Advertisement
Carroll County Times
Carroll County

McDaniel College awards bachelor's degrees

Scores of local residents were among McDaniel College students receiving bachelor's degrees during commencement May 24.

Degree recipients include:

Cory Anderlik, of Sykesville, in exercise science and physical education;

Timothy Bangerd, of Westminster, in history;

Matthew Bell, of Taneytown, in environmental policy and science;

Anna Blake, of Eldersburg, in exercise science and physical education;

Jennifer Bock, of Westminster, in cinema;

Kurt Brewer, of Westminster, in history;

Olivia Brundage, of Westminster, in mathematics;

Joseph Buttrum, of Eldersburg, in environmental policy and science;

Alyssa Callegary, of Westminster, in exercise science and physical education;

Matthew Cannon, of Westminster, in history;

Shelby Conover, of Westminster, in English;

Madison Deegan, of Sykesville, in psychology;

Conar Densmore, of Westminster, in psychology;

Eric Evans, of Hampstead, in psychology;

Kamryn Ford, of Hampstead, in religious studies;

Jennifer Freeman, of Sykesville, in English;

Matthew Fuhrman, of Westminster, in cinema;

Olivia Gaw, of Sykesville, in social work;

Jonathan Goedeke, of Westminster, in English;

Jordan Hoover, of Westminster, in business administration;

Jabraan Ismail, of Taneytown, in Arabic and Middle East studies and cinema;

Kasey Keefer, of Westminster, in business administration;

Patrick Keefer, of Westminster, in business administration and economics;

Lindsay Kellogg, of Sykesville, in art;

Eric Kneller, of Eldersburg, in theater arts;

Teal Koch, of Westminster, in English;

Elizabeth Kraft, of Taneytown, in social work;

Matthew Langsdale, of Hampstead, in business administration and economics;

Bryan Larrimore, of Westminster, in art;

Elizabeth Layne, of Westminster, in English;

Ryan Leary, of Westminster, in accounting economics and business administration;

Nolan Little, of Westminster, in communication;

Stephanie Maring, of Woodbine, in psychology;

Sarah Mason, of Westminster, in exercise science and physical education;

Dominique Miller, of Finksburg, in psychology;

Penelope Montgomery-Wilson, of Westminster, in exercise science and physical education;

Laura Muller, of Union Bridge, in psychology;

Zachary Nibbelink, of Hampstead, in political science and international studies;

Jeffrey Norton, of Westminster, in mathematics;

Josiah Nusbaum, of Westminster, in computer science;

Zoe Richardson, of Westminster, in psychology;

Casey Roberds, of Westminster, in art;

Alexandra Shreves, of Finksburg, in psychology;

Keith Smith, of Sykesville, in English;

Nicholas Smith, of Sykesville, in history;

David Stout, of Westminster, in art;

BreAnna Strevig, of Westminster, in social work;

Garrett Thweatt, of Finksburg, in history and political science and international studies;

Nichole Tuite, of Westminster, in psychology;

Samuel Wertz, of Hampstead, in business administration;

Donna White, of New Windsor, in psychology;

Rebecca Wilson, of Westminster, in English; and

Joseph Wright, of Westminster, in history and environmental policy and science.


Advertisement