Become a digitalPLUS subscriber. 99¢ for 4 weeks.
Sports High School Sports Varsity Letters

Student-athletes signing national letters of intent

The NCAA early signing period for the National Letter of Intent program begins Wednesday for basketball, lacrosse and some other sports. Below is list of some area student-athletes who plan to sign NLIs.

If you know of other signings, email sports@baltimoresun.com with "Signing Day Chart" in the subject line.

Baseball

Nick Flayhart, John Carroll, Shepherd College

Ryan Hunt, Archbishop Spalding, USC Aiken.

Mark Michael, John Carroll, Kings

Darrien Ragins, Archbishop Spalding, Delaware State

Keifer Rawlings, St. Paul's, Bucknell

Brian Shaffer, North Harford, Maryland

Jamal Wade, St. Paul's, Maryland

Boys basketball

Jaylen Adams, Mount St. Joseph, Jacksonville

Chancellor Barnard, Glenelg Country, Loyola

Tim Bond, City, Jacksonville

Phil Booth, Mount St. Joseph, Villanova

Allen Costley, Milford Mill, Towson

Jourdan Grant, Archbishop Spalding, UMBC

Chris Manning, Randallstown, Mount St. Mary’s

Jordan Martin, John Carroll, St. Rose

Jordan McNeil, Mount St. Joseph, Towson

Dwayne Morgan, St. Frances, UNLV

Field hockey

Layne Litsinger, Hereford, Maryland

Girls basketball

Dyzhanay Burton, City, College of Charleston

Adre’onia Coleman, St. Frances, Rhode Island

Maiya Gibson, Western, North Carolina A&T

Brianna Jacobs, McDonogh, Central Connecticut State

Qierra Murray, Milford Mill, George Mason

Maya Wynn, McDonogh, St. Francis, Pa.

