www.baltimoresun.com/topic/sfl-fau-football-roster-20130525,0,3184868.story

baltimoresun.com

FAU Football Roster

By Dieter Kurtenbach, Sun Sentinel

4:20 PM EDT, August 29, 2013

Advertisement

 NameClassHt. 
1 Lucky Whitehead JR 5-10 163 WR Manassas, VA (Dean College)
2 DeAndre Richardson RS SR 6-2 180 WR Panama City, FL (Bay)
2 Brandin Bryant RS SO 6-2 260 DL Omaha, NE (Fort Scott Community College)
3 DJ Juste FR 6-2 185 QB Port St. Lucie, FL (Port St. Lucie)
3 Keith Reaser RS SR 6-0 190 DB Miami, FL (Miami Killian)
4 Adarius Glanton SR 6-1 215 LB Lakeland, FL (Eastern Arizona Community College)
5 Martin Wright RS SR 6-4 250 DE Miami, FL (Booker T. Washington)
5 Martese Jackson SR 5-6 178 RB Asheville, NC (Fort Scott Community College)
6 Greg Hankerson FR 6-0 172 QB Lauderdale Lakes, FL (Boyd Anderson)
6 Reggie Brown FR 5-11 170 CB Tampa, FL (Tampa Jesuit)
7 Melvin German III SR 6-2 210 QB Fort Myers, FL (Pearl River Community College)
7 Cre'von LeBlanc SO 5-11 175 DB Belle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
8 Marc Mauro JR 6-1 195 S Bayville, New York (Nassau CC)
8 Daniel McKinney SR 6-0 205 WR Detroit, MI (City College San Francisco)
9 Nexon Dorvilus RS SR 6-4 230 TE Miami, FL (North Miami Senior)
10 Stephen Curtis RS JR 6-3 225 QB/P Sumter, SC (Sumter)
11 Trevon Coley SO 6-2 225 DL Miramar, FL (Miramar)
12 Jaquez Johnson SO 6-1 225 QB Starkville, MS (East Mississippi CC)
12 Tyler Henderson FR 6-4 195 S Crestview, FL (Crestview)
13 Josh Orsino RS FR 6-1 190 S Fort Lauderdale, FL (Westminster Academy)
15 Randell Johnson RS SR 6-4 245 LB Miami, FL (North Miami Senior)
16 Sean Kelly SO 5-10 186 K/P Oakland, FL (West Orange)
17 Damian Parms JR 6-2 195 S Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
17 Michael Copeland RS JR 6-1 225 TE Valdosta, GA (Lowndes)
18 Christian Milstead RS SR 5-10 170 DB Woodbine, GA (Camden County)
19 William Dukes JR 6-4 190 WR Fort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
19 Trey Hendrickson FR 6-4 222 DE Apopka, FL (Apopka)
20 Marcus Clark FR 5-8 185 DB Tallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
20 Robert Lohnes SO 5-6 140 WR Tampa, FL (Freedom)
21 Tony Moore RS JR 5-11 220 RB Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
21 D'Joun Smith JR 5-11 175 DB Miami, FL (American)
22 Robert Miller FR 6-2 190 DB Fort Lauderdale, FL (Taravella)
22 Damian Fortner RS SR 5-10 200 RB Miami, FL (Everglades)
23 Winfred Strickland RS SR   185 DB Cocoa, FL (Cocoa)
23 Antonio Washington JR 6-2 225 RB Arcadia, FL (DeSoto)
24 Lester Thomas FR 5-10 165 DB Tallahassee, FL (Godby)
25 Jay Warren FR 6-0 195 RB Navarre, FL (Navarre)
26 Jeremy McKnight SR 5-10 180 S Round Rock, TX (Navarro Junior College)
27 Jonathan Wallace SR 6-1 210 RB Lauderhill, FL (Ellsworth Community College)
28 Ronnie Scott FR 5-10 165 CB Panama City, FL (Chamberlain)
28 Jeremy Glinton RS FR 6-1 195 WR Lauderhill, FL (Northeast)
29 Sharrod Neasman SO 6-0 190 DB Palmetto, FL (Braden River)
30 Tony Thomas SO 5-10 176 WR Miami Gardens, FL (Norland)
30 Jeremy Gaskins SO 5-10 190 RB Deerfield Beach, FL (American Heritage)
31 Cory Henry SR 6-3 238 DL Opa Locka, FL (Miami Coral City)
32 Javaris Giles JR 6-1 218 LB Port St. Lucie, FL (St. Lucie West Centennial)
33 Shaheem Sutherland RS JR 5-10 190 S Miami, FL (Homestead)
34 Freedom Whitfield SO 6-2 200 LB Fort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
