Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Boys' Latin 11-0 1
2. Gilman 7-4 2
3. St. Paul's 7-5 3
4. McDonogh 11-2 4
5. St. Mary's 7-4 5
6. Calvert Hall 10-3 6
7. Loyola 6-5 7
8. Westminster 10-0 8
9. Howard 10-0 12
10. Bel Air 7-2 11
11. Hereford 8-3 9
12. Arundel 9-1 10
13. South River 8-2 14
14. Fallston 6-3
15. Annapolis 7-2

Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (9-1), Archbishop Spalding (7-7), Broadneck (6-3), Centennial (6-3), Dulaney (8-2), Glenelg (6-4), Mount St. Joseph (8-5), Severn (7-7)

Girls lacrosse


Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 15-0 1
2. Marriotts Ridge 9-1 2
3. Notre Dame Prep 8-3 3
4. Archbishop Spalding 13-4 5
5. Mount Hebron 9-1 7
6. Roland Park 10-3 4
7. C. Milton Wright 6-2 6
8. Severn 10-4 8
9. Bryn Mawr 6-5 9
10. Hereford 10-0 14
11. Broadneck 6-2 15
12. Manchester Valley 8-0
13. Century 6-2 10
14. St. Paul's 5-6 12
15. St. Mary's 5-6 13

Other teams considered: Fallston (6-3), Glenelg (9-1), John Carroll (7-7)

Baseball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall 12-3 2
2. Archbishop Spalding 15-3 1
3. Reservoir 11-1 3
4. Arundel 11-1 4
5. Archbishop Curley 10-6 8
6. St. Paul's 13-2 9
7. Chesapeake-AA 11-2 6
8. Atholton 10-1 7
9. North Harford 12-3 5
10. South Carroll 8-1 15
11. Mount St. Joseph 8-9 10
12. St. Mary's 16-1 12
13. Marriotts Ridge 9-2
14. Franklin 9-1 13
15. Catonsville 5-4 14

Other teams considered: Eastern Tech (8-4), Fallston (7-5), Gilman (7-10), Mount Hebron (7-3), Severn (9-3)

Softball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Eastern Tech 14-0 1
2. Northeast 13-0 2
3. Mount Hebron 10-1 4
4. Howard 10-1-1 12
5. Hereford 8-1 6
6. River Hill 9-3 8
7. Chesapeake-AA 9-4 3
8. Broadneck 10-4 11
9. Seton Keough 10-2 7
10. Mount de Sales 8-5 9
11. Liberty 8-1 5
12. Glenelg 8-4 15
13. C. Milton Wright 9-4
14. Bel Air 7-3
15. Archbishop Spalding 8-5

Other teams considered: Atholton (6-3), Glen Burnie (8-5-1), Havre de Grace (9-1), North Harford (6-2), Reservoir (5-3)

Boys track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1
2. Gilman 2
3. Century 3
4. Broadneck 8
5. Severna Park 5
6. Mount Hebron 4
7. Mount St. Joseph 7
8. Digital Harbor 9
9. Howard
10. Dulaney 10

Other teams considered: Arundel, C. Milton Wright, Hereford, Long Reach, Reservoir, Southern

Girls track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1
2. Milford Mill 2
3. Hereford 5
4. Howard 3
5. Long Reach 4
6. Dulaney 6
7. Severna Park 8
8. Liberty
9. Broadneck
10. Mount de Sales 9

Other teams considered: Arundel, Century, Franklin, Patapsco, Western Tech

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.