LB: Marquis Smith, Lackey, Sr., 6-4, 220
DB: Jacob Miller, Walkersville, Sr., 6-3, 190
DB: Dan Mullen, South Carroll, Sr., 6-1, 195

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

DB: Terrence Williams, Dunbar, Sr., 5-11, 175 [Texas-El Paso]
DB: Michael Pritts, Middletown, Sr., 5-11, 180
P: A.J. Robbins, Liberty, Jr., 5-10, 180

Honorable Mention Offense
Quarterbacks:
Kylor Bellistri, Bullis; Chris Chick, Annapolis Area Christian; Luke Depasquale, Patterson Mill; Christian DiPaola, Maryland Christian; Shawheem Dowdy, New Town; Dom Frank, Manchester Valley; Travez Lee, Patuxent; Adam Mellott, Clear Spring; Taitor Reynolds, Douglass-PG; Gabe Sherrod, Perryville; Dan Strietbeck, Mountain Ridge.

Running Backs: Deone Alston, Patterson Mill; Alex Baker, Northern Garrett; A.J. Bright, St. Vincent Pallotti; Brandon Cherry, Boys’ Latin; Rafiq Douglass, Patuxent; Eddy Escobar, Perryville; Steve Everette, Edmondson; Derek Frank, Maryland School for the Deaf; Shaquille Guyton-Jackson, Surrattsville; Rachid Ibrahim, Avalon School; Mike James, Maryland Christian; Justin Jardeleza, Boonsboro; Marlon Jones, Wicomico; Nate Lewnes, St. Mary’s-AA; J.T. Rice, Boonsboro; Nick Schaffer, Century.

Linemen: Rob Adams, Sparrows Point; Ben Cohen, Liberty; Cody Covell, South Carroll; Tony James, New Town; D.J. Jolley, Fort Hill; Don Knox, Century; Kyle Lewis, Wicomico; Anthony Malik, Brunswick; Trey Murray, Queen Anne’s; Zach Nalley, Williamsport; Tyler Whitby, Kent Island.

Receivers/Tight Ends: Ryan Aaron, Clear Spring; Dominic Drew, Oakland Mills; Kyle Fiedler, North Carroll; Tyler Habel, Clear Spring; Justin Jefferies, Mountain Ridge; Dwayne Marshall, Dundalk; Micah May, Fort Hill; Joe McDonald, Landon; Garrett Rohrbaugh, Catoctin; Aaron Turner, Boonsboro; Marty Windisch, Manchester Valley.

All-Purpose: Troy Barton, Parkside; Tay Tay Brooks, Cambridge-S.D.; Ethan Griffen, Perryville;Corray Heath, Wicomico; DeQuan Pettway, Overlea; Logan Ryder, Century; Andrew Sheard, Rising Sun.

Kickers/Punters: Luke Brister, Glenelg; Sebastian Cuenca, Winters Mill; Heath Dorrell, Queen Anne’s; Sean Forner, South Carroll; Cameron Rich, Kent Island.

Honorable Mention Defense
Linemen:
Britton Beard, Boonsboro; Rehvon Bryan, Southern-AA; Jay Dennis, Walkersville; Alex Fridley, Williamsport; Justin Gunn, Patterson Mill; Zach Meyers, Northern Garrett; Gary Pink, Harford Tech; Shane Phillips, Mountain Ridge; Calvert Schaefer, Winters Mill; Brandon Starliper, Williamsport; Denzel Varner, John Carroll; John Warfield, Glenelg; Wesley Wills, Fort Hill; Alex Wood, Cambridge-S.D.

Linebackers: Charles Brown Jr., Dunbar; Nate Downs, Williamsport; Sam Elwood, Clear Spring; Lance Fullwood, Fort Hill; Ryan Grimes, St. John’s Catholic Prep; Robby Hogue, Smithsburg; Devan Jones, New Town; Jason Mason, Northern Garrett; Jacob Morgan, Perryville; Ryan Patrick, South Carroll; DaJuan Randall, Surrattsville; Trey Savage, Patuxent; Jason Wright, Mountain Ridge; Matt Zelechowski, Archbishop Curley.

Defensive Backs: Daquan Banks, Cambridge-S.D.; Collin Gantt, Patuxent; Zach Poffenberger, Boonsboro; Garrett Wiles, Hancock; Tyler Wise, Williamsport; Darrell Wyche, New Town.