Football
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Calvert Hall 11-11
2. Gilman7-22
3. Broadneck10-33
4. Arundel10-24
5. Wilde Lake11-38
6. Old Mill9-25
7. Archbishop Spalding9-37
8. Franklin 10-46
9. North Harford11-19
10. River Hill10-210
11. Patterson10-211
12. Dunbar13-112
13. Archbishop Curley9-313
14. Hammond10-214
15. South Carroll11-115
Other teams considered: Atholton (8-2), Boys' Latin (7-3), Eastern Tech (11-2), Havre de Grace (11-3), Loyola (6-5), Maryland Christian (13-0), McDonogh (6-4), Southern (8-3).

No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. City 0-01
2. St. Frances1-02
3. Digital Harbor0-03
4. Mount St. Joseph3-14
5. Patterson0-05
6. Milford Mill0-06
7. John Carroll7-07
8. Edmondson 0-08
9. Annapolis0-09
10. Dunbar0-010
11. Oakland Mills0-011
12. Glenelg Country2-012
13. Lake Clifton0-013
14. Forest Park0-014
15. Havre de Grace0-015

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter for high school sports updates

Other teams considered: Archbishop Spalding (2-1), Douglass (0-0), Old Mill (0-0), Owings Mills (0-0), Parkville (0-0), South Carroll (0-0), Southern (0-0).

Girls basketball
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Archbishop Spalding 3-11
2. Seton Keough0-22
3. Joppatowne0-03
4. McDonogh0-24
5. St. Frances0-05
6. Poly0-06
7. Digital Harbor0-07
8. Aberdeen 0-08
9. South River0-09
10. Meade0-010
11. Roland Park1-111
12. Oakland Mills 0-012
13. Western0-013
14. Arundel0-014
15. Liberty0-015
Other teams considered: City (0-0), Glenelg (0-0), Notre Dame Prep (1-0), St. Vincent Pallotti (1-1), South Carroll (0-0).

Wrestling
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Archbishop Spalding0-01
2. St. Paul's2-02
3. McDonogh 0-03
4. Glenelg0-04
5. Mount St. Joseph0-05
6. Archbishop Curley 0-06
7. Owings Mills0-07
8. Old Mill0-08
9. Loyola0-09
10. John Carroll0-010
11. Reservoir0-011
12. Bel Air0-012
13. Winters Mill 0-013
14. Carver0-014
15. South Carroll0-015
Other teams considered: Arundel (0-0), Catonsville (0-0), Century (0-0), Harford Tech (0-0), Liberty (0-0), North County (0-0), River Hill (0-0), Wilde Lake (0-0).

Boys indoor track
No. SchoolPrev.
1. Hereford2
2. Archbishop Curley5
3. Gilman1
4. Dulaney4
5. Mount St. Joseph6
6. McDonogh3
7. Reservoir7
8. Oakland Mills8
9. Loyola9
10. Randallstown10
Other teams considered: Chesapeake-AA, Edmondson, Glenelg, Poly

Girls indoor track
No. SchoolPrev.
1. McDonogh1
2. Western2
3. Century3
4. Hereford4
5. River Hill5
6. Long Reach6
7. Old Mill7
8. Broadneck8
9. Digital Harbor9
10. Notre Dame Prep
Other teams considered: Chesapeake-AA, Dulaney, Severna Park, Western Tech

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.