Ever wanted to go back to college for the day? Don’t miss: 3 top lecturers in Baltimore

Varsity scoreboard (Tuesday, Feb. 13)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2018, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

TUESDAY, FEB. 13

Boys basketball

TOP 15

4 Poly 72, Lewis 40

Dunbar 73, Carver 34

Oakland Mills 70, River Hill 65

14 C.M. Wright 66, Edgewood 55

Others

Bel Air 58, N. Harford 48

Ben Franklin 53, New Era 35

Centennial 73, Reservoir 58

Century 61, Silver Oak 50

City 72, Forest Park 61

Douglass 78, Green St. 70

F.S. Key 60, Catoctin 55

Fallston 65, Aberdeen 49

Frederick 57, S. Carroll 52

HDG 75, Rising Sun 38

Hammond 72, Marriotts Ridge 53

Joppatowne 69, Patterson Mill 58

Lake Clifton 62, Digital Harbor 55

Long Reach 59, Howard 52

Mt. Hebron 59, Atholton 48

Patterson 64, Southwestern 55

Wilde Lake 55, Glenelg 54

Girls basketball

TOP 15

Howard 69, Long Reach 57

Poly 70, Lewis 1

13 Pikesville 69, Dulaney 57

Others

Atholton 56, Mt. Hebron 45

Bel Air 57, Patterson Mill 22

City 53, Forest Park 47

Digital Harbor 31, Lake Clifton 21

Douglass 42, Green St. 26

Dunbar 65, Carver 9

FAET 40, Mervo 33

Gerstell 30, Mercersburg 27

Glenelg 69, Wilde Lake 35

Joppatowne 75, N. Harford 38

Oakland Mills 54, River Hill 42

Perryville 40, Edgewood 23

Reservoir 49, Centennial 27

Rising Sun 41, HDG 28

Southwestern 46, Patterson 40

IAAM quarterfinals

A Conference

3 Roland Park 76, Spalding 49

John Carroll 57, Pallotti 56

B Conference

10 IND 42, St. Tim’s 35

AACS 50, St. Paul’s 45

Mt. de Sales 49, Mt. Carmel 46, OT

St. John’s-CP 78, St. Mary’s 19

C Conference

Bryn Mawr 59, Park 40

Catholic 57, Key School 36

Indian Creek 50, Concordia Prep 34

Oldfields 36, Friends 28

TODAY, FEB. 14

Boys basketball

Randallstown at Owings Mills, 5

Catonsville at Milford Mill, 5:30

Chesa.-BC at Loch Raven, 5:30

Eastern Tech at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Franklin at Parkville, 5:30

Indian Creek at Severn, 5:30

Kenwood at Patapsco, 5:30

Lansdowne at New Town, 5:30

Overlea at Pikesville, 5:30

Perry Hall at Dundalk, 5:30

Towson at Carver A&T, 5:30

Western Tech at Hereford, 5:30

St. John’s-CP at St. Paul’s, 5:45

Boys’ Latin at AACS, 6

Curley at Friends, 6

John Carroll at Goretti, 6

Mt. St. Joe at Mt. Carmel, 6

Gilman at Calvert Hall, 7

Glenleg CS at St. Frances, 7

Loyola at Pallotti, 7

McDonogh at Spalding, 7

Old Mill at Northeast, 7

Thomas Johnson at Winters Mill, 7

Woodlawn at Dulaney, 7

Chapelgate at Gerstell, TBA

Girls basketball

Owings Mill at Randallstown, 4

Old Mill at Northeast, 5

Carver A&T at Towson, 5:30

Dundalk at Perry Hall, 5:30

Hereford at Western Tech, 5:30

Loch Raven at Chesa.-BC, 5:30

Milford Mill at Catonsville, 5:30

New Town at Lansdowne, 5:30

Parkville at Franklin, 5:30

Patapsco at Kenwood, 5:30

Pikesville at Overlea, 5:30

Sparrows Pt. at Eastern Tech, 5:30

Woodlawn at Dulaney, 5:30

Edgewood at HDG, 6:45

54°