Boys lacrosse

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall 4-1 
2. Gilman 1-0 
3. Loyola 4-1 
4. Boys' Latin 4-1 
5. St. Mary's 2-2 
6. St. Paul's 2-2 
7. McDonogh2-2 
8. Hereford 0-1 
9. Severn5-1 
10. Glenelg 1-0 10 
11. Winters Mill 1-011 
12. South River 2-0 12 
13. Fallston 0-1 15 
14. Archbishop Spalding 1-2 14 
15. Mount St. Joseph 5-1 

Other teams considered: Bel Air (0-1), Dulaney (1-0), Friends (1-1), Marriotts Ridge (2-0), Patterson Mill (2-0), Severna Park (2-0), Westminster (1-0).

Girls lacrosse


Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter for high school sports updates

No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 1-0 
2. Bryn Mawr 2-0 
3. Marriotts Ridge 1-0
4. Notre Dame Prep 1-0 4
5. John Carroll 1-1 14
6. Century 2-0 
7. Maryvale 1-1 12
8. Severna Park 2-0 
9. Roland Park 1-1 
10. South River 2-0 11 
11. C. Milton Wright 1-1 — 
12. Severn 2-1 — 
13. Broadneck 1-113 
14. St. Paul's 0-1 
15. Winters Mill 1-1 10 

Other teams considered: Dulaney (1-0), Fallston (0-1), Hereford (1-1), Mount de Sales (3-0), Mount Hebron (0-0), North Harford (1-0), Westminster (1-1).

Baseball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Calvert Hall7-0 
2. Westminster 0-11
3. Archbishop Spalding 1-22
4. Severna Park2-0 
5. North Harford   2-0
6. Gilman1-3 6
7. Northeast1-1  
8. Atholton0-2 
9. Eastern Tech  1-1 9
10. Patterson Mill2-0 11
11. Liberty2-012 
12. South River0-110 
13. C. Milton Wright1-1 13 
14. Franklin 2-0— 
15. Reservoir 0-114

Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (4-1), Arundel (1-0), Digital Harbor (2-1), Dunbar (1-1), Glenelg (2-0), Manchester Valley (2-0), Marriotts Ridge (2-0).

Softball

No. School Record Prev. 
1. North County 2-0 
2. Glen Burnie 2-0 
3. Archbishop Spalding 2-1 
4. Seton Keough 0-1 
5. Glenelg 1-0 — 
6. C. Milton Wright 2-1 11 
7. Severna Park 1-0 
8. Broadneck 1-1 
9. North Carroll 0-0 
10. Howard 0-1 
11. Chesapeake-AA 1-1 10 
12. Eastern Tech 2-0 12 
13. Hereford 0-0 14 
14. Mount de Sales 1-0 15 
15. Dulaney 1-0 — 

Other teams considered: Arundel (1-0), Bel Air (1-1), Century (0-1), Lansdowne (0-1), Loch Raven (0-0), Marriotts Ridge (1-0), River Hill (0-0).

Boys track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. Gilman 
2. Mount St. Joseph 
3. Digital Harbor 
4. Reservoir 
5. Old Mill 
6. Hereford 
7. Arundel 
8. Century 
9. Wilde Lake 
10. Chesapeake-AA — 

Other teams considered: Franklin, Mount Hebron, Northwestern, Severna Park, South River.

Girls track and field

No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Liberty 
3. Hereford 
4. Milford Mill 
5. Meade — 
6. South River — 
7. Old Mill 
8. Mount Hebron 
9. Arundel — 
10. Severna Park 

Other teams considered:, Archbishop Spalding, Digital Harbor, Franklin, Maryvale, Northwestern.

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.