Varsity scoreboard (Saturday, Sept. 16)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2017, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

Football

Top 15

5 Mt. St. Joe 51, St. Joseph (Canada) 23

13 Milford Mill 55, Randallstown 6

Others

Carroll (D.C.) 20, Pallotti 12

Chesa.-AA 28, Loch Raven 6

Gilman 9, Episcopal (Va.) 6

Loyola 20, Curley 12

Parkville 35, Owings Mills 8

Towson 42, Dulaney 36

Western Tech 14, Pikesville 6

Boys soccer

Bel Air 3, John Carroll 0

Liberty 4, Gerstell 3

Perry Hall 2, Fallston 1

Westminster 4, Wootton 1

Girls soccer

TOP 15

John Carroll 3, 8 Bel Air 2, OT

12 NDP 2, Friends (Pa.) 0

Others

C.M. Wright 2, Maryvale 2, OT

MONDAY, SEPT. 18

Boys soccer

Digital Harbor at City, 3:45

Dunbar at Carver, 3:45

Forest Park at Ben Franklin, 3:45

Lewis at Mervo, 3:45

Perry Hall at Patterson Mill, 3:45

Poly at Patterson, 3:45

Curley at John Carroll, 4

Harford Tech at Dundalk, 4

Indian Creek at Severn, 4

Calvert Hall at Gilman, 4:15

Mt. St. Joe at Loyola, 4:15

W. Nottingham at J’towne, 5

Century at Catonsville, 5:30

Hammond at Edgewood, 5:30

Kenwood at Aberdeen, 5:30

North Harford at HDG, 6

Thomas Johnson at Liberty, 7

Westminster at Linganore, 7

Girls soccer

HDG at Elkton, 3:30

North Harford at Rising Sun, 3:30

West Nottingham at Joppatowne, 3:30

City at Western, 3:45

Owings Mills at Woodlawn, 3:45

Patterson at Dunbar, 3:45

Poly at Digital Harbor, 3:45

Con. Prep at Indian Creek, 4

F.S. Key at Goretti, 5

Fallston at Dulaney, 5

Aberdeen at Kenwood, 5:30

Patterson Mill at Perry Hall, 5:30

Glenelg at S. Carroll, 6:30

Linganore at Westminster, 6:30

TUESDAY, SEPT. 19

Boys soccer

Fallston at Aberdeen, 3:30

S. River at Severna Park, 3:30

Carver A&T at Overlea, 3:45

Parkville at New Town, 3:45

Western Tech at Chesa.-BC, 3:45

Annapolis at Glen Burnie, 4

Broadneck at Old Mill, 4

Meade at Chesa.-AA, 4

North County at Arundel, 4

Northeast at Southern, 4

Park at Friends, 4

Concordia Prep at Boys’ Latin, 4:15

Atholton at Hammond, 5:30

Glenelg at Marriotts Ridge, 5:30

Howard at Long Reach, 5:30

Reservoir at Oakland Mills, 5:30

River Hill at Mt. Hebron, 5:30

Wilde Lake at Centennial, 5:30

F.S. Key at Century, 6:30

Manchester Valley at Westminster, 6:30

Winters Mill at Liberty, 6:30

Girls soccer

S. River at Severna Park, 3:30

Carver A&T at Overlea, 3:45

Catonsville at Pikesville, 3:45

Milford Mill at Randallstown, 3:45

Parkville at New Town, 3:45

Western Tech at Chesa.-BC, 3:45

Catholic at Mt. Carmel, 4

Chapelgate at Oldfields, 4

Friends at St. Paul’s, 4

Gerstell at Mercy, 4

IND at Garrison Forest, 4

Key School at St. Tim’s, 4

Maryvale at Roland Park, 4

Mt. de Sales at Bryn Mawr, 4

NDP at John Carroll, 4

Pallotti at Beth Tfiloh, 4

Park at St. John’s-CP, 4

Severn at Glenelg CS, 4

Spalding at McDonogh, 4

Kenwood at Franklin, 5:15

Loch Raven at Dulaney, 5:15

Patapsco at Towson, 5:15

Centennial at Wilde Lake, 5:30

Lansdowne at Dundalk, 5:30

Manchester Valley at Howard, 5:30

Marriotts Ridge at Glenelg, 5:30

Mt. Hebron at River Hill, 5:30

Oakland Mills at Reservoir, 5:30

Perry Hall at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Annapolis at Glen Burnie, 6

Broadneck at Old Mill, 6

Meade at Chesa.-AA, 6

North County at Arundel, 6

Northeast at Southern, 6

Century at F.S. Key, 6:30

Liberty at Winters Mill, 6:30

Edgewood at HDG, 6:45

Harford Tech at Bel Air, 6:45

C.M. Wright at South Carroll, TBA

41°