Johns Hopkins students create high-heeled prosthetic
Topics

The Express (movie)

Meet the Recruit: Terps running back commitment Kenneth Goins Jr.

Meet the Recruit: Terps running back commitment Kenneth Goins Jr.

This is part of a series of 2012 Maryland football commitment Q&As leading up to Signing Day on Feb. 1. All answers are provided by the featured player.

Name: Kenneth Goins Jr.
Birthdate: Jan. 25, 1994
Birthplace: Baltimore
Hometown: Baltimore
Height: 5-9
Weight: 215
Position: Running back
Nickname: Kenny
...

77°