Advertisement
  • Education

Nearly 1 in 5 Maryland students is chronically absent. At some schools, the rate is more than 75 percent

Nearly one in five Maryland students is chronically absent. Federico Adams, principal of William Pinderhuges Elementary-Middle School, discusses some of the reasoning behind that and what they're doing to keep kids in school. (Ulysses Muñoz / Baltimore Sun video)

At Woodlawn High School in suburban Baltimore County, one of the greatest challenges confronting educators is just getting students to show up.

Foster care students coping with unstable families, immigrants working to earn money and disengaged teenagers all find reasons to skip a day here and there, Principal Georgina Aye says.

Advertisement

For many, those days add up.

Last year, more than half of all Woodlawn students missed at least 10 percent of school last year.

The state calls that chronically absent. Research shows that it’s enough absences to make a difference in those students’ futures.

Woodlawn’s rate, while high, is far from the worst in the state. At two dozen public schools, more than 75 percent of students were chronically absent during the 2016-17 school year, according to data from the Maryland State Department of Education. Many are in Baltimore’s lowest-income neighborhoods.

Nearly one in five Maryland students — 18.3 percent — was chronically absent last year, the data show.

(Baltimore Sun Graphic)

Baltimore has the highest rate of chronic absenteeism in the state: 37 percent of students missed at least 10 percent of school last year. The rate in Baltimore County was roughly 20 percent.

In Anne Arundel County, it was 15 percent. In Harford County, it was 14.6 percent. In Carroll County, it was 11.4 percent.

Even in the highly regarded Howard County school district, which had the lowest rate of chronic absenteeism in the state, roughly one in 10 kids missed at least 10 percent of school days.

The longstanding problem of chronic absenteeism is now gaining attention as states begin putting in place new accountability systems under the federal Every Student Succeeds Act.

In Maryland’s new five-star rating system, which debuts this September, absentee rates account for 15 percent of a school’s grade. Sue Fothergill, associate director for policy at San Francisco-based Attendance Works, says that’s one of the largest percentages in the nation.

How does a principal make a child come to school? ... I don’t care if that child is in the third grade or the 12th grade — it lies in the hands of home.


Share quote & link

The costs of chronic absenteeism are intuitive and substantiated by research: If kids aren’t coming to school, they’re not going to learn as much as their peers. Children who are chronically absent in kindergarten and first grade are less likely to be proficient readers by third grade, research shows. By sixth grade, those who miss more than 10 percent of school are more likely to drop out altogether.

When the State Board began looking at the numbers last winter, some members began asking whether the rates were a window into another problem.

“There is some indication that we should be concerned about kids who are chronically absent still getting diplomas,” board President Andrew Smarick said.

Robert Balfanz, a researcher at the Johns Hopkins University Center for the Social Organization of Schools, says school systems generally have ignored high rates of chronic absences — to their detriment. When educators have tried to improve academic achievement, he says, they have struggled in some cases for a simple reason: Not enough students were showing up consistently.

Advertisement

“It is very hard for those reforms to have any impact,” Balfanz said. Absenteeism “is the quiet thing that pushed against a lot of efforts,” he said.

Critics of the state’s new accountability system say attaching so much weight to absentee rates is unfair to school leaders, who have little control over the factors that cause their students to miss school.

“How does a principal make a child come to school?” asked Jimmy Gittings, president of the union that represents principals in Baltimore. “I don’t care if that child is in the third grade or the 12th grade — it lies in the hands of home.”

Mike Petrilli is president of the Thomas B. Fordham Institute, a Washington-based education advocacy group. He says factoring absentee rates into school grades will punish high-poverty schools without offering much useful new information. Children in low-income areas with unreliable transportation have the highest absentee rates.

“They’re going to be given a black eye,” Petrilli said.

Attendance Works aims to reduce absenteeism among all students.

“It has a more profound effect for students in poverty,” Fothergill said, “but it does affect all kids.”

Researchers have found that middle class kids begin to show a decline in academic performance and graduation rates when they are absent 10 percent of the year, so policymakers set that as a benchmark.

In nine Baltimore schools, more than 80 percent of students were chronically absent last year. All serve populations where more than 50 percent of students qualify for federal poverty assistance.

Brian Robinson says he missed 101 days of school his junior year at Mergenthaler Vocational Technical High School. More than half of the school’s students are from poor families.

Robinson blames a combination of factors. He says he had to work long hours to help his family pay rent. Unreliable transportation made getting to school an hours-long ordeal. On the days he went to school, he felt as if no one there seemed interested in supporting him anyway.

Robinson, 19, says he wasn’t thinking about the ways in which his decision to skip school could affect Mervo’s grade. He was thinking about how hard it was to set his alarm for 5 a.m. after closing up at Chipotle the night before. And about how, if he did make it to school, a teacher might see him and say dismissively, “Look who decided to show up today.”

“I wish someone gave me a reason to go to school,” Robinson said. After Mervo kicked him out, he says, he enrolled in an alternative high school. He’s now on track to graduate.

Chronic absentees aren’t only students who skip school. They also include students who are frequently suspended, who are home caring for family members or who are themselves sick.

Asthma is one of the leading causes of school absenteeism, according to the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention. The agency estimates that asthma caused nearly 14 million missed school days in 2013.

Dr. Kate Connor, the medical director at KIPP Academy's school-based health center, has seen it in Baltimore. Extreme weather or a common cold can send an asthmatic child to the emergency room. Some parents will keep children home on Code Red weather days out of fear they'll have asthma attacks at school.

"The sheer number of kids this impacts is huge," she said.

Advertisement

Baltimore’s chief academic officer Sean Conley said the district is looking more closely into absenteeism data, holding focus groups with students and developing ways to ensure kids come to school.

“How do we really combat this? It’s this collaboration of multiple offices at the district, collaboration with the school and with various partners to really identify these students,” he said. “Every student has a different story.”

Conley says many of the factors that lead to chronic absenteeism are beyond a school’s control, but he doesn’t take issue with including rates in the new accountability system. Improving school culture and climate make students want to show up every day, he says, and schools do have control over that.

But some of Baltimore’s problems continue to challenge school leaders, no matter what plans they implement.

Officials shut the aging Baltimore Metro system down for nearly a month this year for emergency repairs. Some 6,000 students rely on the Metro to get to school.

Jesse Schneiderman, who teaches at Frederick Douglass High School, says some of his students show up “every once in a while.” The reasons vary widely: Some are homeless. Others have children of their own to take care of, or work late and have trouble rising early for school.

Some just stop coming, and Schneiderman never learns why. Roughly nine out of 10 Douglass students are chronically absent, one of the highest rates in the state.

“We need the ability to support kids with different things going on,” he said. “We need to support kids who are pregnant, who have kids, who are caring for families. It’s still really hard to get to every kid who needs that help.”

About 400 students at Lansdowne High School in Baltimore County were chronically absent last year. That was nearly a third of the student body.

“What is the obstacle?” Principal Ken Miller asked. “You have to be able to identify the roadblock.”

Social studies teacher Kelly Olds says some students get discouraged and decide not to come to school. But more often her students are working during the day to help support their families, are taking care of sick siblings, or have trouble getting up early after working late.

Olds won’t slow down class for those who have fallen behind because they have missed days. She uses her lunch hour or stays after school instead to help students catch up.

Lansdowne is working to become a community school, where adults as well as children can get health and social services in addition to education.

“A lot of it is helping families see the value in education,” Olds said. “If they see more value to the school, then hopefully that will increase them coming to school.”

Some schools go to Herculean lengths to boost attendance.

Aye, the Woodlawn principal, has reduced her school’s chronic absenteeism rate from 55 percent in the 2016-17 school year to 41 percent this year. She’s aiming for another big drop next year.

The secret, she says, is to give students what they want.

She began an Early College program that allows students to graduate with college credits. Next year, Woodlawn will add heating, air-conditioning and plumbing classes, because students have told Aye they want to graduate with a skill that transfers to work immediately after graduation.

At Franklin Square Elementary/Middle School, Principal Terry Patton discovered a few years ago that students were staying home because they didn’t have clean uniforms. She found a non-profit to donate a washer and dryer. The school had one of the lowest rates of chronic absenteeism in the city last year.

Federico Adams, principal of William Pinderhughes Elementary/Middle School, drives around Sandtown-Winchester every morning to wake students up.

When a student stops showing up and parents don’t say why, he makes a house call.

“I got Jane Doe, and haven’t seen her in a week and I haven’t heard from her family — I go to that house,” he said. “Are they not coming to school because they don’t have uniforms? Have they been evicted? What bridge do the parents need us to build so we can get the kid back in school?

“We find ourselves building more and more bridges of support.”

