The state wrestling tournament begins tomorrow at Cole Field House in College Park at 2:30 p.m.

There will be 448 total wrestlers competing in 2A-1A and 4A-3A. Of that number only nine are undefeated. Twenty others have just one loss. Two have .500 records and one -- Chuck Gordon, a senior who wrestles at 135 for Eastern Tech -- pulled off what is probably the biggest surprise, wrestling his way into the tournament with a 12-13 record.

Advertisement

Below you will find a schedule of the weekend matches, followed by a list of schools with the abreviations used by the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association, followed by the first round matchups for each weight class.

Tournament schedule

Friday Preliminaries - 2:30 p.m.; Quarterfinals - 6:30 p.m.; Consolation Prelims - 8:30 p.m.

SaturdayConsolation 1st Round - 9:30 a.m.; Championship Semifinals - 11 a.m.; Consolation Quarterfinals - 1:15 p.m.; Consolation Semifinals - 2:15 p.m.; Consolation Finals - 4 p.m.; Championship Finals - 6:30 p.m.

4A-3A team names with identifying abreviations

ABE (E), Aberdeen; AEI (W), Albert Einstein; ANN (E), Annapolis; ARU (E), Arundel;ATH (E), Atholton; BAR (E), Bel Air; BCC (W), Bethesda-CC; BDN (E), Broadneck; BLA (S), Bladensburg; BOW (S), Bowie; CAT (N), Catonsville; CHA (E), Chesapeake; CHF (S), Charles H. Flowers; CHO (S), Chopticon; CMW (E), C.M. Wright; CRO (S), Crossland; CTN (E), Centennial; CZM (W), Magruder; DUL (N), Dulaney; DUN (N), Dundalk; DUV (S), DuVal;

ELR (S), Eleanor Roosevelt; FAL (E), Fallston; FRE (N), Frederick; GLB (E), Glen Burnie; GTM (S), Great Mills; HER (N), Hereford; HOW (E), Howard; HUN (S), Huntingtown; JHB (W), Hubie Blake; LAC (S), Henry E. Lackey; LAP (S), La Plata ; LAU (S), Laurel; LEO (S), Leonardtown;

MEA (E), Meade; MLM (N), Milford Mill; MTB (W), Montgomery Blair; MVT (N), Mergenthaler;

NCL (N), North Carroll; NCT (E), North County; NHF (E), North Harford; NOC (S), Northern-Calvert; NWM (W), Northwest; OLM (E), Old Mill; OXH (S), Oxon Hill; PBR (W), Paint Branch;

PEH (N), Perry Hall; PKD (S), Parkdale; PKV (N), Parkville; PPK (N), Patterson; QOR (W), Quince Orchard; RES (E), Reservior; SEP (E), Severna Park; SEV (W), Seneca Valley; SHE (W), Sherwood; SPB (W), Springbrook; SRI (E), South River; STD (E), Stephen Decatur; TOW (N), Towson; TSW (W), Thomas Wootton; TUS (N), Tuscarora; URB (N), Urbana; WAJ (W), Walter Johnson; WCH (W), Winston Churchill; WES (N), Westminster; WHE (W), Wheaton;

WLA (S), Westlake; WLD (E), Wilde Lake; WOO (N), Woodlawn; WTM (W), Watkins Mill;

WWH (W), Walt Whitman.

4A/3A tournament

First round

Advertisement

103

Bout 1: Eli Bienstock QOR (W),(Fr) 28- 3, vs. Matt Wax TUS (N), (Fr) 32- 8.

Bout 2: Logan Reece ARU (E), (Fr) 33- 7, vs. Dylan Dull LAP (S),(So) 26- 8.

Bout 3: Josh Knox RES (E), (Jr) 34- 6, vs. Tito Onyekweli ELR (S), (Fr) 35- 4.

Bout 4: Jacob Weaver TSW (W), (Fr) 26- 15, vs. Shaun Murphy PEH (N), (Fr) 28- 4.

Bout 5 Eric Stubblefield NOC (S), (Jr) 31- 2, vs. Colin Dupreay OLM (E), (So) 29- 7.

Bout 6: Tyler Green WES (N), (Fr) 27- 8, vs. Ravi Choxi CZM (W), (Sr) 33- 7.

Bout 7: Matteo DiPace CAT (N), (Jr) 34- 5, vs. Nitesh Donti NWM (W), (Jr) 25- 12.

Bout 8: Alex Truitt LEO (S), (Fr) 20- 17, vs. Nathan Kraisser CTN (E), (Fr) 33- 1.

112

Bout 9: Rasheim Smith JHB (W), (Sr) 35- 2, vs. Abby Solomon OXH (S), (Sr) 25- 4.

Bout 10: Brian Lillehaug WES (N), (Sr) 29- 8, vs. Shaydaun Velez ABE (E), (So) 30- 7.

