Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Boys' Latin 18-0 1
2. St. Paul's 13-7 2
3. Gilman 13-7 3
4. McDonogh 15-5 4
5. Calvert Hall 13-6 5
6. St. Mary's 11-6 6
7. Loyola 8-8 7
8. South River 17-2 11
9. Howard 18-1 8
10. Hereford 17-4 10
11. Westminster 15-1 9
12. Dulaney 14-4 12
13.Bel Air 14-3 13
14. Arundel 14-3 14
15. Fallston 15-4 15

Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (15-2), Broadneck (11-5), Glenelg (13-5), Mount St. Joseph (8-10), North Carroll (16-3), Severn (8-11)

Girls lacrosse


Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 21-0 1
2. Severn 14-5 2
3. Roland Park 16-5 3
4. Marriotts Ridge 17-2 4
5. Notre Dame Prep 10-5 5
6. Archbishop Spalding 15-6 6
7. Mount Hebron 13-2 7
8. Manchester Valley 18-1 8
9. Bryn Mawr 8-8 9
10. Century 12-5 10
11. Severna Park 15-2 11
12. Hereford 17-1 12
13. Broadneck 14-3 13
14. C. Milton Wright 13-5 14
15. Fallston 14-4 15

Other teams considered: John Carroll (10-9), Mount de Sales (7-11), St. Paul's (7-7)

Baseball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Archbishop Spalding 24-4 1
2. Reservoir 22-2 2
3. Chesapeake-AA 23-2 4
4. Calvert Hall 22-7 3
5. North Harford 22-3 5
6. Atholton 18-2 6
7. St. Mary's 27-1 7
8. Archbishop Curley 17-12 8
9. St. Paul's 20-8 9
10. Arundel 18-3 10
11. Franklin 18-3 11
12. Southern 17-9 15
13. South Carroll 13-4 12
14. Perry Hall 13-6 13
15. Mount St. Joseph 14-14 14

Other teams considered: Dulaney (13-7), Fallston (15-7), Hereford (10-8), Marriotts Ridge (13-7), South River (14-7), Sparrows Point (12-6)

Softball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Eastern Tech 25-0 1
2. Northeast 21-1 2
3. Chesapeake-AA 17-7 4
4. Mount Hebron 19-3 3
5. Seton Keough 19-3 5
6. Howard 19-2-1 6
7. C. Milton Wright 15-7 7
8. Hereford 14-4 8
9. Perry Hall 16-4 9
10. River Hill 14-5 10
11. Liberty 17-3 11
12. Glenelg 16-6 12
13. Broadneck 14-7 13
14. South Carroll 11-8 14
15. Manchester Valley 16-6

Other teams considered: Archbishop Spalding (12-6), Bel Air (12-6), Havre de Grace (13-3), Mount de Sales (12-7), North Harford (14-5), Reservoir (13-8-3), Severna Park (15-9), Sparrows Point (17-3)

Boys track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1
2. Gilman 2
3. Century 3
4. Long Reach 6
5. Howard
6. Wilde Lake 5
7. Digital Harbor 10
8. Loyola 9
9. Reservoir
10. Pikesville

Other teams considered: Meade, Mount St. Joseph, Old Mill, Reservoir, River Hill, Severna Park

Girls track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1
2. Milford Mill 2
3. South River 4
4. Dulaney
5. Howard 3
6. Atholton
7. Liberty 5
8. Western Tech 10
9. Franklin 9
10. Manchester Valley

Other teams considered: Catonsville, C. Milton Wright, Harford Tech, Long Reach, Poly, Severna Park

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.