Saturday, Oct. 25

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY

Mt. San Antonio College Invitational

Boys

DIVISION I-II TEAM SWEEPSTAKES

TEAM-1. Don Lugo, 81 (77:32); 2. Royal, 128 (78:20); 3. Reno, 171 (78:58); 4. Upland, 204 (79:52); 5. Murrieta Valley, 208 (79:51); 6. Rancho Cucamonga, 216 (79:35); 7. Canyon Country Canyon, 232 (80:18); 8. St. John Bosco, 233 (80:11); 9. West Covina, 242 (80:05); 10. Crescenta Valley, 263 (80:30); 11. Dana Hills, 263 (80:38); 12. Reno Galena, 267 (80:36); 13. Torrey Pines, 268 (80:43); 14. Tucson Catalina Foothills, 281 (80:49); 15. Oceanside El Camino, 283 (81:56); 16. San Diego Rancho Bernardo, 292 (81:11); 17. Fountain Valley, 335 (81:44); 18. Highland, 416 (83:29); 19. Huntington Beach, 480 (83:48).

IND.-1. Jaedtke, Royal, 15:01; 2. Cardenas, Reno, 15:06; 3. Di. Mercado, WC, 15:10; 4. Tesfa, DL, 15:10; 5. Trinidad, RC, 15:12; 6. Pottey, Galena, 15:15; 7. Trupiano, RC, 15:16; 8. Gonzales, DL, 15:22; 9. Ramirez, DL, 15:23; 10. Kessen, CV, 15:24; 11. Da. Mercado, WC, 15:27; 12. Skillens, SJB, 15:28; 13. Reed, TCF, 15:29; 14. Acosta, OEC, 15:31; 15. Graddy, TP, 15:31; 16. Smith, DH, 15:33; 17. Munoz, MV, 15:34; 18. Borja, Upland, 15:36; 19. Mercado, MV, 15:38; 20. Gonzalez, Upland, 15:39; 21. Sullivan, Royal, 15:39; 22. Parker, Reno, 15:40; 23. Garcia, TCF, 15:41; 24. Shackleton, Reno, 15:41; 25. Whisman, CV, 15:42; 26. Mercado, DL, 15:43; 27. Rodie, Royal, 15:46; 28. Pedersen, Royal, 15:47; 29. Uribe, SJB, 15:48; 30. Getskow, CCC, 15:48.

DIVISION I-II INDIVIDUAL SWEEPSTAKES

TEAM-1. Arroyo, 207 (81:18); 2. Ayala, 209 (81:29); 3. Lakewood, 209 (81:40); 4. El Toro, 210 (81:36); 5. Concord De La Salle, 216 (81:48); 6. Loyola, 223 (81:06); 7. Sultana, 246 (82:38); 8. Belmont Carlmont, 254 (82:51); 9. Yucaipa, 255 (82:28); 10. Bonita Vista, 264 (82:55); 11. Temecula Valley, 299 (83:07); 12. Birmingham, 339 (83:48); 13. Modesto Beyer, 349 (85:02); 14. Bosco Tech, 352 (84:18); 15. Paramount, 372 (85:00); 16. Livermore, 377 (84:41); 17. Vacaville, 414 (85:37); 18. Santa Rosa Montgomery, 427 (86:27); 19. Indio, 432 (86:46); 20. Covina, 448 (86:32); 21. La Mesa Helix, 456 (86:46); 22. Woodbridge, 465 (87:41); 23. Santa Monica, 512 (89:07); 24. Dos Pueblos, 531 (87:39); 25. Duarte, 599 (98:12).

IND.-1. Matusak, Loyola, 14:33; 2. Trafeh, Duarte, 14:38; 3. Swier, Imperial Beach Mar Vista, 14:53; 4. Whitol, Carmichael Jesuit, 14:54; 5. Schmitt, Visalia Redwood, 14:54; 6. Ghebray, Union City Logan, 14:55; 7. Medina, Arroyo, 14:56; 8. Mineau, Menlo-Atherton, 14:59; 9. Bethke, ET, 15:13; 10. Shackleton, Carlmont, 15:17; 11. Campfield, TV, 15:18; 12. Tachias, Covina, 15:22; 13. Inman, Vacaville, 15:25; 14. Haddan, Woodbridge, 15:29; 15. Matthews, CDLS, 15:35; 16. Lipkin, Palo Alto Gunn, 15:38; 17. Taieb-Brahim, Birmingham, 15:38; 18. Clifford, Lakewood, 15:40; 19. Chavez, SM, 15:41; 20. Allen, Yucaipa, 15:41; 21. Ballard, Ayala, 15:42; 22. Howery, Fresno Sunnyside, 15:42; 23. Yanez, BT, 15:43; 24. Peterson, MB, 15:45; 25. Porter, Ayala, 15:46; 26. Anderson, Menlo-Atherton, 15:47.

Race 39

TEAM-1. Saddleback, 86 (83:00); 2. Millikan, 137 (84:11); 3. Fresno Clovis West, 139 (84:04). IND.-1. Ramirez, Santa Ana, 15:37; 2. Quintana, Clovis, 15:46; 3. McAllister, Los Alamitos, 16:01.

Race 40

TEAM-1. Rialto, 74 (81:10); 2. Las Vegas Centennial, 81 (81:37); 3. Arcadia, 123 (82:39). IND.-1. Cuevas, R, 15:23; 2. Kellogg, Lancaster, 15:31; 3. Schlotzhauer, LVC, 15:31; 4. Almeida, Arcadia, 15:41; 5. Richardson, Burbank, 15:43; 6. Long, Los Banos, 15:49; 7. Giron, Los Banos, 15:52.

Race 41

TEAM-1. Monroe, 126 (83:22); 2. Watsonville, 162 (83:45); 3. Hart, 171 (84:10). IND.-1. Enscoe, Berkeley, 15:53; 2. Reyes, Hueneme, 16:10; 3. Solis, Righetti, 16:12.

Race 42

TEAM-1. Thousand Oaks, 70 (81:19); 2. Mission Viejo, 98 (82:03); 3. Canyon Springs, 113 (82:20). IND.-1. Mejia, El Rancho, 15:34; 2. Coleman, Poway, 15:39; 3. Jimenez, El Rancho, 15:46; 4. Rojas, CS, 15:46; 5. Ambriz, TO, 15:54.