Find absentee data for schools in Maryland

CountyNameEnrollmentInverse Chronic AbsenteeismChronic absenteeism
Montgomery CountyA. Mario Loiederman Middle99382.8%17.2%
Baltimore CityAbbottston Elementary25966.4%33.6%
Harford CountyAberdeen High157264.5%35.5%
Harford CountyAberdeen Middle120478.2%21.8%
Harford CountyAbingdon Elementary83392.1%7.9%
Baltimore CityAcademy for College and Career Exploration67525.5%74.5%
Prince George's CountyAcademy of Health Sciences at PGCC43398.8%1.2%
Garrett CountyAccident Elementary24090.8%9.2%
Prince George's CountyAccokeek Academy155487.3%12.7%
Baltimore CityAchievement Academy @ Harbor City High6030.8%99.2%
Prince George's CountyAdelphi Elementary82781.1%18.9%
Baltimore CityAfya Public Charter School35088.9%11.1%
Montgomery CountyAlbert Einstein High186270.2%29.8%
Baltimore CityAlexander Hamilton Elementary24572.2%27.8%
Allegany CountyAllegany High70679.5%20.5%
Prince George's CountyAllenwood Elementary42881.5%18.5%
Montgomery CountyAlternative Programs26015.0%85.0%
Prince George's CountyAndrew Jackson Academy77759.2%40.8%
Anne Arundel CountyAnnapolis Elementary28589.1%10.9%
Anne Arundel CountyAnnapolis High211662.9%37.1%
Anne Arundel CountyAnnapolis Middle81382.7%17.3%
Prince George's CountyAnnapolis Road Academy17011.8%88.2%
Anne Arundel CountyAnne Arundel Evening High37541.3%58.7%
Prince George's CountyApple Grove Elementary46177.2%22.8%
Baltimore CountyArbutus Elementary43182.4%17.6%
Baltimore CountyArbutus Middle89483.1%16.9%
Montgomery CountyArcola Elementary75378.8%21.2%
Prince George's CountyArdmore Elementary51787.6%12.4%
Montgomery CountyArgyle Middle98487.0%13.0%
Baltimore CityArlington Elementary/Middle61470.0%30.0%
Baltimore CityArmistead Gardens Elementary72974.2%25.8%
Anne Arundel CountyArnold Elementary39994.7%5.3%
Prince George's CountyArrowhead Elementary41085.6%14.4%
Charles CountyArthur Middleton Elementary School50088.6%11.4%
Baltimore CityArundel Elementary/Middle36750.7%49.3%
Anne Arundel CountyArundel High216379.5%20.5%
Anne Arundel CountyArundel Middle106486.9%13.1%
Montgomery CountyAshburton Elementary91490.2%9.8%
Howard CountyAtholton Elementary46190.2%9.8%
Howard CountyAtholton High146789.4%10.6%
Baltimore CityAugusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts57123.6%76.4%
Prince George's CountyAvalon Elementary39485.5%14.5%
Prince George's CountyBaden Elementary27272.4%27.6%
Cecil CountyBainbridge Elementary29778.5%21.5%
Harford CountyBakerfield Elementary42389.6%10.4%
Frederick CountyBallenger Creek Elementary68388.1%11.9%
Frederick CountyBallenger Creek Middle81488.5%11.5%
Baltimore CityBaltimore City College134168.5%31.5%
Baltimore CityBaltimore Collegiate School for Boys30861.7%38.3%
Baltimore CityBaltimore Design School50769.2%30.8%
Baltimore CountyBaltimore Highlands Elementary69677.9%22.1%
Baltimore CityBaltimore I.T. Academy22946.3%53.7%
Baltimore CityBaltimore International Academy72283.7%16.3%
Baltimore CityBaltimore Leadership School for Young Women51073.7%26.3%
Baltimore CityBaltimore Montessori Public Charter School36785.3%14.7%
Baltimore CityBaltimore Polytechnic Institute157181.3%18.7%
Baltimore CityBaltimore School for the Arts39491.9%8.1%
Baltimore CityBanneker Blake Academy for Arts and Sciences19876.3%23.7%
Montgomery CountyBannockburn Elementary46894.7%5.3%
Prince George's CountyBarack Obama Elementary71486.0%14.0%
Washington CountyBarbara Ingram School for the Arts28494.0%6.0%
Baltimore CityBarclay Elementary/Middle49167.8%32.2%
Baltimore CityBard High School Early College32680.1%19.9%
Prince George's CountyBarnaby Manor Elementary50371.6%28.4%
Calvert CountyBarstow Elementary54887.6%12.4%
Baltimore CountyBattle Grove Elementary28479.6%20.4%
Baltimore CountyBattle Monument School6955.1%44.9%
Cecil CountyBay View Elementary57376.4%23.6%
Baltimore CityBay-Brook Elementary51353.8%46.2%
Queen Anne's CountyBayside Elementary School43890.2%9.8%
Baltimore CountyBCDC Educational Center4897.9%2.1%
Calvert CountyBeach Elementary56493.4%6.6%
Prince George's CountyBeacon Heights Elementary50880.7%19.3%
Montgomery CountyBeall Elementary77487.0%13.0%
Allegany CountyBeall Elementary41989.0%11.0%
Baltimore CountyBear Creek Elementary48480.2%19.8%
Wicomico CountyBeaver Run School56179.3%20.7%
Baltimore CountyBedford Elementary34588.7%11.3%
Baltimore CityBeechfield Elementary66676.6%23.4%
Allegany CountyBel Air Elementary22289.2%10.8%
Harford CountyBel Air Elementary46893.2%6.8%
Harford CountyBel Air High161183.2%16.8%
Harford CountyBel Air Middle135691.7%8.3%
Montgomery CountyBel Pre Elementary51081.0%19.0%
Anne Arundel CountyBelle Grove Elementary25879.1%20.9%
Howard CountyBellows Spring Elementary71494.0%6.0%
Montgomery CountyBells Mill Elementary61294.0%6.0%
Baltimore CityBelmont Elementary32169.5%30.5%
Montgomery CountyBelmont Elementary32993.0%7.0%
Prince George's CountyBeltsville Academy115184.5%15.5%
Anne Arundel CountyBelvedere Elementary53395.3%4.7%
Anne Arundel CountyBenfield Elementary44498.6%1.4%
Saint Mary's CountyBenjamin Banneker Elementary57186.5%13.5%
Montgomery CountyBenjamin Banneker Middle90689.4%10.6%
Prince George's CountyBenjamin D. Foulois Academy54093.5%6.5%
Baltimore CityBenjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove52835.4%64.6%
Prince George's CountyBenjamin Stoddert Middle67986.6%13.4%
Charles CountyBenjamin Stoddert Middle School75884.0%16.0%
Prince George's CountyBenjamin Tasker Middle School84183.6%16.4%
Wicomico CountyBennett Middle114974.1%25.9%
Baltimore CountyBerkshire Elementary49779.5%20.5%
Worcester CountyBerlin Intermediate78882.6%17.4%
Charles CountyBerry Elementary School96392.3%7.7%
Prince George's CountyBerwyn Heights Elementary51988.4%11.6%
Washington CountyBester Elementary64079.8%20.2%
Montgomery CountyBethesda Elementary64288.2%11.8%
Montgomery CountyBethesda-Chevy Chase High213679.9%20.1%
Montgomery CountyBeverly Farms Elementary58690.8%9.2%
Prince George's CountyBladensburg Elementary79075.8%24.2%
Prince George's CountyBladensburg High214845.9%54.1%
Baltimore CityBluford Drew Jemison STEM Academy West45734.8%65.2%
Anne Arundel CountyBodkin Elementary60093.8%6.2%
Cecil CountyBohemia Manor High67169.6%30.4%
Cecil CountyBohemia Manor Middle52781.6%18.4%
Howard CountyBollman Bridge Elementary71689.8%10.2%
Prince George's CountyBond Mill Elementary58488.4%11.6%
Howard CountyBonnie Branch Middle73392.5%7.5%
Baltimore CityBooker T. Washington Middle30334.0%66.0%
Washington CountyBoonsboro Elementary54194.1%5.9%
Washington CountyBoonsboro High89381.6%18.4%
Washington CountyBoonsboro Middle81493.4%6.6%
Prince George's CountyBowie High248477.6%22.4%
Prince George's CountyBradbury Heights Elementary49172.3%27.7%
Allegany CountyBraddock Middle61079.7%20.3%
Montgomery CountyBradley Hills Elementary65094.9%5.1%
Prince George's CountyBrandywine Elementary43379.4%20.6%
Baltimore CityBrehms Lane Public Charter School68255.4%44.6%
Montgomery CountyBriggs Chaney Middle94386.9%13.1%
Montgomery CountyBroad Acres Elementary86284.8%15.2%
Garrett CountyBroad Ford Elementary54189.6%10.4%
Anne Arundel CountyBroadneck Elementary85494.5%5.5%
Anne Arundel CountyBroadneck High208883.6%16.4%
Anne Arundel CountyBrock Bridge Elementary60186.9%13.1%
Montgomery CountyBrooke Grove Elementary42188.6%11.4%
Montgomery CountyBrookhaven Elementary38485.9%14.1%
Anne Arundel CountyBrooklyn Park Elementary43981.8%18.2%
Anne Arundel CountyBrooklyn Park Middle75880.6%19.4%
Montgomery CountyBrown Station Elementary44386.5%13.5%
Frederick CountyBrunswick Elementary62988.1%11.9%
Frederick CountyBrunswick High79078.7%21.3%
Frederick CountyBrunswick Middle62086.5%13.5%
Howard CountyBryant Woods Elementary41185.6%14.4%
Prince George's CountyBuck Lodge Middle139581.6%18.4%
Worcester CountyBuckingham Elementary49088.0%12.0%
Howard CountyBurleigh Manor Middle School83694.9%5.1%
Montgomery CountyBurning Tree Elementary52891.7%8.3%
Montgomery CountyBurnt Mills Elementary55984.1%15.9%
Montgomery CountyBurtonsville Elementary63784.9%15.1%
Howard CountyBushy Park Elementary60795.9%4.1%
Prince George's CountyC. Elizabeth Rieg Regional Center12048.3%51.7%
Harford CountyC. Milton Wright High150982.0%18.0%
Charles CountyC. Paul Barnhart Elementary School68590.2%9.8%
Montgomery CountyCabin John Middle School99193.8%6.2%
Baltimore CityCallaway Elementary31252.9%47.1%
Calvert CountyCalvert Country School5060.0%40.0%
Calvert CountyCalvert County Alternative School3438.2%61.8%
Cecil CountyCalvert Elementary47387.9%12.1%
Calvert CountyCalvert Elementary51589.7%10.3%
Calvert CountyCalvert High124682.7%17.3%
Calvert CountyCalvert Middle61787.8%12.2%
Baltimore CityCalverton69484.7%15.3%
Prince George's CountyCalverton Elementary92482.5%17.5%
Baltimore CityCalvin M. Rodwell Elementary35072.0%28.0%
Dorchester CountyCambridge-South Dorchester High School81281.3%18.7%
Baltimore CountyCampfield Early Childhood Center18271.4%28.6%
Montgomery CountyCandlewood Elementary37689.1%10.9%
Montgomery CountyCannon Road Elementary44588.3%11.7%
Anne Arundel CountyCape St. Claire Elementary61896.8%3.2%
Prince George's CountyCapitol Heights Elementary25685.9%14.1%
Montgomery CountyCaptain James E. Daly Elementary64678.5%21.5%
Saint Mary's CountyCaptain Walter Francis Duke Elementary58888.4%11.6%
Montgomery CountyCarderock Springs Elementary42195.2%4.8%
Montgomery CountyCarl Sandburg Center9877.6%22.4%
Prince George's CountyCarmody Hills Elementary50270.5%29.5%
Baltimore CountyCarney Elementary60488.1%11.9%
Prince George's CountyCarole Highlands Elementary51777.9%22.1%
Frederick CountyCarroll Creek Montessori Public Charter School22592.4%7.6%
Baltimore CountyCarroll Manor Elementary35293.5%6.5%
Frederick CountyCarroll Manor Elementary50594.3%5.7%
Carroll CountyCarroll Springs School2958.6%41.4%
Prince George's CountyCarrollton Elementary62684.3%15.7%
Carroll CountyCarrolltowne Elementary53593.5%6.5%
Somerset CountyCarter G Woodson Elementary51877.8%22.2%
Baltimore CityCarver Vocational-Technical High88436.3%63.7%
Washington CountyCascade Elementary18893.1%6.9%
Allegany CountyCash Valley Elementary25785.6%14.4%
Montgomery CountyCashell Elementary34790.8%9.2%
Prince George's CountyCatherine T. Reed Elementary57482.4%17.6%
Frederick CountyCatoctin High84180.4%19.6%
Baltimore CountyCatonsville Center for Alternative Studies21814.2%85.8%
Baltimore CountyCatonsville Elementary57288.5%11.5%
Baltimore CountyCatonsville High182274.5%25.5%
Baltimore CountyCatonsville Middle86687.1%12.9%
Baltimore CityCecil Elementary31479.9%20.1%
Cecil CountyCecil Manor Elementary48079.6%20.4%
Cecil CountyCecilton Elementary32789.0%11.0%
