COLLEGES
Women’s volleyball
Christopher Newport at Southern Virginia, 5
Norfolk State at VCU, 7
Men’s soccer
Virginia Wesleyan at N.C. Wesleyan, 4
Women’s soccer
Christopher Newport at Southern Virginia, 6
Men’s golf
U.S. Collegiate Athletic Association Nationals (at Penn State Blue Course; including Apprentice)
Alcorn State Invitational (in Mississippi; including Hampton)
Oglethorpe Royal Lakes Invitational (in Atlanta; including Christopher Newport)
Firestone Invitational (in Akron, Ohio; including Old Dominion)
Women’s golf
Lady Pirate Intercollegiate (in Greenville, N.C.; including William and Mary and ODU)

HIGH SCHOOLS
Golf
VHSL Group 5A South Regional (at The Hamptons; including Gloucester, Hampton, Menchville and Warwick)
Field hockey
Menchville at Gloucester, 4
Hampton at Great Bridge, 4
Indian River at Warwick, 5:15
Lafayette at New Kent, 7
Bruton at Grafton, 4
Hampton Roads Ac. at Cape Henry Collegiate, 4
St. Gertrude at Walsingham Academy, 3:30
Christchurch at Fredericksburg Christian, 4
Boys soccer
Christchurch at Collegiate of Richmond, 4
Tabernacle Baptist at Bethel Christian, 4
Steward at Walsingham Academy, 4:15
Hampton Roads Ac. at Cape Henry Collegiate, 4:30
Peninsula Catholic at Norfolk Collegiate, 4:30
Denbigh Baptist at Williamsburg Christian Ac., 4:30
Girls tennis
Cape Henry Collegiate at Hampton Roads Ac., 4
Peninsula Catholic at Norfolk Collegiate, 4
Boys volleyball
King’s Fork at Heritage, 6:30
Denbigh at Lakeland, 7
Western Branch at Bethel, 7
Oscar Smith at Woodside, 6:30
Grassfield at Kecoughtan, 7
Gloucester at Menchville, 7
Phoebus at Nansemond River, 7
Indian River at Warwick, 7:30
Girls volleyball
King’s Fork at Heritage, 5:30
Denbigh at Lakeland, 5:30
Western Branch at Bethel, 5:30
Oscar Smith at Woodside, 5:30
Grassfield at Kecoughtan, 5:30
Gloucester at Menchville, 5:30
Phoebus at Nansemond River, 5:30
Indian River at Warwick, 5:30
Hampton at Great Bridge, 6
Poquoson at Bruton, 6:30
Lafayette at Grafton, 6:30
York at Warhill, 6:30
Jamestown at New Kent, 6:30
Smithfield at Tabb, 6:30
Franklin at Surry County, 5:30
Windsor at Brunswick, 6:30
King William at Middlesex, 7
King & Queen Central at West Point, 7
Northumberland at Lancaster, 7
Tabernacle Baptist at Bethel Christian, 4
Walsingham Academy at Greenbrier Christian, 6:30
Peninsula Catholic at Norfolk Collegiate, 6:30
Williamsburg Christian Ac. at Broadwater Ac., 6:30
Hampton Roads Ac. at Cape Henry Collegiate, 6:30
Hampton Christian at Portsmouth Christian, 6:30
Cross country
Jamestown and Lafayette at Tabb, 4:30

GOLF
VSGA One-Day Event (at Bay Creek Resort and Club’s Nicklaus Course in Cape Charles), 9 a.m.