Here are the results of THE Hardcore Fantasy Baseball League Draft, which happened on the air (for two hours) today. The podcast with full analysis can be heard at hardcoresportsradio.com.

ROUND 1

Advertisement

1. Alex Rodriguez (NYY) - Miguel in Toronto

2. Hanley Ramirez (FLA) - Rob from Milwaukee

3. David Wright (NYM) - Ben in BC

4. Jose Reyes (NYM) - Ron Papa

5. Matt Holliday (COL) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

6. Chase Utley (PHI) - Josh from Kitchener

7. Miguel Cabrera (DET) - Dan in San Diego

8. Carl Crawford (TB) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

9. Johan Santana (MIN) - Chris from Toronto

10. Prince Fielder (MIL) - Corey from Kitchener

11. Jimmy Rollins (PHI) - Tony from Fort McMurray

12. Ryan Braun (MIL) - Brendan from the Bronx

ROUND 2

12. Ryan Howard (PHI) - Brendan from the Bronx

Advertisement

11. David Ortiz (BOS) - Tony from Fort McMurray

10. Magglio Ordonez (DET) - Corey from Kitchener

9. Grady Sizemore (CLE) - Chris from Toronto

8. Albert Pujols (STL) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

7. Alfonso Soriano (CHC) - Dan in San Diego

6. Ichiro (SEA) - Josh from Kitchener

5. Mark Teixeira (TEX) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

4. Brandon Phillips (CIN) - Ron Papa

3. Carlos Lee (HOU) - Ben in BC

2. B.J. Upton (TB) - Rob from Milwaukee

1. Vladimir Guerrero (LAA) - Miguel in Toronto

ROUND 3

1. Jake Peavy (SD) - Miguel in Toronto

2. Victor Martinez (CLE) - Rob from Milwaukee

3. Derek Lee (CHC) - Ben in BC

4. Lance Berkman (HOU) - Ron Papa

5. Carlos Beltran (NYM) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

6. Brandon Webb (ARZ) - Josh from Kitchener

7. Alex Rios (TOR) - Dan in San Diego

8. Erik Bedard (SEA) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

9. Garret Atkins (COL) - Chris from Toronto

10. Manny Ramirez (BOS) - Corey from Kitchener

11. Brian Roberts (BAL) - Tony from Fort McMurray

12. Troy Tulowitzki (COL) - Brendan from the Bronx

ROUND 4

12. C.C. Sabathia (CLE) - Brendan from the Bronx

11. Russell Martin (LAD) - Tony from Fort McMurray

10. Carlos Guillen (DET) - Corey from Kitchener

9. Aramis Ramirez (CHC) - Chris from Toronto

8. Curtis Granderson (DET) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

7. Adam Dunn (CIN) - Dan in San Diego

6. Derek Jeter (NYY) - Josh from Kitchener

5. Nick Markakis (BAL) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

4. Hunter Pence (HOU) - Ron Papa

3. Joe Mauer (MIN) - Ben in BC

2. Eric Byrnes (ARZ) - Rob from Milwaukee

1. Justin Morneau (MIN) - Miguel in Toronto

ROUND 5

1. Jonathan Papelbon (BOS) - Miguel in Toronto

2. Chone Figgins (LAA) - Rob from Milwaukee

3. Robinson Cano (NYY) - Ben in BC

4. Brian McCann (ATL) - Ron Papa

5. J.J. Putz (SEA) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

6. Bobby Abreu (NYY) - Josh from Kitchener

7. Francisco Rodriguez (LAA) - Dan in San Diego

8. Travis Hafner (CLE) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

9. Cory Hart (MIL) - Chris from Toronto

10. Chipper Jones (ATL) - Corey from Kitchener

11. Carlos Pena (TB) - Tony from Fort McMurray

12. Cole Hamels (PHI) - Brendan from the Bronx

ROUND 6

12. Torrii Hunter (LAA) - Brendan from the Bronx

11. Roy Halladay (TOR) - Tony from Fort McMurray

10. Ian Kinsler (TEX) - Corey from Kitchener

9. Howie Kendrick (2B) - Chris from Toronto

8. Dan Haren (ARZ) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

7. Felix Hernandez (SEA) - Dan in San Diego

6. Justin Verlander (DET) - Josh from Kitchener

5. Josh Beckett (BOS) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

4. Aaron Harang (CIN) - Ron Papa

3. Rich Hill (CHC) - Ben in BC

2. Chris Young (SD) - Rob from Milwaukee

1. Vernon Wells (TOR) - Miguel in Toronto

ROUND 7

1. Carlos Zambrano (CHC) - Miguel in Toronto

2. Joe Nathan (MIN) - Rob from Milwaukee

3. Jeff Francoeur (ATL) - Ben in BC

4. Matt Kemp (LAD) - Ron Papa

5. Roy Oswalt (HOU) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

6. Delmon Young (MIN) - Josh from Kitchener

7. Jered Weaver (LAA) - Dan in San Diego

8. Rafael Furcal (LAD) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

9. Chris B. Young (ARZ) - Chris from Toronto

10. Hideki Matsui (NYY) - Corey from Kitchener

11. Mariano Rivera (NYY) - Tony from Fort McMurray

12. Nick Swisher (OAK) - Brendan from the Bronx

ROUND 8

12. Dan Uggla (FLA) - Brendan from the Bronx

11. Javier Vazquez (CHW) - Tony from Fort McMurray

10. Jeremy Bonderman (DET) - Corey from Kitchener

9. Scott Kazmir (TB) - Chris from Toronto

8. Brett Myers (PHI) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

7. Francisco Liriano (MIN) - Dan in San Diego

6. Ryan Zimmerman (WAS) - Josh from Kitchener

5. John Smoltz (ATL) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

4. Adrian Beltre (SEA) - Ron Papa

3. Michael Young (TEX) - Ben in BC

2. Takashi Saito (LAD) - Rob from Milwaukee

1. Jason Bay (PIT) - Miguel in Toronto

ROUND 9

1. B.J. Ryan (TOR) - Miguel in Toronto

2. Gary Sheffield (DET) - Rob from Milwaukee

3. Adrian Gonzalez (SD) - Ben in BC

4. Josh Hamilton (TEX) - Ron Papa

5. Miguel Tejada (HOU) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

6. Billy Wagner (NYM) - Josh from Kitchener

7. John Maine (NYM) - Dan in San Diego

8. Jorge Posada (NYY) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

9. Tim Lincecum (SF) - Chris from Toronto

10. Bobby Jenks (CHW) - Corey from Kitchener

11. Aaron Rowand (SF) - Tony from Fort McMurray

12. Oliver Perez (NYM) - Brendan from the Bronx

ROUND 10

12. Andruw Jones (LAD) - Brendan from the Bronx

11. Joe Borowski (CLE) - Tony from Fort McMurray

10. Jeff Francis (COL) - Corey from Kitchener

9. James Loney (LAD) - Chris from Toronto

8. Alex Gordon (KC) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

7. Ricky Weeks (MIL) - Dan in San Diego

6. Willy Taveras (COL) - Josh from Kitchener

5. Daisuke Matsuzaka (BOS) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

4. Paul Konerko (CHW) - Ron Papa

3. Chad Billingsley (LAD) - Ben in BC

2. Jim Thome (CHW) - Rob from Milwaukee

1. Placido Polanco (DET) - Miguel in Toronto

ROUND 11

1. Fausto Carmona (CLE) - Miguel in Toronto

2. Brad Hawpe (COL) - Rob from Milwaukee

3. Raul Ibanez (SEA) - Ben in BC

4. James Shields (TB) - Ron Papa

5. John Lackey (LAA) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

6. Kasuke Fukudome (CHC) - Josh from Kitchener

7. Rafael Soriano (ATL) - Dan in San Diego

8. Jose Valverde (HOU) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

9. J.J. Hardy (MIL) - Chris from Toronto

10. Manny Corpas (COL) - Corey from Kitchener

11. Mike Lowell (BOS) - Tony from Fort McMurray

12. Kelly Johnson (ATL) - Brendan from the Bronx

ROUND 12

12. Todd Helton (COL) - Brendan from the Bronx

11. Ken Griffey (CIN) - Tony from Fort McMurray

10. Juan Pierre (LAD) - Corey from Kitchener

9. Matt Capps (PIT) - Chris from Toronto

Advertisement

8. Matt Cain (SF) - Dave Golokhov/Joe Ross

7. Rich Harden (OAK) - Dan in San Diego

6. Trevor Hoffman (SD) - Josh from Kitchener

5. Johnny Damon (NYY) - Rob from Woodbridge/Pete from Peterborough

4. Ian Snell (PIT) - Ron Papa

3. Yovanni Gallardo (MIL) - Ben in BC

2. Huston Street (OAK) - Rob from Milwaukee

1. Shane Victorino (PHI) - Miguel in Toronto

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement