Varsity scoreboard (Wednesday, Feb. 14)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2018, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

Boys basketball

TOP 15

1 St. Frances 69, Glenleg CS 49

Goretti 72, 2 John Carroll 61

Mt. St. Joe 65, Mt. Carmel 54

6 Boys’ Latin 71, AACS 60

Milford Mill 78, Catonsville 56

Dulaney 72, 8 Woodlawn 69

10 Perry Hall 80, Dundalk 62

11 Old Mill 72, Northeast 33

12 Pallotti 56, Loyola 53

13 Severn 55, 15 Indian Creek 29

14 C.M. Wright 49, Century 43

Others

Carver A&T 59, Towson 55

Chesa.-BC 76, Loch Raven 53

Gerstell 57, Chapelgate 54

Hereford 56, Western Tech 36

Joppatowne 55, North East45

Kenwood 62, Patapsco 50

Liberty 60, Manchester Valley 55

McDonogh 59, Spalding 50

New Town 56, Lansdowne 45

Parkville 58, Franklin 57

Pikesville 67, Overlea 63

Randallstown 62, Owings Mills 58

Sparrows Pt. 65, Eastern Tech 53

St. Paul’s 75, St. John’s-CP 41

Thomas Johnson 77, Winters Mill 41

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Catonsville 78, Milford Mill 29

11 Old Mill 67, Northeast 25

13 Pikesville 50, Overlea 16

Others

Chesa.-BC 49, Loch Raven 42

Dulaney 65, Woodlawn 25

Eastern Tech 66, Sparrows Pt. 38

Elkton 48, Harford Tech 46

Franklin 51, Parkville 44

HDG 25, Edgewood 23

Hereford 52, Western Tech 45

Kenwood 27, Patapsco 23

Manchester Valley 70, Liberty 49

New Town 67, Lansdowne 23

Perry Hall 91, Dundalk 33

Randallstown 74, Owings Mill 19

TODAY, FEB. 15

Boys basketball

Atholton at Long Reach, 4

Centennial at Howard, 4

Glenelg at River Hill, 4

Marriotts Ridge at Oakland Mills, 4

Mt. Hebron at Reservoir, 4

Wilde Lake at Hammond, 4

Aberdeen at C.M. Wright, 5:30

Beth Tfiloh at Sts. Peter & Paul, 5:30

Bo Manor at Bel Air, 6:45

Edgewood at Harford Tech, 6:45

Elkton at HDG, 6:45

N. Harford at Rising Sun, 7

Patterson Mill at Fallston, 6:45

Girls basketball

IAAM semifinals

A Conference

John Carroll at St. Frances, 5:30

Roland Park at McDonogh, 5:30

B Conference

AACS at IND, 5:30

Mt. de Sales at St. John’s-CP, 5:30

C Conference

IND at Bryn Mawr, 5:30

Oldfields at Catholic, 5:30

54°