Saturday's Crab Bowl at Bowie State, powered by Under Armour, features some of the best high school football players from the state. Here's a look at the rosters for the Baltimore and Washington teams, which will face each other at noon.

For more info on the game, visit marylandcrabbowl.com.

 

BALTIMORE TEAM


Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

No First Name Last Name POS FT IN W High School
1 Jamal Chappell ATH 5 8 165 Baltimore Poly
2 Thomas Stuart QB 6 0 185 Calvert Hall
3 Da'Quan Davis DE 5 11 172 Calvert Hall 
4 Christian Carpenter ATH 6 3 185 Aberdeen 
5 CJ Williams S 6 0 210 Calvert Hall
6 Joel Jorgensen QB 6 3 185 McDonogh School
7 Trevor Williams WR 6 2 185 Calvert Hall
8 Kenneth  Goins, Jr  DE 5 9 215  Gilman 
9 Ian Fisher QB 6 6 245 Brunswick
10 Romie Cheese CB 6 2 195 Westminster 
11 Shawheem Dowdy ATH 6 3 206 New Town 
12 Juleon Killikelly-Lee CB 5 10 160 Woodlawn 
14 Donovan  Riley DB 6 0 190 Baltimore Poly
15 Ernest Hawkins LB 6 2 220 Dunbar
19 Thomas Klotz LB 6 4 205 Wilde lake
20 Jordan Mynatt ATH 6 2 185 Wilde lake
21 Dwayne  Marshall ATH 6 0 170 Dundalk
22 Devon Porchia LB 6 2 200 Gilman
23 Devon Paye RB 6 0 190 Hammond
24 DJ Kee RB 6 0 188 Stephen Decatur
25 Milan Barry-Pollock S 5 11 190 Eastern Tech
26 Ian Thomas WR 6 0 190 Franklin High
27 Terrance Williams CB 5 11 175 Dunbar
28 Aaron Wells RB 5 8 190 River Hill
20 Joe Riddle FB/LB 6 1 195 Linganore
31 John Dearstine PK/P 5 9 160 Linganore
32 Brian McMahon LB 6 4 210 Atholton
33 Tyler Thompson LB/FB 5 11 223 Linganore
34 Sayvon Norman DB 5 10 165 Eastern Tech
35 Storm Wallpher LB 6 2 195 Mt. Hebron
36 Taylor Janoskie LB 6 1 205 Loyola Blakefield
41 Ryan Umpleby WR 6 1 180 Fallston
42 Jon Hammer LB/FB 6 1 240 North Harford
43 Brendan  Magistro K/P 5 10 180 C Milton Wright
44 Charles Brown LB 5 11 210 Dunbar
45 Jake McIntyre TE 6 2 200 Wicomico
50 Connor Davis DE 6 8 240 Fallston
51 Alex Wells LB 6 0 200 Overlea
53 Jeremy Kline C 5 10 190 Thomas Johnson
55 Azubuike Ukandu DT 6 1 280 Towson 
56 Justin Lee DT 6 1 282 Reservoir 
58 Jordan Horne OG 5 11 255 Loyola Blakefield
59 Cyril  Nuworsoo DT 6 2 265 Franklin
65 Brady Stup OL 6 4 285 Tuscarora 
68 Trey Murray C 5 10 250 Queen Annes County
70 Jacob Muir OG 6 3 290 Cambridge-South Dorchester
72 Sunny Odogwu OT 6 9 285 St. Francis
73 Greg Pyke OT 6 6 300 Boys Latin
75 Nicholas Craven DT 6 3 265 Stephen Decatur
76 Wayne Shultz OT 6 5 320 Thomas Johnson
77 Keith Kluetz OG 6 7 280 Linganore
78 Paul Federinko OT 6 6 310 Atholton
79 Hunter Eubanks DT 6 2 305 Mount Saint Joseph
81 Samuel Benjamin WR 5 11 195 Mount Saint Joseph
82 Jordan Floyd WR 6 1 205 Loyola Blakefield
87 Jordan Garrison WR 6 2 205 Baltimore Poly
88 Deniko Carter ATH 6 5 175 Catonsville
92 Colton Kmetz DE 6 5 230 Urbana
94 Brandon Wooten OG 6 4 280 North Harford
99 Roman Braglio DE 6 4 240 McDonogh School

 

WASHINGTON TEAM

# First Name Last Name POS FT IN W High School
1 Tavon Young DB 5 10 165 Potomac 
2 Rob Chesson RB 5 10 175 Old Mill
3 Junior Arcaro P/K 6 1 175 Seneca Valley 
4 Sam Lebbie LB 6 2 245 DeMatha 
5 Romeo Harris WR 6 2 195 Arundel
6 Mark Green RB 5 9 175 Quince Orchard 
7 Michael Moore TE 6 4 255 Dematha Catholic
8 Sterling  Parks DB 5 11 180 Riverdale Baptist School
9 Devin Moyer LB 6 0 180 Northwood 
10 Justin Lawrence TE 6 5 230 Westlake
11 Michael  Partilla DB 6 2 180 Arundel 
12 David Smith QB 6 2 235 Paint Branch
13 Johnny Sharp CB 6 1 176 Landon School
14 Nyema Washington QB 6 3 185 Suitland
15 Chris Chick QB 6 1 175 Annapolis Area Christian
19 Blake Monroe CB 5 10 185 North Point
21 Joshua Thorne LB 6 0 216 Potomac
22 Gabe Stewart CB 5 11 170 Huntingtown
23 Alpha Jalloh DB 6 2 186 Annapolis Area Christian
24 Gregory Evans CB 6 2 173 Suitland
25 Kevin Jones, Jr. ATH 5 7 170 The Bullis School
26 Michael Westray CB 6 2 190 Westlake
30 Jw Smith Smith WR 5 10 155 Chopticon
31 Deion Wellington DB 5 11 190 Landon School
33 Tony Paige ATH 5 9 165 Annapolis Area Christian
44 Andrew Stefanelli FB 5 11 225 Good Counsel
47 Dwain McCray, Jr. DE 6 2 225 North Point
47 Marquis Smith LB 6 3 220 Lackey 
50 Roderick Chungong DT 6 3 245 Good Counsel
51 Austin Eagle C 6 2 287 Arundel
52 Rafael Kess LB 6 0 215 Old Mill 
53 Wesley Edwards DT 6 1 270 Eleanor Roosevelt
55 Connor  Bozick OG 6 6 295 DeMatha Catholic
61 Kyle  Gibson OG 6 1 270 Severna Park
62 Adam Quigley C 6 1 285 Seneca Valley
63 Amadou M'Bodj OT 6 3 285 Northern
68 Shayne Sullivan OT/OG 6 6 275 Archbishop Spalding
69 Christopher  Usenica OG 6 1 290 Damascus
72 Jeff  Schaeffer OG 6 4 280 Walt Whitman
77 Ben Killion OT 6 6 275 Thomas S. Wootton
78 Dimitri  Hill OT 6 4 298 Westlake
80 Billy Brown WR 6 4 205 Gaithersburg
82 Simbarashe Gwashavanhu WR 6 1 183 Gaithersburg
87 Dondre Echols WR 6 0 170 Potomac
88 Stefan  Houston LB 6 2 210 Clarksburg
89 Nick Marshall WR 6 2 198 Northeast (AA)
90 Shaneil Jenkins DE 6 5 245 Suitland High School
91 Darnell Leslie DE 6 2 220 Quince Orchard 
92 Daniel Oladimeji DT 6 3 290 Riverdale Baptist
99 Monte Taylor DE 6 3 240 Charles Herbet Flowers