Bout 11: Michael Persinger DUL (N), (So) 34- 6, vs. Ben Ward SRI (E), (Jr) 37- 6.

Bout 12:Sawyer Symington WWH (W), (Jr) 20- 12,vs.Toby Onyekweli LAU (S), (Jr)19-3.

Bout 13: Kevin Beck ATH (E), (Jr) 33- 2, vs. Giovanni Aybar PPK (N), (Jr) 26- 9.

Bout 14: Daniel Brannon LAP (S), (So) 31- 8, vs. Jordan Tolbert CZM (W), (So) 31- 5. Bout 15: Raheem Williams WLA (S), (So) 9- 3, vs. Tommy Wilson AEI (W), (Sr) 27- 9.

Bout 16: Damian Sheldon OLM (E), (Fr) 22- 16, vs. Phillipe Walker WOO (N), (Sr) 24- 1.

119

Bout 17: Mike Chen WCH (W), (Sr) 32- 5, vs. Larry Brent NCT (E), (So) 17- 17.

Bout 18: Quentin Leadbeter NOC (S), (Jr) 34- 1, vs. Britain Doetsch DUN (N), (Sr) 38- 4.

Bout 19: Joey Rice HUN (S), (So) 24- 8, vs. Rushion Brown FRE (N),(So) 23- 8.

Bout 20:Eddie Madden JHB (W), (So) 34- 10,vs.Houston Zemanski BDN (E), (Sr) 28- 4. Bout 21: Mike Garrow LAP (S), (Sr) 33- 7, Angelo Ambridge PEH (N), (Sr) 26- 7.

Bout 22: Eric Harder WWH (W), (So) 23- 9, vs.Chris Hoffman ABE (E), (Sr) 32- 3.

Bout 23: Max Schneiderman CZM (W), (Sr) 32- 6, vs. Tim Schwartz RES (E),(Sr) 39- 1.

Bout 24: Seyi Fagbemi CHF (S), (Sr) 19- 8, vs. Adam Krop URB (N), (Jr) 35- 1.

125

Bout 25: Shane Bramble TSW (W), (So) 29- 13vs.Michael Messick CHO (S),(Fr) 26- 14.

Bout 26: Johnny White TUS (N), (Jr) 25- 10, vs. Willie Pumphrey OLM (E), (Sr) 33- 7.

Bout 27: Terrence Owens MLM (N), (Sr) 31- 2, vs. Dan LeRoy CTN (E), (Sr) 29- 8.

Bout 28: Andy Tran SPB (W), (Sr) 30- 9, vs. Johnny Thomas LAP (S), (Jr) 24- 7.

Bout 29: Joe Kidwell ARU (E), (Sr) 32- 3, vs.Nick Carberry URB (N),(Jr) 29- 6.

Bout 30: Tommy George HUN (S), (Sr) 25- 10, vs.Michael Henning NWM (W),(Jr) 29- 4.

Bout 31: Mark Inda ELR (S), (Sr) 35- 4, vs. Andrew Follmann WWH (W), (So) 22- 9.

Bout 32: Austin Mueller FAL (E), (Jr) 28- 11, vs. Mason Goretsas NCL (N), (Jr) 32- 2.

130

Bout 33: Joe Galeano SPB (W), (Jr) 30- 6, vs. Jonny Voltz HER (N), (Jr) 26- 15.

Bout 34: Brady Massaro SEP (E), (So) 19- 5, vs. Markus Jarboe HUN (S), (Sr) 26- 4.

Bout 35: Mark Colabucci RES (E), So) 35- 4, Nate Jackson ELR (S), (So) 18- 11.

Bout 36: Jeremy Rosenthal TSW (W), (Sr) 24- 15, Adeleke Ibironke MLM (N),(Sr) 32- 0.

Bout 37: Brian Samuels LEO (S), (Sr) 35- 4, vs. Corey Tobias STD (E), (Sr) 26- 7.

Bout 38: Darian Meador WES (N), (So) 26- 10, vs. Kekura Musa MTB (W), (Sr) 32- 4.

Bout 39: Adam Dietrich FRE (N), (Jr) 15- 4, vs. Tony Scarnecchia WAJ (W), (Sr) 31- 13.

Bout 40: Lance Rutledge WLA (S), (Jr) 19- 6, vs. Kris Dutt HOW (E), (Sr) 30- 4.

135

Bout 41: Joey McKenna JHB (W), (Sr) 36- 5, vs. Jack Western CTN (E), (Sr) 25- 10.

Bout 42: Pedro Jose Arias BLA (S), (Sr) 30- 5, vs. Ar-Rashid White MLM (N), (Sr) 29- 4.

Bout 43: Donovan Daniel ELR (S), (Jr) 28- 6, vs. Austin Wenzlaff TUS (N), (Fr) 34- 6.

Bout 44: Michael Roberts PBR (W), (Sr) 26- 9, vs. Ron Vaughters OLM (E),(So) 38- 3.

Bout 45: Nick Romero LAP (S), (Jr) 32- 7, vs.Paul Stronsky PEH (N), (Sr) 26- 7.

Bout 46:Sarantos Tripoulas WHE (W), (Sr) 31- 8, vs. Kenneth Green SRI (E),(So) 39- 3.

Bout 47:Tyler Tockman SHE (W), (Jr) 28- 10, vs. Kevin O'Brien CMW (E), (Sr) 28- 1.

Bout 48: Eric Bose LEO (S), (Jr) 19- 17, vs. Peter Tatanish URB (N), (Jr) 36- 1.

140

Advertisement

Bout 49: Arthur Holland QOR (W), (Sr) 30- 1, vs. Jordan Cherry BOW (S), (Sr) 22- 10.

Bout 50: Lance McCoy MVT (N), (Sr) 22- 1, vs. Doug Spear GLB (E), (Sr) 22- 3.

Bout 51: Jeremy Seipp NCL (N), (Sr) 30- 3, vs. Brian Lucht CTN (E), (Sr) 28- 10.

Bout 52: Alex Abramson SPB (W), (Jr) 28- 10, vs. Stephen Cannon CHO (S),(Jr) 33- 2. Bout 53: Bernie McGarry STD (E), (Sr) 27- 2, vs. Taj Douglas MLM (N),(Sr) 28- 8.

Bout 54: Chase Ursiti LAP (S), (Sr) 31- 8, vs. Tyler Luckett NWM (W),(Sr) 29- 4.

Bout 55: Andre Wilcox OXH (S),(Sr) 25- 3, vs. Ricky Echeona AEI (W), (Sr) 33- 5.

Bout 56: Adam D'Amico ATH (E),(So) 26- 10, vs. Ricky Pownall WES (N), (Sr) 29- 5.

145

Bout 57: Eric Beverly WWH (W), Sr) 25- 0, vs. Josh Williams BAR (E), (Sr) 26- 17. Bout 58: Jordan Murphy OXH (S), (Sr) 27- 3, vs. Spencer Strube URB (N), (Sr) 32- 5. Bout 59: Vincent Shontere CHO (S),(Sr) 31- 5, vs. Alex Stafford HER (N),(Sr) 32- 12. Bout 60: John Ramsey WAJ (W), (Sr) 36- 6, vs. Bruce Steinel ATH (E), (Sr) 25- 5.

Bout 61: BJ Frederick LEO (S), (Jr) 35- 2, vs. Jon Spann CAT (N), (Sr) 17- 8.

Bout 62: Miche Ulysse SPB (W),(Sr) 26- 5, vs. Brian Kraisser CTN (E),(Jr) 29- 8.

Bout 63: Mike Barbaro TSW (W), (Jr) 32- 5, vs. Patrick Mahoney OLM (E), (Jr) 26- 9.

Bout 64: Joey Higgs LAP (S),(So) 22- 14, vs. Kyle Lemmon NCL (N), (Sr) 27- 4.

152

Bout 65: Reed Neubaum QOR (W), (Jr) 35- 2, vs. Byung Lee DUL (N),(Sr) 23- 17.

Bout 66: Chris Valeri FAL (E),(Sr) 24- 9, vs. Brent Mowry LAP (S), (Sr) 34- 5.

Bout 67: Danny Kominos STD (E), (Sr) 25- 6, vs. Hunter Rowe HUN (S), (Jr) 28- 12.

Bout 68: Scott Oberst TSW (W), (Jr) 26- 11, vs. David Fouts HER (N),(Sr) 35- 4.

Bout 69: Jeffrey Williams NOC (S), (Sr) 25- 2, vs. Joe Gebrosky NCT (E),(Jr) 27- 10.

Bout 70: Tyrel Fields PKV (N), (Sr) 28- 8, vs. Josh Lowy SHE (W), (Jr) 32- 4.

Bout 71: Mike Hoff WES (N), (Sr) 30- 5, vs.George Murphy WTM (W), (Sr) 28- 5.

Bout 72: James Monda GTM (S), (Sr) 26- 11, vs.Mike Mullens RES (E), (Jr) 37- 2.

160

Bout 73: Steven Gamble SHE (W), (Sr) 28- 0, vs. Paul Tshikaya PKD (S),(Sr) 29- 9. Bout 74: Colin Handzo DUL (N), (Sr) 30- 10, vs. Thomas Sillaman OLM (E), (Sr) 34- 7. Bout 75: James Green MLM (N), (Jr) 28- 6, vs. Tye Ingram CMW (E),(Sr) 24- 7.

Bout 76: Chris Ralli CZM (W),(Sr) 29- 12, vs. Nick Houser LAP (S), (Jr) 26- 9.

Bout 77: Chris Urps CHA (E), (Jr) 32- 3, vs. Casey Lynott CAT (N), (Jr) 28- 12.

Bout 78: Andrew Butler LAC (S), (Sr) 24- 13, vs. Steven Fisher WWH (W), (Sr) 27- 6. Bout 79: KeyShaun Ward BOW (S), (Jr) 32- 4, vs.Noah Joseph BCC (W), (Sr) 35- 6. Bout 80: Bryce Smith STD (E),(Jr) 28- 10, vs. David Stout NCL (N), (Sr) 24- 6.

171

Bout 81: Nadjitade Badje SPB (W), (Sr) 34- 0, vs.Danny Merill NCL (N),(Sr) 22- 9.

Bout 82: Andrew Swank NHF (E), (Sr) 22- 12, vs. Zane McBride CHF (S), (Sr) 27- 2.

Bout 83: Michael Sillaman OLM (E), (Sr) 35- 7, vs. CJ Lawrence WLA (S), (Sr) 29- 9.

Bout 84: Tony Maroulis CZM (W), (So) 16- 16, vs. Brandon Phillips DUL (N), (Jr) 38- 1.

Bout 85: Alec Pence CHO (S), (Jr) 33- 5, vs. Alvin Harris WLD (E), (So) 28- 15.

Bout 86: Michael Beckman TOW (N),(Jr) 27- 8, vs.Taylor Leighton WWH (W), (Jr) 28- 5.

Bout 87: Mike Daily URB (N),(Jr) 29- 10, vs. Greg Hamilton NWM (W),(Sr) 25- 12.

Bout 88: Andy Bogdan GTM (S), (Sr) 24- 11, vs. Tom Kuegler BAR (E), (So) 33- 5.

189

Bout 89: Aaron Norris WWH (W), (Sr) 30- 3, vs. Tyler Breitschwerdt RES (E),(Sr) 34- 6.

Bout 90: Mitchell Keith LAP (S), (Jr) 25- 12, vs. Jeryl Cole PPK (N), (Sr) 26- 3.

Bout 91: Alan Payne LEO (S), (Jr) 17- 17, vs. Mike Morgan FRE (N),(Sr) 23- 9.

Bout 92: Josh Hertz SHE (W), (Jr) 25- 7, vs. Danny Miller STD (E),(Sr) 36- 2.

Bout 93: Mian Magruder WLA (S), (So) 13- 8, vs. Darius Gregory MLM (N), (Jr) 28- 10.

Bout 94: John Rinaldi CZM (W), (Sr) 35- 6, vs.Pat Carey NCT (E), (Jr) 32- 4.

Bout 95: Paul Okeyo WAJ (W), (Sr) 37- 4, vs. Rob Thomas ANN (E), (Sr) 26- 5.

Bout 96: Daniel Langley LAC (S),(Sr) 21- 17, vs. Tyler Weedon CAT (N), (So) 22- 1.

215

Bout 97: Danny Lee WWH (W), (Jr) 29- 2, vs. David Young HUN (S), (Sr) 24- 11.

Bout 98: Stephen Allen WOO (N), (Jr) 15- 6, vs. Billy Nichols SEP (E), (Sr) 12- 4.

Bout 99: Taylor Gload HER (N), (Jr) 37- 3, vs. Pat Hyde GLB (E), (Fr) 21- 7.

Bout 100: Abel Dasilva SPB (W), (Sr) 25- 14, vs. Alex Ingagliato LAP (S), (Jr) 13- 1.

Bout 101:Mwanza Walamulumba MEA(E),(Jr) 35-1,vs.Alex Schuster NCL(N),(So) 12- 14 Bout 102: Ralph Parson OXH (S), (Sr) 20- 5, vs. Bernard Wolley SEV (W),(So) 25- 8. Bout 103: Brock Morris CHO (S), (Sr) 29- 6, vs. Sam Hollman TSW (W),(Sr) 32- 9.

Bout 104: Kyle Queen NCT (E),(Jr) 28- 11, vs. Kyle Cain WES (N),(Sr) 29- 5.

285

Bout 105: Dake Williams QOR (W), (Sr) 9- 1, vs. Jimmy Fitzgerald URB (N),(Jr) 12- 11. Bout 106: Ryan Jones NCT (E), (Sr) 34- 5, vs. Isaiah Shelton CHF (S), (Jr) 25- 5.

Bout 107: Dylan Drew STD (E), (Jr) 27- 5, vs. Eric Alexander CRO (S), (Sr) 14- 4.

Bout 108: Winterford Mensah PBR (W),(Sr) 29- 10,vs.Sydney Suggs PPK(N),(Sr) 20- 3. Bout 109: Nigel Cross OXH (S), (Sr) 28- 0, vs. Dimitri Branford ANN (E),(Sr) 23- 6.

Bout 110: Tarique Thomas WOO (N), (Jr) 18- 6, vs.Gerrad Brown SPB (W), (Sr) 31- 3.

Bout 111: Carrington Jones TUS (N),(Sr) 30- 8, vs.Andrew Midgette SHE(W),(Sr) 21- 9. Bout 112: Dimeji Layeni DUV (S), (Jr) 18- 9, vs.Aaron Hawkins OLM (E),(Sr) 38- 2.

2A/1A team names and abreviations

BHM (E) Bohemia Manor; BPI (N) Baltimore Poly; BRN (W) Brunswick; CAL (S) Calvert; CHB (N) Chesapeake-B; CLK (S) Clarksburg; CNT (W) Century; CSD (E) Cambridge/SD; CTT (W) Catoctin; CTY (N) City College; CVT (N) Carver Vo-Tech; DGH (N) Digital Harbor; DUB (N) W.E.B Du Bois; EAS (E) Easton; EDW (N) Edmonson/Westside; ELK (E) Elkton; EVT (N) Eastern Tech; FDB (N) Douglas-B; FOR (S) Forestville; FSK (W) Francis Scott Key; FTH (W) Fort Hill; GLG (S) Glenelg; GWP (S) Gwynn Park; HAM (S) Hammond; HVT (E) Harford Tech;

JMB (E) James M. Bennett; JOP (E) Joppatowne; KTC (E) Kent County; KTI (E) Kent Island;

LAN (N) Lansdowne; LCR (N) Loch Raven; LIB (W) Liberty; MAR (E) Mardela; MID (W) Middletown; MRR (S) Marriott's Ridge; MTH (S) Mt. Hebron; MTR (W) Mountain Ridge; NCN (E) North Caroline; NDC (E) North Dorchester; NEC (E) North East; NOG (W) Northern-G;

NPT (S) North Point; NWD (S) Northwood; OAK (S) Oakland Mills; OVE (N) Overlea; OWM (N) Owings Mills; PEV (E) Perryville; PIK (N) Pikesville; PKS (E) Parkside; POO (S) Poolesville;

PPM (E) Patterson Mill; PTX (S) Patuxent; QAN (E) Queen Anne's; RAN (N) Randallstown;

RIS (E) Rising Sun; ROC (S) Rockville; RVH (S) River Hill; SCL (W) South Carroll; SHG (W) South Hagerstown; SMI (W) Smithsburg; SOA (S) Southern; SOG (W) Southern-G; SPP (N) Sparrows Point; STM (E) St. Michaels; SUR (S) Surrattsviile; WIC (E) Wicomico; WIL (W) Williamsport; WLK (W) Walkersville; WMI (W) Winters MIll.

2A/1A tournament

Advertisement

First round

103

Bout 1: Steve Smith FSK (W), (Jr) 29- 2, vs. Jermayi Shelton LAN (N), (Fr) 24- 14.

Bout 2: Gray Reeves JMB (E), (Jr) 25- 9, vs. Isa Mohammed RVH (S), (Sr) 37- 8.

Bout 3: Zach Cullison PPM (E), (Fr) 31- 1, vs. Mac Raum CLK (S), (Fr) 31- 8.

Bout 4: Monica Hovermale SMI (W), (Jr) 27- 7, vs. Kevin Dufour OWM (N), (Sr) 29- 2.

Bout 5: Tony Farace OAK (S), (Fr) 32- 2, vs.Anthony Rivera MAR (E), (Fr) 29- 10.

Bout 6: Chuck Baugher EVT (N), (So) 21- 10, vs. Jon Sweeney CTT (W), (So) 31- 5.

Bout 7: Ethan Schwartz PIK (N), (Sr) 32- 7, vs. Chris Wampler SCL (W), (So) 22- 4. Bout 8: Colin Morse MRR (S), (So) 32- 12, vs. Spencer Horseman NDC (E), (Jr) 37- 1.

112

Bout 9: Shawn Eyler FSK (W), (Jr) 31- 0, vs. Josh Barrett PTX (S), (Sr) 28- 4.

Bout 10: Isaiah Thomas FDB (N), (Sr) 15- 4, vs. Zach Tull EAS (E), (Sr) 34- 8.

Bout 11: Brandon Gibson CVT (N), (So) 22- 2, vs. Shane Smith KTI (E), (So) 34- 4.

Bout: 12: Davey Stewart SOG (W), (Jr) 21- 17, vs. Scott Mantua RVH (S), (Sr) 43- 1. Bout: 13: Brandon Gain HVT (E), (Jr) 37- 3, vs. Brandon Ebert EVT (N), (Sr) 18- 14.

Bout 14: Drew Vickers MTH (S), (So) 31- 10, vs. Seth Chilson CTT (W),(So) 33- 2.

Bout 15: Nick Caffrey GLG (S), (So) 25- 12, vs. Keith Steine WMI (W), (So) 32- 7.

Bout: 16: Adam Hefflefinger RIS (E), (So) 28- 14, vs. Avi Freedman OWM (N),(Sr) 30- 0.

119

Bout 17: Tyler Bartholomew BRN (W), (Jr) 32- 4, vs. Clint Wallace KTC (E), (Sr) 27- 5. Bout 18: Jeff Tallia POO (S), (Sr) 35- 8, vs. Earl Eppard LAN (N), (Sr) 23- 3.

Bout 19: Zack Gerber GLG (S),(Jr) 30- 7, vs.Brandon Millman OWM (N), (Jr) 19- 6.

Bout 20: Cody Clise MTR (W), (Jr) 31- 5, vs. Robert Rakes RIS (E), (Fr) 35- 3.

Bout 21:Cameron Kirby RVH (S), (So) 39- 7,vs.Brandon Haley CTY (N), (Fr) 12- 8.

Bout 22: Kemper Baker WIL (W), (So) 32- 2, vs. Bijan Banks BHM (E), (Sr) 28- 7.

Bout 23: Myzar Mendoza WMI (W), (Jr) 31- 8, vs. Jeremy Erickson NCN (E), (Jr) 38- 4.

Bout 24: Jeff German MRR (S), (Jr) 24- 14, vs. Ben Baker PIK (N), (Sr) 27- 3.

125

Bout 25: Chad Strube MID (W), (Jr) 36- 3, vs.Luke Stocky NWD (S),(So) 32- 5.

Bout 26: Brian Richardson OWM (N), (Jr) 30- 9, vs. Bryan Mister STM (E),(Fr) 32- 7.

Bout 27: Chance McCree EDW (N),(Sr) 30- 5, vs. Mark Massimini HVT (E), (Jr) 30- 12.

Bout 28: Josh Arnold SOG (W), (Sr) 28- 15, vs. Brendan Conway GLG (S), (Jr) 30- 4.

Bout 29: Lamonta Beach QAN (E),(Sr) 33- 7, George Scheuerman SPP (N), (Sr) 28- 11.

Bout 30: Dylan Gillett HAM (S), (Jr) 32- 7, vs. Chris Antrobus CNT (W), (Jr) 28- 4.

Bout 31: Kelly Quinn GWP (S), (Sr) 22- 2, vs. Jake Pennington WMI (W), (Sr) 34- 6. Bout 32: Brenan McAllister PKS (E), (Fr) 32- 8, vs. Teno Boone BPI (N), (Sr) 30- 3.

130

Bout 33: Lex Ozias SOG (W), (So) 37- 3, vs. Adiekola Olagunu DGH (N), (Jr) 28- 4.

Bout 34: Jason Robinson RIS (E), (Jr) 29- 8, vs. Brian Mulloy NPT (S), (Jr) 30- 9.

Bout 35: Ben Culver EAS (E),(Fr) 37- 7, vs. Brandon Campbell HAM (S), (Jr) 29- 13.

Bout 36: Josh Duckworth NOG (W),(Sr) 24- 7, vs. Erik Helmick OVE (N), (Sr) 24- 4. Bout 37: Evan Shebel RVH (S), (Jr) 28- 4, vs. Mike Gilbert NEC (E), (Sr) 27- 8.

Bout 38: Jordon Spivey EVT (N), (Sr) 23- 9, vs. Rion Reiter SCL (W),(Sr) 29- 2.

Bout 39: Tyler Hinton CVT (N), (So) 22- 9, vs. Logan Yox LIB (W), (Jr) 37- 6.

Bout 40: Roja Stephenson CLK (S),(Jr) 30- 11, vs. LaJuan Pack KTI (E), (Sr) 35- 3.

135

Bout 41: Adam Moranduzzo NOG (W),(Jr) 29- 5, vs. John Walther HVT (E),(Sr) 25- 12. Bout 42: Sean Kirby RVH (S),(Sr) 34- 12, vs. Robert Young EDW (N), (Jr) 13- 3.

Bout 43: Logan Wilson POO (S),(Jr) 38- 3, vs. Lee Douglas BPI (N), (Jr) 22- 6.

Bout 44: Matt Kuegler LIB (W), (Sr) 24- 17, vs. Josh Bathras NCN (E), (Sr) 25- 3.

Bout 45: Josh Halper HAM (S), (Sr) 36- 6, vs. Chuck Gordon EVT (N), (Sr) 12- 13.

Bout 46: Joey Sutch WIL (W), (Jr) 31- 5, vs. Kiefer Maxwell NEC (E), (So) 18- 9.

Bout 47: Nolan Rinker FSK (W), (Sr) 29- 3, vs. Shawn Barney RIS (E),(Sr) 29- 13.

Bout 48: Chris Willamson CLK (S),(Jr) 31- 9, vs.Dustin Callender OVE (N), (Sr) 24- 5.

140

Bout 49: Brutus Scheffel SOG (W), (So) 37- 4, vs. Philip Meadows NPT (S),(Sr) 34- 5.

Bout 50: Corey Evans OVE (N), (Sr) 22- 8, vs. Tyler Hiob HVT (E), (Sr) 31- 8.

Bout 51: Jordan Trujilo OWM (N), (Jr) 26- 10, vs. Sam Guethler RIS (E),(Sr) 29- 10.

Bout 52: Dean White SMI (W),(Jr) 20- 13, vs.Nathan White RVH (S) (Sr) 43- 1.

Bout 53: Ben Markey NCN (E),(Sr) 36- 5, vs. Frank Eyenga EVT (N),(Jr) 17- 17.

Bout 54: Kyle Flick POO (S), (Jr) 34- 3, vs. Gus Mohlhenich WMI (W), (Jr) 26- 8.

Bout 55: Joesph Rollins SUR (S), (Jr) 13- 3, vs. Judd Ziegler MID (W), (Fr) 31- 9.

Bout 56: Andrew Wingate STM (E), (Sr) 31- 10, vs. Kion Wright PIK (N), (So) 23- 7.

145

Bout 57: Bubba Scheffel SOG (W), (So) 40- 0, Stephen Seufert EAS (E), (Jr) 37- 8. Bout 58: Arvind Stone RVH (S), (Jr) 25- 14, vs. Leland Shelton CTY (N), (Sr) 23- 5.

Bout: 59: Mason Konkol NPT (S), (Jr) 19- 11, vs. Cyrus Fisher PIK (N), (Jr) 25- 11.

Bout 60: Mason Francis CTT (W), (So) 23- 15, vs. Pete Miljevic PEV (E), (Sr) 27- 2.

Bout 61:Mike O'Leary GLG (S), (Jr) 27- 9, vs.Taran Carr OWM (N),(Fr) 18- 7.

Bout 62: Ian Anderson SHG (W),(Sr) 29- 5, vs. Josh Moore NCN (E),(Sr) 38- 6.

Bout 63: Tyler White WLK (W), (Sr) 34- 3, vs. Phil Rehm KTI (E), (Jr) 27- 14.

Bout 64: Ron Adato ROC (S), (Jr) 21- 11, vs. DeSean Harrington DUB (N), (So) 22- 4.

152

Bout 65: Jordan Skipper SOG (W), (Sr) 35- 4, vs. Brett Barker OWM (N), (Jr) 15- 11.

Bout 66: Tyler Grove JMB (E),(Sr) 20- 12, vs. Peter Petties OAK (S), (Sr) 28- 7.

Bout 67: Cory Wood HVT (E), (Sr) 28- 8, vs. Scott Irons HAM (S), (Sr) 21- 20.

Bout 68: Jeff Shea LIB (W), (Jr) 37- 4, vs. Corbin Ellis PIK (N), (Sr) 36- 2.

Bout 69: Lucas Hornick CAL (S), (Sr) 29- 5, vs. Mike Gombos PEV (E), (Sr) 24- 9.

Bout 70: Jesse Swain EVT (N), (Sr) 25- 3, vs. Zach White WLK (W), (Sr) 38- 2.

Bout 71: Darrius Bewley RAN (N), (Sr) 22- 5, vs. Jason Wright MTR (W), (Fr) 28- 9.

Bout 72: Corey Fergen SOA (S), (Jr) 18- 12, vs. Nick Leto WIC (E), (Sr) 31- 1.

160

Bout 73: Dustin Stough NOG (W), (Sr) 30- 1, vs.Matt Friesen MRR (S), (Sr) 33- 10.

Bout 74: Andre Taylor OWM (N), (Sr) 25- 9, vs. Justin Gainey RIS (E), (Sr) 33- 6.

Bout 75: Daniel Johnson CVT (N), (Sr) 22- 2, vs.Patrick Rivera HVT (E), (Jr) 27- 13.

Bout 76: David Cowan MTR (W), (Jr) 16- 15, vs. Patrick Berry CAL (S), (Sr) 30- 4.

Bout 77: Jordan Gowe STM (E), (Jr) 33- 4, vs. Jeff Hardesty LAN (N), (Sr) 25- 14.

Advertisement

Bout 78: Mike Anderson OAK (S), (Sr) 25- 13, vs. Will Sharkey WMI (W), (Sr) 34- 4.

Bout 79: Sam Nuss HAM (S), (Jr) 28- 12, vs. Tommy Rej CTT (W), (Sr) 31- 10.

