(Brevard, Flagler, Lake, Orange, Osceola, Seminole, Sumter, Volusia, plus Haines City)

As of June 15 -- please email updates to bbuchalter@orlandosentinel.com or fax to 407-418-4050

Notes: i is for indoor competition; c is converted from yards to meters; g is competed against college athletes at Gatorade Invitational; w is wind-aided; * is junior; ** is sophomore; *** is freshman ****8th grader

Boys

4x800 Relay

Leader: Colonial, 7:49.86 (RU-4A)

Chasers: Winter Park, 7:49.74; Evans, 8:01.60; Cocoa Beach, 8:05.94; Bayside, 8:06.07; Jones, 8:07.85

Sweet 16: Astronaut, 8:08.12; Edgewater, 8:08.42; NS Beach, 8:13.93; Apopka, 8:14.15; Boone, 8:15.31; Poinciana, 8:16.82; Spruce Creek, 8:22.81; Olympia, 8:22.97; Bishop Moore, 8:24.83; Freedom, 8:25.54

Top 32 (sub-8:37.0): Lake Mary, 8:25.65; Lake Brantley, 8:26.45; Palm Bay, 8:27.0; Holy Trinity, 8:28.75; Palm Coast, 8:29.27; Pine Ridge, 8:29.33; Gateway, 8:31.64; Crooms, 8:32.91; Lyman, 8:33.12; Leesburg, 8:33.18; St. Cloud, 8:33.39; East Ridge, 8:33.73; Oak Ridge, 8:34.82; Cypress Creek, 8:34.96; Winter Springs, 8:35.2; Osceola, 8:36.16; DeLand, 8:36.9

High Hurdles

Leader: *Eric Whitlock, Olympia, 14.56

Chasers: **Feliciano, Leesburg, 14.60; Johnson, East Ridge, 14.62; Grant, West Orange, 14.66; Dixon, Lyman, 14.67; *Parker, Edgewater, 14.71

Sweet 16: Collier, Osceola, 14.75; Gilyard, Palm Coast, 14.79; *Edmonson, Astronaut, 14.91; *Johnson, Jones, 14.93; **Hartley, Gateway, 15.03; **Hicks, Edgewater, 15.04; Byron, Evans, 15.09; Gatus, Gateway, 15.20; Corbin, Rockledge, 15.26; Thomas, Freedom, 15.28

Top 32 (sub-15.7 for now): Foster, Pine Ridge, 15.41; Ghaeenzadeh, Melbourne, 15.2; Swallows, DeLand, 15.2; ***Burns, Edgewater, 15.49; Stewart, Palm Bay, 15.51; James, Bayside, 15.56; *Jones, Colonial, 15.60; Ferguson, Rockledge, 15.62; **McCook, South Sumter, 15.65; Hodges, Pine Ridge, 15.69; Ferguson, Rockledge, 15.72; Lavant, Astronaut, 15.74; Barrington, Gateway, 15.84; *Harris, Eau Gallie, 15.90; Williams, Edgewater, 15.94

100

Leader: *Marcus Postell, Evans, 10.78

Chasers: Alexander, Winter Haven, 10.79; *Chekwa, East Ridge, 10.79; Warren, Seminole, 10.81; Bien-Aime, Dr. Phillips, 10.82; Sands, Apopka, 10.84; Wilson, Evans, 10.6

Sweet 16: **Dewberry, East Ridge, 10.86; *Wilson, Mainland, 10.86 (region runner-up); Tatum, West Orange, 10.87; *Thompson, University, 10.88 I(region champ); Patrick, DeLand, 10.90; Peterson, Seminole, 10.91; Cummings, Mount Dora, 10.91; A. Bell, Evans, 10.93; Bunch, Bayside, 10.7; ***Peeples, Olympia, 10.95; Smith, Olympia. 10.95

Top 32 (11.24 for now): Gilyard, Palm Coast, 10.96; Oyola, Satellite, 10.97; **Donald, Boone, 11.01; Dennis, Wildwood, 11.02; Davis, Bayside, 10.8; Guindo, Montverde, 11.06; *Marks, Jones, 11.07; *Fraser, Evans, 11.12; *White, West Orange, 11.14; ***Demps, South Lake, 10.9; Merlet, Eau Gallie, 10.9; Lewis, Apopka, 11.14; Knight, Seminole, 11.15; ***Pinkney, Atlantic, 11.15; *Harrison, Leesburg, 11.17; Williams, Montverde, 11.17; Johnson, Dr. Phillips, 11.18; Walker, Lyman, 11.18