Golf

Jimmy Davis, McDonogh, Richmond

Gymnastics

Lauren Cahalan, Dulaney, Towson

Toni-Ann Williams, Roland Park Country, California-Berkeley 

Boys Lacrosse

Liam Anderson, St. Paul’s, Colgate

Jason Ashwood, Hereford, High Point

Brendan Barger, Gilman, Ohio State

Chase Bly, St. Paul’s, Richmond

Matt Brashears, Calvert Hall, Towson

Austin Brown, Boys’ Latin, Richmond

Tal Bruno, Boys’ Latin, Johns Hopkins

Matt Burke, Calvert Hall, Vermont

Chase Campbell, Gilman, Virginia

Adam Ceribelli, Hereford, Towson

Colin Chell, Boys’ Latin, Ohio State

Brady Dashiell, Boys’ Latin, Furman

Andrew Dirks, Archbishop Spalding, Delaware

Evan Dohler, Boys’ Latin, UMBC

Connor DuBois, Mount Hebron, Florida Tech

Matt Eibl, Dulaney, VMI

Erik Evans, Calvert Hall, Ohio State

Andrew Fanshaw, Calvert Hall, Towson

Daniel Flock, Calvert Hall, Vermont

Ben Garden, Archbishop Spalding, Denison

Will Gaudreu, Calvert Hall, Holy Cross

Alex Hurdle, McDonogh, Notre Dame

Ryan Hursey, Westminster, Georgetown

Kieran Jenkins, Severna Park, Georgetown

Connor Keenan, St. Paul’s, Quinnipiac

Jonah Kozireski, Severna Park, UMBC

Mike Lanahan, Calvert Hall, High Point

Matt Linden, Archbishop Spalding, Bucknell

Calvin Livingston, McDonogh, Towson

Luke Matanin, St. Paul’s, Wagner

B.J. Mattheiss, St. Paul’s, Michigan

William McBride, Gilman, North Carolina

Keegan McCormack, Severna Park, Virginia Military Institute

Trey McGee, McDonogh, Denver

Colin McLaughlin, Calvert Hall, Sienna

Jake Merrill, Boys’ Latin, Mount St. Mary’s

Bennett Moore, St. Paul’s, Hobart

Hunter Moreland, Boys’ Latin, Johns Hopkins

Hugh Mosko, Boys’ Latin, Michigan

T Moyer, Boys’ Latin, High Point

Keegan O’Connor, Boys’ Latin, Maryland

Grady O’Hearn, McDonogh, High Point

Hunter Pearl, St. Paul's, Penn State

Garrett Pfeifer, Gilman, Monmouth

Riley Peters, Boys’ Latin, Fairfield

David Pisanic, Boys’ Latin, UMBC

Tyler Ruhl, Gilman, Notre Dame

Shack Stawick, Boys’ Latin. Johns Hopkins

Brock Turnbaugh, Hereford, Johns Hopkins

Jesse Uhlman, Westminster, Towson

Will Urban, Patterson Mill, Mount Olive College

Nick Valentine, Severna Park, Monmouth

Brinton Valis, McDonogh, Johns Hopkins

Henry Vido, Calvert Hall, Lafeyette

Case Wittich, Gilman, Colgate

Mason Witzler, St. Paul’s, UMBC

Mikey Wynne, St. Paul’s, Notre Dame

Girls lacrosse

Stephanie Asher, Glenelg, Elon

Sarah Ashwood, Hereford, Delaware

Emily Barton, Broadneck, Jacksonville

Ali Barzyk, McDonogh, Michigan

Morgan Beale, Mount Hebron, Monmouth

Katie Bolte, Roland Park, Jacksonville

Morgan Bracken, Notre Dame Prep, Florida

Katie Burgee, C. Milton Wright, Ohio State

Madison Cassidy, Broadneck, Winthrop

Molly Cobb, Notre Dame Prep, Notre Dame

Caroline Corbliss, Marriotts Ridge, Monmouth

Abby Corkum, Friends School, William and Mary. 

Kalyn Crocetti, Maryvale, UMBC

Sophie Crowther, North Harford, Coastal Carolina

Lucy Darlington, Notre Dame Prep, Wagner

Marissa Davey. Marriotts Ridge, UMBC

Emily Dees, John Carroll, Mount St. Mary’s

Caroline Doyle, Notre Dame Prep, Notre Dame

Caroline Drusano, Notre Dame Prep, Georgetown

Hayley Ensor, North Harford, Delaware

CeCe Finney, Roland Park, Florida

Maggie Gallagher, C. Milton Wright, Penn State

Samantha Gillis, Mount de Sales, Millersville

Lauren Haggerty, C. Milton Wright, High Point

Meredith Haggerty, John Carroll, Cal

Elizabeth Haus, Notre Dame Prep, North Carolina

Taylor Hensch, Marriotts Ridge, Maryland

Steffani Holmes, McDonogh, Maryland

Haile Houck, Manchester Valley, Temple

Lauren Hudson, Maryvale, Cincinnati

Mandy Ignacio, Mount de Sales, Georgetown

Alie Kamm, Archbishop Spalding, Delaware

Maggie Kane, Bryn Mawr, Richmond

Maggie Kaulius, Archbishop Spalding, Penn State

Anna Kennedy, Archbishop Spalding, Lafayette

Jenna Kerr, Marriotts Ridge, Towson

Kristen Kohles, John Carroll, Virginia Tech

Carter Koontz, Broadneck, Campbell

Casey Kotchenreuter, Hereford, High Point

Brooke Kovinsky, Hereford, Cincinnati

Haley Kyger, John Carroll, Coastal Carolina

Nicole Latgis, North Harford, Temple

Alyssa Lazaro, John Carroll, Jacksonville

Kacie Longo, South River, Maryland

Eve Lukowski, Mount de Sales, Bucknell

Shannon Mansberger, North Harford, Coastal Carolina

Miranda McCoy, McDonogh, UMBC

Elena McWright, Maryvale, Vermont

Amanda Miller, Marriotts Ridge, Monmouth

Abby Muhly, Roland Park, Furman

Rachel Ortell, Marriotts Ridge, Lindenwood

Samantha Prestel, Maryvale, Indiana, Pa.

Kayleigh Phillips, Winters Mill, Bryant

Bailey Saneman, North Harford, Vermont

Lauren Schaaf, Mount Hebron, Presbyterian

Amanda Steinmuller, Mount Hebron, Gardner-Webb

Brooke Stevens, Catonsville, High Point

Emily Stevenson, Broadneck, Tampa

Mae Tarr, Notre Dame Prep, Michigan

Laura Trilling, Winters Mill, Winthrop

Georgia Tunney, Notre Dame Prep, Georgetown

Rachel Vander Kolk, Severna Park, Virginia

Gabrielle Vujanic, Patterson Mill, Coastal CarolinaÖ

Tianna Wallpher, Mount Hebron, UMBC

Megan Whittle, McDonogh, Maryland

Rose Woolson, Friends, Davidson

Alexis Zadjura, Marriotts Ridge, Elon

Connor Zophy, Winters Mill, Kennesaw

Boys soccer

Michael Thomson, Jr., John Carroll, Wingate

Boys Swimming

Kyle Bloom, McDonogh, Bucknell

Ian Silverman, McDonogh, USC

Girls Swimming

Kendall Krumenacker, Notre Dame Prep, Towson

Dani Potis, Notre Dame Prep, Bucknell

Wrestling

Logan Breitenbach, Archbishop Spalding, Iowa St

Jack Mutchnik, St. Paul's, American

Matt Pente, Archbishop Spalding, University of Maryland

Connor Wagh, St. Paul's, Bucknell

Copyright © 2014, The Baltimore Sun
Related Content
Comments
Loading