Boys lacrosse
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Boys' Latin 4-0 
2. St. Paul's 5-1 
3. Gilman 2-1 
4. Calvert Hall 4-0 
5. McDonogh 3-1 
6. St. Mary's 5-0 
7. Hereford1-0 
8. Loyola 0-4 
9. Fallston 1-1 
10. Severna Park 1-0 11 
11. Glenelg 0-1 10 
12. Bel Air 0-0 12 
13. Arundel 2-0 13 
14. Marriotts Ridge 1-0 14 
15. Archbishop Spalding 1-3 15 
Other teams considered: Broadneck (1-0), C. Militon Wright (0-0), Catonsville (1-0), John Carroll (2-0), North Harford (2-0), River Hill (1-0), South Carroll (2-0), South River (0-1), Westminster (0-1)

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 3-0 
2. Notre Dame Prep 1-1 
3. John Carroll 1-0
4. Winters Mill 1-0 4
5. Severna Park 1-0 
6. South River 0-1 
7. Bryn Mawr 4-0 
8. Broadneck 1-0 
9. Century 2-0 
10. Marriotts Ridge 2-0 10 
11. C. Milton Wright 1-0 11 
12. Roland Park 3-1 — 
13. Liberty 1-013 
14. Glenelg 2-0 14 
15. Severn 2-2 15 

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

Other teams considered: Dulaney (2-0), Mount Hebron (1-0), North Harford (0-0), St. Mary's (1-2), Towson (0-0), Westminster (1-0)

Baseball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Gilman 9-1 
2. C. Milton Wright 2-0 
3. Severna Park 0-0 
4. Calvert Hall 7-4 
5. Archbishop Spalding 1-2 
6. John Carroll 2-0 
7. Atholton 2-0 
8. Mount St. Joseph 2-3 
9. Fallston 1-0 11 
10. Chesapeake-AA 1-1 10 
11. Franklin 1-1 
12. Westminster 2-0 12 
13. Archbishop Curley 3-0 — 
14. Digital Harbor 1-0 14 
15. Severn 4-0 15 
Other teams considered: Dulaney (1-1), Eastern Tech (0-0), Old Mill (2-0), Parkville (1-0), River Hill (2-0), Towson (0-0)

Softball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Chesapeake-AA 2-0 
2. Archbishop Spalding 1-0 
3. Broadneck 1-0 
4. Glen Burnie 1-0 
5. Howard 1-0 
6. Seton Keough 1-0 
7. Franklin 1-0 
8. North Carroll 1-0 
9. Century 1-0 10 
10. Lansdowne 1-0 11 
11. Marriotts Ridge 1-0 15 
12. Eastern Tech 1-0 13 
13. C. Milton Wright 0-2 
14. Glenelg 0-1 12 
15. Northeast 1-0 — 
Other teams considered: Bel Air (1-1), Fallston (2-1), North County (1-1), Reservoir (2-0), River Hill (1-0), Severna Park (1-1)

Boys track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. Atholton 
2. Gilman 
3. Archbishop Curley 
4. Mount St. Joseph 
5. Hereford 
6. Carver 
7. Oakland Mills 
8. Century 
9. Chesapeake-AA — 
10. Glenelg 10 
Other teams considered: Digital Harbor, Franklin, Loyola, Meade, Old Mill, Perry Hall, Reservoir

Girls track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Western 
3. Hereford 
4. Century 
5. Mount Hebron 
6. Liberty 
7. Western Tech 
8. Catonsville 
9. Chesapeake-AA — 
10. Hammond 10 
Other teams considered:Archbishop Spalding, Digital Harbor, Dulaney, Harford Tech, Mount de Sales, Old Mill, Severna Park

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.