Varsity scoreboard (Tuesday, Oct. 3)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2017, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TUESDAY, OCT. 3

Boys soccer

Top 15

Sev. Park 8, Glen Burnie 0

Meade 2, Northeast 1

9 Eastern Tech 3, Kenwood 0

10 S. River 2, Annapolis 1

13 Oakland Mills 1, Howard 0

Others

Arundel 3, Old Mill 2

Catonsville 2, Patapsco 1, OT

Centennial 2, Reservoir 1, OT

Century 2, S. Carroll 1

Chesa.-AA 1, Southern 0, OT

Chesa.-BC 5, Milford Mill 0

Dulaney 6, Franklin 0

F.S. Key 2, Catoctin 1

Hammond 5, Mt. Hebron 3

Hereford 5, Owings Mills 0

Liberty 5, Westminster 1

Manchester Valley 2, Winters Mill 0

NAF 7, Forest Park 1

North County 2, Broadneck 0

River Hill 3, Glenelg 2

Sparrows Pt. 3, Loch Raven 1

Girls soccer

Top 15

1 Spalding 2, McDonogh 0

3 River Hill 4, Glenelg 0

Sparrows Pt. 2, Loch Raven 1

S. River 6, Annapolis 0

Severna Park 10, Glen Burnie 0

Mt. Hebron 12, Hammond 0

10 Atholton 1, Wilde Lake 0, OT

13 Bel Air 2, Patterson Mill 1

Others

Aberdeen 5, Joppatowne 1

Bryn Mawr 4, IND 1

Catonsville 4, Patpasco 0

Century 1, S. Carroll 0

Chesa.-AA 2, Southern 0

Dulaney 1, Franklin 0

Eastern Tech 4, Kenwood 1

Edgewood 2, C.M. Wright 0

Elkton 1, HDG 0

Glenelg CS 4, Garrison Forest 2

Harford Tech 1, North Harford 1, OT

Hereford 4, Carver A&T 2

Marriotts Ridge 2, Long Reach 1

Meade 1, Northeast 1

Old Mill 2, Arundel 1

Park 2, Pallotti 1

Patapsco 4, Catonsville 0

Reservoir 1, Centennial 0

Roland Park 2, Severn 1

St. John’s-CP 11, Chapelgate 0

St. Mary’s 8, Friends 1

St. Paul’s 4, Mt. de Sales 1

Milford Mill at Chesa.-BC, 3:45

New Town at Owings Mills, 3:45

Parkville 4, Dundalk 1

Field hockey

Top 15

NDP 3, 7 Garrison Forest 0

12 River Hill 3, Centennial 0

Dulaney 2, 14 Hereford 1, OT

Others

Loch Raven 2, Pikesville 1

Marriotts Ridge 4, Atholton 1

Patapsco 5, Owings Mills 1

Girls volleyball

Top 15

Arundel d. Old Mill,<QL><EM>25-2, 25-8, 25-11

2 Atholton 3, 9 Howard 2

Glenelg d. Hammond,<QL><EM>25-10, 25-9, 25-12

Mt. de Sales d. Spalding,<QL><EM>25-17, 25-22, 17-25, 26-24

Others

Perryville 3, Fallston 0

St. Mary’s 3, Pallotti 0

St. Paul’s 3, McDonogh 2

Boys cross country

Loyola 21, St. Paul’s 36

Mt. St. Joe 22, Calvert Hall 36

St. Paul’s 16, Curley 47

TODAY, OCT. 4

Boys soccer

Edgewood at Bo Manor, 3:30

Harford Tech at Rising Sun, 3:30

North Harford at Fallston, 3:30

Ben Franklin at City, 3:45

Digital Harbor at Patterson, 3:45

Forest Park at Poly, 3:45

Lewis at Dunbar, 3:45

Mervo at Lake Clifton, 3:45

Parkville at Carver, 3:45

Perry Hall at Towson, 3:45

Concordia Prep at AACS, 4

Curley at St. Paul’s, 4

Friends at Boys’ Latin, 4

Glenelg CS at Pallotti, 4

McDonogh at Gilman, 4

Mt. St. Joe at John Carroll, 4

Calvert Hall at Loyola, 4:15

HDG at Joppatowne, 6

C.M. Wright at Bel Air, 6:45

Elkton at Aberdeen, 5:30

Girls soccer

Digital Harbor at Poly, 3:45

Dunbar at Patterson, 3:45

Western at City, 3:45

Towson at Perry Hall, 5:15

Catoctin at F.S. Key, 6

THURSDAY, SEPT. 5

Boys soccer

Lansdowne at Kenwood, 3:45

Loch Raven at Eastern Tech, 3:45

New Town at Western Tech, 3:45

Owings Mills at Dulaney, 3:45

Woodlawn at Milford Mill, 3:45

Dundalk at Catonsville, 5:15

Pikesville at Hereford, 5:15

Atholton at Marriotts Ridge, 5:30

Howard at Glenelg, 5:30

Long Reach at Wilde Lake, 5:30

Oakland Mills at Mt. Hebron, 5:30

Patapsco at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Reservoir at Hammond, 5:30

River Hill at Centennial, 5:30

Arundel at Annapolis, 6

North County at Chesa.-AA, 6

Northeast at Old Mill, 6

Severna Park at Broadneck, 6

S. River at Glen Burnie, 6

Southern at Meade, 6

Manchester Valley at Liberty, 6:30

Winters Mill at Westminster, 6:30

S. Carroll at Frederick, 7

Girls soccer

Hereford at Pikesville, 3:30

Kenwood at Edgewood, 3:30

Chesa.-BC at Dundalk, 3:45

Milford Mill at Woodlawn, 3:45

New Town at Western Tech, 3:45

Owings Mills at Lansdowne, 3:45

Sparrows Pt. at Patapsco, 3:45

Arundel at Annapolis, 4

Bryn Mawr at Severn, 4

Eastern Tech at Loch Raven, 4

Glenelg CS at IND, 4

Mt. Carmel at Friends, 4

North County at Chesa.-AA, 4

Northeast at Old Mill, 4

Pallotti at Indian Creek, 4

Park at AACS, 4

Roland Park at MDS, 4

Severna Park at Broadneck, 4

S. River at Glen Burnie, 4

Southern at Meade, 4

St. John’s-CP at St. Tim’s, 4

St. Mary’s at Catholic, 4

St. Paul’s at Maryvale, 4

Joppatowne at North East, 5

Dulaney at Carver A&T, 5:15

Centennial at River Hill, 5:30

Glenelg at Howard, 5:30

Hammond at Reservoir, 5:30

Harford Tech at C.M. Wright, 5:30

Marriotts Ridge at Atholton, 5:30

Mt. Hebron at Oakland Mills, 5:30

Wilde Lake at Long Reach, 5:30

McDonogh at Cumberland Valley, 4

Frederick at S. Carroll, 6:30

Leonardtown at Century, 6:30

Liberty at Manchester Valley, 6:30

Westminster at Winters Mill, 6:30

Bel Air at North Harford, 6:45

Bo Manor at HDG, 6:45

Fallston at Patterson Mill, 6:45

50°