35 Alex Belmonte FR 5-8 165 K/P Crown Point,IN (Indianapolis)
35 Grant Helm JR 6-0 208 DB  
36 Anthony Hamilton RS FR 5-9 172 DB Miramar, FL (Miramar)
37 David Lozandier JR 6-0 225 LB Miami, FL (North Miami Senior)
38 Joey Silvani SO 6-1 180 K/P Pompano, FL (Coral Springs)
38 Timothy Haynes JR 5-11 190 CB Lake Worth, FL (Park Vista)
40 Chris Jackson RS SR 6-1 230 TE Panama City, FL (Arnold)
41 Josh Ballesteros RS FR 6-2 210 LB Miami, FL (Miami Central)
41 Michael Harrop SO 6-3 205 TE Port St. Lucie, FL (Bethel Community College)
42 Mitch Anderson GS 5-11 186 K Orange City, FL (Austin College)
43 Robert Relf FR 6-3 220 LB Phoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
44 Jeremy Faulk FR 6-0 267 DT Palatka, FL (Palatka)
45 Andrae Kirk JR 6-2 225 LB Miami, FL (Miami Central)
46 Alec Maughan RS FR     LB  
48 Andrew Curtis FR 6-2 220 LB Paradise Valley, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
49 Andrew Bolognese SR 6-2 195 S Cocoa, FL (Space Coast)
49 Joe Fischer SO     K/P  
51 Khilyni Kennedy FR     DE  
52 Arthur Crouse RS FR 6-6 250 OL West Palm Beach, FL (American Heritage)
53 Jakobi Smith FR 6-4 250 OL Miami, FL (Coral Reef)
54 Shane Blair SO 6-2 300 OL Myakka City, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
55 Karl James RS JR 6-1 285 OL Miami, FL (Miami Sunset)
56 Isaac Edwards RS FR 6-4 280 OL Tampa, FL (Jesuit)
57 Jace Banfell FR 6-3 289 OL Pensacola, FL (Pensacola Catholic)
58 Mustafa Johnson SR 6-3 295 OL Corona, CA (Riverside Community College)
59 Robinson Eugene RS SO 6-5 263 DE Miami, FL (North Miami Senior)
61 Eric Minemyer RS JR 6-4 250 OL Hastings, PA (Bishop Carroll)
63 DeAndre Williams RS SR 6-5 290 OL Orlando, FL (Oak Ridge)
65 Vinny Davino RS SO 6-5 260 OL Sarasota, FL (Booker)
66 Dillon DeBoer RS FR 6-5 245 OL Tarpon Springs, FL (East Lake)
67 Dalton Schomp SO 6-0 190 P/K Seminole, FL (Seminole)
70 Austin Bland FR 6-3 265 OL Fort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
71 Christopher Chappell RS SR 6-9 320 OT Callahan, FL (West Nassau)
72 Kenson St. Pierre SR 6-5 312 OL Boynton Beach, FL (Santaluces)
73 Mikingson Marsaille RS SO 6-6 320 OL Fort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
74 Stern Vile SR 6-5 335 OL Amsterdam, Netherlands (Eastern Arizona Community College)
75 Braden Lyons JR 6-5 295 OL Sonoma, CA (City College of San Francisco)
76 Mohammad Farah RS SO 6-2 290 OL Estero, FL (Estero)
78 Johnathon Ragoo RS JR 6-7 342 OL Miami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
80 Darion Howard RS SR 6-3 260 TE Waverly, IA (University of Northern Iowa)
81 Kalib Woods FR 6-3 182 WR Jacksonville, FL (Duncan Fletcher)
84 Alex Deleon RS JR 6-4 210 TE Belleview, FL (Belleview)
85 Marcus Cunningham RS JR 6-0 175 WR Lakeland, FL (Kathleen)
86 Hakeeme Ishmar JR 6-2 210 WR Dade City, FL (Pasco)
87 Dustin Bowens FR 6-5 235 TE Palm Coast, FL (Flagler)
88 Jenson Stoshak SO 6-1 176 WR Jacksonville, FL (University Christian)
89 Derek Moise RS SO 6-2 185 WR Miami, FL (Booker T. Washington)
90 Shalom Ogbonda RS FR 6-4 245 DE Sugar Land, TX (Kempner)
91 Denzel Whitfield FR 6-5 260 DL Monticello, FL (Jefferson)
92 Joe Henry JR 6-3 230 DE Miramar, FL (Everglades)
94 Andrew Stryffeler RS SR 6-5 260 DE Sanford, NC (Lee County)
95 Kayvon Sherrill SR 6-3 279 DL Atlanta, GA (Hutchinson Community College)
96 Lance Burlingame FR 6-4 280 DT Franklin, MA (Dean JC)
99 Derek Butcher SO 6-4 295 DL Delano, MN (North Dakota State)