Worcester CountyCedar Chapel Special School5468.5%31.5%
Montgomery CountyCedar Grove Elementary61890.0%10.0%
Howard CountyCedar Lane Special Center10575.2%24.8%
Baltimore CountyCedarmere Elementary55086.9%13.1%
Howard CountyCentennial High152893.6%6.4%
Howard CountyCentennial Lane Elementary77195.7%4.3%
Allegany CountyCenter for Career & Technical Education27873.0%27.0%
Harford CountyCenter for Educational Opportunity23739.2%60.8%
Frederick CountyCenterville Elementary104296.4%3.6%
Anne Arundel CountyCentral Elementary61996.1%3.9%
Prince George's CountyCentral High115660.6%39.4%
Anne Arundel CountyCentral Middle123291.2%8.8%
Anne Arundel CountyCentral Special School6860.3%39.7%
Queen Anne's CountyCentreville Elementary School48088.8%11.2%
Queen Anne's CountyCentreville Middle School54991.1%8.9%
Carroll CountyCentury High110988.6%11.4%
Prince George's CountyCesar Chavez Elementary29494.6%5.4%
Baltimore CountyChadwick Elementary62987.4%12.6%
Talbot CountyChapel District Elementary35291.2%8.8%
Baltimore CountyChapel Hill Elementary83894.0%6.0%
Baltimore CityCharles Carroll Barrister Elementary34986.0%14.0%
Prince George's CountyCharles Carroll Middle123486.3%13.7%
Wicomico CountyCharles H. Chipman Elementary34879.6%20.4%
Prince George's CountyCharles Herbert Flowers High216181.9%18.1%
Baltimore CountyCharlesmont Elementary42780.1%19.9%
Cecil CountyCharlestown Elementary23984.9%15.1%
Baltimore CountyChase Elementary34282.5%17.5%
Baltimore CountyChatsworth School37791.0%9.0%
Prince George's CountyCherokee Lane Elementary61679.4%20.6%
Baltimore CityCherry Hill Elementary/Middle49754.3%45.7%
Cecil CountyCherry Hill Middle44879.7%20.3%
Anne Arundel CountyChesapeake Bay Middle106783.0%17.0%
Saint Mary's CountyChesapeake Charter School38095.8%4.2%
Cecil CountyChesapeake City Elementary31089.4%10.6%
Baltimore CountyChesapeake High104465.2%34.8%
Anne Arundel CountyChesapeake High142879.4%20.6%
Prince George's CountyChesapeake Math and IT Elementary Public Charter50491.7%8.3%
Prince George's CountyChesapeake Math and IT Public Charter74094.2%5.8%
Prince George's CountyChesapeake Math and IT South Public Charter56195.9%4.1%
Anne Arundel CountyChesapeake Science Point46596.6%3.4%
Baltimore CountyChesapeake Terrace Elementary30191.4%8.6%
Montgomery CountyChevy Chase Elementary57194.7%5.3%
Prince George's CountyChillum Elementary31782.3%17.7%
Dorchester CountyChoptank Elementary School39180.8%19.2%
Saint Mary's CountyChopticon High166073.9%26.1%
Harford CountyChurch Creek Elementary80991.1%8.9%
Queen Anne's CountyChurch Hill Elementary School28185.4%14.6%
Baltimore CountyChurch Lane Elementary Technology43983.1%16.9%
Harford CountyChurchville Elementary38689.9%10.1%
Baltimore CityCity Neighbors Charter School22788.1%11.9%
Baltimore CityCity Neighbors Hamilton23491.9%8.1%
Baltimore CityCity Neighbors High School41376.0%24.0%
Baltimore CityCity Springs Elementary75366.5%33.5%
Baltimore CityClaremont School7462.2%37.8%
Montgomery CountyClarksburg Elementary37887.6%12.4%
Montgomery CountyClarksburg High219276.0%24.0%
Howard CountyClarksville Elementary44396.8%3.2%
Howard CountyClarksville Middle57497.0%3.0%
Washington CountyClear Spring Elementary39791.9%8.1%
Washington CountyClear Spring High49980.6%19.4%
Washington CountyClear Spring Middle42290.3%9.7%
Montgomery CountyClearspring Elementary63787.9%12.1%
Howard CountyClemens Crossing Elementary55495.3%4.7%
Prince George's CountyClinton Grove Elementary34277.8%22.2%
Montgomery CountyClopper Mill Elementary49182.1%17.9%
Montgomery CountyCloverly Elementary48387.4%12.6%
Baltimore CountyCockeysville Middle84690.3%9.7%
Montgomery CountyCol. E. Brooke Lee Middle77881.1%18.9%
Montgomery CountyCol. Zadok Magruder High164062.5%37.5%
Montgomery CountyCold Spring Elementary32697.9%2.1%
Baltimore CityColdstream Park Elementary29448.0%52.0%
Baltimore CountyColgate Elementary49679.0%21.0%
Montgomery CountyCollege Gardens Elementary91688.9%11.1%
Prince George's CountyCollege Park Academy55294.6%5.4%
Baltimore CityCollington Square Elementary52550.1%49.9%
Caroline CountyColonel Richardson High School53379.0%21.0%
Caroline CountyColonel Richardson Middle School43183.3%16.7%
Prince George's CountyColumbia Park Elementary49168.4%31.6%
Baltimore CityCommodore John Rogers Elementary82273.0%27.0%
Prince George's CountyCommunity Based Classrooms11151.4%48.6%
Prince George's CountyConcord Elementary39174.4%25.6%
Baltimore CityConneXions: A Community Based Arts School46865.0%35.0%
Cecil CountyConowingo Elementary46685.4%14.6%
Prince George's CountyCool Spring Elementary82181.0%19.0%
Prince George's CountyCooper Lane Elementary53972.4%27.6%
Baltimore CityCoppin Academy36346.6%53.4%
Prince George's CountyCora L. Rice Elementary82271.5%28.5%
Anne Arundel CountyCorkran Middle School58279.9%20.1%
Howard CountyCradlerock Elementary49983.8%16.2%
Carroll CountyCranberry Station Elementary54291.1%8.9%
Baltimore CityCreative City Public Charter School33362.8%37.2%
Garrett CountyCrellin Elementary12993.8%6.2%
Allegany CountyCresaptown Elementary34187.7%12.3%
Montgomery CountyCresthaven Elementary62681.5%18.5%
Frederick CountyCrestwood Middle56284.9%15.1%
Somerset CountyCrisfield Academy and High School39775.3%24.7%
Anne Arundel CountyCrofton Elementary70394.9%5.1%
Anne Arundel CountyCrofton Meadows Elementary55591.9%8.1%
Anne Arundel CountyCrofton Middle117492.2%7.8%
Anne Arundel CountyCrofton Woods Elementary71293.1%6.9%
Baltimore CountyCromwell Valley Elementary Technology32193.1%6.9%
Prince George's CountyCroom High13418.7%81.3%
Baltimore CityCross Country Elementary77380.3%19.7%
Prince George's CountyCrossland Evening/Saturday High12844.5%55.5%
Prince George's CountyCrossland High122551.4%48.6%
Baltimore CountyCrossroads Center18546.5%53.5%
Carroll CountyCrossroads Middle School3525.7%74.3%
Baltimore CityCurtis Bay Elementary63554.3%45.7%
Baltimore CityDallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary27050.0%50.0%
Montgomery CountyDamascus Elementary35786.6%13.4%
Montgomery CountyDamascus High124973.7%26.3%
Charles CountyDaniel of St. Thomas Jenifer Elementary School58090.0%10.0%
Harford CountyDarlington Elementary12784.3%15.7%
Montgomery CountyDarnestown Elementary29888.6%11.4%
Anne Arundel CountyDavidsonville Elementary68795.8%4.2%
Howard CountyDayton Oaks63993.3%6.7%
Somerset CountyDeal Island School9985.9%14.1%
Anne Arundel CountyDeale Elementary25590.6%9.4%
Baltimore CountyDeep Creek Elementary59870.4%29.6%
Baltimore CountyDeep Creek Middle91572.9%27.1%
Howard CountyDeep Run Elementary80387.7%12.3%
Frederick CountyDeer Crossing Elementary72095.0%5.0%
Baltimore CountyDeer Park Elementary46288.3%11.7%
Baltimore CountyDeer Park Middle Magnet School137076.8%23.2%
Harford CountyDeerfield Elementary79383.9%16.1%
Prince George's CountyDeerfield Run Elementary65183.4%16.6%
Wicomico CountyDelmar Elementary86085.9%14.1%
Caroline CountyDenton Elementary School64387.2%12.8%
Montgomery CountyDiamond Elementary75291.8%8.2%
Baltimore CityDickey Hill Elementary/Middle38368.4%31.6%
Baltimore CityDigital Harbor High School154427.7%72.3%
Prince George's CountyDistrict Heights Elementary55757.3%42.7%
Prince George's CountyDodge Park Elementary67377.4%22.6%
Baltimore CountyDogwood Elementary68982.7%17.3%
Prince George's CountyDora Kennedy French Immersion66495.2%4.8%
Prince George's CountyDoswell E. Brooks Elementary23084.8%15.2%
Calvert CountyDowell Elementary57293.4%6.6%
Baltimore CityDr. Bernard Harris, Sr. Elementary42475.0%25.0%
Baltimore CityDr. Carter Godwin Woodson40955.3%44.7%
Montgomery CountyDr. Charles R. Drew Elementary47485.2%14.8%
Charles CountyDr. Gustavus Brown Elementary43485.0%15.0%
Prince George's CountyDr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. High244060.5%39.5%
Charles CountyDr. James Craik Elementary School50189.4%10.6%
Baltimore CityDr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary33245.8%54.2%
Baltimore CityDr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle45949.5%50.5%
Montgomery CountyDr. Sally K. Ride Elementary48283.4%16.6%
Charles CountyDr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary School40888.2%11.8%
Charles CountyDr. Thomas L. Higdon Elementary40988.5%11.5%
Prince George's CountyDrew Freeman Middle69768.7%31.3%
Harford CountyDublin Elementary25291.7%8.3%
Howard CountyDucketts Lane89890.5%9.5%
Montgomery CountyDuFief Elementary32390.7%9.3%
Baltimore CountyDulaney High188079.8%20.2%
Baltimore CountyDumbarton Middle122786.8%13.2%
Baltimore CountyDundalk Elementary73070.3%29.7%
Baltimore CountyDundalk High165356.8%43.2%
Baltimore CountyDundalk Middle82971.0%29.0%
Howard CountyDunloggin Middle64694.9%5.1%
Prince George's CountyDuval High204764.2%35.8%
Prince George's CountyDwight D. Eisenhower Middle105179.3%20.7%
Saint Mary's CountyDynard Elementary46483.2%16.8%
Washington CountyE. Russell Hicks Middle84181.2%18.8%
Baltimore CityEager Street Academy13100.0%0.0%
Montgomery CountyEarle B. Wood Middle104685.9%14.1%
Wicomico CountyEast Salisbury Elementary50684.6%15.4%
Montgomery CountyEast Silver Spring Elementary49988.4%11.6%
Washington CountyEastern Elementary57885.5%14.5%
Montgomery CountyEastern Middle School102988.1%11.9%
Baltimore CountyEastern Technical High School117694.0%6.0%
Talbot CountyEaston Elementary98093.9%6.1%
Talbot CountyEaston High119078.4%21.6%
Talbot CountyEaston Middle79485.8%14.2%
Anne Arundel CountyEastport Elementary24577.1%22.9%
Carroll CountyEbb Valley Elementary54890.5%9.5%
Baltimore CityEdgecombe Circle Elementary36252.8%47.2%
Baltimore CountyEdgemere Elementary48287.3%12.7%
Anne Arundel CountyEdgewater Elementary62791.7%8.3%
Baltimore CityEdgewood Elementary25066.4%33.6%
Harford CountyEdgewood Elementary37877.0%23.0%
Harford CountyEdgewood High143668.0%32.0%
Harford CountyEdgewood Middle116774.8%25.2%
Baltimore CountyEdmondson Heights Elementary55181.1%18.9%
Baltimore CityEdmondson-Westside High97129.4%70.6%
Prince George's CountyEdward M. Felegy ES84080.5%19.5%
Carroll CountyEldersburg Elementary47595.4%4.6%
Prince George's CountyEleanor Roosevelt High264778.7%21.3%
Cecil CountyElk Neck Elementary43188.6%11.4%
Howard CountyElkridge Elementary87790.2%9.8%
Howard CountyElkridge Landing Middle72593.1%6.9%
Cecil CountyElkton High104758.4%41.6%
Cecil CountyElkton Middle60566.6%33.4%
Howard CountyEllicott Mills Middle85293.2%6.8%
Baltimore CityElmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership Sc56176.3%23.7%
Carroll CountyElmer A. Wolfe Elementary43391.2%8.8%
Baltimore CountyElmwood Elementary55580.2%19.8%
