xml:space="preserve">

Wednesday, May 8

MICA BROWN CENTER

8

Advertisement
p.m.

Opening Night Shorts

Thursday, May 9

CHARLES THEATRE

4

p.m.

Shorts: Documentary 1

4 p.m.

Watchtower

4:30 p.m.

Bluebird

5 p.m.

Good Ol' Freda

5 p.m.

Augustine

6:30 p.m. Shorts: Experimental

7 p.m.

Advertisement

A Teacher

7 p.m.

Paradise: Love

7:30 p.m.

Hit & Stay

8 p.m.

By and By: New Orleans Gospel at the Crossroads

9 p.m. Shorts: Drama

9:30 p.m.

The Rambler

10 p.m.

Drinking Buddies

10:30 p.m.

I Am Divine

10:30 p.m.

Berberian Sound Studio

11:30 p.m.

Butter on the Latch

Friday, May 10

CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m.

After Tiller

11 a.m.

Remote Area Medical

11 a.m.

Bluebird

Noon

Boy Eating the Bird's Food

12:30 p.m. Shorts: Desperate Measures

1:30 p.m.

Before You Know It

1:30 p.m.

Post Tenebras Lux

2 p.m.

Museum Hours

2:30 p.m.

Swim Little Fish Swim

3 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 2

4:30 p.m.

Downloaded

4:30 p.m.

Zero Charisma

5 p.m.

This Is Martin Bonner

5:30 p.m.

We Always Lie to Strangers

5:30 p.m.

It Felt Like Love

7 p.m.

Aatsinki: The Story of Arctic Cowboys

7:30 p.m.

Computer Chess

8 p.m.

Paradise Earth

8:30 p.m.

16 Acres

8:30 p.m.

Pit Stop

9:30 p.m.

White Reindeer

10 p.m.

The Pervert's Guide to Ideology

11 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF

11 p.m.

Here Comes the Devil

11:59 p.m.

V/H/S/2

MICA BROWN CENTER

4 p.m.

Drinking Buddies

7 p.m.

12 O'Clock Boys

9:30 p.m.

Touchy Feely

THE WINDUP SPACE

5 p.m. Shorts: Narrative

7:30 p.m. Shorts: Animated

10 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

Saturday, May 11

CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m.

Paradise: Hope

11 a.m.

Absence of Malice

11:30 a.m. Shorts: Experimental

11:30 a.m.

By and By: New Orleans Gospel at the Crossroads

2 p.m.

The Pervert's Guide to Ideology

2 p.m.

Post Tenebras Lux

2:30 p.m.

Watchtower

2:30 p.m.

Leviathan

3 p.m.

Boy Eating the Bird's Food

5 p.m.

White Reindeer

5 p.m.

Computer Chess

5:30 p.m.

Swim Little Fish Swim

5:30 p.m.

Aatsinki: The Story of Arctic Cowboys

6 p.m. Shorts: Drama

7:30 p.m.

Downloaded

8 p.m.

I Used to Be Darker

8 p.m.

Zero Charisma

8:30 p.m.

Museum Hours

8:30 p.m. Shorts: Desperate Measures

10:30 p.m.

If We Shout Loud Enough

10:30 p.m.

Berberian Sound Studio

11 p.m. Shorts: Animated

11 p.m.

Willow Creek

11:30 p.m.

The Rambler

MICA BROWN CENTER

1:30 p.m.

Hit & Stay

5 p.m.

I Am Divine

8 p.m.

Prince Avalanche

11 p.m.

V/H/S/2

THE WINDUP SPACE

12:30 p.m.

Butter on the Latch

3 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

5:30 p.m. Shorts: Documentary 1

8 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF

10:30 p.m.

Here Comes the Devil

Sunday, May 12

CHARLES THEATRE

11 a.m.

The Lost World

11 a.m.

Augustine

11:30 a.m. Shorts: Narrative

11:30 a.m.

We Always Lie to Strangers

Noon

It Felt Like Love

1:30 p.m.

Before You Know It

2 p.m.

Remote Area Medical

2 p.m.

I Used to Be Darker

2:30 p.m.

If We Shout Loud Enough

2:30 p.m.

A Teacher

4:30 p.m.

This Is Martin Bonner

4:30 p.m. Shorts: Animated

5 p.m.

16 Acres

5 p.m.

12 O'Clock Boys

5:30 p.m.

Pit Stop

7:30 p.m. Closing Night:

Mother of George

MICA BROWN CENTER

Noon

Good Ol' Freda

2:30 p.m.

Fill the Void

5 p.m.

After Tiller

THE WINDUP SPACE

Noon Shorts: Documentary 2

2:30 p.m. Shorts: Bring Me the Head of WTF

5 p.m. Shorts: Comedy

Venues

Charles Theatre 1711 N. Charles St.

MICA Brown Center 1301 Mount Royal Ave.

The Windup Space 12 W. North Ave.


Film Fest Frenzy


Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement