Varsity scoreboard (Saturday, Jan. 13)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2018, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

FRIDAY, JAN. 12

Boys basketball

Georgetown Prep 62, Gilman 51

Lansdowne 49, Towson 48

Mayor’s Academy

(at Morgan St.)

Perry Hall 74, Riverdale Baptist 58

SATURDAY, JAN. 13

Boys basketball

TOP 15

St. Paul’s 60, 13 Severn 58

Mayor’s Academy

(at Morgan St.)

Dunbar 48, Old Mill 32

Edmondson 53, 6 Milford Mill 50

McDonogh 46, 7 Perry Hall 45

8 Lake Clifton 56, Oxon Hill 49

Riverdale Baptist 63, 12 Patterson 59

New Town 60, Chapelgate 39

Girls basketball

Maryvale 39, Towson 36

St. Mary’s 40, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 38

Mayor’s Academy

(at Morgan St.)

Western 62, Franklin 34

13 Poly 58, New Town 11

Mount Carmel 49, City 40

Rose Classic Super Jam

(at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

Baldwin (N.Y.) 62, 1 St. Frances 46

TODAY, JAN. 14

Boys basketball

Goretti at Loyola, 1:45

St. Frances at Mt. Carmel, 3

Calvert Hall at Pallotti, 3:30

Hall of Fame Hoop Hall Classic

Ramney (N.J.) vs. Mt. St. Joe at Springfield (Mass.), 4

Girls basketball

Rose Classic Super Jam

(at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

St. Frances vs. Mary Louis (N.Y.), 11:30 a.m.

McDonogh vs. Jamesville Dewitt (N.Y.), 1

IND vs. Boys & Girls, 5:30

MONDAY, JAN. 15

Boys basketball

Hoophall Classic

(at Springfield, Mass.)

John Carroll vs. Hudson Catholic (N.J.), 11 a.m.

Girls basketball

Garrison Forest at Oldfields, 5:30

St. Mary’s at Sts. Peter & Paul, 5:30

Rose Classic Super Jam

(at Brooklyn, N.Y.)

IND vs. Staten Island (N.Y.), 2:30

TUESDAY, JAN. 16

Boys basketball

Ben Franklin at FAET, 3:45

Beth Tfiloh at Jemicy, 4

Broadneck at Old Mill, 5

B.D. Jemsion at Patterson, 5:15

Green St. at New Era, 5:15

Digital Harbor at Edmondson, 5:30

Liberty at Glenelg, 5:30

Tuscarora at Reservoir, 5:30

Man. Valley at Franklin, 5:45

St. Paul’s at St. Mary’s, 5:45

Severn at St. Mary’s-Ryken, 6:15

Carver at Aberdeen, 6:45

Century at Fallston, 6:45

Brunswick at F.S. Key, 7

Linganore at South Carroll, 7

Mt. St. Joe at Boys’ Latin, 7

Urbana at Westminster, 7

Girls basketball

New Era at Green St., 3:45

Old Mill at Broadneck, 5

Glenelg at Liberty, 5:30

Edmondson at Digital Harbor, 5:15

Catholic at Friends, 5:30

John Carroll at Dunbar, 5:30

Patterson Mill at Hammond, 5:30

Winters Mill at Spalding, 5:30

Pallotti at Arundel, 6:30

Edgewood at North East, 7

F.S. Key at Brunswick, 7

Fallston at Century, 7

Reservoir at Tuscarora, 7

S. Carroll at Linganore, 7

Westminster at Urbana, 7

75°