Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. $12 for 12 weeks.

Schedule (through Dec. 11)

Thursday

Girls' Soccer

(3 p.m.)

Segerstrom at Marina

(5 p.m.)

Long Beach Poly at Edison

Girls' Water Polo

(3:15 p.m.)

Edison at San Clemente

(3:45 p.m.)

Marina at Millikan

Boys' Soccer (5 p.m.)

Marina at St. Margaret's

Girls' Basketball

(TBA)

Edison at Century Tournament

FV, Marina at Downey Tournament

Boys' Basketball (TBA)

Fountain Valley at Godinez Tournament

Marina at Cerritos Tournament

Ocean View Tournament of Champions

Friday

Boys' Soccer

(3 p.m.)

Edison at Aliso Niguel

Downey at Marina

(4 p.m.)

Westminster at Huntington

Girls' Basketball

(TBA)

Edison at Century Tournament

Fountain Valley at Downey Tournament

Boys' Basketball

(7 p.m.)

West Torrance at Edison

(TBA)

Fountain Valley at Godinez Tournament

Marina at Cerritos Tournament

Ocean View Tournament of Champions

Saturday

Girls' Water Polo

(10 a.m.)

Santa Barbara vs. Edison

(at Ocean View High)

(Noon)

La Jolla vs. Edison

(at Ocean View High)

CIF Football (2 p.m.)

(Anaheim Stadium)

Newport Harbor vs. Huntington Beach

(Southwest Division championship)

Girls' Soccer (TBA)

Edison Cup tournament

Boys' Soccer (TBA)

Edison at Aliso Cup

Girls' Basketball

(7 p.m.)

Oxford Academy at Ocean View

(all day)

Edison at Century Tournament

Fountain Valley at Downey Tournament

Boys' Basketball (all day)

Fountain Valley at Godinez Tournament

Marina at Cerritos Tournament

Ocean View Tournament of Champions

Monday

Girls' Soccer

(3 p.m.)

Edison at Troy

(5 p.m.)

Huntington at Canyon

Boys' Basketball (TBA)

Edison at Corona del Mar Tournament

Fountain Valley at Valley Christian Tournament

Boys' Soccer (5 p.m.)

Huntington at Estancia

Girls' Basketball

(TBA)

FV, HB at Hoop Challenge

(at Fountain Valley High)

(7 p.m.)

San Juan Hills at Ocean View

Tuesday

Girls' Soccer (3:15 p.m.)

Savanna at Huntington

Girls' Water Polo (3:30 p.m.)

Edison at Laguna Beach

Girls' Basketball

(TBA)

FV, HB at Hoop Challenge

(at Fountain Valley High)

(4:30 p.m.)

Lakewood vs. Marina

(at Los Amigos High)

Boys' Basketball

(7 p.m.)

Aliso Niguel at Marina

(TBA)

Edison at Corona del Mar Tournament

Fountain Valley at Valley Christian Tournament

Wednesday

Boys' Soccer

(3 p.m.)

Costa Mesa at Marina

(3:15 p.m.)

Santa Ana at Fountain Valley

(5 p.m.)

Corona del Mar at Edison

Girls' Basketball

(TBA)

FV, HB at Hoop Challenge

(at Fountain Valley High)

(5:40 p.m.)

Marina vs. Tesoro

(at Ocean View High)

(7 p.m.)

Dominguez at Ocean View

(7:30 p.m.)

Edison at Yorba Linda

Boys' Basketball

(TBA)

Edison at Corona del Mar Tournament

Fountain Valley at Valley Christian Tournament

(7:30 p.m.)

Mission Viejo at Huntington

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Comments
Loading