Football
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Arundel6-02
2. Calvert Hall7-04
3. Gilman4-21
4. Broadneck5-13
5. Old Mill4-15
6. River Hill5-17
7. Franklin6-010
8. Boys' Latin 5-18
9. McDonogh 5-19
10. Archbishop Spalding4-36
11. North Harford6-012
12. Atholton 4-213
13. Patterson5-114
14. Hammond5-115
15. South Carroll6-0
Other teams considered: Archbishop Curley (5-1), Dunbar (5-1), Eastern Tech (5-1), Edmondson (4-2), Hereford (5-1), Loyola (3-3), Poly (4-2), Wilde Lake (5-1)

No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. McDonogh13-11
2. Gilman9-0-32
3. River Hill9-0-13
4. Marriotts Ridge8-19
5. Perry Hall8-25
6. Wilde Lake8-0-18
7. Hereford7-1-213
8. Reservoir8-14
9. Mount St. Joseph8-3-110
10. Calvert Hall6-3-112
11. Dulaney5-211
12. Arundel 8-0-215
13. Broadneck8-27
14. Chesapeake-AA5-3-2
15. Severna Park7-1-114

Follow @SunVarsity on Twitter.

Other teams considered: AACS (5-1-1), Atholton (3-3), Catonsville (5-1-1), Liberty (5-3), Loyola (4-5), North Carroll (6-1-1), Oakland Mills (3-3-2)

Girls soccer
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. McDonogh9-01
2. Mercy11-1-12
3. Archbishop Spalding 11-3-13
4. John Carroll8-0-24
5. Severna Park7-0-36
6. Marriotts Ridge7-1-19
7. C. Milton Wright8-1-18
8. Reservoir7-2-17
9. South River8-1-15
10. Perry Hall5-110
11. Loch Raven5-211
12. Glenelg5-2-213
13. River Hill 7-114
14. Broadneck7-3--
15. Hereford6-2--
Other teams considered: Bel Air (5-2), Bryn Mawr (10-1-1), Centennial (6-3), Century (4-1-2), Chesapeake-AA (8-2), Fallston (6-2), South Carroll (5-0-1)

Field hockey
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Severna Park 9-01
2. South River 8-12
3. Glenelg  10-13
4. Century 9-04
5. Westminster 11-06
6. Broadneck 8-25
7. Bel Air9-07
8. Bryn Mawr6-29
9. Notre Dame Prep 7-0-111
10. Patterson Mill6-2-210 
11. Hereford 8-212
12. Howard9-2
13. Archbishop Spalding 9-4-1 8
14. Garrison Forest9-2-115
15. Dulaney6-414
Other teams considered: Annapolis (6-2), C. Milton Wright (6-5-1), Fallston (6-4), North Carroll (5-3), North Harford (5-4), Perry Hall (5-4), River Hill (7-2), Seton Keough (9-3-2), Winters Mill (6-4-1)

Volleyball
No. SchoolRecordPrev.
1. Centennial8-01
2. River Hill8-12
3. Mount de Sales7-13
4. Towson10-04
5. Fallston8-15
6. Century8-07
7. Archbishop Spalding12-010
8. Arundel7-16
9. Mount Hebron8-29
10. South River7-111
11. St. Paul's8-215
12. Broadneck4-212
13. Seton Keough7-38
14. Liberty6-313
15. Severna Park5-314
Other teams considered: Bryn Mawr (7-3), Dulaney (7-1), Francis Scott Key (5-2), Howard (5-3), Loch Raven (8-1)

Boys cross country
No. SchoolPrev.
1. Loyola1
2. Hereford2
3. Chesapeake-AA3
4. Severna Park4
5. Glenelg6
6. Atholton5
7. Towson8
8. Calvert Hall9
9. Gilman10
10. Archbishop Curley7
Other teams considered: Dulaney, John Carroll, McDonogh, Oakland Mills, River Hill, Westminster

Girls cross country
No. SchoolPrev.
1. Severna Park1
2. Hereford2
3. McDonogh4
4. River Hill3
5. Mount Hebron5
6. Century6
7. Catonsville8
8. St. Mary's7
9. Broadneck10
10. Dulaney9
Other teams considered: Bel Air, Glenelg, Howard, John Carroll, Winters Mill

How the polls are conducted: The Baltimore Sun polls are compiled weekly by the sports staff after observing events and consulting with coaches.