Boys lacrosse
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall 8-0 
2. McDonogh 8-1 
3. St. Mary's 8-1 
4. St. Paul's 7-3 
5. Gilman 4-3 
6. Boys' Latin 5-3 
7. Hereford8-0 
8. Severna Park 5-1 
9. Bel Air5-0 
10. Arundel 6-0 10 
11. Glenelg 5-1 11 
12. Fallston 5-2 12 
13. Marriotts Ridge 4-1 13 
14. Westminster 4-1 14 
15. Loyola 3-6 
Other teams considered: Broadneck (3-2), Centennial (6-1), Chesapeake-AA (5-0), John Carroll (4-0), North Harford (4-1), Severn (6-6), South Carroll (4-0), South River (4-1), Winters Mill (4-0).

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 7-0 
2. Winters Mill 2-1 
3. Severna Park 5-0
4. Notre Dame Prep 3-3 2
5. Bryn Mawr 7-1 5
6. South River 5-1 
7. Broadneck 4-1 7
8. Century 4-0 
9. Roland Park 7-2 12 
10. John Carroll 2-2 
11. Marriotts Ridge 7-0 10 
12. C. Milton Wright 3-1 13 
13. St. Paul's 6-211 
14. Liberty 3-0 14 
15. Westminster 3-0 — 

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

Other teams considered: Dulaney (5-0-1), Glenelg (5-2), Mount Hebron (5-1), St. Mary's (5-3), Severn (4-6), Towson (5-0)

Baseball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall 10-7 
2. Archbishop Spalding  5-3 
3. John Carroll  5-2  1
4. Chesapeake-AA  5-1 
5. Atholton  8-0
6. Gilman   11-4 
7. C. Milton Wright 5-1 
8. Severna Park 4-1 
9. Archbishop Curley 6-2 
10. Franklin   4-1  10 
11. Westminster  6-0 11 
12. Fallston 4-2
13. Digital Harbor  5-0  13 
14. Mount St. Joseph 5-7 12 
15. Severn 7-1 14
Other teams considered: Dulaney (5-2), Eastern Tech (1-1), Hereford (3-1), Loyola (10-5), Old Mill (4-2), Patterson Mill (6-0), Reservoir (7-0).

Softball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Chesapeake-AA 7-0 
2. Archbishop Spalding 2-0 
3. Seton Keough 3-0 
4. Broadneck 3-2 
5. Glen Burnie 4-1 
6. Franklin 5-0 
7. Howard 4-1 
8. Lansdowne 4-0 
9. Century 5-1 13 
10. Eastern Tech 3-0 12 
11. North Carroll 5-1 
12. Liberty 4-1 10 
13. Glenelg 4-2 — 
14. Severna Park 4-2 — 
15. River Hill 5-1 — 
Other teams considered: Bel Air (5-1), Catonsville (6-1), C. Milton Wright (4-2), Marriotts Ridge (4-2), Northeast (4-1), North County (4-2), Reservoir (3-1).

Boys track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. Gilman 
2. Atholton 
3. Archbishop Curley 
4. Mount St. Joseph 
5. Carver 
6. Hereford 
7. Oakland Mills 
8. Century 
9. Chesapeake-AA 
10. Franklin — 
Other teams considered: Digital Harbor, Glenelg, Loch Raven, Loyola, Meade, Milford Mill, Old Mill, Reservoir

Girls track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Western 
3. Hereford 
4. Mount Hebron 
5. Century 
6. Liberty 
7. Western Tech 
8. Hammond 10 
9. Old Mill 
10. Catonsville 
Other teams considered:, Archbishop Spalding, Chesapeake-AA, Digital Harbor, Harford Tech, Milford Mill, Mount de Sales, River Hill.

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.