Hess, Claire Julia Hollinger, Stephen Michael Hurst Jr., Wyatte Grayson Johns, Ezana Abraham Kebede, Chloe Rebecca Kerwin, Christian Immanuel Knox, Kyle Wright Kropfelder, Hunter James Leaman, Ashley Rose Leister, Sawyer Jessica Letaw, Adam McKenzie Long, Justin William Mallow, Nathan Dillon Martin, Hayden Wesley Mason, Jakub Adam Mihulka, Jacob Michael McInturff, Ryan Lee Miller, Annamarie Marilyn Plass, Jeffrey Lynn Price, III, Brady Alexander Quinn, Tyler Stephen Rada, Kaitlin Savannah Reddick, Benjamin Michael Reed, Cole James Reinartz, Maria Rose Rekus, Ryan Mathew Rolfes, Calyx Hetterick Ruiz, Joshua Robert Samosuk, Daniel Scott Sanders, Isabella Marie Scarfone, Chad Barry Schaffer, Daniel Edward Schipper Jr., Garrett Michael Smith, Zakary Kent Staley, Reese Jonathan Storr, Cameron Michael Sweitzer, Jeremy Taylor, Alexander Patrick Teacu, Nicholas Edward Tedeschi, Nathan James Thimmesch, Patrick Conor Tunkel, Colby James Unkart, Eric Joseph Valentine, Kevin Michael Weinkauf Jr., Robert Phaelen Williams, Alexander James Wolff, Aiden Reid Yeo.

Heavy Equipment and Truck Technology II: Jacob Robert Boteler, Noah Wesley Brown, Alexander Glenn Carr, Timothy Adam Devereux Jr., Nico Pierre Graham, Richard Walter Holland, Harrison Lee Iager, Timothy William Keenan, Kiser Alan Leister, Hector Bladimir Martinez, Spencer William Patterson, Parker Blain Racine, Jonathan Michael Vogel, Ethan David Zepp.

Homeland Security – Criminal Justice II: Kimberly LeAnne Atwell, Justin Scott Bagwell, Lucas Emmanuel Bass, Cayden Marshall Beard, Sarah Nicole Berrich, Erin Bennett Bertrand, Harriet Maxine Blye, Carly Elizabeth Brooks, Chett Thomas Brunner, W. Seins Burdt, Catherine Beatrice Carroll, Celina Dominique Carter, Austin Douglas Cissel, Angelina Marie Coleianne, Lindsey Elizabeth Collins, Carter Owen Davenport, Shelby Juanita Davis, Wyatt Daniel Dickey, Kathleen Patricia Devilbiss, Tyler Dennis Fineman, Alena Nicole Gaskins, Madalyn Olivia Grieves, Joseph Michael Guzzo, Joseph Edward Hamm, Kayla Dawn Headley, Cheyenne Marie Higgins, Sydney Nicolle Hill, Grace Elizabeth Hillman, Sarah Elizabeth Johnson, Woodrow Thomas Kashima, Samuel Alexander King, Rowan John Jameson Knight, William Matthew Knowles, Tess Kylie Kraics, Jacob Britton Lamb, Riley Elizabeth Legler, Jenna Brooke Lowe, David John Mandl, Larissa Manrique, Adrienne Nicole Martin, Hope Leeanna Michael, Haley Nicole Mills-Germac, Rachel Lynn Moberly, Tyler Cole Montgomery, Skylar Arella Newberg, Julia Elizabeth Noll, Paul Lee Olson Jr., Faith Nicole Owens, Megan Amanda Parker, Mallory Paige Phillips, Matthew Steven Rochon, Edwin Caballero Romero, Rachel Amanda Sell, Preston Matthew Smith, Connor James Stewart Owen Thomas Stewart, Paige Elizabeth Stewart, Hannah May Tingley, Kayla Joanne Turner, Donovan Michael Villegas, Madison Ally Wagner, Robert William Wagner, Shane Lewis Wagner, Cody Michael Walker, Julia Rose Weiss, Marina Rae Weller, Ashleigh Nicole Zepp.

Homeland Security: Geographical Information Systems & Technology II: Joseph Harris Bergamaschi, Robert Joseph Brown, Thomas Michael Chop, Sean Michael Connolly, James Matthew Drake, Thomas Nicholas Janoski, Adam Dennis Karfonta, Zachary Michael McDonough, Dallas Delaney O’Dell, Zachary Adrien Prokop, Kolton Dell Puckett, Donald Lee Walker Jr., William Chason Whitecotton.

