Boys lacrosse
No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 13-2 
2. Calvert Hall 13-1 
3. Gilman 8-5 
4. St. Paul's 11-5 
5. Boys' Latin 8-6 
6. St. Mary's 10-4 
7. Glenelg11-1 
8. Hereford 12-1 
9. Fallston10-2 11 
10. Loyola 6-9 10 
11. Westminster 10-2 
12. South River 9-2 — 
13. Severn 10-9 13 
14. Marriotts Ridge 10-2 15 
15. Bel Air 10-2 12
Other teams considered: Arundel (10-2), Annapolis Area Christian (11-3), Centennial (8-2), Chesapeake-AA (8-4), Friends (11-1), John Carroll (9-2), Mount St. Joseph (3-11), North Harford (9-2), Severna Park (8-4), South Carroll (10-2), Winters Mill (8-3)

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 14-0 
2. Bryn Mawr 13-2 
3. Westminster 10-0
4. John Carroll 8-2 5
5. Century 10-1 7
6. Fallston 10-1 
7. South River 7-3 6
8. Roland Park 11-5 
9. Marriotts Ridge 11-1 15 
10. Notre Dame Prep 8-6 12 
11. Broadneck 8-2 11 
12. Winters Mill 6-3 
13. Severna Park 8-213 
14. Dulaney 10-2-1 14 
15. Mount Hebron 11-1 — 

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

Other teams considered: C. Milton Wright (8-3), Liberty (6-3), Maryvale (7-5), St. Paul's (9-6), Severn (10-8)

Baseball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall 21-7 
2. Archbishop Spalding  14-4 
3. Reservoir  15-0  5
4. Westminster 13-0 
5. John Carroll   11-3
6. Chesapeake-AA   13-1  4
7. Severna Park 11-2  
8. Atholton 13-2 
9. Fallston 10-4  11
10. C. Milton Wright 12-4  12 
11. Patterson Mill 14-2 10 
12. South River 12-4 — 
13. Severn 14-2  14 
14. Manchester Valley  10-4— 
15. Digital Harbor  11-1  15
Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (9-6), Dulaney (9-4), Gilman (13-12), Hereford (6-6), Kenwood (6-3), Loyola (13-11), North Harford (9-4), Old Mill (8-4), St. Paul's (9-6)

Softball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Chesapeake-AA 14-0 
2. Broadneck 10-2 
3. Seton Keough 7-1 
4. Archbishop Spalding 6-2 
5. Eastern Tech 9-0 
6. Howard 11-1 
7. Glen Burnie 8-4 
8. Severna Park 10-3 
9. Lansdowne 9-1 
10. Franklin 7-3 10 
11. North Carroll 9-1 11 
12. Liberty 9-1 12 
13. River Hill 6-2 14 
14. C. Milton Wright 7-3 15 
15. Bel Air 10-3 — 
Other teams considered: Bel Air (9-3), Catonsville (7-2), Century (7-3), Glenelg (6-4), Marriotts Ridge (8-3), North County (9-4)

Boys track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. Gilman 
2. Archbishop Curley 
3. Atholton 
4. Carver 
5. Mount St. Joseph 
6. Hereford 
7. Oakland Mills 
8. Century 
9. Reservoir — 
10. Chesapeake-AA 
Other teams considered: Annapolis, Digital Harbor, Francis Scott Key, Franklin, Glenelg, Milford Mill, Old Mill, Winters Mill

Girls track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Western 
3. Hereford 
4. Mount Hebron 
5. Liberty 
6. Century 
7. Hammond 
8. Western Tech 
9. River Hill — 
10. Old Mill 
Other teams considered:, Catonsville, Chesapeake-AA, Digital Harbor, Harford Tech, Manchester Valley, Milford Mill, Mount de Sales

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.