At the 2013 Latin Grammy Awards, singer-songwriter and king of Latin salsa Marc Anthony took home record of the year for his single “Vivir Mi Vida.” Multiple-time Grammy winner Draco Rosa was bestowed with album of the year for “Vida.” And the track “Volvi A Nacer” written by Andrés Castro and Carlos Vives, won song of the year.

The Latin Recording Academy handed out the awards Thursday night at the Mandalay Bay Events Center in Las Vegas, in a show that featured performances by rapper Pitbull, hip-hop songstress Becky G. and Spanish singer Pablo Albo.

Best new artist went to 31-year-old Guatemalan singer-songwriter and guitarist Gaby Moreno. Meanwhile, singer and composer Miguel Bosé was feted as the 2013 Person of the Year.

Below is a complete list of the 2013 nominees and winners as provided by the Latin Recording Academy.

Record of the Year

"Tanto" — Pablo Alborán

WINNER: "Vivir Mi Vida" — Marc Anthony

"La Nave Del Olvido" — Buika

"Lo Mejor Que Hay En Mi Vida" — Andrés Cepeda

"Bachata Rosa" — Natalie Cole Duet With Juan Luis Guerra

"Desde Lejos" — Santiago Cruz

"Más Y Más" — Draco Rosa Featuring Ricky Martin

"Mi Marciana"— Alejandro Sanz

"Um Abraçaço" — Caetano Veloso

"Volví A Nacer" — Carlos Vives

Album of the Year

"Tanto" — Pablo Alborán

"Presente" — Bajofondo

"Papitwo" — Miguel Bosé

"Lo Mejor Que Hay En Mi Vida" — Andrés Cepeda

"En Español" — Natalie Cole

"Escultura" — Guaco

"Versiones" — Gian Marco

WINNER: "Vida" — Draco Rosa

"La Música No Se Toca" — Alejandro Sanz

"Corazón Profundo" — Carlos Vives

Song of the Year

"Esse Cara Sou Eu" — Roberto Carlos, songwriter (Roberto Carlos)

"La Que Me Gusta" — José Luis Pardo, songwriter (Los Amigos Invisibles)

"Llorar" — Mario Domm, Hanna Huerta & Jesse & Joy, songwriters (Jesse & Joy Featuring Mario Domm)

"Lo Mejor Que Hay En Mi Vida" — Amaury Gutiérrez, songwriter (Andrés Cepeda) 

"Mi Marciana" — Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)

"Mi Novia Se Me Está Poniendo Vieja" — Ricardo Arjona, songwriter (Ricardo Arjona)

 "Si Yo Fuera Tú" — Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Gilberto Santa Rosa)

"Sólo El Amor Nos Salvará" — Aleks Syntek, songwriter (Syntek Featuring Malú)

"Um Abraçaço" — Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Caetano Veloso)

WINNER: "Volví A Nacer" — Andrés Castro & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives)

New Artist

A Band of Bitches

Leslie Cartaya

EliaCim

Clarice Falcão

Jesús Hidalgo

Maluma

Mojito Lite

WINNER: Gaby Moreno

Quattro

Milton Salcedo

Contemporary Pop Vocal Album

"Papitwo" — Miguel Bosé

"Vida" — Draco Rosa

WINNER: "La Música No Se Toca" — Alejandro Sanz

"Syntek" — Syntek

"Los Momentos" — Julieta Venegas

Traditional Pop Vocal Album

"Tanto" — Pablo Alborán

WINNER: "Lo Mejor Que Hay En Mi Vida" — Andrés Cepeda

"En Español" — Natalie Cole

"Otras Verdades" — India Martínez

"Viajero Frecuente" — Ricardo Montaner

Urban Performance

"Rompe La Cintura" — Alexis y Fido

"Pegaíto Suavecito" — Elvis Crespo Featuring Fito Blanko

"Amor" — Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas

WINNER: "Echa Pa'llá (Manos Pa'rriba)" — Pitbull Featuring Papayo

"Quien Manda" — Mala Rodríguez

Urban Music Album

"Prestige" — Daddy Yankee

"Musa" — Ivy Queen

WINNER: "Bruja" — Mala Rodríguez

"Invicto" — Tito ""El Bambino"

