xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

FSK High School, first marking period honor roll

Francis Scott Key High School

First Marking Period Honor Roll

Advertisement

Straight As

Grade 9

Hannah Barron, Jordan Bigham, Nicholas Black, Paul Blomquist, Sarah Bohn, Katie Coffman, Carolyn Cox, Jonathan Derr, Vincent DeSanto, Joseph Eichelman Jr, Chelsea Etzler, Halle Fogle;

Andrew Fonseca, Abigail Fowler, Keith Gasior, Jacob Gosselin, Sarah Hall, Samuel Herring, Sarah Holtsberg, Emily Jeffers, Mariah Jones, Ave Keefer, Amber Kreimer, Emily Kurtz, Hunter Lupro;

Olivia Mihulka, Jesse Null, Christopher Nusbaum, Hope Peters, Austin Petry, Vernon Rippeon, Cassandra Saunders, Shyanne Selby, Clayton Trevorrow, Joseph Turner, Kerri Virtz, Rebekah Webster;

Sean Wellman, Jacob Whitfield, Tiera Whittaker, Melissa Whittington, Ian Wieprecht, Morgan Wimmer, David Young, Leslie Zamora, and Holly Zimmerman.

Grade 10

Noah Armiger, David Bassler, Paula Bowie, Alivia Burdette, Ethan Carpenter, Wade Chapline, Olivia Clayton, Taylor Conaway, Jacob Crouse, Harrison Curnutte, Virginia Douglas;

Xavier Douglas, Brian Edwards, Samantha Flohr, Courtney Fogle, Jake Gabriele, Hope Hinerman, Andrea Hughes, Cara Hunter, Jillian Luetje, Stephanie Pernell, Olivia Peterson, Lauren Pirrung, Emily Reaver, Bronwyn Roseli, Aili Wade, William Weaver, Katrina Weinhold, Emily Wood, Nikki Woodson, and Kailin Yetto.

Grade 11

Mikhail Abuzov, Heather Airing, Kelsey Allen, Lauren Cheeks, Emily Eichelman, Colin Frantz, Taylor Garber, Katherine Gasior, Rose Hennick, Jacob Holechek, Andrew Jeffers, Alyssa Klein;

Daniel Martinez, Justin Mayle, Emily Monteleone, Maci Quinn, Reece Rohwein, Richard Rosas, Nicolette Sartori, Matthew Schuyler, D'Andre Shank, Audrey Stambaugh, Taylor Wade, and Christopher Williams.

Grade 12

Bethany Baile, Julianna Baran, Cordell Boggs, Justin Brown, Rachel Campbell, Joseph Coshun, Katherine Dedmon, Maranda Graybill, Mason Grossnickle, Zachary Hall, Adelaide Kachur;

O'Reilly Miani, Krystofer Mihulka, Madison Moreland, Emily Nesme, Marcus Osterhouse, Rebecca Reimer, Timothy Reno Jr, Conner Rhoten, Henry Rincavage, Paeten Roseli;

Ciera Simpson, Tia Smallwood, Evelynn Smith, Bryan Sowers, Christopher Stonesifer, Jordan Storey, Kara Strack, Kenneth Wantz, Alexander Westfall, and Elizabeth Williams.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Distinguished Honor Roll

Grade 9

Emily Akey, David Anthony, Ryan Arrington, Marra Barclay, Carmella Burdette, Tara Carr, Peter Childs, Cherokee Comeau, Trent Copenhaver, Madison Craumer, Chelsea Damron;

Lauren Deardorff, Noah Dell, Samuel Dijak, Kelly Dunworth, Morgan Engel, Joshua Fonseca, Danielle Fox, Kristiana Freundel, Katelyn Fulmore, Makenzie Gawel, Corbin Haines, Cameryn Handel;

Cassidy Heflin, Sean Herndon, Brook Hoff, Corey Hood, Kendall Johnson, Natalie Johnston, Jordan Lawrence, Autumn Lippy, Alexis Love, Gertrud Lutton, Leanne Malat, Jonathan Milstreed;

Taylor Nelson, Jacob Nuckles, Cheyanne Petenbrink, Alyssa Ramsey, Madison Russell, Emanuel Ruth, Anastasia Schiavi, Mia Smallwood, Ariana Straitman, Kathryn Stranovsky, and Miller Strohm.

Grade 10

Liam Abate, Megan Anders, Danika Ani, Alexis Antkowiak, Peter Baile, Audrey Bennett, Dean Bennett, Brandon Berry, Jared Blanchard, Makenzie Blocher, Evan Bussells;

Carrie Colbert, Travis Copenhaver, Keirsten Damron, Kirby Dinsmore, Corrine Dovell, Emily Duff, Kayla Dunn, Casey Fair, Gabrielle Fox, Dillon Frank, Braedyn Gallagher, Tyree Giles;

Aaron Grauel, Hannah Haulsee, Alexa Holland, Benjamin Hughes, Nathaniel Jennings, Kyle Kleff, Gabriel LeVee, Joseph Liebknecht, Rebecca Marr, Erik Matteson, Cory McCabe, Ceane Moynihan;

Declan Moynihan, Emily Redmond, Aidan Reinke, Dalton Robertson, Hunter Romanoff, Brooke Roser, Bradley Schug, Forrest Shaw, Jared Staub, Chloe Stitely, Jonathan Thomas, Cullen Truax, Lindsey VanderMeulen, Clayton Vleck, and Rambo Welker.

Grade 11

Brittani Armstrong, Caitlin Armstrong, Jeremiah Bauman, Sereena Bellomy, Clayton Blomquist, Raquell Bradbury, Laura Brown, Bryan Burrows, Caroline Butler, Casey Capece, Abbi Carver;

Austin Chapline, Mathew Clingan, Elizabeth Collins, Kyle Cooney, Matthew Cote, Andrew Cox, Grant Cox, Taylor Dentinger, Jessica Devilbiss, Haley DoCouto, Robert Dunworth, Jordan Fine;

Abigail Gaver, Kelsie Goodman, William Grabill, Jacob Green, Lindsay Green, Caroline Greer, Courtney Hoff, Micaela Hoffman, Devin Holsey, Jennifer Holz, Daniel Honeycutt, Abigail Jenkins;

Andrew Jones, Emilie Keane, Cory Kefauver, Victoria Klein, Crystal Lawhead, Kelly Legnaioli, Jacob Leimbach, Elizabeth Lowenthal, Breanna Malebranche, Lindsey Markle, Aja Mongold;

Dieudonne Mwiseneza, Autumn Nelson, Brittany Paff, Garrett Paolini, Alexandra Petenbrink, Angelica Prestia, Colin Puckett, Tyler Romero, Kristy Saz Vargas, Melinda Staub, Rachel Steinberg;

Rachel Szczesny, Emily Timmerman, Jared Tracey, Matthew Turner, Tiffany Vargas, Teylor Waldrup, Amanda Warthen, Brady Weller, McKenzie Witmer, and Kurt Woodworth.

Grade 12

Tiffany Amoss, Sean Atkinson, Morgan Baugher, Max Bell, Jordan Birdsall, Zachary Bouis, Autumn Boyd, Erin Brothers, Emily Brown, Samuel Childs, Alexandra Clayton, Kyle Crouse, Leslie Cruz;

Jennifer Dawson, Daniel Doyle, Allison Dudley, Alexander Eckenrode, Alexandria Elli, Jacob Engel, Kyllie Evans, Shelby Fair, Brittany Follmeyer, Allison Foreman, Victoria Furbay, Ryan Gabriel;

Brooke Gallagher, Ryan Gawens, Jordan Gosselin, Josephine Grant, Chelsea Green, Bradley Greifzu, Stephanie Haas, Brianna Hahn, Samantha Hayden, Rachel Haynie, William Healey;

Alexandra Herring, Brandon Hildebrand, Lucas Hill, Taylor Hook, Caleb Keel, Charles Kelly, Melinda Kreimer, Joseph Lantz, Brooke Lapp, Lillian Lawler, Rachel Loughry, Cheyenne Marlin;

Timmy Milstreed Jr, Kriston Myers Jr, Stephanie Neiderer, Julia Novak, Mary Odian, Kevin Peck, Seth Robertson, Margaret Rosario, Caitlyn Schreiner, Joshua Scott, Andrea Sebastian, Samantha Shiloh;

Michael Slevin, Gabrielle Smallwood, Amanda Stambaugh, Emily Stecker, Blake Straitman, Kaitlyn Talbott, Rachel Tucker, Colby Vergalito, Kolton Wheeler, Madalynne Wilhide, Kayla Wintsch, James Wolfe, Rafael Zamora, and Colin Zimmerman.

Standard Honor Roll

Grade 9

Ashley Altvater, Amber Baumgardner, Cody Beauvais, Matthew Bettendorf, Elizabeth Blizzard, Erik Bollinger, Casey Bounds, Brandy Bowers, Alexander Bracy, Jenna Brown, Jessica Burrows;

Imanuel Castillo, Patrick Clayton, Micaela Coale, Samantha Compton, Garrison Cook, Marlene Crane, Camden Cregger, Justin Crouse, Jakub Czerkies, David Darr Jr, Katari Dixon, David Dresser;

Alexandra Eckard, Moses Eidinger, Carlos Espinoza, Grey Essich, Erika Eyler, Shannon Farkas, Emelia Fitzwater, Carly Gabriel, Carson Garvis, Eric Gibbons, Nicholas Golliday, Julie Goodman;

Janaya Graham, James Greer IV, Mindy Gregory, Jessica Hall, Jaylyn Hamilton, John Hansbrough, Erica Harrison, Derek Harvey, Jacquelyn Haven, David Hopwood, Alyssa Houck, Cole Johnson;

Alex Kasza, Dustin Kaul, Mackinzie Keller, Clayton Kemery, Ryan Kirdy, Nathanial Klein, Anna Koons, Celeste Kwiatkowski, Zoey Kyle, William Lash, Don Linville, Shawna'Lee Lux;

Alexis McGrew, Tiffany Melton, Danielle Miller, Faith Miller, Joshua Miller, Brian Myers, Ashley Nicholson, Delaney Norris, Taylor O'Hara, Tayjah Ospina, Ethan Rhoten, Casey Robertson, Adam Roop;

Dakota Sawyers, Justin Schemm, Bereket Sell, Corey Shaut, Austin Shelton, Madison Shiloh, Maya Smetanick, Alisha Smith, Ginger Smith, Mellody Smith, Shannon Stull, Austin Swanke;

Morgan Sweitzer, Ryan Taggart, Michael Tate, Kelly Tausen, Jacob Trout, Dylan Ward, Kristen Weir, William Weitzman, Austin Wintsch, Trevor Wright, Jonathan Young, and Lindsey Young.

Grade 10

Nicholas Amoss, Scott Armiger, Justin Baker, Emily Beacham, Sarena Bowers, Alan Bowman, Scott Broadfoot Jr, Jayme Chamberlain, Secret Crushong, Kyle Dedmon, Amber Dorsey, Anthony Drake;

Ashley Dutterer, Jenna Evans, Carleigh Fisher, Kristina Fowler, Tyler Gaigalas, Kirstin Gallagher, Hannah Gibson, Erica Guillen, Dayna Hanley, Courtlyn Holtsberg, Shelby Keplinger, Katherine Kramlick;

Miranda Lawson, Kiersten Marra, Kaylynn Messick, Winter Mitchell-Beahm, Faith Myers, Anna Newnan, Kasey Nicholson, Brandon Novak, Jordan Patterson, Timothy Petrie, Kenneth Poole;

Jordan Prochaska, Elizabeth Pruitt, Brianna Ramsey, Brennan Robertson, Allie Sartori, Ekaterina Simmons, Abbie Springer, Steven Talbert, Katherine Weant, Nathan Webster, Tyler Wineke, and Taylor Yowell.

Grade 11

Josiah Angell, Anna Badiang, Lindsay Bagwell, Alesia Baker, Jeremy Barber, Tayler Beacham, Travis Beal, Jacob Bell, Kayla Bennett, Morgan Blanchette, Brandon Bollinger, Emily Bowen;

Dustin Bowers, Michael Bowers, Natalia Bridges, Bryce Buie, Tyler Crouse, Tristen Culotta, Tyler Daughtrey, Amber Davis, Meagan Dell, Claudia Dorsey, Graciela Gamboa;

Nicole Grillon, Amanda Hancock, Ashley Hann, Tristan Harper, Ryan Hevner, Kiersten Hooper, John Hopwood Jr, Meghan Iser, Mckayla Johnson, Juliette Jones, Matthew Kesler, Leif Kramer;

Stephen LeFaivre, Austin Leimbach, Payton Lookenbill, Ramirez Lopez, Edward Mahoney, Brooke Malebranche, Christine Merchant, Courtney Miller, Collin Monk, Takarra Myers;

Jose Ocasio, Zachary Plank, Makenzie Quinn, Braden Redhi, Brittany Schaeffer, Michael Schaeffer, Stephen Schildwachter, Shane Smith, Kimberly Snader, Andrew Stonesifer, Hunter Strine;

Kevin Taylor, Kara Thompson, Patrick Timlin, Sydney Vant, Amanda Wagner, Tyler Ward, Keirsten Wetzel, and Kristi Winn.

Grade 12

Benjamin Albaugh, Ashley Athey, Alline Barber, Brooke Blizzard, Travis Boone, Emily Bush, Taylor Butler, David Colbert, Makayla Comeau, Jefferson Cook, Seth Cramer, Justin Daigle;

Jessica Dulik, Aulbrie Ecker, Scott Edwards, Brianna Ellis, Roberto Ferrari, Shatana Fletcher, Brian Fogle Jr, John Friedel, Courtney Garber, Tovah Gebhart, Brandy Green, Adam Guillen, Derek Harless;

Rory Harris-Ball, Wesley Holman, Tyler Jackson, Jesse Johnson, Margaret Justice, Katie King, Kaitlyn Kreitz, Molly Kuhns, Grayson LaDue, Felisity Larson, Justin Lawson, Collin Lloyd, Cooper Luetje;

Garrett Martin, Joshua Martin, Nicholas Neal, Holt Panek, Matthew Petrie, Stephanie Ragan, Gabriel Ruth, Nathanael Ruth, Caleb Shelton, Tanner Shuster, David Simmons, Howard Smith;

Gregory Sponseller, George Stanton, Andrew Stover, Brady Topper, William Trout, Alexander Villegas, Lee VonReichenbach, Nicole Wachtel, James Wagner, Garrett Wimmer, Brady Winter, Megan Wolfe, and Natalie Young.

Recommended on Baltimore Sun

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement