Boys lacrosse
No. School Record Prev. 
1. St. Mary's 7-0 
2. Calvert Hall 6-0 
3. McDonogh 6-1 
4. Boys' Latin 4-2 
5. St. Paul's 5-3 
6. Gilman 3-2 
7. Hereford5-0 
8. Severna Park 3-0 10 
9. Bel Air3-0 12 
10. Arundel 4-0 13 
11. Glenelg 2-1 11 
12. Fallston 2-2 
13. Marriotts Ridge 2-0 14 
14. Westminster 2-1 — 
15. Archbishop Spalding 2-3 15 
Other teams considered: Archbishop Spalding (2-3), Broadneck (2-1), Centennial (5-0), Chesapeake-AA (3-0), C. Milton Wright (1-1), John Carroll (3-0), North Harford (2-1), River Hill (3-1), Severn (6-4), South Carroll (3-0), South River (2-1).

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 5-0 
2. Notre Dame Prep 3-2 
3. Winters Mill 1-1
4. Severna Park 3-0 5
5. Bryn Mawr 5-1 
6. South River 2-1 
7. Broadneck 3-0 
8. Century 3-0 
9. John Carroll 1-2 
10. Marriotts Ridge 5-0 10 
11. St. Paul's 5-1 — 
12. Roland Park 5-2 12 
13. C. Milton Wright 1-111 
14. Liberty 2-0 13 
15. Glenelg 4-1 14 

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

Other teams considered: Dulaney (4-0-1), Fallston (2-0), St. Mary's (3-2), Severn (4-4), Towson (3-0), Westminster (2-0)

Baseball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. John Carroll 4-1 
2. Calvert Hall 9-7 
3. Gilman 10-3 
4. Chesapeake-AA 3-1 10 
5. Archbishop Spalding 3-2 
6. Atholton 5-0 
7. Fallston 3-1 
8. C. Milton Wright3-1 
9. Severna Park2-1 
10. Franklin 3-1 11 
11. Westminster 4-0 12 
12.Mount St. Joseph 2-6 
13.Digital Harbor 3-0 14 
14. Severn 6--0 15 
15. Loyola 4-0 __ 
Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (3-2), Dulaney (3-1), Eastern Tech (1-0), Old Mill (4-0), Patterson Mill (4-0), River Hill (3-1), Towson (1-1)

Softball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Chesapeake-AA 4-0 
2. Archbishop Spalding 1-0 
3. Glen Burnie 3-0 
4. Howard 4-0 
5. Seton Keough 2-0 
6. Franklin 3-0 
7. North Carroll 4-0 
8. Lansdowne 2-0 11 
9. Broadneck 1-2 
10. Liberty 3-0 — 
11. Northeast 3-0 15 
12. Eastern Tech 2-0 12 
13. Century 3-1 
14. Hereford 4-0 — 
15. Catonsville 4-0 — 
Other teams considered: Bel Air (3-1), Glenelg (1-1), Liberty (3-0), Marriotts Ridge (2-2), North County (2-3), Patterson Mill (3-1), Reservoir (3-1), River Hill (3-1), Severna Park (3-2)

Boys track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. Gilman 
2. Atholton 
3. Archbishop Curley 
4. Mount St. Joseph 
5. Carver 
6. Hereford 
7. Oakland Mills 
8. Century 
9. Chesapeake-AA — 
10. Loch Raven — 
Other teams considered: Digital Harbor, Franklin, Glenelg, Loyola, Meade, Old Mill, Perry Hall, Reservoir

Girls track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Western 
3. Hereford 
4. Mount Hebron 
5. Century 
6. Western Tech 
7. Liberty 
8. Catonsville 
9. Old Mill — 
10. Hammond 10 
Other teams considered:, Archbishop Spalding, Chesapeake-AA, Digital Harbor, Harford Tech, Milford Mill, Mount de Sales, River Hill, Severna Park

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.