HVAC II: Ethan Jarod Bright, Hunter Charles Cool, Christopher Wayne Curtis, Jonathan Michael Green, Joshua Michael Hensley, Brent Alexander Judge, Paolo George Libbee, Alexander William Magliaro, Jacob Michael Neff, Colton Josiah Peters, Nicholas Michael Pinto, Christopher Allen Roser, Kevin Charles Rushing, Bladon Anthony Sweitzer, Anthony Michael Wagner, Bradley Michael Wittbecker.

Masonry II: Zachary Alan Brathuhn, Ahmahn Gregory Cabaniss, Matthew Rylee Carroll, Reynaldo Antonio DeLaO Portillo, Dawson Thomas Kimble, Garrett Edward Miller, Zachary Cole Motter, Kaleb Michael Reid, John Michael Saunders Jr.

Print Production: Martina Carolien Adolfs, Mercedes Savannah Baker, Adriana Barrera, Christopher Brian Beam, Ayden Travis Behn, Kalei Morgan Buck, Jennifer Amber Butz, Daniel Garrett Collins, Genevieve Estelle Conner, Sophie Claire Deaver, Luke Alexander DeTota, Sydney Noel Diem, Julianna Rose Emison, Courtney Amanda Gehr, Laura Beth Gilford, Allyson Mae Green, Noah Benjamin Grimes, Raven Celeste Grooms, Abigail Marie Henderson, Chase Michael Jenkins, Kailyn Nicole Jones , Sydney Marie Kidd, Noah David Lawson, Kalie Marie Luckett, Serena Shauntrel Lynch, Anne Michelle Messerschmidt, Brian Vernon Morris, Jedzya Kandytuft Pennington, William Mason Pinkerton, Alexandra Paige Rackley, Madison Noel Schmacher, Grace Ann Vincent, Heather Nicole Vu, Matthew James Watkins Jr., Elizabeth Margaret Williams.

Textiles and Fashion Careers II: Amelia Grace Caple, Grace Marie Chaney, Alexandra Nicole Glover, Hannah Lynne Johnson, Aiden Colleen Long, Julia Michelle Mager, Sarah Lynn Martin, Kaylin Elizabeth Miller, Kendall Rae Miller, Jantzen Raymond Nolan, Emily Hope Olson, Katie Ann Pettine, Emily Faith-Choi Pickett, Ninah Maria Rios, Ariana Elisa Rivera, Madelyn Jean Swam.

Video Production: Dorothy Fancis Bashioum, Logan Connor Beall, Logan Christopher Betz, Samuel Robert Boggs, Tyler James Branner, Waverly Jain Brennan, Maxwell Walter Ozborne Brooks, Travis Lee Collins, Benjamin Charles Curtis, Colleen Mary McCray Dinne, Andrew Thomas Dueppen, Maxwell Tomas Finch, Noah Damon Frotton, Michael Tyler Granata, Autumn Rose Green, William Olyn Grieves III, Justin Edward Haines, Dean William Jacobs, Alena Catherine Kowalewski, Benjamin Joseph Lausch, Nicolas Philip Lindenstruth, Victoria Elizabeth Little, Jonathan Scott Lupro, Briannon Elizabeth Mardis, Wesley Michael Mauder, Anthony Ross Miller, Colin Xavier Mullican, Trevor Joseph Munk, Kevin James Orlin, Carolyne Elizabeth Paschal, Emma Elisabeth Reed, Lorenzo Karl Robins, Benjamin Martin Santmyer, Jacob Andrew Schwarz, Nicole Anne Shusterman, Jaden Elizabeth Siperko, John Kelly Spence, Caitlin McKenzie Stokrp, Andrew Joseph Stovenour, Diego Ashton Taylor, Katelyn Ruth Taylor, Ty Christopher Boonto Taylor, Jacob Howard Teal, Ryan Michael Thurmond, Danielle Ann Tyler, Thomas Matthew Whalen, Alyssa Marin Wiens, Amelia Jiang Xiao Wisniewski, Katie Alicia Yealdhall.

Welding Technology II: Ian Mateo Barrera, Elizabeth Anne Chaney, Joseph Charles Eckard, Robert Allen Evans Jr., Justin Andrew Fracassi, Jayden Matthew Gardner, Kyle Douglas Green, Thomas Anthony Hallaren Jr., Justin David Holmes, Devin Nicholas Mader, Jonah Thomas Maenner, Benjamin Todd Markulik, Zachary Ryan Oxendine, Gavin Vincent Rouse, Zachary Daniel Ruth, Cameron Michael Sheckels, Reece Lynross Smith, Jordan Robert Stambaugh, John Louis Steele IV.

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement