MONDAY, Oct. 14

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(Matches at 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

 Stranahan at Blanche Ely; Flanagan at Cooper City; South Plantation at Coral Springs, 6; Taravella at Fort Lauderdale; Miramar at Piper, 6; Jupiter Christian at Sheridan Hills, 5:30.

BOYS GOLF

District 20-3A at Atlantis (Spanish River host): Atlantic, Boca Raton, Coral Springs, Deerfield Beach, Douglas, Monarch, Olympic Heights, Spanish River, West Boca, TBA.

District 21-3A at TBA (St. Thomas Aquinas host): Blanche Ely, Coral Glades, Fort Lauderdale, Northeast, Plantation, South Plantation, St. Thomas Aquinas, Taravella, TBA

District 22-1A at Palm Aire CC (Calvary Christian host): Calvary Christian, Coral Springs Christian, Highlands Christian, South Florida HEAT, Westminster Academy, Yeshiva, Zion Lutheran8:30 a.m.

 

GIRLS GOLF

 District 20-3A at Delray Municipal (Atlantic host): Atlantic, Boca Raton, Coral Springs, Deerfield Beach, Douglas, Monarch, Olympic Heights, Spanish River, West Boca, TBA.

TUESDAY, Oct. 15

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

(Matches at 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

 St. Thomas Aquinas at Cardinal gibbons; Deerfield Beach at Cardinal Gibbons; Dillard at Fort Lauderdale; Douglas at Pompano Beach; Everglades at Pembroke Pines Charter; Western at Hollywood Hills; Plantation at McArthur; Miramar at Stranahan; Nova at Monarch, 6; Taravella at Northeast; American Heritage at Florida Christian; Chaminade-Madonna at Archbishop McCarthy, 6; North Broward prep at Coral Springs Christian, 6; Somerset at Hollywood Christian, 5:30; Westminster Academy at Highlands Christian, 7; Westminster Christian at Pine Crest, 6; Sheridan Hills at Greater Miami, 5:30; FAU at Zion Lutheran, 5:30.

BOYS GOLF

District 22-3A at Bonaventure CC (West Broward Host): Cooper City, Cypress Bay, Flanagan, Nova, West Broward, Western, 8 a.m.

District 23-2A at Cypress Creek CC (Boynton Beach host): American Heritage, Boynton Beach, Cardinal Gibbons, Dreyfoos, North Broward Prep, Pine Crest, Pompano Beach, Stranahan, 8 a.m.

District 24-2A at Grand Palms (Archbishop McCarthy host): Archbishop McCarthy, Doral Academy, Gulliver Prep, LaSalle, Key West, Pembroke Pines Charter, Somerset, 8 a.m.

District 23-1A at Jacaranda East (University School host): Chaminade-Madonna, Hebrew Academy, Miami Country Day, Sagemont, University School, 8 a.m.