Washington CountyEmma K. Doub Elementary33387.1%12.9%
Frederick CountyEmmitsburg Elementary25686.7%13.3%
Harford CountyEmmorton Elementary59493.6%6.4%
Baltimore CityEmpowerment Academy24384.0%16.0%
Prince George's CountyErnest Everett Just Middle62784.5%15.5%
Saint Mary's CountyEsperanza Middle86785.1%14.9%
Baltimore CountyEssex Elementary48082.5%17.5%
Baltimore CityEutaw-Marshburn Elementary28378.8%21.2%
Charles CountyEva Turner Elementary School43184.7%15.3%
Saint Mary's CountyEvergreen Elementary School73089.5%10.5%
Somerset CountyEwell School887.5%12.5%
Baltimore CityExcel Academy @ Francis M. Wood High6671.8%98.2%
Prince George's CountyExcel Academy Public Charter42790.2%9.8%
Baltimore CountyExtended Day Learning Program22061.4%38.6%
Montgomery CountyFairland Elementary62681.5%18.5%
Prince George's CountyFairmont Heights High73058.1%41.9%
Montgomery CountyFallsmead Elementary55791.9%8.1%
Baltimore CityFallstaff Elementary51675.0%25.0%
Harford CountyFallston High105787.9%12.1%
Harford CountyFallston Middle School89593.2%6.8%
Montgomery CountyFarmland Elementary80889.6%10.4%
Baltimore CountyFeatherbed Lane Elementary67983.8%16.2%
Baltimore CityFederal Hill Preparatory School31868.6%31.4%
Caroline CountyFederalsburg Elementary School46386.6%13.4%
Anne Arundel CountyFerndale Early Education Center6578.5%21.5%
Montgomery CountyFields Road Elementary44186.2%13.8%
Baltimore CountyFifth District Elementary30193.4%6.6%
Carroll CountyFlexible Student Support7580.0%20.0%
Prince George's CountyFlintstone Elementary48486.6%13.4%
Allegany CountyFlintstone Elementary24491.8%8.2%
Montgomery CountyFlora M. Singer Elementary School71388.2%11.8%
Montgomery CountyFlower Hill Elementary50275.7%24.3%
Montgomery CountyFlower Valley Elementary51486.6%13.4%
Anne Arundel CountyFolger Mckinsey Elementary61896.9%3.1%
Howard CountyFolly Quarter Middle62496.6%3.4%
Prince George's CountyForest Heights Elementary30369.6%30.4%
Harford CountyForest Hill Elementary48196.7%3.3%
Montgomery CountyForest Knolls Elementary72089.7%10.3%
Harford CountyForest Lakes Elementary47795.2%4.8%
Montgomery CountyForest Oak Middle85381.9%18.1%
Baltimore CityForest Park High51215.8%84.2%
Howard CountyForest Ridge Elementary73193.0%7.0%
Prince George's CountyFort Foote Elementary34780.4%19.6%
Baltimore CountyFort Garrison Elementary31693.4%6.6%
Allegany CountyFort Hill High82173.7%26.3%
Anne Arundel CountyFort Smallwood Elementary39388.8%11.2%
Prince George's CountyFort Washington Forest Elementary27379.5%20.5%
Baltimore CityFort Worthington Elementary52847.0%53.0%
Harford CountyFountain Green Elementary51793.6%6.4%
Washington CountyFountain Rock Elementary24093.3%6.7%
Washington CountyFountaindale Elementary40589.6%10.4%
Anne Arundel CountyFour Seasons Elementary62894.3%5.7%
Montgomery CountyFox Chapel Elementary64986.3%13.7%
Prince George's CountyFrancis Scott Key Elementary59672.7%27.3%
Baltimore CityFrancis Scott Key Elementary/Middle46287.4%12.6%
Carroll CountyFrancis Scott Key High97385.9%14.1%
Montgomery CountyFrancis Scott Key Middle100582.8%17.2%
Prince George's CountyFrancis T. Evans Elementary38687.3%12.7%
Baltimore CountyFranklin Elementary44692.2%7.8%
Baltimore CountyFranklin High168764.1%35.9%
Baltimore CountyFranklin Middle138573.4%26.6%
Baltimore CityFranklin Square Elementary45595.6%4.4%
Frederick CountyFrederick Classical Charter School36195.6%4.4%
Baltimore CityFrederick Douglass High95310.2%89.8%
Prince George's CountyFrederick Douglass High92181.9%18.1%
Baltimore CityFrederick Elementary16149.1%50.9%
Frederick CountyFrederick High140875.0%25.0%
Carroll CountyFreedom District Elementary48595.9%4.1%
Anne Arundel CountyFreetown Elementary48184.2%15.8%
Prince George's CountyFriendly High94666.9%33.1%
Baltimore CityFriendship Academy of Engineering and Technology50733.1%66.9%
Carroll CountyFriendship Valley Elementary49191.0%9.0%
Garrett CountyFriendsville Elementary13580.7%19.3%
Allegany CountyFrost Elementary22195.9%4.1%
Wicomico CountyFruitland Intermediate48686.2%13.8%
Wicomico CountyFruitland Primary47188.7%11.3%
Baltimore CountyFullerton Elementary63787.8%12.2%
Howard CountyFulton Elementary86797.3%2.7%
Baltimore CityFurley Elementary48365.8%34.2%
Baltimore CityFurman Templeton Preparatory Academy52252.7%47.3%
Prince George's CountyG. James Gholson Middle72777.4%22.6%
Harford CountyG. Lisby Elementary at Hillsdale45780.5%19.5%
Montgomery CountyGaithersburg Elementary90377.9%22.1%
Montgomery CountyGaithersburg High257365.5%34.5%
Montgomery CountyGaithersburg Middle85281.8%18.2%
Charles CountyGale-Bailey Elementary School35190.9%9.1%
Kent CountyGalena Elementary School15991.8%8.2%
Montgomery CountyGalway Elementary79285.0%15.0%
Baltimore CityGardenville Elementary38666.1%33.9%
Baltimore CityGarrett Heights Elementary35071.1%28.9%
Montgomery CountyGarrett Park Elementary85491.2%8.8%
Carroll CountyGateway School12328.5%71.5%
Prince George's CountyGaywood Elementary55180.8%19.2%
Baltimore CountyGeneral John Stricker Middle78467.5%32.5%
Charles CountyGeneral Smallwood Middle School58382.3%17.7%
Anne Arundel CountyGeorge Fox Middle92181.0%19.0%
Anne Arundel CountyGeorge T. Cromwell Elementary33180.7%19.3%
Baltimore CountyGeorge W. Carver Center for Arts & Technology88086.0%14.0%
Baltimore CityGeorge W. F. McMechen5978.0%22.0%
Saint Mary's CountyGeorge Washington Carver Elementary63278.5%21.5%
Baltimore CityGeorge Washington Elementary24974.3%25.7%
Allegany CountyGeorge's Creek Elementary27685.9%14.1%
Anne Arundel CountyGeorgetown East Elementary33874.9%25.1%
Montgomery CountyGeorgian Forest Elementary60172.4%27.6%
Montgomery CountyGermantown Elementary33386.8%13.2%
Anne Arundel CountyGermantown Elementary66892.4%7.6%
Baltimore CityGilmor Elementary26744.2%55.8%
Cecil CountyGilpin Manor Elementary39180.3%19.7%
Frederick CountyGlade Elementary63092.7%7.3%
Prince George's CountyGladys Noon Spellman Elementary63483.9%16.1%
Prince George's CountyGlassmanor Elementary38171.1%28.9%
Wicomico CountyGlen Avenue School48181.9%18.1%
Anne Arundel CountyGlen Burnie High204765.8%34.2%
Anne Arundel CountyGlen Burnie Park Elementary56583.0%17.0%
Montgomery CountyGlen Haven Elementary47984.3%15.7%
Montgomery CountyGlenallan Elementary73681.5%18.5%
Prince George's CountyGlenarden Woods Elementary47093.6%6.4%
Anne Arundel CountyGlendale Elementary42580.2%19.8%
Howard CountyGlenelg High122193.4%6.6%
Baltimore CountyGlenmar Elementary49182.9%17.1%
Baltimore CityGlenmount Elementary/Middle65083.8%16.2%
Prince George's CountyGlenn Dale Elementary61991.0%9.0%
Prince George's CountyGlenridge Elementary89180.2%19.8%
Howard CountyGlenwood Middle52593.9%6.1%
Baltimore CountyGlyndon Elementary51377.0%23.0%
Baltimore CountyGolden Ring Middle75869.9%30.1%
Howard CountyGorman Crossing Elementary70992.2%7.8%
Montgomery CountyGoshen Elementary61387.6%12.4%
Frederick CountyGov. Thomas Johnson High161273.8%26.2%
Frederick CountyGov. Thomas Johnson Middle58783.8%16.2%
Baltimore CityGovans Elementary43962.6%37.4%
Baltimore CityGraceland Park/O'Donnel Heights Elementary48179.8%20.2%
Baltimore CountyGrange Elementary46485.8%14.2%
Garrett CountyGrantsville Elementary20091.5%8.5%
Queen Anne's CountyGrasonville Elementary School46784.8%15.2%
Saint Mary's CountyGreat Mills High167073.7%26.3%
Montgomery CountyGreat Seneca Creek Elementary69586.3%13.7%
Saint Mary's CountyGreen Holly Elementary School44584.7%15.3%
Baltimore CityGreen Street Academy73458.9%41.1%
Prince George's CountyGreen Valley Academy at Edgar Allan Poe22119.0%81.0%
Frederick CountyGreen Valley Elementary39092.8%7.2%
Prince George's CountyGreenbelt Elementary59285.6%14.4%
Prince George's CountyGreenbelt Middle140975.2%24.8%
Washington CountyGreenbrier Elementary23196.5%3.5%
Montgomery CountyGreencastle Elementary73083.4%16.6%
Caroline CountyGreensboro Elementary School73691.0%9.0%
Saint Mary's CountyGreenview Knolls Elementary41389.8%10.2%
Montgomery CountyGreenwood Elementary49592.5%7.5%
Somerset CountyGreenwood Elementary School44080.0%20.0%
Baltimore CityGrove Park Elementary32766.4%33.6%
Howard CountyGuilford Elementary46588.4%11.6%
Baltimore CityGuilford Elementary/Middle36560.5%39.5%
Baltimore CountyGunpowder Elementary60590.2%9.8%
Prince George's CountyGwynn Park High105978.5%21.5%
Prince George's CountyGwynn Park Middle66386.6%13.4%
Baltimore CityGwynns Falls Elementary37166.3%33.7%
Kent CountyH. H. Garnett Elementary20888.9%11.1%
Baltimore CountyHalethorpe Elementary48086.0%14.0%
Montgomery CountyHallie Wells Middle School50890.4%9.6%
Harford CountyHalls Cross Roads Elementary49376.7%23.3%
Baltimore CountyHalstead Academy51375.8%24.2%
Baltimore CityHamilton Elementary/Middle77579.4%20.6%
Howard CountyHammond Elementary66090.5%9.5%
Howard CountyHammond High135283.4%16.6%
Howard CountyHammond Middle School60788.1%11.9%
Baltimore CityHampden38178.0%22.0%
Carroll CountyHampstead Elementary34690.8%9.2%
Baltimore CityHampstead Hill Academy73791.0%9.0%
Baltimore CountyHampton Elementary58292.3%7.7%
Washington CountyHancock Elementary24885.5%14.5%
Washington CountyHancock Middle Senior High26381.7%18.3%
Baltimore CityHarford Heights Elementary45159.9%40.1%
Baltimore CountyHarford Hills Elementary44683.9%16.1%
Harford CountyHarford Technical High102790.3%9.7%
Baltimore CityHarlem Park Elementary36453.8%46.2%
Montgomery CountyHarmony Hills Elementary74383.7%16.3%
Howard CountyHarpers Choice Middle61184.5%15.5%
Harford CountyHavre de Grace Elementary45984.1%15.9%
Harford CountyHavre de Grace High64164.3%35.7%
Harford CountyHavre de Grace Middle55180.2%19.8%
Baltimore CountyHawthorne Elementary45378.4%21.6%
Baltimore CityHazelwood Elementary/Middle49371.6%28.4%
Prince George's CountyHeather Hills Elementary39091.8%8.2%
Frederick CountyHeather Ridge High School540.0%60.0%
Baltimore CountyHebbville Elementary44681.8%18.2%
Anne Arundel CountyHebron - Harman Elementary80485.7%14.3%
Charles CountyHenry E. Lackey High School102973.4%26.6%
Montgomery CountyHerbert Hoover Middle103492.5%7.5%
Baltimore CountyHereford High126885.6%14.4%
Baltimore CountyHereford Middle102494.7%5.3%
Baltimore CountyHernwood Elementary45980.4%19.6%
Washington CountyHickory Elementary29786.2%13.8%
Harford CountyHickory Elementary69993.8%6.2%
Prince George's CountyHigh Bridge Elementary44584.7%15.3%
Anne Arundel CountyHigh Point Elementary70386.6%13.4%
Prince George's CountyHigh Point High302063.7%36.3%
Montgomery CountyHighland Elementary55883.9%16.1%
Prince George's CountyHighland Park Elementary37677.4%22.6%
Montgomery CountyHighland View Elementary42890.2%9.8%
Baltimore CityHighlandtown Elementary #21548172.6%27.4%
Baltimore CityHighlandtown Elementary #23787177.5%22.5%
Frederick CountyHillcrest Elementary94788.6%11.4%
Baltimore CountyHillcrest Elementary75691.1%8.9%
Prince George's CountyHillcrest Heights Elementary51174.6%25.4%
Anne Arundel CountyHillsmere Elementary52689.9%10.1%
Anne Arundel CountyHilltop Elementary70882.8%17.2%
Baltimore CityHilton Elementary37971.5%28.5%
Baltimore CityHolabird Elementary47371.7%28.3%
Baltimore CountyHolabird Middle101371.4%28.6%
Howard CountyHollifield Station Elementary81191.1%8.9%
Cecil CountyHolly Hall Elementary55776.8%23.2%
Prince George's CountyHollywood Elementary42481.4%18.6%
Saint Mary's CountyHollywood Elementary54587.5%12.5%
Baltimore CountyHome Assignments-Elementary23100.0%0.0%
Baltimore CountyHome Assignments-Secondary38311.0%89.0%
Harford CountyHomestead/Wakefield Elementary92697.0%3.0%
Howard CountyHomewood School19820.2%79.8%
Howard CountyHoward High187092.8%7.2%
Calvert CountyHuntingtown Elementary49591.3%8.7%
Calvert CountyHuntingtown High School147185.7%14.3%
Dorchester CountyHurlock Elementary School47581.1%18.9%
Prince George's CountyHyattsville Elementary55579.1%20.9%
Prince George's CountyHyattsville Middle90583.1%16.9%
Howard CountyIlchester Elementary67197.2%2.8%
Prince George's CountyImagine Andrews Public Charter50288.6%11.4%
Prince George's CountyImagine Foundations at Leeland PCS49998.8%1.2%
Prince George's CountyImagine Foundations at Morningside PCS51590.3%9.7%
Prince George's CountyImagine Lincoln Public Charter50075.8%24.2%
Prince George's CountyIncarcerated Youth Center (JACS)15100.0%0.0%
Baltimore CityIndependence School Local I13743.1%56.9%
Charles CountyIndian Head Elementary School47184.7%15.3%
Prince George's CountyIndian Queen Elementary29081.7%18.3%
Prince George's CountyInternational High School @ Langley Park19182.2%17.8%
Prince George's CountyInternational High school @ Largo20869.7%30.3%
Prince George's CountyIsaac J. Gourdine Middle53792.2%7.8%
Charles CountyJ. C. Parks Elementary School75589.4%10.6%
Prince George's CountyJ. Frank Dent Elementary34066.8%33.2%
Charles CountyJ. P. Ryon Elementary School71588.0%12.0%
Montgomery CountyJackson Road Elementary64684.4%15.6%
Baltimore CountyJacksonville Elementary56197.1%2.9%
Anne Arundel CountyJacobsville Elementary59189.2%10.8%
Prince George's CountyJames E. Duckworth Regional Center8844.3%55.7%
Prince George's CountyJames H. Harrison Elementary34381.3%18.7%
Montgomery CountyJames Hubert Blake High165180.3%19.7%
Wicomico CountyJames M. Bennett High162071.9%28.1%
Prince George's CountyJames Madison Middle75593.1%6.9%
Baltimore CityJames McHenry Elementary36248.9%51.1%
Prince George's CountyJames McHenry Elementary76684.2%15.8%
Baltimore CityJames Mosher Elementary24854.8%45.2%
Prince George's CountyJames Ryder Randall Elementary32786.2%13.8%
Harford CountyJarrettsville Elementary42992.5%7.5%
Howard CountyJeffers Hill Elementary48189.6%10.4%
Anne Arundel CountyJessup Elementary49388.6%11.4%
Harford CountyJohn Archer School13059.2%40.8%
Baltimore CityJohn Eager Howard Elementary34661.8%38.2%
Montgomery CountyJohn F. Kennedy High169660.9%39.1%
Prince George's CountyJohn H. Bayne Elementary47776.7%23.3%
Montgomery CountyJohn H. Poole Middle36379.9%20.1%
Charles CountyJohn Hanson Middle School85486.8%13.2%
Prince George's CountyJohn Hanson Montessori35587.9%12.1%
Allegany CountyJohn Humbird Elementary28179.4%20.6%
Baltimore CityJohn Ruhrah Elementary80978.2%21.8%
Montgomery CountyJohn T. Baker Middle School83385.7%14.3%
Baltimore CountyJohnnycake Elementary72484.5%15.5%
Baltimore CityJohnston Square Elementary38052.4%47.6%
Washington CountyJonathan Hager Elementary43585.3%14.7%
Anne Arundel CountyJones Elementary31294.6%5.4%
Montgomery CountyJones Lane Elementary47288.3%11.7%
Baltimore CountyJoppa View Elementary81790.5%9.5%
Harford CountyJoppatowne Elementary57889.8%10.2%
Harford CountyJoppatowne High75464.2%35.8%
Prince George's CountyJudge Sylvania W. Woods Sr. Elementary77079.4%20.6%
Montgomery CountyJudith A. Resnik Elementary64180.5%19.5%
Prince George's CountyJudith P. Hoyer Montessori24592.2%7.8%
Montgomery CountyJulius West Middle139589.4%10.6%
Baltimore CityK.A.S.A. (Knowledge And Success Academy)49322.9%77.1%
Baltimore CityK.I.P.P. Harmony155580.7%19.3%
Montgomery CountyKemp Mill Elementary51381.7%18.3%
Frederick CountyKemptown Elementary41098.0%2.0%
Prince George's CountyKenilworth Elementary34188.0%12.0%
Prince George's CountyKenmoor Middle92983.0%17.0%
Cecil CountyKenmore Elementary30891.6%8.4%
Queen Anne's CountyKennard Elementary School54286.3%13.7%
Montgomery CountyKensington Parkwood Elementary67292.3%7.7%
Kent CountyKent County High59774.5%25.5%
Kent CountyKent County Middle School45478.6%21.4%
Queen Anne's CountyKent Island Elementary School44988.0%12.0%
Queen Anne's CountyKent Island High School121583.0%17.0%
Baltimore CountyKenwood High IB and Sports Science172760.6%39.4%
Prince George's CountyKettering Elementary45376.2%23.8%
Prince George's CountyKettering Middle82288.8%11.2%
Prince George's CountyKingsford Elementary56892.4%7.6%
Montgomery CountyKingsview Middle106890.4%9.6%
Baltimore CountyKingsville Elementary36494.8%5.2%
Charles CountyLa Plata High School111481.7%18.3%
Prince George's CountyLake Arbor Elementary68876.3%23.7%
Howard CountyLake Elkhorn Middle55980.3%19.7%
Montgomery CountyLake Seneca Elementary49580.2%19.8%
Anne Arundel CountyLake Shore Elementary31189.1%10.9%
Baltimore CityLakeland Elementary/Middle87375.9%24.1%
Montgomery CountyLakelands Park Middle112687.8%12.2%
Baltimore CityLakewood Elementary9570.5%29.5%
Montgomery CountyLakewood Elementary57792.9%7.1%
Prince George's CountyLamont Elementary51982.3%17.7%
Prince George's CountyLangley Park/McCormick Elementary85389.0%11.0%
Baltimore CountyLansdowne Elementary48180.9%19.1%
Baltimore CountyLansdowne High & Academy of Finance146558.8%41.2%
Baltimore CountyLansdowne Middle86472.2%27.8%
Prince George's CountyLargo High85861.5%38.5%
Prince George's CountyLaurel Elementary61483.7%16.3%
Prince George's CountyLaurel High203667.1%32.9%
Howard CountyLaurel Woods Elementary58890.6%9.4%
Montgomery CountyLaytonsville Elementary40887.5%12.5%
Cecil CountyLeeds Elementary36086.4%13.6%
Baltimore CityLeith Walk Elementary133476.2%23.8%
Saint Mary's CountyLeonardtown Elementary49888.0%12.0%
Saint Mary's CountyLeonardtown High187581.9%18.1%
Saint Mary's CountyLeonardtown Middle102185.7%14.3%
Saint Mary's CountyLettie Marshall Dent Elem55584.9%15.1%
Prince George's CountyLewisdale Elementary74079.7%20.3%
Frederick CountyLewistown Elementary14491.0%9.0%
Saint Mary's CountyLexington Park Elementary61077.4%22.6%
Baltimore CityLiberty Elementary44571.7%28.3%
Frederick CountyLiberty Elementary29587.1%12.9%
Carroll CountyLiberty High111090.9%9.1%
Baltimore CityLillie May Carroll Jackson School18190.1%9.9%
Howard CountyLime Kiln Middle73895.3%4.7%
Frederick CountyLincoln Elementary61086.1%13.9%
Washington CountyLincolnshire Elementary59784.9%15.1%
Anne Arundel CountyLindale Middle112878.1%21.9%
Frederick CountyLinganore High140687.0%13.0%
Anne Arundel CountyLinthicum Elementary48193.1%6.9%
Carroll CountyLinton Springs Elementary62791.1%8.9%
Howard CountyLisbon Elementary46295.0%5.0%
Montgomery CountyLittle Bennett Elementary65691.0%9.0%
Baltimore CountyLoch Raven High88275.6%24.4%
Baltimore CountyLoch Raven Technical Academy80182.0%18.0%
Baltimore CityLockerman Bundy Elementary25866.3%33.7%
Caroline CountyLockerman Middle School86084.9%15.1%
Baltimore CountyLogan Elementary66778.7%21.3%
Montgomery CountyLois P. Rockwell Elementary42391.0%9.0%
Baltimore CityLois T. Murray Elementary4774.5%25.5%
Howard CountyLong Reach High162485.7%14.3%
Howard CountyLongfellow Elementary44987.3%12.7%
Prince George's CountyLongfields Elementary32974.5%25.5%
Montgomery CountyLongview School5240.4%59.6%
Anne Arundel CountyLothian Elementary48789.5%10.5%
Montgomery CountyLucy V. Barnsley Elementary73689.5%10.5%
Baltimore CountyLutherville Laboratory41691.1%8.9%
Montgomery CountyLuxmanor Elementary50188.0%12.0%
Baltimore CityLyndhurst Elementary33870.4%29.6%
Baltimore CountyLyons Mill Elementary81387.2%12.8%
Anne Arundel CountyMacArthur Middle105883.9%16.1%
Dorchester CountyMace's Lane Middle School55363.5%36.5%
Harford CountyMagnolia Elementary53382.2%17.8%
Prince George's CountyMagnolia Elementary52186.0%14.0%
Harford CountyMagnolia Middle81081.5%18.5%
Anne Arundel CountyMagothy River Middle76491.8%8.2%
Baltimore CountyMaiden Choice School8454.8%45.2%
Charles CountyMalcolm Elementary School40593.1%6.9%
Carroll CountyManchester Elementary62892.8%7.2%
Carroll CountyManchester Valley High137684.3%15.7%
Anne Arundel CountyManor View Elementary35492.1%7.9%
Howard CountyManor Woods Elementary81194.3%5.7%
Dorchester CountyMaple Elementary School48574.0%26.0%
Wicomico CountyMardela Middle & High69085.8%14.2%
Baltimore CityMaree Garnett Farring Elementary78467.3%32.7%
Baltimore CityMargaret Brent Elementary34775.2%24.8%
Saint Mary's CountyMargaret Brent Middle103181.8%18.2%
Prince George's CountyMargaret Brent Regional Center12853.9%46.1%
Anne Arundel CountyMarley Elementary79785.9%14.1%
Anne Arundel CountyMarley Glen School6460.9%39.1%
Anne Arundel CountyMarley Middle90179.0%21.0%
Prince George's CountyMarlton Elementary31978.1%21.9%
Howard CountyMarriotts Ridge High127192.4%7.6%
Baltimore CountyMars Estates Elementary42983.2%16.8%
Washington CountyMarshall Street School5558.2%41.8%
Baltimore CountyMartin Boulevard Elementary31884.6%15.4%
Montgomery CountyMartin Luther King Jr. Middle63181.3%18.7%
Prince George's CountyMartin Luther King Jr. Middle69988.3%11.7%
Baltimore CityMary Ann Winterling Elementary at Bentalou28279.1%20.9%
Charles CountyMary B. Neal Elementary School73790.1%9.9%
Baltimore CityMary E. Rodman Elementary23461.5%38.5%
Prince George's CountyMary Harris "Mother" Jones Elementary103383.4%16.6%
Charles CountyMary Matula Elementary School78091.8%8.2%
Anne Arundel CountyMary Moss at Adams Academy16313.5%86.5%
Anne Arundel CountyMaryland City Elementary40387.8%12.2%
Montgomery CountyMaryvale Elementary56586.2%13.8%
Queen Anne's CountyMatapeake Elementary School47884.9%15.1%
Queen Anne's CountyMatapeake Middle School41187.6%12.4%
Prince George's CountyMattaponi Elementary40184.5%15.5%
Charles CountyMattawoman Middle School100490.9%9.1%
Baltimore CityMatthew A. Henson Elementary37858.7%41.3%
Charles CountyMatthew Henson Middle School76390.7%9.3%
Washington CountyMaugansville Elementary73792.4%7.6%
Charles CountyMaurice J. McDonough High School98974.0%26.0%
Prince George's CountyMaya Angelou French Immersion50191.6%8.4%
Howard CountyMayfield Woods Middle72687.6%12.4%
Anne Arundel CountyMayo Elementary32793.9%6.1%
Baltimore CountyMays Chapel Elementary74491.4%8.6%
Baltimore CountyMcCormick Elementary37980.7%19.3%
Montgomery CountyMCPS Transitions School5172.5%27.5%
Anne Arundel CountyMeade Heights Elementary34681.8%18.2%
Anne Arundel CountyMeade High218270.2%29.8%
Anne Arundel CountyMeade Middle65284.0%16.0%
Montgomery CountyMeadow Hall Elementary49282.3%17.7%
Baltimore CountyMeadowood Education Center17428.7%71.3%
Harford CountyMeadowvale Elementary50991.4%8.6%
Saint Mary's CountyMechanicsville Elementary36588.8%11.2%
Carroll CountyMechanicsville Elementary46592.7%7.3%
Baltimore CityMedfield Heights Elementary36182.0%18.0%
Prince George's CountyMelwood Elementary49984.8%15.2%
Baltimore CityMergenthaler Vocational-Technical High171946.2%53.8%
Baltimore CountyMiddle River Middle90969.0%31.0%
Baltimore CountyMiddleborough Elementary36387.3%12.7%
Baltimore CountyMiddlesex Elementary52582.3%17.7%
Frederick CountyMiddletown Elementary44193.9%6.1%
Frederick CountyMiddletown High113986.0%14.0%
Frederick CountyMiddletown Middle86389.8%10.2%
Frederick CountyMiddletown Primary45793.0%7.0%
Baltimore CityMidtown Academy19896.0%4.0%
Baltimore CountyMilbrook Elementary46182.4%17.6%
Baltimore CountyMilford Mill Academy142265.4%34.6%
Calvert CountyMill Creek Middle52689.7%10.3%
Montgomery CountyMill Creek Towne Elementary38479.2%20.8%
Anne Arundel CountyMillersville Elementary36195.3%4.7%
Kent CountyMillington Elementary15685.3%14.7%
Charles CountyMilton M. Somers Middle School104486.1%13.9%
Anne Arundel CountyMonarch Academy67995.3%4.7%
Baltimore CityMonarch Academy Public Charter School98779.5%20.5%
Anne Arundel CountyMonarch Global Academy PCS Laurel Campus80493.3%6.7%
Montgomery CountyMonocacy Elementary16287.7%12.3%
Frederick CountyMonocacy Elementary61688.3%11.7%
Frederick CountyMonocacy Middle79486.0%14.0%
Frederick CountyMonocacy Valley Montessori School27692.4%7.6%
Baltimore CityMontebello Elementary54867.5%32.5%
Montgomery CountyMontgomery Blair High309974.9%25.1%
Montgomery CountyMontgomery Knolls Elementary39585.8%14.2%
Montgomery CountyMontgomery Village Middle School81981.6%18.4%
Prince George's CountyMontpelier Elementary61987.1%12.9%
Baltimore CityMoravia Park82275.1%24.9%
Baltimore CityMorrell Park Elementary/Middle44864.5%35.5%
Carroll CountyMount Airy Elementary46991.7%8.3%
Carroll CountyMount Airy Middle77888.6%11.4%
Calvert CountyMount Harmony Elementary59993.2%6.8%
Howard CountyMount Hebron High162987.8%12.2%
Baltimore CityMount Royal Elementary/Middle74372.0%28.0%
Allegany CountyMount Savage Middle42587.1%12.9%
Howard CountyMount View Middle80693.8%6.2%
Allegany CountyMountain Ridge High School79776.4%23.6%
Charles CountyMt Hope/Nanjemoy Elementary School29690.5%9.5%
Prince George's CountyMt Rainier Elementary32680.7%19.3%
Allegany CountyMt. Savage Elementary17789.8%10.2%
Howard CountyMurray Hill Middle70689.1%10.9%
Calvert CountyMutual Elementary39195.9%4.1%
Frederick CountyMyersville Elementary35691.9%8.1%
Baltimore CityN.A.C.A. Freedom and Democracy Academy II32544.9%55.1%
Anne Arundel CountyNantucket Elementary80493.7%6.3%
Baltimore CityNational Academy Foundation93946.9%53.1%
Montgomery CountyNeelsville Middle98574.7%25.3%
Baltimore CityNew Era Academy43718.3%81.7%
Montgomery CountyNew Hampshire Estates Elem38182.9%17.1%
Baltimore CityNew Hope Academy13910.8%89.2%
Frederick CountyNew Market Elementary72295.6%4.4%
Frederick CountyNew Market Middle51790.3%9.7%
Frederick CountyNew Midway/Woodsboro Elementary29392.5%7.5%
Baltimore CityNew Song Academy14791.8%8.2%
Baltimore CountyNew Town Elementary89090.2%9.8%
Baltimore CountyNew Town High111676.0%24.0%
Montgomery CountyNewport Mill Middle61386.9%13.1%
Prince George's CountyNicholas Orem Middle105781.9%18.1%
Harford CountyNorrisville Elementary20292.6%7.4%
Baltimore CityNorth Bend Elementary49372.2%27.8%
Harford CountyNorth Bend Elementary32192.5%7.5%
Montgomery CountyNorth Bethesda Middle113492.6%7.4%
Caroline CountyNorth Caroline High School113775.7%24.3%
Carroll CountyNorth Carroll Middle60790.0%10.0%
Montgomery CountyNorth Chevy Chase Elementary39293.1%6.9%
Anne Arundel CountyNorth County High224669.6%30.4%
Dorchester CountyNorth Dorchester High School50687.5%12.5%
Dorchester CountyNorth Dorchester Middle School46779.2%20.8%
Cecil CountyNorth East Elementary56180.4%19.6%
Cecil CountyNorth East High113061.5%38.5%
Cecil CountyNorth East Middle80873.0%27.0%
Prince George's CountyNorth Forestville Elementary37173.3%26.7%
Frederick CountyNorth Frederick Elementary67389.0%11.0%
Anne Arundel CountyNorth Glen Elementary26682.3%17.7%
Washington CountyNorth Hagerstown High134380.0%20.0%
Harford CountyNorth Harford Elementary37990.5%9.5%
Harford CountyNorth Harford High125383.8%16.2%
Harford CountyNorth Harford Middle97986.9%13.1%
Charles CountyNorth Point High School179890.4%9.6%
Wicomico CountyNorth Salisbury Elementary68387.1%12.9%
Allegany CountyNortheast Elementary31291.0%9.0%
Anne Arundel CountyNortheast High141580.1%19.9%
Garrett CountyNorthern Garrett High School44688.6%11.4%
Calvert CountyNorthern High149286.2%13.8%
Washington CountyNorthern Middle72784.3%15.7%
Calvert CountyNorthern Middle70293.0%7.0%
Garrett CountyNorthern Middle School35793.3%6.7%
Howard CountyNorthfield Elementary74695.8%4.2%
Prince George's CountyNorthview Elementary71783.7%16.3%
Baltimore CountyNorthwest Academy of Health Sciences79274.4%25.6%
Montgomery CountyNorthwest High241776.8%23.2%
Carroll CountyNorthwest Middle65783.0%17.0%
Wicomico CountyNorthwestern Elementary31288.5%11.5%
Prince George's CountyNorthwestern Evening/Saturday High15020.7%79.3%
Baltimore CityNorthwestern High57519.3%80.7%
Prince George's CountyNorthwestern High259055.2%44.8%
Baltimore CityNorthwood Appold Community Academy19284.4%15.6%
Baltimore CityNorthwood Elementary63968.5%31.5%
Montgomery CountyNorthwood High School181165.2%34.8%
Baltimore CountyNorwood Elementary49882.9%17.1%
Anne Arundel CountyOak Hill Elementary66096.1%3.9%
Montgomery CountyOak View Elementary46888.2%11.8%
Frederick CountyOakdale Elementary60895.7%4.3%
Frederick CountyOakdale High128287.4%12.6%
Frederick CountyOakdale Middle65093.1%6.9%
Howard CountyOakland Mills High120678.0%22.0%
Howard CountyOakland Mills Middle47989.4%10.6%
Montgomery CountyOakland Terrace Elementary45791.0%9.0%
Prince George's CountyOaklands Elementary42679.3%20.7%
Baltimore CountyOakleigh Elementary64880.1%19.9%
Saint Mary's CountyOakville Elementary24991.6%8.4%
Anne Arundel CountyOakwood Elementary26784.6%15.4%
Worcester CountyOcean City Elementary58483.2%16.8%
Anne Arundel CountyOdenton Elementary47588.0%12.0%
Carroll CountyOklahoma Road Middle76790.6%9.4%
Washington CountyOld Forge Elementary35393.5%6.5%
Anne Arundel CountyOld Mill High232075.3%24.7%
Anne Arundel CountyOld Mill Middle North102384.6%15.4%
Anne Arundel CountyOld Mill Middle South89485.9%14.1%
Baltimore CountyOliver Beach Elementary17893.3%6.7%
Montgomery CountyOlney Elementary68788.9%11.1%
Frederick CountyOrchard Grove Elementary68491.1%8.9%
Baltimore CountyOrems Elementary32084.4%15.6%
Baltimore CountyOverlea High & Academy of Finance102564.8%35.2%
Anne Arundel CountyOverlook Elementary36385.7%14.3%
Prince George's CountyOverlook Elementary24687.8%12.2%
Baltimore CountyOwings Mills Elementary75783.0%17.0%
Baltimore CountyOwings Mills High116266.4%33.6%
Prince George's CountyOxon Hill Elementary38159.1%40.9%
Prince George's CountyOxon Hill High157675.1%24.9%
Prince George's CountyOxon Hill Middle63581.1%18.9%
Baltimore CountyPadonia International Elementary48891.6%8.4%
Prince George's CountyPaint Branch Elementary33190.6%9.4%
Montgomery CountyPaint Branch High206083.3%16.7%
Washington CountyPangborn Elementary74989.2%10.8%
Prince George's CountyPanorama Elementary66466.1%33.9%
Washington CountyParamount Elementary37996.3%3.7%
Anne Arundel CountyPark Elementary47877.2%22.8%
Saint Mary's CountyPark Hall Elementary67080.1%19.9%
Prince George's CountyParkdale High250666.1%33.9%
Montgomery CountyParkland Middle102186.2%13.8%
Allegany CountyParkside Elementary22386.5%13.5%
Wicomico CountyParkside High120073.2%26.8%
Baltimore CountyParkville High & Center for Math/Science187161.7%38.3%
Baltimore CountyParkville Middle & Center of Technology116985.2%14.8%
Frederick CountyParkway Elementary22492.9%7.1%
Carroll CountyParr's Ridge Elementary45189.1%10.9%
Anne Arundel CountyPasadena Elementary35693.0%7.0%
Baltimore CountyPatapsco High & Center for Arts152058.4%41.6%
Howard CountyPatapsco Middle69895.4%4.6%
Baltimore CityPatterson High132724.4%75.6%
Harford CountyPatterson Mill High School85088.9%11.1%
Harford CountyPatterson Mill Middle School70992.1%7.9%
Baltimore CityPatterson Park Public Charter School64988.4%11.6%
Calvert CountyPatuxent Appeal Elementary Campus81988.3%11.7%
Prince George's CountyPatuxent Elementary28383.4%16.6%
Calvert CountyPatuxent High105977.1%22.9%
Howard CountyPatuxent Valley Middle67891.0%9.0%
Baltimore CityPaul Laurence Dunbar High84539.8%60.2%
Wicomico CountyPemberton Elementary50286.9%13.1%
Baltimore CountyPerry Hall Elementary76492.0%8.0%
Baltimore CountyPerry Hall High206574.2%25.8%
Baltimore CountyPerry Hall Middle192086.7%13.3%
Cecil CountyPerryville Elementary39487.1%12.9%
Cecil CountyPerryville High82662.1%37.9%
Cecil CountyPerryville Middle57874.7%25.3%
Prince George's CountyPerrywood Elementary70287.3%12.7%
Anne Arundel CountyPershing Hill Elementary73189.9%10.1%
Howard CountyPhelps Luck Elementary63289.1%10.9%
Anne Arundel CountyPhoenix Academy41635.8%64.2%
Prince George's CountyPhyllis E. Williams Elementary33290.7%9.3%
Charles CountyPiccowaxen Middle School43085.3%14.7%
Baltimore CountyPikesville High88175.8%24.2%
Baltimore CountyPikesville Middle102882.0%18.0%
Baltimore CityPimlico Elementary39460.7%39.3%
Montgomery CountyPine Crest Elementary50991.6%8.4%
Baltimore CountyPine Grove Elementary54789.8%10.2%
Baltimore CountyPine Grove Middle94884.8%15.2%
Wicomico CountyPinehurst Elementary54979.4%20.6%
Baltimore CountyPinewood Elementary50695.5%4.5%
Montgomery CountyPiney Branch Elementary63389.7%10.3%
Anne Arundel CountyPiney Orchard Elementary69193.8%6.2%
Saint Mary's CountyPiney Point Elementary48085.6%14.4%
Carroll CountyPiney Ridge Elementary55397.1%2.9%
Wicomico CountyPittsville Elementary & Middle41879.4%20.6%
Baltimore CountyPleasant Plains Elementary66879.9%20.1%
Washington CountyPleasant Valley Elementary23092.6%7.4%
Calvert CountyPlum Point Elementary55391.1%8.9%
Calvert CountyPlum Point Middle71691.5%8.5%
Worcester CountyPocomoke Elementary34783.3%16.7%
Worcester CountyPocomoke High34671.1%28.9%
Worcester CountyPocomoke Middle42675.1%24.9%
Anne Arundel CountyPoint Pleasant Elementary58883.0%17.0%
Prince George's CountyPointer Ridge Elementary38889.2%10.8%
Howard CountyPointers Run Elementary75096.7%3.3%
Montgomery CountyPoolesville Elementary43291.0%9.0%
Montgomery CountyPoolesville High118879.4%20.6%
Prince George's CountyPort Towns Elementary114278.8%21.2%
Carroll CountyPost Secondary Program3080.0%20.0%
Baltimore CountyPot Spring Elementary46589.0%11.0%
Montgomery CountyPotomac Elementary45091.3%8.7%
Washington CountyPotomac Heights Elementary29590.5%9.5%
Prince George's CountyPotomac High154552.4%47.6%
Prince George's CountyPotomac Landing Elementary40385.9%14.1%
Baltimore CountyPowhatan Elementary31282.1%17.9%
Caroline CountyPreston Elementary School37490.6%9.4%
Baltimore CountyPrettyboy Elementary43796.1%3.9%
Carroll CountyPRIDE School3754.1%45.9%
Wicomico CountyPrince Street School79080.5%19.5%
Somerset CountyPrincess Anne Elementary42377.3%22.7%
Prince George's CountyPrinceton Elementary37868.0%32.0%
Harford CountyProspect Mill Elementary57792.0%8.0%
Anne Arundel CountyQuarterfield Elementary42390.5%9.5%
Queen Anne's CountyQueen Anne's County High School116781.3%18.7%
Montgomery CountyQuince Orchard High204771.9%28.1%
Montgomery CountyRachel Carson Elementary105290.6%9.4%
Baltimore CountyRandallstown Elementary42389.1%10.9%
Baltimore CountyRandallstown High103664.7%35.3%
Baltimore CountyRed House Run Elementary58084.7%15.3%
Harford CountyRed Pump Elementary School70894.2%5.8%
Montgomery CountyRedland Middle57485.0%15.0%
Baltimore CityReginald F. Lewis High School62220.7%79.3%
Montgomery CountyRegional Institute for Children & Adolescents13948.9%51.1%
Baltimore CountyReisterstown Elementary63176.4%23.6%
Baltimore CountyRelay Elementary53790.3%9.7%
Baltimore CityRenaissance Academy3256.5%93.5%
Howard CountyReservoir High151289.6%10.4%
Anne Arundel CountyRichard Henry Lee Elementary59685.9%14.1%
Montgomery CountyRichard Montgomery High249672.8%27.2%
Baltimore CountyRiderwood Elementary43397.2%2.8%
Saint Mary's CountyRidge Elementary24682.9%17.1%
Baltimore CountyRidge Ruxton12056.7%43.3%
Prince George's CountyRidgecrest Elementary73886.2%13.8%
Caroline CountyRidgely Elementary School48888.9%11.1%
Baltimore CountyRidgely Middle126591.0%9.0%
Montgomery CountyRidgeview Middle77986.6%13.4%
Anne Arundel CountyRidgeway Elementary65193.7%6.3%
Harford CountyRing Factory Elementary52895.6%4.4%
Anne Arundel CountyRippling Woods Elementary71086.9%13.1%
Cecil CountyRising Sun Elementary67888.5%11.5%
Cecil CountyRising Sun High119671.1%28.9%
Cecil CountyRising Sun Middle School67876.5%23.5%
Montgomery CountyRitchie Park Elementary56691.0%9.0%
Howard CountyRiver Hill High116692.5%7.5%
Prince George's CountyRiverdale Elementary81376.3%23.7%
Harford CountyRiverside Elementary45389.0%11.0%
Baltimore CountyRiverview Elementary60870.6%29.4%
Anne Arundel CountyRiviera Beach Elementary30789.9%10.1%
Charles CountyRobert D. Stethem Educational Center21736.4%63.6%
Prince George's CountyRobert Frost Elementary32580.0%20.0%
Montgomery CountyRobert Frost Middle School113593.7%6.3%
Prince George's CountyRobert Goddard Montessori37196.2%3.8%
Carroll CountyRobert Moton Elementary43380.6%19.4%
Prince George's CountyRobert R. Gray Elementary46367.0%33.0%
Baltimore CityRobert W. Coleman Elementary37276.6%23.4%
Montgomery CountyRoberto W. Clemente Middle139987.8%12.2%
Montgomery CountyRock Creek Forest Elementary72891.5%8.5%
Frederick CountyRock Creek School8247.6%52.4%
Montgomery CountyRock Creek Valley Elementary44691.0%9.0%
Kent CountyRock Hall Elementary16388.3%11.7%
Montgomery CountyRock Terrace School9874.5%25.5%
Montgomery CountyRock View Elementary64085.2%14.8%
Howard CountyRockburn Elementary66194.3%5.7%
Washington CountyRockland Woods Elementary60491.6%8.4%
Prince George's CountyRockledge Elementary35590.4%9.6%
Montgomery CountyRockville High150677.4%22.6%
Montgomery CountyRocky Hill Middle97689.0%11.0%
Baltimore CountyRodgers Forge Elementary44398.0%2.0%
Prince George's CountyRogers Heights Elementary84884.6%15.4%
Baltimore CityRognel Heights Elementary/Middle27668.8%31.2%
Baltimore CityRoland Park Elementary/Middle138891.9%8.1%
Anne Arundel CountyRolling Knolls Elementary40593.3%6.7%
Montgomery CountyRolling Terrace Elementary88986.5%13.5%
Montgomery CountyRonald A. McNair Elementary88386.7%13.3%
Baltimore CityRoots and Branches School22257.2%42.8%
Prince George's CountyRosa L. Parks Elementary73980.5%19.5%
Montgomery CountyRosa M. Parks Middle87688.1%11.9%
Prince George's CountyRosaryville Elementary41487.4%12.6%
Montgomery CountyRoscoe R Nix Elementary50780.1%19.9%
Prince George's CountyRose Valley Elementary40373.7%26.3%
Baltimore CountyRosedale Center34040.6%59.4%
Montgomery CountyRosemary Hills Elementary56891.9%8.1%
Baltimore CityRosemont Elementary35172.4%27.6%
Montgomery CountyRosemont Elementary64189.7%10.3%
Garrett CountyRoute 40 Elementary11799.1%0.9%
Harford CountyRoye-Williams Elementary57287.8%12.2%
Howard CountyRunning Brook Elementary51085.9%14.1%
Carroll CountyRunnymede Elementary61089.8%10.2%
Washington CountyRuth Ann Monroe Primary55282.1%17.9%
Anne Arundel CountyRuth Parker Eason School8659.3%40.7%
Montgomery CountyS. Christa McAuliffe Elementary62785.2%14.8%
Frederick CountySabillasville Elementary13199.2%0.8%
Washington CountySalem Avenue Elementary74181.1%18.9%
Wicomico CountySalisbury Middle80177.7%22.3%
Prince George's CountySamuel Chase Elementary35773.4%26.6%
Baltimore CitySamuel F. B. Morse Elementary36554.8%45.2%
Prince George's CountySamuel Ogle Middle94190.5%9.5%
Prince George's CountySamuel P. Massie Academy63773.5%26.5%
Baltimore CountySandalwood Elementary58378.6%21.4%
Dorchester CountySandy Hill Elementary45076.4%23.6%
Baltimore CountySandy Plains Elementary62077.1%22.9%
Carroll CountySandymount Elementary44791.3%8.7%
Baltimore CitySarah M. Roach Elementary27358.2%41.8%
Montgomery CountySargent Shriver Elementary81882.0%18.0%
Prince George's CountyScotchtown Hills Elementary77884.4%15.6%
Baltimore CountyScotts Branch Elementary67581.0%19.0%
Prince George's CountySeabrook Elementary32589.2%10.8%
Prince George's CountySeat Pleasant Elementary37473.8%26.2%
Baltimore CountySeneca Elementary49786.1%13.9%
Montgomery CountySeneca Valley High129973.3%26.7%
Montgomery CountySequoyah Elementary43285.2%14.8%
Montgomery CountySeven Locks Elementary43993.6%6.4%
Baltimore CountySeven Oaks Elementary43288.9%11.1%
Anne Arundel CountySeven Oaks Elementary70891.2%8.8%
Baltimore CountySeventh District Elementary40993.2%6.8%
Anne Arundel CountySevern Elementary50091.4%8.6%
Anne Arundel CountySevern River Middle76692.7%7.3%
Anne Arundel CountySeverna Park Elementary38396.3%3.7%
Anne Arundel CountySeverna Park High177791.6%8.4%
Anne Arundel CountySeverna Park Middle154993.9%6.1%
Montgomery CountyShady Grove Middle67783.8%16.2%
Anne Arundel CountyShady Side Elementary48186.5%13.5%
Baltimore CountyShady Spring Elementary73282.2%17.8%
Baltimore CitySharp-Leadenhall Elementary4463.6%36.4%
Washington CountySharpsburg Elementary25593.7%6.3%
Montgomery CountySherwood Elementary50191.2%8.8%
Montgomery CountySherwood High200381.3%18.7%
Carroll CountyShiloh Middle67487.5%12.5%
Anne Arundel CountyShipley's Choice Elementary37596.8%3.2%
Worcester CountyShowell Elementary47286.7%13.3%
Montgomery CountySilver Spring International Middle111684.6%15.4%
Baltimore CitySinclair Lane Elementary37161.2%38.8%
Montgomery CountySligo Creek Elementary69592.2%7.8%
Montgomery CountySligo Middle77181.1%18.9%
Washington CountySmithsburg Elementary35892.7%7.3%
Washington CountySmithsburg High82381.4%18.6%
Washington CountySmithsburg Middle69387.2%12.8%
Worcester CountySnow Hill Elementary35584.8%15.2%
Worcester CountySnow Hill High32470.7%29.3%
Worcester CountySnow Hill Middle39683.1%16.9%
Anne Arundel CountySolley Elementary79689.3%10.7%
Somerset CountySomerset 6/7 Intermediate School44272.4%27.6%
Montgomery CountySomerset Elementary62393.1%6.9%
Carroll CountySouth Carroll High107286.0%14.0%
Dorchester CountySouth Dorchester School20893.3%6.7%
Washington CountySouth Hagerstown High137968.1%31.9%
Montgomery CountySouth Lake Elementary89975.6%24.4%
Allegany CountySouth Penn Elementary48080.2%19.8%
Anne Arundel CountySouth River High222582.4%17.6%
Anne Arundel CountySouth Shore Elementary33091.5%8.5%
Harford CountySouthampton Middle122490.4%9.6%
Garrett CountySouthern Garrett High School69876.8%23.2%
Anne Arundel CountySouthern High109775.2%24.8%
Anne Arundel CountySouthern Middle76884.9%15.1%
Calvert CountySouthern Middle49491.5%8.5%
Garrett CountySouthern Middle School55385.9%14.1%
Anne Arundel CountySouthgate Elementary79884.3%15.7%
Baltimore CountySouthwest Academy86076.4%23.6%
Baltimore CitySouthwest Baltimore Charter School41868.7%31.3%
Montgomery CountySpark M. Matsunaga Elementary School82892.0%8.0%
Baltimore CountySparks Elementary52496.0%4.0%
Baltimore CountySparrows Point High91281.4%18.6%
Baltimore CountySparrows Point Middle57869.7%30.3%
Carroll CountySpring Garden Elementary49291.3%8.7%
Frederick CountySpring Ridge Elementary44486.5%13.5%
Saint Mary's CountySpring Ridge Middle105878.4%21.6%
Montgomery CountySpringbrook High191276.3%23.7%
Washington CountySpringfield Middle86786.2%13.8%
Prince George's CountySpringhill Lake Elementary103167.9%32.1%
Calvert CountySt Leonard Elementary54085.9%14.1%
Charles CountySt. Charles High School134478.9%21.1%
Howard CountySt. Johns Lane Elementary73694.3%5.7%
Talbot CountySt. Michaels Elementary29788.9%11.1%
Talbot CountySt. Michaels Middle/High School45876.4%23.6%
Baltimore CityStadium School27462.4%37.6%
Montgomery CountyStedwick Elementary59785.3%14.7%
Baltimore CountyStemmers Run Middle78568.2%31.8%
Worcester CountyStephen Decatur High138168.7%31.3%
Worcester CountyStephen Decatur Middle66081.4%18.6%
Prince George's CountyStephen Decatur Middle72588.0%12.0%
Montgomery CountyStephen Knolls School5050.0%50.0%
Baltimore CitySteuart Hill Academic Academy28446.8%53.2%
Howard CountyStevens Forest Elementary44887.7%12.3%
Queen Anne's CountyStevensville Middle School53487.1%12.9%
Montgomery CountyStone Mill Elementary58491.6%8.4%
Montgomery CountyStonegate Elementary53988.3%11.7%
Baltimore CountyStoneleigh Elementary75695.9%4.1%
Montgomery CountyStrathmore Elementary49282.3%17.7%
Montgomery CountyStrawberry Knoll Elementary61985.5%14.5%
Baltimore CountySudbrook Magnet Middle107693.2%6.8%