"Líderes" — Wisin y Yandel

Urban Song

"Echa Pa'llá (Manos Pa'rriba)" — Dj Buddah, Papayo, Pitbull, Gregor Salto & Tzvetin Todorov, songwriters (Pitbull Featuring Papayo)

"Limbo" — Daddy Yankee, Eliezer Palacios, Giancarlo Rivera, Jonathan Rivera & Francisco Saldaña, songwriters (Daddy Yankee)

"Quien Manda" — Clément Dumoulin & Mala Rodríguez, songwriters (Mala Rodríguez)

"Sacar La Voz" — Jorge Drexler, Andrés Mujica Celis & Ana Tijoux, songwriters (Ana Tijoux Featuring Jorge Drexler)

WINNER: "Ula Ula" — Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas, songwriters (Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas)

Rock Album

"Blanco" — Eruca Sativa

WINNER: "Será" — La Vida Bohème

"La Velocidad De La Luz" — Los Bunkers

"El Calor Del Pleno Invierno" — NoTeVaGustar

"99%" — Ska-P

Best Pop/Rock Album

"La Conexión Edición Especial" — Black Guayaba

WINNER: "Transformación" — Beto Cuevas

"Primario" — DLD

"Destinología" — Tan Biónica

"Tercera Llamada" — Tren A Marte

"Vicentico 5" — Vicentico

Rock Song

"A Las Nueve" — Emiliano Brancciari, songwriter (NoTeVaGustar)

WINNER: "Creo Que Me Enamoré" — Cachorro López & Vicentico, songwriters (Vicentico)

"16" — Erik Canales, songwriter (Allison)

'Hornos De Cal" — Henry D'Arthenay, songwriter (La Vida Bohème)

"Todo Cuenta" — DLD, songwriters (DLD)

Alternative Music Album

"Elegancia Tropical" — Bomba Estéreo

"El Objeto Antes Llamado Disco" — Café Tacvba

"Chances" — Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas

WINNER: "Mujer Divina — Homenaje A Agustín Lara" — Natalia Lafourcade

"Solstis" — León Larregui

Alternative Song

"Brillas" — León Larregui, songwriter (León Larregui)

"La Flotadera" — Hello Seahorse!, songwriter (Hello Seahorse!)

"Monta El Trueno" — Illya Kuryaki & the Valderramas, songwriters (Illya Kuryaki & the Valderramas)

WINNER: "Pena En Mi Corazón" — Bajofondo, songwriter (Bajofondo)

"Pensando" — Sig Ragga, songwriter (Sig Ragga)

Salsa Album

"Una Mujer Que Canta" — Albita

"25 Años, 25 Éxitos, 25 Artistas" — Guayacán

"Me Llamaré Tuyo" — Víctor Manuelle

"Que Seas Feliz" — Tito Nieves

"Gilberto Santa Rosa" — Gilberto Santa Rosa

WINNER: "Sergio George Presents Salsa Giants" — Various artists

 Cumbia/Vallenato Album

"El Show Máximo Nivel" — Daniel Calderón y Los Gigantes

"La 9ª Batalla" — Silvestre Dangond

"Irreverente" — Kvrass

"El Chacho De La Película" — Jorge Oñate

WINNER: "Diferente" — Felipe Peláez y Manuel Julián

Contemporary Tropical Album

"Leslie Grace" — Leslie Grace

"Escultura" — Guaco

WINNER: "Asondeguerra Tour" — Juan Luis Guerra

"Amor Total" — Toby Love

"Amarle" — Vocal Song

Traditional Tropical Album

"Sentimentales" — Lucy Fabery y Humberto Ramírez

"La Canción Cubana" — Miriam Ramos Con Barbarito Torres, Ernán Lopez-Nussa y Rolando Luna

WINNER: "Un Siglo De Pasión" — Arturo Sandoval

"La Habana Tiene Su Son" — Septeto Nacional Ignacio Piñeiro

"Vamos Pa' La Fiesta" — Septeto Santiaguero

Tropical Fusion Album

"Obsesiónate" — Casadiego

"Pégate" — Grupo Treo

"Boogaflow" — Palmacoco

"Suerte" — Tecupae

WINNER: "Corazón Profundo" — Carlos Vives

Tropical Song

"No Soy Un Hombre Malo" — Yoel Henríquez & Amerika Jiménez, songwriters (Héctor Acosta, El Torito")

"Para Celebrar" — Sergio George & Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriters (Various Artistas)

"Si Yo Fuera Tú" — Jorge Luis Piloto, songwriter (Gilberto Santa Rosa)

WINNER: "Volví A Nacer" — Andrés Castro & Carlos Vives, songwriters (Carlos Vives)

"Y Yo Dejándola" — Víctor Víctor, songwriter (Víctor Víctor)

Singer-Songwriter Album

"Ruiseñora" — Andrea Echeverri

"Kany García" — Kany García

"12 Historias" — Tommy Torres

WINNER: "Abraçaço" — Caetano Veloso

"Sueños Clandestinos" — Yordano

Ranchero Album

"Viva La Vida" — Vikki Carr

"Totalmente Juan Gabriel" — Aida Cuevas

WINNER: "Hoy" — Vicente Fernández

"La Música" — Mariachi Sol De México De José Hernández Con La Sinfónica De Las Américas

"Amémonos Homenaje A Lucha Villa" — Sheyla

Banda Album

"Las Vueltas De La Vida" — Banda Carnaval

WINNER: (tie) "El Free" — Banda Los Recoditos

"2012 Fin y Principio De Una Era" — Cuisillos

"Pá La Raza" — El Dasa

"Muchas Gracias" — La Adictiva Banda De San José Mesillas

WINNER: (tie) "La Original y Sus Boleros De Amor" — La Original Banda El Limón De Salvador Lizárraga

Tejano Album

"Solo Tencha" — Shaggy García y Grupo Recuerdo

WINNER: "Just Friends" — David Lee Garza

"Texas Towns & Tex-Mex Sounds" — Los Texmaniacs

"New Horizons" — Jay Pérez

"El Mundo Se Acabó" — Siggno

Norteño Album

"En Peligro De Extinción" — Intocable

"Hoy y Siempre" — Los Canarios De Michoacán

"A Las Personas De Mi Vida" — Emilio Navaira

"Mi Promesa" — Pesado

"Y Ahora Resulta" — Voz De Mando

Regional Song

WINNER: "Cachito De Cielo" — Pedro Fernández, songwriter (Pedro Fernández)

"Mi Razón De Ser" — Horacio Palencia, songwriter (Banda Sinaloense Ms De Sergio Lizárraga)

"Romeo Y Su Nieta" — Manuel Eduardo Toscano, songwriter (Paquita La Del Barrio)

"Todo y Nada" — Luis Carlos Monroy, Adrián Pieragostino & Alex Rodríguez, songwriters (Los Canarios De Michoacán)

"Tu Última Canción" — Adalberto Gallegos, songwriter (Jay Pérez)

Instrumental Album

WINNER: "Presente" — Bajofondo

"Dos Mundos 2" — Huáscar Barradas & Leopoldo Betancourt

"Trio" — Hamilton de Holanda

"Dances From the New World" — Paquito D'Rivera y Sergio & Odair Assad

"Latin American Classics" — Theodore Kuchar Conducting the Orquesta Sinfónica De Venezuela

Folk Album

WINNER: "El Caballo De Oro" — Reynaldo Armas

"Luz — Una Navidad Celta En Venezuela" — Gaêlica

"Gualberto + C4" — Gualberto Ibarreto y C4 Trío

"Clásicos — El Pecado Original" — Los Nocheros

"De Cantos Y Vuelos" — María Mulata

"Carnaval En Piano Charango" — Chuchito Valdés y Eddy Navia

 Tango Album

"Tango Nostalgias" — Julio Botti

WINNER: "Romance De La Luna Tucumana" — Diego El Cigala

"Tangos Y Canciones Criollas" — Hernán Lucero

"Piazzolla De Cámara" — Ramírez - Satorre

"Amsterdam Meets New Tango" — Pablo Ziegler & Metropole Orkest, Jules Buckley (Conductor)

Flamenco Album

"Tierra" — Vicente Amigo

"Un Viaje Por El Cante" — Argentina

"Mi Única Llave" — José Mercé

"Autorretrato" — Estrella Morente

"Real" — Miguel Poveda

WINNER: "Soy Flamenco" — Tomatito

Latin Jazz Album

WINNER: "What's Up?" — Michel Camilo

"¡Ritmo!" — The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band

"On The Way" — Negroni's Trio

"Live in Hollywood" — Poncho Sanchez and His Latin Jazz Band

"Border-Free" — Chucho Valdés & the Afro-Cuban Messengers

"Grand Piano Live" - Chuchito Valdés

Christian Album (Spanish Language)

"Mi Refugio" — Daniel Calveti

WINNER: "Regreso A Ti" — Alex Campos

"Amor Favor Gracia" — Lilly Goodman

"Encontré Su Amor" — Mónica

"Tu Nombre" — Marcos Vidal

Christian Album (Portuguese Language)

"Jesus, O Brasil Te Adora" — Eyshila

"Raridade" — Anderson Freire

"Aceito O Teu Chamado" — Bruna Karla

WINNER: "Profeta Da Esperança" — Kleber Lucas

"Paz e Luz" — Padre Reginaldo Manzotti

"Herói" — Ministério Adoração e Vida

Brazilian Contemporary Pop Album

WINNER: "Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 Ao Vivo" — Seu Jorge

"Aor" — Ed Motta

"Acústico" — Natiruts

"Take It Easy My Brother Jorge" — Adryana Ribeiro

"Ao Vivo: Rock in Rio" — Skank

"Ultraleve" — Ultraleve

Brazilian Rock Album

WINNER: "Ao Vivo: Rock in Rio" — Jota Quest

"Sacode!" — Nevilton

"Sei." — Nando Reis e Os Infernais

"Animal Nacional " — Vespas Mandarinas

"Nossa Verdade" — Vowe

Samba/Pagode Album

"Ao Vivo Em Cuba" — Diogo Nogueira

"Vida Que Segue" — Zeca Pagodinho

WINNER: "Eletrosamba - Ao Vivo" — Alexandre Pires

"Sambabook Martinho da Vila 2" — Various artists

"Dora Vergueiro" — Dora Vergueiro

MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

"Concerto De Cordas & Máquinas De Ritmo" — Gilberto Gil

"Edu Lobo & Metropole Orkest" — Edu Lobo

WINNER: "Redescobrir — Ao Vivo" — Maria Rita

"Herivelto Martins — 100 Anos" — Various artists

"Lua Music Luar De Sol - Ao Vivo No Ceará" — Jorge Vercillo

Sertaneja Music Album

"A Festa" — João Bosco & Vinícius

"A Hora é Agora — Ao Vivo em Jurerê" — Jorge & Mateus

"Cores" — Marcos & Belutti

"Sunset" — Michel Teló

WINNER: "Ao Vivo em Floripa" — Victor & Leo

Brazilian Roots Album

"Era Assim Naquele Tempo...!" — César Oliveira & Rogério Melo

"Os Serranos Interpretam Sucessos Gaúchos Vol. 3" — Os Serranos

"Vambora Lá Dançar" — Elba Ramalho

WINNER: "Salve Gonzagão 100 Anos" — Various artists

"Sob O Olhar Januarense / O Velho Chico — Volume 1" — Various artists

 Brazilian Song

"Bangalô" — Djavan, songwriter (Djavan)

WINNER: "Esse Cara Sou Eu" — Roberto Carlos, songwriter (Roberto Carlos)

"Eu Descobri" — Gilberto Gil, songwriter (Gilberto Gil)

"Roda-Gigante" — Biquini Cavadão & Dudy, songwriters (Biquini Cavadão)

"Um Abraçaço" — Caetano Veloso, songwriter (Caetano Veloso)

"Vai Embora Tristeza" — Arlindo Cruz, Gegê D'Angola & Julinho Santos, songwriters (Arlindo Cruz)

"Vem Me Completar" — Joelson Castro & Felipe Salles, songwriters (Bruna & Keyla)

Latin Children’s Album

"Vamos A Bailar" — Atención Atención

WINNER: "¡Fantástico!" — Lucky Díaz y La Familia Música

"Vamos A Cantar" — Eslabones Kids

"Estoy Feliz" — Karito

"Four Magical Stories to Live" — Miami Lighthouse for the Blind

 Classical Album

"Adagio" — José Serebrier & St. Michel Strings; Laura Heikinheimo, album producer

