Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Boys' Latin 9-0 1
2. Gilman 6-3 6
3. St. Paul's 6-4 5
4. McDonogh 9-2 2
5. St. Mary's 7-3 9
6. Calvert Hall 9-2 3
7. Loyola 5-5 4
8. Westminster 7-0 7
9. Hereford 7-2 8
10. Arundel 7-0 10
11. Bel Air 5-1 12
12. Howard 8-0 13
13. Severn 7-5 --
14. South River 6-1 14
15. Centennial 6-1 15

Other teams considered: Annapolis (5-2), Arch. Spalding (6-6), Dulaney (7-1), Fallston (3-3), Glenelg (5-3), Mount St. Joseph (7-4).

Girls lacrosse


Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 11-0 1
2. Marriotts Ridge 9-0 2
3. Notre Dame Prep 6-3 3
4. Roland Park 8-2 10
5. Archbishop Spalding 9-4 12
6. C. Milton Wright 5-1 6
7. Mount Hebron 8-0 8
8. Severn 6-4 4
9. Bryn Mawr 6-3 13
10. Century 6-2 7
11. John Carroll 5-5 9
12. St. Paul's 5-5 5
13. St. Mary's 5-5 11
14. Hereford 9-0 15
15. Broadneck 5-2

Other teams considered: Glenelg (9-1), Severna Park (5-1)

Baseball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Archbishop Spalding 14-2 1
2. Calvert Hall 11-3 2
3. Reservoir 10-0 3
4. Arundel 10-0 4
5. North Harford 10-1 6
6. Chesapeake-AA 10-1 5
7. Atholton 9-0 8
8. Archbishop Curley 8-6 11
9. St. Paul's 9-2 12
10. Mount St. Joseph 6-7 10
11. Gilman 6-8 7
12. St. Mary's 16-1 13
13. Franklin 8-0 15
14. Catonsville 4-3 9
15. South Carroll 7-1 14

Other teams considered: Broadneck (7-3), Liberty (6-1), Marriotts Ridge (8-2), North County (7-4), Severna Park (6-3), Westminster (3-2)

Softball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Eastern Tech 11-0 1
2. Northeast 10-0 2
3. Chesapeake-AA 9-1 3
4. Mount Hebron 8-1 12
5. Liberty 6-0 8
6. Hereford 8-1 9
7. Seton Keough 7-1 5
8. River Hill 7-2 4
9. Mount de Sales 7-2 11
10. Havre de Grace 7-0
11. Broadneck 6-3 13
12. Howard 8-1 6
13. Manchester Valley 7-1 15
14. Glen Burnie 7-3 7
15. Glenelg 7-3 14

Other teams considered: Archbishop Spalding (4-2), Atholton (5-3), C. Milton Wright (6-3), Patterson Mill (4-1), Reservoir (5-3), South River (4-4)

Boys track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1
2. Gilman 2
3. Century 3
4. Mount Hebron 5
5. Severna Park 4
6. Reservoir 6
7. Mount St. Joseph 8
8. Broadneck 7
9. Digital Harbor 9
10. Dulaney

Other teams considered: C. Milton Wright, Hereford, Long Reach, Meade, Pikesville

Girls track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1
2. Milford Mill 2
3. Howard 3
4. Long Reach 6
5. Hereford 7
6. Dulaney 8
7. South River 5
8. Severna Park 4
9. Mount de Sales 9
10. Annapolis

Other teams considered: Broadneck, Century, Franklin, Liberty, Patapsco, Western Tech

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.