Queen Anne's CountySudlersville Elementary School29280.8%19.2%
Queen Anne's CountySudlersville Middle School49789.9%10.1%
Prince George's CountySuitland Elementary58268.6%31.4%
Prince George's CountySuitland High222461.8%38.2%
Montgomery CountySummit Hall Elementary67284.2%15.8%
Baltimore CountySummit Park Elementary50491.9%8.1%
Calvert CountySunderland Elementary67095.2%4.8%
Anne Arundel CountySunset Elementary47985.6%14.4%
Prince George's CountySurrattsville High78170.7%29.3%
Baltimore CountySussex Elementary48874.2%25.8%
Garrett CountySwan Meadow School44100.0%0.0%
Howard CountySwansfield Elementary65380.1%19.9%
Carroll CountySykesville Middle81592.8%7.2%
Charles CountyT. C. Martin Elementary School51389.5%10.5%
Montgomery CountyTakoma Park Elementary67789.1%10.9%
Montgomery CountyTakoma Park Middle School111189.0%11.0%
Howard CountyTalbott Springs Elementary48189.2%10.8%
Prince George's CountyTall Oaks High13247.0%53.0%
Carroll CountyTaneytown Elementary41483.8%16.2%
Prince George's CountyTanglewood Regional Center4766.0%34.0%
Prince George's CountyTayac Elementary39073.6%26.4%
Prince George's CountyTempleton Elementary86780.7%19.3%
Baltimore CityTench Tilghman Elementary40592.6%7.4%
Baltimore CityThe Crossroads School16489.6%10.4%
Baltimore CityThe Green School15094.7%5.3%
Baltimore CityThe Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary34549.3%50.7%
Baltimore CityThe Mount Washington School63882.6%17.4%
Baltimore CityThe Reach! Partnership School62216.2%83.8%
The Seed School of MarylandThe Seed School of Maryland41282.8%17.2%
Charles CountyTheodore G. Davis Middle School89291.6%8.4%
Prince George's CountyThomas G. Pullen School74887.2%12.8%
Baltimore CityThomas Jefferson Elementary45673.2%26.8%
Baltimore CityThomas Johnson Elementary52085.4%14.6%
Prince George's CountyThomas Johnson Middle125885.1%14.9%
Prince George's CountyThomas S. Stone Elementary76180.3%19.7%
Montgomery CountyThomas S. Wootton High222284.7%15.3%
Charles CountyThomas Stone High School122471.8%28.2%
Howard CountyThomas Viaduct68190.3%9.7%
Montgomery CountyThomas W. Pyle Middle School152892.6%7.4%
Cecil CountyThomson Estates Elementary51876.8%23.2%
Howard CountyThunder Hill Elementary58390.9%9.1%
Montgomery CountyThurgood Marshall Elementary65985.9%14.1%
Prince George's CountyThurgood Marshall Middle School64472.5%27.5%
Frederick CountyThurmont Elementary31790.5%9.5%
Frederick CountyThurmont Middle58885.7%14.3%
Frederick CountyThurmont Primary33290.4%9.6%
Montgomery CountyTilden Middle School95888.4%11.6%
Talbot CountyTilghman Elementary6792.5%7.5%
Baltimore CountyTimber Grove Elementary62780.1%19.9%
Baltimore CountyTimonium Elementary44896.4%3.6%
Saint Mary's CountyTown Creek Elementary23183.5%16.5%
Baltimore CountyTowson High Law & Public Policy155178.3%21.7%
Anne Arundel CountyTraceys Elementary43986.1%13.9%
Montgomery CountyTravilah Elementary40094.3%5.7%
Howard CountyTriadelphia Ridge Elementary57996.5%3.5%
Prince George's CountyTulip Grove Elementary36890.8%9.2%
Baltimore CityTunbridge Public Charter School45390.9%9.1%
Prince George's CountyTurning Point Academy Public Charter63092.1%7.9%
Frederick CountyTuscarora Elementary84690.3%9.7%
Frederick CountyTuscarora High160082.6%17.4%
Frederick CountyTwin Ridge Elementary47087.0%13.0%
Montgomery CountyTwinbrook Elementary53582.1%17.9%
Anne Arundel CountyTyler Heights Elementary60885.4%14.6%
Prince George's CountyUniversity Park Elementary58190.2%9.8%
Frederick CountyUrbana Elementary72593.7%6.3%
Frederick CountyUrbana High173991.5%8.5%
Frederick CountyUrbana Middle90193.7%6.3%
Frederick CountyValley Elementary39295.2%4.8%
Prince George's CountyValley View Elementary53080.0%20.0%
Anne Arundel CountyVan Bokkelen Elementary48075.0%25.0%
Baltimore CityVanguard Collegiate Middle School50859.8%40.2%
Prince George's CountyVansville Elementary81689.2%10.8%
Howard CountyVeterans Elementary91994.2%5.8%
Baltimore CountyVictory Villa Elementary43985.4%14.6%
Dorchester CountyVienna Elementary School18880.9%19.1%
Montgomery CountyViers Mill Elementary60086.8%13.2%
Baltimore CountyVilla Cresta Elementary71683.0%17.0%
Baltimore CountyVincent Farm Elementary90987.9%12.1%
Baltimore CityVioletville Elementary/Middle46662.0%38.0%
Baltimore CityVivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy42824.5%75.5%
Prince George's CountyWaldon Woods Elementary67182.1%17.9%
Prince George's CountyWalker Mill Middle84573.6%26.4%
Frederick CountyWalkersville Elementary74290.0%10.0%
Frederick CountyWalkersville High114583.2%16.8%
Frederick CountyWalkersville Middle86990.7%9.3%
Montgomery CountyWalt Whitman High210283.5%16.5%
Charles CountyWalter J. Mitchell Elementary68391.5%8.5%
Montgomery CountyWalter Johnson High244081.4%18.6%
Baltimore CityWalter P. Carter Elementary34589.6%10.4%
Anne Arundel CountyWalter S. Mills - Parole Elementary64687.2%12.8%
Baltimore CountyWarren Elementary42388.7%11.3%
Dorchester CountyWarwick Elementary School33889.6%10.4%
Somerset CountyWashington Academy and High School64068.0%32.0%
Washington CountyWashington County Job Development Center3969.2%30.8%
Washington CountyWashington County Technical High59496.6%3.4%
Montgomery CountyWashington Grove Elementary33988.8%11.2%
Allegany CountyWashington Middle60878.1%21.9%
Howard CountyWaterloo Elementary58991.2%8.8%
Montgomery CountyWaters Landing Elementary76880.6%19.4%
Montgomery CountyWatkins Mill Elementary71678.4%21.6%
Montgomery CountyWatkins Mill High175058.5%41.5%
Anne Arundel CountyWaugh Chapel Elementary60189.9%10.1%
Frederick CountyWaverley Elementary66881.4%18.6%
Baltimore CityWaverly Elementary69564.0%36.0%
Howard CountyWaverly Elementary73196.4%3.6%
Montgomery CountyWayside Elementary52792.8%7.2%
Montgomery CountyWeller Road Elementary62886.6%13.4%
Baltimore CountyWellwood International Elementary55088.0%12.0%
Anne Arundel CountyWest Annapolis Elementary21094.8%5.2%
Frederick CountyWest Frederick Middle89088.5%11.5%
Howard CountyWest Friendship Elementary32995.7%4.3%
Anne Arundel CountyWest Meade Early Education Center22786.3%13.7%
Allegany CountyWest Side Elementary38988.2%11.8%
Baltimore CountyWest Towson Elementary54994.7%5.3%
Montgomery CountyWestbrook Elementary40491.8%8.2%
Baltimore CountyWestchester Elementary62494.1%5.9%
Washington CountyWestern Heights Middle87978.6%21.4%
Baltimore CityWestern High100563.4%36.6%
Baltimore CountyWestern School of Technology & Env. Science91092.1%7.9%
Allegany CountyWesternport Elementary27181.5%18.5%
Charles CountyWestlake High School124581.4%18.6%
Montgomery CountyWestland Middle140089.9%10.1%
Allegany CountyWestmar Middle28681.8%18.2%
Carroll CountyWestminster East Middle73183.9%16.1%
Carroll CountyWestminster Elementary50190.6%9.4%
Carroll CountyWestminster High154083.4%16.6%
Carroll CountyWestminster West Middle105887.5%12.5%
Montgomery CountyWestover Elementary25694.5%5.5%
Baltimore CountyWestowne Elementary60686.6%13.4%
Baltimore CityWestport Academy34550.4%49.6%
Wicomico CountyWestside Intermediate43090.0%10.0%
Wicomico CountyWestside Primary22487.5%12.5%
Montgomery CountyWheaton High189574.8%25.2%
Montgomery CountyWheaton Woods Elementary48588.2%11.8%
Montgomery CountyWhetstone Elementary75482.6%17.4%
Talbot CountyWhite Marsh Elementary38387.7%12.3%
Saint Mary's CountyWhite Marsh Elementary28889.9%10.1%
Montgomery CountyWhite Oak Middle83786.3%13.7%
Baltimore CountyWhite Oak School11869.5%30.5%
Prince George's CountyWhitehall Elementary59991.0%9.0%
Frederick CountyWhittier Elementary72194.9%5.1%
Wicomico CountyWicomico County Evening High8913.5%86.5%
Wicomico CountyWicomico High112068.2%31.8%
Wicomico CountyWicomico Middle78373.6%26.4%
Howard CountyWilde Lake High131581.4%18.6%
Howard CountyWilde Lake Middle58680.9%19.1%
Anne Arundel CountyWiley H. Bates Middle90787.9%12.1%
Wicomico CountyWillards Elementary34080.6%19.4%
Charles CountyWilliam A. Diggs Elementary81092.3%7.7%
Montgomery CountyWilliam B. Gibbs, Jr.66986.8%13.2%
Charles CountyWilliam B. Wade Elementary School72692.1%7.9%
Prince George's CountyWilliam Beanes Elementary57274.1%25.9%
Montgomery CountyWilliam H. Farquhar Middle69490.3%9.7%
Baltimore CityWilliam Paca Elementary52961.8%38.2%
Prince George's CountyWilliam Paca Elementary59377.7%22.3%
Harford CountyWilliam Paca/Old Post Road Elementary84381.1%18.9%
Baltimore CityWilliam Pinderhughes Elementary26872.0%28.0%
Baltimore CityWilliam S. Baer School16040.6%59.4%
Harford CountyWilliam S. James Elementary43492.4%7.6%
Montgomery CountyWilliam Tyler Page Elementary40086.5%13.5%
Prince George's CountyWilliam W. Hall Academy55570.8%29.2%
Carroll CountyWilliam Winchester Elementary62188.7%11.3%
Prince George's CountyWilliam Wirt Middle122266.4%33.6%
Washington CountyWilliamsport Elementary57690.5%9.5%
Washington CountyWilliamsport High99977.5%22.5%
Montgomery CountyWilson Wims Elementary School113392.3%7.7%
Baltimore CountyWinand Elementary49284.6%15.4%
Anne Arundel CountyWindsor Farm Elementary58593.3%6.7%
Baltimore CityWindsor Hills Elementary31468.5%31.5%
Frederick CountyWindsor Knolls Middle79591.1%8.9%
Baltimore CountyWindsor Mill Middle54785.2%14.8%
Calvert CountyWindy Hill Elementary72092.1%7.9%
Calvert CountyWindy Hill Middle78292.6%7.4%
Baltimore CountyWinfield Elementary51283.4%16.6%
Carroll CountyWinfield Elementary53686.8%13.2%
Montgomery CountyWinston Churchill High211682.8%17.2%
Carroll CountyWinters Mill High111983.5%16.5%
Baltimore CityWolfe Street Academy23593.6%6.4%
Frederick CountyWolfsville Elementary15190.1%9.9%
Montgomery CountyWood Acres Elementary68793.0%7.0%
Baltimore CountyWoodbridge Elementary42285.3%14.7%
Montgomery CountyWoodfield Elementary26392.0%8.0%
Baltimore CountyWoodholme Elementary88388.6%11.4%
Baltimore CityWoodhome Elementary/Middle37670.2%29.8%
Baltimore CountyWoodlawn High Center for Pre-Eng. Res.160844.5%55.5%
Baltimore CountyWoodlawn Middle66473.9%26.1%
Montgomery CountyWoodlin Elementary61387.3%12.7%
Baltimore CountyWoodmoor Elementary59983.5%16.5%
Prince George's CountyWoodmore Elementary46589.7%10.3%
Prince George's CountyWoodridge Elementary35075.1%24.9%
Anne Arundel CountyWoodside Elementary37187.3%12.7%
Howard CountyWorthington Elementary54897.8%2.2%
Kent CountyWorton Elementary25487.8%12.2%
Montgomery CountyWyngate Elementary75393.8%6.2%
Frederick CountyYellow Springs Elementary51491.4%8.6%
Prince George's CountyYorktown Elementary37688.8%11.2%
Baltimore CityYorkwood Elementary44279.9%20.1%
Garrett CountyYough Glades Elementary31388.8%11.2%
Harford CountyYouths Benefit Elementary100595.5%4.5%


Source:

@baltsundata
Advertisement
Advertisement