WINNER: "Brasileiro" — Nelson Freire; Dominic Fyfe, album producer

"Cofresí: Rafael Hernández" — Elaine Ortiz Arándes, Rafael Dávila, Manolo González, Guido Lebrón, Ilca López & Gil René; Julio Bagué, album producer

"Dvorák Symphonies 3 & 6" — José Serebrier; Phil Rowlands, album producer

"Um Olhar Sobre Villa-Lobos" — Mario Adnet; Mario Adnet, album producer

"Villa-Lobos: Symphony No. 6 'On the Outline of the Mountains of Brazil'; Symphony No. 7" — Isaac Karabtchevsky; Ulrich Schneider, album producer

Classical Contemporary Composition

"A Igreja Vem" — Anderson Freire, composer (Anderson Freire)

"Abertura Jobiniana" — Rafael Piccolotto de Lima, composer (Jeremy Fox conducting the Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional De Costa Rica)

"Elegía" — Gabriela Ortiz, composer (Southwest Chamber Music)

"String Quartet # 5" — Leo Brouwer, composer (the Havana String Quartet)

WINNER: "Zingaros" — Carlos Franzetti, composer (Carlos Franzetti)

 Recording Package

"Abaporu" — Filipe Costa & Mateus Sá, art directors (Laura Lopes)

WINNER: "Abraçaço" — Tonho Quinta-Feira & Fernando Young, art directors (Caetano Veloso)

"De Taitas Y De Mamas" — Belén Mena, art director (Various artists)

"El Techo Es El Suelo" — The Welcome Branding Group, art director (Quiero Club)

"Repeat After Me" — Masa, art director (Los Amigos Invisibles)

 Engineered Album

"Barra Da Saia" — Eduardo Sobral, engineer; Léo Guimarães, Roberto Jr. & Luiz Carlos T Reis, mixers; Ricardo Dias, mastering engineer (Karyme Hass)

WINNER: "Kany García" — Edgar Barrera, Sebastian De Peyrecave, Javier Garza & Julio Reyes Copello, engineers; Mike Fuller, mastering engineer (Kany García)

"Mujer Divina — Homenaje A Agustín Lara" — Carlos Campón, Ernesto García, Noah Jorgeson, Demian Nava & Sebastían Schon, engineers; César Sogbe, mixer; José Blanco, mastering engineer (Natalia Lafourcade)

"Rua Dos Amores" — Marcelo Sabóia, engineer; Carlos Freitas, mastering engineer (Djavan)

"Soy Flamenco" — Bori Alarcón, Sergio Delgado & Salomé Limón, engineers; Bori Alarcón, mastering engineer (Tomatito)

Producer of the Year

Rafael Arcaute

WINNER: Sergio George

Javier Limón

Julio Reyes Copello

Dan Warner

 Short-Form Music Video

WINNER: "Eres Tu" — Alex Cuba | Christian Bielz, video director; Taylor Fox, video producer

"Más Cerquita" — Famasloop | Marcel Rasquín & Joe Torres, video directors; Marcel Rasquín & Joe Torres, video producers

"Corazón De Metal" — Jotdog | Ricardo Herrera, video director; Horacio Ortega, video producer

"Ula Ula" — Illya Kuryaki & the Valderramas | Luciano Benjamín Cieza & Hernán Corera, video directors; Sebastián Sutton, video producer

"Vis A Vis" — Leiva | Titán Pozo, video director; Titán Pozo, video producer

Long-Form Music Video

"Me Atizo Macizo Tour" — Cartel De Santa | Diego Álvarez, video director; Carlos Huerta, video producer 

"Wayra Tour" — Fuerza Bruta | Leo Aramburú, video director; Corazón Animal, Fuerza Bruta & Fernando Moya, video producers

WINNER: "Mujer Divina - Homenaje A Agustín Lara" — Natalia Lafourcade | Juan Luis Covarrubias, video director; Gonzalo Ferrari, video producer

"El Amor Después Del Amor 20 Años" — Fito Páez | Diego Álvarez, video director; Fito Páez & Sebastian Vinelli, video producers

"Hecho Con Sabor A Puerto Rico" — Various artists | Kacho López Mari, video director; Tristana Robles, video producer