More than 200 players selected for the BTC all-star football games next month

More than 200 football players from 86 high schools will be featured in the Baltimore Touchdown Club’s 22nd Annual Senior All-Star Football Classic Dec. 9 at Archbishop Spalding in Severn.

The event features an East-West game at noon followed by a North-South game. Most players are from the Baltimore area, but the West team includes players from as far away as Washington County.

Following are the rosters for the four teams.

EAST

Coach: Elwood Townsend, Woodlawn

Tyler Holley, Perry Hall, quarterback

Qadir Ismail, John Carroll, quarterback

Alfonzo Graham, Dunbar, running back

David Kates, Glen Burnie, running back

Brandon Madison, Gilman, running back

Aguda Oluwashina, Chesapeake-BC, running back

Tyrese Kwanna, Digital Harbor, slot/halfback

Eric Senior Jr, Patterson, slot/halfback

Shamal Webb, Douglass, slot/halfback

Dorian Woody, John Carroll, slot/halfback

Daquan Benjamin, Reginald Lewis, wide receiver

Piper Bond, Gilman, wide receiver

Tyrese Chambers, Poly, wide receiver

Donyai Dixon, Reginald Lewis, wide receiver

DeShawn Ruffin, Edmondson, wide receiver

Ryan Wood, Dunbar, wide receiver

Stevon Brown, Archbishop Curley, offensive lineman

Cody Copinger, John Carroll, offensive lineman

Alphonso Cornish, Dundalk, offensive lineman

Karl Cromartie, Mervo, offensive lineman

Kenneth Murray, City, offensive lineman

DA’Andre Hebron, City, offensive lineman

Jake Magee, Perry Hall, offensive lineman

Shaquin Meredith, Overlea, offensive lineman

Montrelle Pogue, Digital Harbor, offensive lineman

Kiaron Battle, Overlea, defensive lineman

Keivon Bowman, Overlea, defensive lineman

Isaiah Marshall, Woodlawn, defensive lineman

Keon Stokes, Parkville, defensive lineman

Thomas Booker, Gilman, defensive end

Malik Hamm, City, defensive end

Grant Thomas, Woodlawn, defensive end

Anthony Bell, Carver, linebacker

Seth Boyd, Archbishop Curley, linebacker

Conner Brownings, Eastern Tech, linebacker

Justus Brown, Boys’ Latin, linebacker

Rashad Jackson, Poly, linebacker

Ti-Kwan Jones, Pikesville, linebacker

Kavon Kingsborough, Reginald Lewis, linebacker

CJ Larson, Perry Hall, linebacker

Justin Leach, Forest Park, linebacker

Shaun Tolbert, Dunbar, linebacker

Darien Carroll-Johnson, Edmondson, defensive back

Rashawn Evans, Boys’ Latin, defensive back

Rykim Lemon, Mervo, defensive back

Hunter Riddle, Eastern Tech, defensive back

Antonio Sellars, Dundalk, defensive back

Ernest Soden, Woodlawn, defensive back

Owen Grandy, St. Paul’s, punter/kicker

Quron Winder, Poly, athlete

K’Ron Hines, Poly, athlete

Marquis Ragin, Woodlawn, athlete

WEST

Coach: Jamie Willis, Long Reach

Christian Edwards, Tuscarora, quarterback

Jordan Green, Reservoir, quarterback

George Stultz, Oakdale, running back

KaDarrian Booker, Long Reach, running back

Joey Fogle, Catoctin, running back

Nate Imes, Francis Scott Key, running back

Alex Varner, Brunswick, slot/halfback

Brenden McKenna, River Hill, slot/halfback

Bryce DeMaille, Oakdale, wide receiver

Justin Green, Reservoir, wide receiver

Anthony Reed, Howard, wide receiver

Duncan Burnett, S. Hagerstown, offensive line

Reggie Dillon, Long Reach, offensive line

Alan Gorny, Howard, offensive line

Garrett Harman, Middletown, offensive line

Nick Kidwell, Boonsboro, offensive line

James Marker, Brunswick, offensive line

Ethan Parrish, Walkersville, offensive line

Randy Robinson, N. Hagerstown, offensive line

Josh Taylor, Linganore, offensive line

Dustin Weadon, Oakdale, offensive line

Spencer Willis, Long Reach, offensive line

Brad Winpigler, Tuscarora, offensive line

Will Bingman, Catoctin, defensive line

Dorian Cooper, Oakland Mills, defensive line

Austin Geisler Urbana, defensive line

Ben Seiss, Catoctin, defensive line

Mike Zeleznik, Long Reach, defensive line

Jonari Carroll, Williamsport, defensive end

Phil Johnson, Glenelg, defensive end

Ethan Joseph, Middletown, defensive end

Conner Smoak, Catoctin, defensive end

Austin Abraham, River Hill, linebacker

Ben Burgan, Boonsboro, linebacker

Logan Carey, Oakdale, linebacker

Michael Concepcion, Thomas Johnson, linebacker

Luke Freeman, Linganore, linebacker

Joe Funk, Urbana, linebacker

Mulbah Kamara, Oakland Mills, linebacker

Ryan Kearney, Howard, linebacker

Joey Keys, St. John, linebacker

Dane Lynch, Long Reach, linebacker

Jacob Sprecher, N. Hagerstown, linebacker

Adrian Budd, Silver Oak, defensive back

Cordell Gray, Silver Oak, defensive back

Jar’en Kenyatta, Urbana, defensive back

Demetrius Moody, Silver Oak, defensive back

Ebissa Sambo, Reservoir, defensive back

Troy Hettinger, Marriotts Ridge, kicker/punter

Kavon Carter, Williamsport, athlete

Nate Monroe, Tuscarora, athlete

Brett Shaw, River Hill, athlete

Zamarre Snowden, Linganore, injured/won’t play

Eli Turner, Marriotts Ridge, injured/won’t play

NORTH

Coach: Matt Study, Westminster

Tyler Woodward, Dulaney, quarterback

Colin Ende, Century, quarterback

Troy Scott, Milford Mill, running back

Sam James, Mount Saint Joseph, running back

Troy Blessing, Winters Mill, slot/halfback

Noah Rohrer, Liberty, slot/halfback

Chris Cooper, Calvert Hall, slot/halfback

Zane Lewis, Westminster, slot/halfback

Ugo Obasi, Milford Mill, wide receiver

Matt McDonald, Mount Saint Joseph, wide receiver

Assanti Kearney, Franklin, wide receiver

Matt Bell, Loyola Blakefield, wide receiver

Jordan Cofield, New Town, wide receiver

Kyle Shanholtz, Winters Mill, offensive line

Mike Corbi, Mount Saint Joseph, offensive line

Noah Boguski, Westminster, offensive line

Zach Morris, Liberty, offensive line

Noah Buttiglieri, Westminster, offensive line

Will Knutsson, McDonogh, offensive line

Josh Nicoll, Dulaney, offensive line

Logan Nave, Westminster, tight end

Dyson Adams, Towson, defensive line

Evan Boozer, Loyola Blakefield, defensive line

Darrius Outlaw, New Town, defensive line

John Urban, St. Paul’s, defensive line

Troy Warner, Manchester Valley, defensive line

Philip Rollins, Randallstown, defensive end

Nicholas White, Milford Mill, defensive end

Troy Tuveson, Hereford, defensive end

Jonathan Walker, St. Paul’s, defensive end

Dedric MaEachin, New Town, defensive end

Ejoh Obinna, Calvert Hall, defensive end

Adam Melville, Manchester Valley, linebacker

Ryan Gorman, Mount Saint Joseph, linebacker

John Billups, St. Paul’s, linebacker

Jordan Dixon, Franklin, linebacker

Franki Stevens, Franklin, linebacker

Kevin Lynch, Liberty, linebacker

Jake Schnieder, Century, linebacker

DeAndre Moore, Owings Mills, linebacker

Dylan Wilson, South Carroll, defensive back

Dan Melville, Manchester Valley, defensive back

Christian Benford, Randallstown, defensive back

Brandon Savage, Milford Mill, defensive back

Keyshawn Hailey, Mount Saint Joseph, defensive back

Duane Davis, Franklin, defensive back

Justin McKoy, Loyola Blakefield, defensive back

Emmanuel Parrott, Owings Mills, defensive back

Wayne Sharpe Jr., McDonogh, defensive back

Isaiah Watson, Calvert Hall, defensive back

Sam Wanamaker, Hereford, punter/kicker

SOUTH

Coach: Albert Jones, Meade

Shane Davis, Broadneck, quarterback

Ryan Sedgwick, Arundel, quarterback

Darius Hunter, Arundel, running back

Donald Day, St. Mary’s, running back

Julius Chestnut, Archbishop Spalding, running back

Tyler Vermillion, Broadneck, slot/halfback

Demontay Snowden, Northeast, slot/halfback

Ryan Proctor, South River, wide receiver

Tekye Evans, Hammond, wide receiver

Anthony May, Meade, wide receiver

Shemar Wesiweaver, Atholton, wide receiver

Joel Mandish, Severn, wide receiver

Jelani Foster, St. Vincent Pallotti, wide receiver

Jamari Jones, Archbishop Spalding, wide receiver

Daniel Moore, South River, offensive line

Aaron Powell, Hammond, offensive line

Charles Taylor, Annapolis, offensive line

Jack Cowger, Annapolis, offensive line

Joey Miller, Southern, offensive line

Jamie Romo, St. Mary’s, offensive line

Khaliyl Abdul-Malik, Atholton, offensive line

Anthony Contrino, Archbishop Spalding, offensive line

Brandon Choinski, Northeast, offensive line

Luca Haga, Severn, offensive line

Jake Lilly, Severn, tight end

Eric Weaver, Meade, defensive line

Israel Ayomobi, Meade, defensive line

Sam Zito, St. Vincent Pallotti, defensive line

Noah Genovese, Broadneck, defensive end

Reginald Best, Arundel, defensive end

Dante Thompson, Chesapeake-AA, defensive end

Robert Johnson, Annapolis Area Christian, defensive end

Steven Jacobs, Broadneck, linebacker

Guy Springer, Hammond, linebacker

DeAndre Dyson, Wilde Lake, linebacker

Brenden Parker, Southern, linebacker

Dajour Thompson, Old Mill, linebacker

Aaron Dawson, Old Mill, linebaker

Gerard Berzins, St. Mary’s, linebacker

Zharell Walker, Meade, linebacker

Cordell Carrington, Atholton, linebacker

Daniel Hood, Archbishop Spalding, linebacker

Dayshawn Womack, Annapolis, linebacker

Alex Roland, Broadneck, defensive back

Ephraim Moore, Arundel, defensive back

Saleem Jackson, Wilde Lake, defensive back

Ryan Poole, St. Mary’s, defensive back

Isiah Williams, Annapolis Area Christian, defensive back

Cody Anderson, Archbishop Spalding, defensive back

Brandon Steward, St. Vincent Pallotti, defensive back

John Compere, Severna Park, punter/kicker

Omar’od White, Annapolis, athlete

Joshua Coffman, Severna Park, athlete

Mike Gimon, Chesapeake-AA, injured/won’t play

katherine.dunn@baltsun.com

twitter.com/kdunnsun

Copyright © 2017, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad
28°