xml:space="preserve">
xml:space="preserve">
Advertisement
Advertisement

Charm City Challenge rosters updated

Two future Terps will be on display at the Towson Center next month, and another UM target will suit up for the opposing team.

Maryland power forward commitments James Padgett and Jordan Williams are two of the headliners on the U.S. All-Star team, which will be coached by Padgett's high school coach at Brooklyn (N.Y.) Lincoln, Dwayne "Tiny" Morton.

Advertisement

The Baltimore team will be led by St. Frances small forward Terrell Vinson, who's considering offers from Maryland, Cincinnati, UMass and Charlotte.

The Charm City Challenge is set for April 5 at the Towson Center. The Baltimore City vs. County game will tip off at 3 p.m., followed by the Baltimore vs. U.S. matchup at 5 p.m. Click here for more info on the event.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Baltimore roster

Antoine Allen, guard, Miss. Christian Academy/Lake Clifton (Miami)

Chris Baker, guard, Hammond

Xavier Drake, guard, Milford Mill

Andrew Fitzgerald, forward/center, Brewster Academy/Owings Mills (Oklahoma)

Naji Hibbert, guard, DeMatha (Texas A&M)

Adam Johnson, forward/center, City (St. Francis, Pa.)

Antoine Myers, guard, Forest Park

Auraum Nuiriankh, guard/forward, Arundel

Isaiah Philmore, forward, John Carroll (Towson)

Matt Rum, guard/forward, Loyola (William & Mary)

Devon Saddler, guard, Aberdeen (Delaware)

Terrell Vinson, forward, St Frances

Coach: Dave Herman, Winters Mill

United States roster

Lorenzo Brown, shooting guard, Centennial (Ga.), (NC State)

Jordan Dumars, shooting guard, Detroit (Mich.) Country Day, (South Florida)

Donte Hill, shooting guard, Norfolk (Va.) Collegiate, (Clemson)

Richard Howell, forward, Wheeler (Ga.), (NC State)

Robert Olson, guard, Georgetown Prep, (Loyola)

James Padgett, power forward, Brooklyn (N.Y.) Lincoln, (Maryland)

Dalton Pepper, shooting guard, Pennsbury (Pa.), (West Virginia)

Tristan Spurlock, small forward, Word of Life Academy (Va.), (Virginia)

Ari Stewart, small forward, Wheeler (Ga.), (Wake Forest)

Mfon Udofia, point guard, Miller Grove (Ga.), (Georgia Tech)

Jordan Williams, center, Torrington (Conn.), (Maryland)

Coach: Dwayne "Tiny" Morton, Lincoln (N.Y.)

Baltimore City roster

Nardi Bogues, point guard, City

Joshua Boyd, forward/center, Walbrook

Jerry Cummings, forward/center, Mississippi Christian Academy

Darrius Gilmore, guard, Princeton Day/Lake Clifton

Gerald Hill, forward, Mount St. Joseph

Allen Holt, guard, Lake Clifton

George Jackson, guard, Digital Harbor

Jaquan Jones, guard, Lake Clifton

Tyrone Smothers, guard, Mervo

Donte Stuckey, forward, Walbrook

John Underwood, forward, Princeton Day

Coach: Herman "Tree" Harried, Lake Clifton

Baltimore County roster

Brendan Bald, forward, Severna Park, (Vermont)

Julius Fambro, forward, Long Reach

Josh Glascoe, point guard, Milford Mill

Miquante Green, guard, Patapsco

Nick Groce, guard, St. Mary's, (UMBC)

Donn Hill, guard, Bel Air

Devin Spencer, guard, Towson Catholic

Sidney McCray, forward/center, St. Paul's

Danny Murphy, forward/center, Glen Burnie

Leo Rogers, forward, Hammond

Shawn Holmes, guard, Calvert Hall

Wyatt Smith, forward, John Carroll

Coach: Jeff Starr, Arundel

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement