Boys basketball
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. John Carroll 33-41
2. Patterson25-22
3. Milford Mill25-23
4. Dunbar 24-34
5. Digital Harbor16-76
6. St. Frances19-105
7. Oakland Mills25-17
8. Edmondson16-48
9. Mount St. Joseph22-109
10. Glenelg Country28-310
11. City16-911
12. South Carroll24-212
13. McDonogh 17-1013
14. Owings Mills23-414
15. Centennial20-7
Other teams considered: Annapolis (19-5), Broadneck (21-4), Glen Burnie (20-5), Lake Clifton (16-7), North Harford (18-4), Northwestern (13-9), Old Mill (18-6), Winters Mill (20-5)

No. School Record Prev. 
1. Boys' Latin 2-0 
2. St. Paul's 3-1 
3. Gilman 2-0 
4. Calvert Hall 3-0 
5. McDonogh 3-1 
6. St. Mary's 3-0 
7. Loyola0-3 
8. Fallston 0-0 
9. Hereford 0-0 
10. Glenelg 0-0 10 
11. Severna Park 0-0 11 
12. Bel Air 0-0 12 
13. Arundel 0-0 13 
14. Mariotts Ridge 0-0 14 
15. Archbishop Spalding 0-2 15 

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

Other teams considered: Broadneck (0-0), C. Milton Wright (0-0), Catonsville (0-0), John Carroll (0-0), North Harford (0-0), River Hill (0-0), South Carroll (0-0), South River (0-0), Westminster (0-0)

Girls lacrosse
No. School Record Prev. 
1. McDonogh 0-0 
2. Notre Dame Prep 0-0 
3. John Carroll 0-0
4. Winters Mill 0-0 4
5. South River 0-0 
6. Severna Park 0-0 
7. Bryn Mawr 1-0 
8. Broadneck 0-0 
9. Century 0-0 
10. Marriotts Ridge 0-0 10 
11. C. Milton Wright 0-0 11 
12. St. Mary's 1-0 12 
13. Liberty 0-013 
14. Glenelg 0-0 14 
15. Severn 1-1 15 
Other teams considered: Dulaney (0-0), Mount Hebron (0-0), North Harford (0-0), Roland Park (2-0), Towson (0-0), Westminster (0-0)

Baseball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Gilman 4-0 
2. C. Milton Wright 0-0 
3. Severna Park 0-0 
4. Archbishop Spalding 1-0 
5. Calvert Hall 4-0 
6. John Carroll 0-0 
7. Mount St. Joseph 2-1 
8. Atholton 0-0 
9. Franklin 0-0 
10. Chesapeake-AA 0-0 10 
11. Fallston 0-0 11 
12. Westminster 0-0 12 
13. Dulaney 0-0 13 
14. Digital Harbor 0-0 14 
15. Severn 4-0 15 
Other teams considered: Arundel (0-0), Eastern Tech (0-0), Hammond (0-0), Parkville (0-0), Old Mill (0-0), River Hill (0-0), Towson (0-0)

Softball
No. School Record Prev. 
1. Chesapeake-AA 0-0 
2. Archbishop Spalding 0-0 
3. Broadneck 0-0 
4. Glen Burnie 0-0 
5. Howard 0-0 
6. Seton Keough 0-0 
7. C. Milton Wright 0-0 
8. Franklin 0-0 
9. North Carroll 0-0 
10. Century 0-0 10 
11. Lansdowne 0-0 11 
12. Glenelg 0-0 12 
13. Eastern Tech 0-0 13 
14. North County 0-0 14 
15. Marriotts Ridge 0-0 15 
Other teams considered: Atholton (0-0), Dunbar (0-0), John Carroll (0-0), Northeast (0-0), Reservoir (0-0), River Hill (0-0), Westminster (0-0)

Boys track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. Atholton 
2. Gilman 
3. Archbishop Curley 
4. Mount St. Joseph 
5. Carver 
6. Hereford 
7. Oakland Mills 
8. Century 
9. Old Mill 
10. Glenelg 10 
Other teams considered: Chesapeake-AA, Digital Harbor, Franklin, Loyola, Reservoir

Girls track and field
No. School Prev. 
1. McDonogh 
2. Western 
3. Hereford 
4. Century 
5. Mount Hebron 
6. Liberty 
7. Western Tech 
8. Old Mill 
9. Catonsville 
10. Hammond — 
Other teams considered: Archbishop Spalding, Chesapeake-AA, Digital Harbor, Dulaney, Harford Tech, Mount de Sales

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.