Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, Oct. 11)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2017, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 11

Boys soccer

Top 15

 1 Curley 3, Loyola 1

 2 McDonogh 5, 15 Calvert Hall 0

 4 C.M. Wright 2, Fallston 0

 7 Mt. St. Joe 3, Gilman 2

 13 Bel Air 4, Elkton 0

Others

Chesa.-BC 1, Woodlawn 0

Harford Tech 2, North East 0

HDG 4, Perryville 2

Joppatowne 4, Edgewood 3

Severn 8, Sts. Peter & Paul 1

Girls soccer

City 11, Patterson 0

Western 4, Digital Harbor 0

Field hockey

Top 15

 9 Spalding 3, 7 Garrison Forest 2, OT

Others

Glenelg CS 3, Severn 1

Roland Park 3, St. Mary’s 1

Badminton

Dulaney 10, Pikesville 1

Boys volleyball

Mt. St. Joe 3, St. Paul’s 1

Girls volleyball

Top 15

 9 Hereford 3, 13 Towson 2

 15 Dulaney 3, Carver A&T 0

Others

Catonsville 3, Eastern Tech 2

Girls cross country

Maryvale 26 , NDP 31

Maryvale 28 , Spalding 28

Spalding 28 , NDP 29

TODAY, OCT. 12

Boys soccer

Northeast at Severna Park , 3:30

City at Patterson , 3:45

John Carroll at Spalding , 4

Mt. Hebron at Centennial , 4:30

Howard at Hammond , 5:30

Mar. Ridge at Wilde Lake , 5:30

Oakland Mills at Glenelg , 5:30

Reservoir at Long Reach , 5:30

Annapolis at Chesa.-AA , 6

Broadneck at Glen Burnie , 6

Meade at Old Mill , 6

S. River at Arundel , 6

Southern at N. County , 6

F.S. Key at Winters Mill , 6:30

Liberty at Century , 6:30

Westminster at S. Carroll , 6:30

Man. Valley at T. Johnson , 7

Girls soccer

Bel Air at Edgewood , 3:30

Northeast at Severna Park , 3:30

AACS at Pallotti , 4

Annapolis at Chesa.-AA , 4

Broadneck at Glen Burnie , 4

Chapelgate at Key School , 4

Concordia Prep at Bryn Mawr , 4

FCA at St. Tim’s , 4

Garrison Forest at Roland Park , 4

Glenelg CS at Bryn Mawr , 4

Jemicy at Friends , 4

Maryvale at Catholic , 4

Meade at Old Mill , 4

Mercy at McDonogh , 4

Mt. de Sales at St. Mary’s , 4

Oldfields at St. John’s-CP , 4

Severn at Mt. Carmel , 4

S. River at Arundel , 4

Southern at N. County , 4

Spalding at NDP , 4

Centennial at Mt. Hebron , 5:30

Glenelg at Oakland Mills , 5:30

Hammond at Howard , 5:30

Long Reach at Reservoir , 5:30

Wilde Lake at Mar. Ridge , 5:30

Perryville at HDG , 6

Century at Liberty , 6:30

S. Carroll at Westminster , 6:30

Winters Mill at F.S. Key , 6:30

Patterson Mill at N. Harford , 6:45

Aberdeen at North East , 7

Joppatowne at Elkton , 7

T. Johnson at Man. Valley , 7

FRIDAY, OCT. 13

Football

B.D. Jemison at Carver , 3:45

City at Mervo , 3:45

Lewis at Forest Park , 3:45

NAF at Ben Franklin , 3:45

New Era at FAET , 3:45

Patterson at Edmondson , 3:45

Poly at Digital Harbor , 3:45

Southwestern at Lake Clifton , 3:45

Douglass at Dunbar , 5

Dundalk at Perry Hall , 5:30

Mt. Carmel at St. John’s-CP , 6

Patapsco at Lansdowne , 6

Annapolis at Arundel , 6:30

N. County at Glen Burnie , 6:30

Northeast at Southern , 6:30

Old Mill at Chesa.-AA , 6:30

Severna Park at Meade , 6:30

S. River at Broadneck , 6:30

Aberdeen at Edgewood , 7

Bel Air at C.M. Wright , 7

Bo Manor at Harford Tech , 7

Chesa.-BC at Eastern Tech , 7

Curley at St. Mary’s , 7

Elkton at N. Harford , 7

Gilman at St. Frances , 7

HDG at Fallston , 7

Hereford at Overlea , 7

Long Reach at Marriotts Ridge , 7

Loyola at McDonogh , 7

Pallotti at John Carroll , 7

Parkville at Catonsville , 7

Perryville at Patterson Mill , 7

Reservoir at Oakland Mills , 7

Rising Sun at Joppatowne , 7

S. Carroll at Century , 7

St. Paul’s at Catoctin , 7

Westminster at Liberty , 7

Winters Mill at Man. Valley , 7

Caravel Academy (Dela.) at Howard , 8

Boys soccer

John Carroll at Curley , 3

Glenelg CS at St. John’s-CP , 3:30

Mt. Carmel at Pallotti , 3:30

Friends at Severn , 4

Gerstell at St. Mary’s , 4

Loyola at Mt. St. Joe , 4

Park at AACS , 4

Towson at Fallston , 3:30

Lansdowne at W’rn Tech , 3:45

Harford Chr. at HDG , 6

Spalding at St. Paul’s , 6

Chopticon at F.S. Key , 6:30

Gilman at Calvert Hall , 7

River Hill at Atholton , 7

Chesa.-SP at Indian Creek , 7:30

Girls soccer

Lansdowne at Western Tech , 3:45

IND at FCA , 4:15

Towson at Hereford , 5:15

Eastern Tech at Sparrows Pt. , 5:30

Atholton at River Hill , 7

30°