Lake Minneola's Andrew Jones throws a pass during a 43-25 loss to host Evans on Friday.

Lake Minneola's Andrew Jones throws a pass during a 43-25 loss to host Evans on Friday. (Reinhold Matay, Special to the Orlando Sentinel / November 2, 2012)

 

MONDAY

 

Orangewood 38, Pierson Taylor 7

 

Orange City University 28, Lyman 27

 

DeLand 32, Jacksonville Mandarin 30

 

Father Lopez 24, Ormond Calvary Christian12

 

THURSDAY

 

Jacksonville Sandalwood 28, Spruce Creek 13

 

FRIDAY

 

Agape Christian 30, OCP 14

 

Apopka 61, Wekiva 0

 

Bishop Moore 3,4 Tavares 8

 

Boone 42, Cypress Creek 21

 

Cocoa 35, Lake Highland 0

 

Crescent City 41, Pierson Taylor 0

 

DeLand 27, Flagler Palm Coast 20

 

Deltona Trinity Christian 61, Ocala St. John Lutheran 0

 

Dr. Phillips 27, Freedom 14

 

Edgewater 41, Lake Howell 23

 

Eustis 54, Poinciana 7

 

Evans 43, Lake Minneola 25

 

First Academy 51, Orangewood 7

 

Foundation Academy 41, Central Florida Christian 14

 

Harmony 26, St. Cloud 20

 

Jones 53, Cocoa Beach 23

 

Kissimmee Life Academy 30, Cornerstone Charter 24

 

Lake Brantley 37, Orange City University14

 

Lake Mary Prep 55, Mount Dora Bible 0

 

Lake Nona 20, Atlantic 12

 

Leesburg 31, Ocala Lake Weir 14

 

Master's Academy 41, Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian 0

 

Liberty 31, Celebration 6

 

Lyman 28, Hagerty 0

 

Mainland 27, Seabreeze 9

 

Mount Dora 23, Keystone Heights 14

 

New Smyrna Beach 56, Deltona 0

 

Olympia 35, Ocoee 14

 

Orlando University 34, East River 3

 

Osceola 28, Gateway 0

 

Oviedo 4, 1Winter Springs 29

 

Seminole 13, Lake Mary 0

 

South Lake 66, East Ridge 56

 

South Sumter 49, Umatilla 13

 

Timber Creek 49, Winter Park 14

 

TFA-Leesburg 48, Ocala Christian 14

 

Vero Beach St. Edward's 48, Father Lopez 0

 

Warner Christian 48, Melbourne Florida Air 12

 

West Orange 41, Oak Ridge 9

 

Wildwood 52, Villages 14

 

Windermere Prep 27, International Community 0

 

WPB King's Academy 55, Trinity Prep 7

 

AROUND THE STATE

 

 

THURSDAY

 

Benjamin 34Coral Shores 6

 

Buchholz 34West Port 7

 

Coral Reef Senior 27

Miami Southridge 20

 

 

Coral Springs Charter 34

Marathon 6

 

Fort Pierce Central 49

Port St. Lucie 12

 

Hollywood Hills 42

Pembroke Pines 7

 

John Carroll Catholic 7LaSalle 3

 

John Paul II Catholic 43

Miami Country Day 12

 

 

Jupiter Christian 50

Coral Springs Christian 24

 

 

McArthur 39South Broward 19

 

 

Miami Killian 51

Miami Palmetto 12

 

 

Miami Krop 38Hialeah 27

 

 

North Miami Beach 31

North Miami 28, 2OT

 

 

Palm Beach Central 38

Boca Raton Community 3

 

 

Pine Crest 31

Florida Christian 14

 

 

 

Ransom Everglades 41

St. Andrew's 12

 

 

Reagan/Doral 35

Westland Hialeah 8

 

 

Santaluces 34

West Boca Raton Community 27

 

 

 

University School 56

Eagle's View 0

 

 

Vero Beach 42Treasure Coast 9

 

 

Westminster Academy 38

Archbishop Curley 14

 

 

FRIDAY

 

Anclote 28Hudson 12

 

Archbishop McCarthy 31Champagnat Catholic 14

 

Atlantic Community 35Lake Worth 14

 

Auburndale 21Lake Wales 0

 

Baker County 49Bishop Kenny 35

 

Barron Collier 27Palmetto Ridge 7

 

Bartram Trail 42Wolfson 7

 

Bayside 49Fort Pierce Westwood 0

 

Blake 26Gibbs 20

 

Blanche Ely 54Coral Glades 6

 

Bolles School 44Andrew Jackson 20

 

Boyd Anderson 60

Coconut Creek 14

 

Carrollwood Day 54

Calvary Christian 28

 

Clay 14Forrest 13

 

Columbia 54Leon 3

 

Coral Gables 35Miami Coral Park 0

 

Countryside 37St. Petersburg 7

 

Creekside 23Nease 20

 

Deerfield Beach 21

South Plantation 14

 

Delray American Heritage 2

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 0

 

Dixie County 27Williston 21

 

Dunbar 35Booker 0

 

Dunedin 48Lennard 6

 

East Bay 7Brandon 6

 

East Lake 35

Palm Harbor University 21

 

Fletcher 42Mandarin 7

 

Fort Meade 35Cardinal Mooney 3

 

Frostproof 33Lakeland Christian 29

 

George Jenkins 33Haines City 7

 

Glades Central 40Boynton Beach 6

 

Hallandale 18Cardinal Gibbons 12

 

Immokalee 50Golden Gate 7

 

Jensen Beach 7Suncoast 0

 

Kathleen 38Sebring 0

 

Lafayette 49Branford 0

 

Lake Gibson 41Lake Region 7

 

Lakewood 34Spoto 17

 

Lemon Bay 33Gulf Coast 14

 

Lincoln 35Ocala Forest 28

 

Madison County 32Florida 7

 

Mariner 44Cypress Lake 14

 

Melbourne 28Eau Gallie 0

 

Melbourne Central Catholic 22

Holy Trinity Episcopal 21

 

Miami Washington 68

Monsignor Pace17

 

Nature Coast Tech 14,Springstead 7

 

Newsome 40Plant City 7

 

Oakland Park Northeast 26

Monarch20

 

Olympic Heights 21

Okeechobee 10

 

Orange Park 35Oakleaf 0

 

Palm Bay 7Heritage 6

 

Palm Beach Gardens 31

Wellington15

 

Park Vista Community 28

John I. Leonard 14

 

Pasco 56Zephyrhills 17

 

Ponte Vedra 38Menendez 0

 

Port Charlotte 13Charlotte 0

 

Providence 49Bishop Snyder 14

 

R.E. Lee 47Englewood 0

 

Ridge Community 7Lakeland 0

 

Ridgeview 42Middleburg 3

 

Riverdale 42North Fort Myers 0

 

Robinson 42Middleton 21

 

Sebastian River 41South Fork 30

 

Seminole Ridge 35Jupiter 0

 

Sickles 51Leto 6

 

Southwest Florida Christian 26

Boca Raton Christian 14

 

St. Augustine 28Atlantic Coast 21

 

St. Thomas Aquinas 53

Cooper City0

 

Stranahan 26Fort Lauderdale 19

 

Sunlake 63Brooksville Central 7

 

Tampa Catholic 33Berkeley Prep 7

 

Tampa Freedom 41

Wiregrass Ranch0

 

Taravella 31Coral Springs 7

 

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 41

Episcopal 0

 

Union County 10Newberry 7

 

University Christian 56Oak Hall 7

 

Venice 42Braden River 7

 

Victory Christian 55

Santa Fe Catholic 18

 

Winter Haven 28Bartow 26