Liberty High School held graduation ceremonies June 5 at Stabler Arena. Diplomas were awarded to 623 students.

Victoria Renee Ricles was the valedictorian and Emily Collins was the salutatorian.

Graduates are:

A

Jordan F. Achey, Lilyann Marie Acosta, Marcus J. Adams, Jordan Abimelec Agosto, Kyara Aguiar, Maria M. Aguilar, Paul H. Ahner-Hein, Nataliya Akhmedova, Jessica Alderiso, Joel R. Algarin, Jazzlyn M. Alvarez, Stephanie N. Alvarez, Tatiana Abresha Amador, Luke Owen Ameer-Beg, Eucaris Amparo, Devin A. Aponte, Karla J. Aponte, Christopher J. Apostolopoulos, Hamlet Arana Jr., Vania E. Arthur, Frances Sahira Atiles Villamides, Joevan T. Atwood, Lishka Marie Aviles De Jesus, Ivonne M. Ayala, Shawn L. Ayala.

B

Angela Baez, Estefany Baez, Katherine Margaret Bahnck, Lauren D. Ballerini, Michael J. Barbarics Jr., Jennifer Erin Bard, Naomi M. Baret-Toribio, Cecilia M. Barron, Nina Marie Basile, Danielle E. Baskin, Brandon Lee Bauder, Rachel Elizabeth Becker, Samantha Elizabeth Becker, Dayan Bejarano, Angelo Bellucci, Rachel Belony, Rocco L. Beltrami, Wyatt Woods Benedict, Kaitlyn M. Berdini, Alexandrea L. Berkey, Allegra Christine Bermudez, Keaneau Lee Bermudez, Elloy D. Berrios, Richard A. Bieniek Jr., Kaylie L. Bitterle, Eric R. Blanco, Keri A. Bogert, Cesar J. Bonilla, Deion A. Bonilla, Christian David Boor, Mariah Nyleve Bracero Alizia Nellie Braggs, Shazzia J. Branch, Kyla P. Brantley, Alexis Brenner, Tamyah L. Brice, Jenna Louise Bringenberg, Justin Michael Bruch, LaShae Z. Burris, Paige Elizabeth Busacca, Shawn A. Bush, Nelson R. Buskirk, Elizabeth A. Buss, Jacob John Buss, Bianca Michelle Butler, Nicholas A. Buttillo, Derek Gunn Byrd Jr.

C

Alex Joseph Caccamo, Nicholas James Calmar, Alejandro R. Camacho, Carina Theresa Canney, Yesenia Cano, Raymond Capetillo, Nicole Olivia Capuano, Daniela Cardamuro, Carlos Jose Cardona, Allyson Colleen Carey, Jenay E-M Carney, Frank A. Carraturo Jr., Jonah Frederick Casella, Jennifer Cass, Kelvin Castillo, Daniel Castro, Emily A. Cecchini, Joshua Elijah Centeno, Roseline Cerda, Gabriel Paul Chandler, Celinnette Chavez, Jeremy Lee Chesser, Jacob James Christman, Lisa M. Cifres, Christopher M. Clauser, Joshua F. Cohen, James Delon Cole, Ashleigh Cheyenne Coles, Nemesis Collado, Emily Rose Collins, Cristobal Colon Jr., Jeremy M. Colon, Alexis Nicole Corby, Angelica R. Corchado, Cristian J. Cordero, Mariana Correa Costa, Alexandra M. Cortese, Mechilee M. Cortez, Noah M. Cottrell, Alyssa Madalyn Craig, Steven V. Crew, Ciara Ely Cruz, Nicole V. Cruz, Brendan Allen Cunningham.

D

Nathan Lee Daley, Jorge Dandrade Jr., Talia Ann Dartouzos, Anthony Davis, Tamaia Joy Davis, Cristina L. de Jesus, Kori Alyssa Decker, Marlee Tosh Decker, Daniel Joel Dejesus, Isabella R. DeJesus, Lucian R. Deleon, Alyshia Anne Dellatore, Blake Lewis Dennis, Elizabeth M. Derkacs, Julie Ann Deschler, Jenna E. Devivo, Meghan K. Dewhurst, Sundeep Singh Dhillon, Anthony Lee Diaz, Bobby R. Diaz, Cheyenne Diaz, Genesis Y. Diaz, Jose A. Diaz, Joshua Diaz Arroyo, Caitlin R. Dimmick, Jessica K. Dinh, Rocco Anthony DiPaola, Drew Michael Donaher, Shane Patrick Downing, Ryan Blake Drury, Chantal Mary Kendra Duclos, Adam Daniel Dudash, Collin P. Dugan, Hannah Y. Dunn, Zephaneah Synearah Durant.

E

Christopher R. Ebersole, Patrick S. Eighmy, Tamir A. Elder, Kelsey Elliott, Richard Elliott, Nadine S. Elsayed, Andrew C. England, Nathan D. Ensley, Lauren E. Epsaro, Thomas C. Epsaro, Tyler Erney, Katherine Espinal, Washlee Antonio Espinal, Haided Estevez, Mariangela Estevez, Evan Daniel Estremera, Owen M. Evans.

F

Peter T. Facchiano, Taylor James Fehr, Zavier Ferraira, John Robert Ferris, Bukuru Fidel, Jalin Tylor Figueroa, Anna M. Fineanganofo, Chelsea S. Fonseca, Juwan M. Foster, Abby Rose Frankenfield, James Elijah Freeman, Justis A. Freeman, Terrance Justin DeVaughn Freeman, Gavin C. Freitas, Ryelle K. French, Frank Anthony Friend, Denise Fuentes.

G

Emily Hart Gallagher, Shiloh Nicole Galloway, Luis Felipe Garcia, Victoria Garcia, Wesley Thomas Garr, Nicholas J. Gaspar, Caleb George Geinosky, Christopher Robin George, Terry Joseph Gerencher, Kiara Ryn Gibson, Morgan T. Gober, Daniel R. Golab, Calli A. Gombosi, Amanda N. Gonzalez, Annaly M. Gonzalez, Joeshua Gonzalez, Aleesha J. Gordon, Jean Marie Graham, Makkah Qadriyyah Graham-Rasul, Grisell Elise Grajales, Gerald John Green III, John Michael Gregoris IV, Corey J. Gross, Rebecca Marie Grube, Brianna Leigh Gubich, Gabriel Alberto Guerrero, Julien F. Guiteau, Jake A. Gunning.

H

Robert Frances Hager, Cameron Louis Haines, Jayla E. Hall, Thaddeus R. Hall, Raekwon Hammond-Jarnagin, Caroline A. Hanna, Casey N. Harewood, Spencer J. Harlan, Kahlir Harris, Sidney Brandon Harris, Andrew Robert Hartranft, Mirelle Hassler, Tyler Michael Hein, Julia E. Heist, Benjamin B. Heitmann, Parker D. Henning, Steven J. Henning, Reuel N. Hercules, Matthew Joseph Hitcho, Nam T. Hoang, Joseph A. Holly III, Katharine Dower Flynn Holtermann, Michael West Flynn Holtermann, Michael S. Horvath, Johnna L. Hough, Rachel K. Hudock, Daniel Douglas Hughes, Steven Richard Hughes, Steven G. Hummell.

I