Bout 80: Franz Kappel BHM (E), (Jr) 23- 12, vs. Patrick Downey LCR (N), (So) 31- 0.

171

Bout 81: Brandon Johnson MID (W), (Sr) 39- 0, vs. Neil Ezem DUB (N), (Jr) 12- 10.

Bout 82: William Wright ELK (E), (Sr) 26- 4, vs. Randy Farrell PTX (S), (Sr) 32- 4.

Bout 83: David Volz JOP (E), (So) 37- 5, vs. Chris Dayhoff NWD (S), (Sr) 30- 10.

Bout 84: Ryan Garlitz MTR (W), (Sr) 26- 10, vs. Lloyd Maith OVE (N), (Jr) 27- 4.

Bout 85: Scott Trench RVH (S), (Sr) 35- 7, vs. Ryan Wehland KTI (E), (Sr) 25- 11.

Bout 86: Muhammad Ali OWM (N), (So) 13- 4, vs. David Leveille CTT (W), (Sr) 30- 6.

Bout 87: Ryan White LAN (N), (Jr) 33- 8, vs. Kody Lewis SOG (W), (Sr) 25- 16.

Bout 88: Matt Widstrom OAK (S), (Sr) 23- 13, vs. Zach Eure PKS (E), (So) 34- 0.

189

Bout 89: Tyler Scott SMI (W), (Sr) 30- 2, vs. Wes Skeeter JMB (E), (Sr) 20- 13.

Bout 90: Danny Flanagan HAM (S), (Sr) 30- 5, vs. Darrell Gray CTY (N), (Sr) 21- 4.

Bout 91: Mason Mills PTX (S), (Jr) 27- 11, vs. Micheal Brooks CHB (N), (Sr) 21- 5.

Bout 92: Glen Vincent FTH (W), (Jr) 33- 12, Lance Lepard HVT (E), (Sr) 41- 3.

Bout 93:Anthony Zoscak NPT (S), (So) 33- 5,vs.Ryan Witt LAN (N), (Jr) 17-8.

Bout 94: Ryan Bennett SOG (W), (So) 31- 6, vs. Trevon Johnson NDC (E), (Sr) 37- 2.

Bout 95: Justin Kozera WMI (W), (So) 33- 3, vs. Nick Hubbard CSD (E), (Jr) 32- 10.

Bout 96: Eric Kohr RVH (S), (Sr) 35- 10, Ben Rutkowski LCR (N), (Sr) 29- 3.

215

Bout 97: Robbie Mies WIL (W), (Sr) 30- 4, vs. Jon Iwaskiw MTH (S), (So) 24- 12.

Bout 98: Cameron Myers CHB (N), (Jr) 19- 7, Justin Bathras NCN (E), (Sr) 21- 3.

Bout 99: Abe Tadross OWM (N), (Jr) 28- 4, vs. Scott Albright JMB (E), (Jr) 27- 9.

Bout 100: Devon Tober SCL (W), (Sr) 25- 9, vs. Jake Pace RVH (S), (Sr) 42- 2.

Bout 101: Calvin Rookard EAS (E), (Sr) 38- 3, vs. Willie Little EDW (N), (Jr) 19- 7.

Bout 102: Vance Brinkley FOR (S), (Sr) 22- 6, vs. Caleb Andrews CNT (W), (Jr) 25- 7.

Bout 103: Jae Kim MRR (S), (Sr) 31- 5, vs. Eric Miller LIB (W), (Sr) 27- 7.

Bout: 104: Mark Gatewood BHM (E), (Jr) 22- 12, vs. Josh Warren PIK (N), (Sr) 31- 8.

285

Bout 105: Sam Wright SCL (W), (Jr) 32- 2, vs. Andrew Clark SPP (N), (So) 30- 9.

Bout 106: Andrew Baranski RIS (E), (Jr) 27- 13, vs. Nick Fletcher SOA (S), (Sr) 18-13.

Bout 107: Ben LeBrun KTI (E), (Sr) 24- 12, vs. Brandon Barnes RVH (S), (Sr) 28- 9.

Bout 108: Jeff Krumrine WMI (W), (Sr) 29- 8, vs.Julio Trujilo OWM (N), (Sr) 30- 2.

Bout 109: Michael Daniel OAK (S), (Sr) 28- 5, vs. Mike Perkins NCN (E), (Sr) 27- 17.

Bout 110: Luke Melcher LAN (N), (Sr) 24- 8, vs. Andrew Eyler FSK (W), (Sr) 20- 11.

Bout 111: Davon Shambley PIK (N), (Sr) 29- 6, vs. Dan Duvall LIB (W), (Sr) 33- 7.

Bout:112: Pablo Aleman HAM (S), (Jr) 25- 16, vs. Matt Wade EAS (E), (Sr) 42- 0.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement