Varsity scoreboard (Monday, Oct. 2)

The Baltimore Sun
Copyright © 2017, The Baltimore Sun, a Baltimore Sun Media Group publication | Place an Ad

Scores, schedule

MONDAY, OCT. 2

Boys soccer

Bel Air 2, N. Harford 1

Edgewood 3, Rising Sun 2

Concordia Prep 3, Dundalk 1

Mt. St. Joe 4, Curley 2

Calvert Hall 2, Spalding 0

Gilman 6, John Carroll 1

McDonogh 6, St. Paul’s 3

Jemicy 3, Indian Creek 2

Perry Hall 4, Franklin 3

Reservoir 2, Blake 0

F.S. Key 1, Pikesville 1, OT

Western Tech 7, Carver 0

Bo Manor 3, HDG 2

S. Carroll 7, Long Reach 1

Fallston 1, Patterson Mill 0

Girls soccer 

Digital Harbor 9, City 0

Western 5, Dunbar 0

Overlea 2, Lansdowne 1

Fallston 4, Dulaney 1

Poly 6, Patterson 0

Perry Hall 11, Franklin 0

Hereford 2, C.M. Wright 1, OT

Sparrows Pt. 5, Century 0

FIELD HOCKEY

9 Spalding 3, 3 Broadneck 2

Goals: AS—Lawn 3; BN—Eckels, Pelli. Assists: AS—Grant; BN—Feick. Saves: AS—Norton 1, Crofton 4; BN—Long 5. Shots: AS—11; BN—8. Corners: AS—5; BN—7. Half: 3-1, AS 

Garrison Forest 2, Roland Park 0

N. Harford 3, Patterson Mill 2

Catonsville 3, Towson 2

Sparrows Pt. 4, Carver 0

Glenelg 3, Reservoir 0

Perryville 3, Harford Tech 0

North East 2, Elkton 1

HDG 2, Joppatowne 0

Rising Sun 2, Edgewood 0

Aberdeen 5, Bo Manor 0

Spalding 3, Broadneck 2

Key 7, Catoctin 0

Arundel 7, Severn 1

C.M. Wright 3, Fallston 2, OT

Boys volleyball

Mt. St. Joseph d. St. Paul’s, 3-0

C.M. Wright d. Edgewood, 3-0

Bel Air d. HDG, 3-0

N. Harford d. Harford Tech, 3-1

Patterson Mill d. North East, 3-0

Girls volleyball

Eastern Tech d. City, 3-0

Carver d. Lansdowne, 3-1

Parkville d. Randallstown, 3-0

Maryvale d. Catonsville, 25-21, 26-24, 26-24

Hereford d. McDonogh, 3-0

Wilde Lake d. Reservoir, 3-0

TUESDAY, OCT. 3

Boys soccer

Glen Burnie at Severna Park, 3:30

Catonsville at Patapsco, 3:45

Chesa.-BC at Milford Mill, 3:45

Hereford at Owings Mills, 3:45

Annapolis at S. River, 4

Arundel at Old Mill, 4

N. County at Broadneck, 4

Northeast at Meade, 4

Southern at Chesa.-AA, 4

Dulaney at Franklin, 5:15

Sparrows Pt. at Loch Raven, 5:15

Centennial at Reservoir, 5:30

Eastern Tech at Kenwood, 5:30

Howard at Oakland Mills, 5:30

Marriotts Ridge at Long Reach, 5:30

Mt. Hebron at Hammond, 5:30

River Hill at Glenelg, 5:30

Wilde Lake at Atholton, 5:30

F.S. Key at Catoctin, 6

Century at S. Carroll, 6:30

Liberty at Westminster, 6:30

Winters Mill at Manchester Valley, 6:30

Girls soccer

Franklin at Dulaney, 3:45

Aberdeen at Joppatowne, 3:30

Elkton at HDG, 3:30

Glen Burnie at Severna Park, 3:30

Milford Mill at Chesa.-BC, 3:45

New Town at Owings Mills, 3:45

AACS at Oldfields, 4

Catholic at Gerstell, 4

Chapelgate at St. John’s-CP, 4

Concordia Prep at St. Tim’s, 4

Friends at St. Mary’s, 4

Garrison Forest at Glenelg CS, 4

IND at Bryn Mawr, 4

John Carroll at NDP, 4

Kenwood at Eastern Tech, 4

Key School at Beth Tfiloh, 4

McDonogh at Spalding, 4

Mt. de Sales at St. Paul’s, 4

Park at Pallotti, 4

Severn at Roland Park, 4

SEED at F.S. Key, 5

Carver A&T at Hereford, 5:15

Patpasco at Catonsville, 5:15

Atholton at Wilde Lake, 5:30

Glenelg at River Hill, 5:30

Hammond at Mt. Hebron, 5:30

Loch Raven at Sparrows Pt., 5:30

Long Reach at Marriotts Ridge, 5:30

Oakland Mills at Howard, 5:30

Parkville at Dundalk, 5:30

Reservoir at Centennial, 5:30

Annapolis at S. River, 6

Arundel at Old Mill, 6

N. County at Broadneck, 6

Northeast at Meade, 6

Southern at Chesa.-AA, 6

Manchester Valley at Winters Mill, 6:30

S. Carroll at Century, 6:30

C.M. Wright at Edgewood, 6:45

N. Harford at Harford Tech, 6:45

Patterson Mill at Bel Air, 6:45

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 4

Boys soccer

Edgewood at Bo Manor, 3:30

Harford Tech at Rising Sun, 3:30

N. Harford at Fallston, 3:30

Ben Franklin at City, 3:45

Digital Harbor at Patterson, 3:45

Forest Park at Poly, 3:45

Lewis at Dunbar, 3:45

Mervo at Lake Clifton, 3:45

Parkville at Carver, 3:45

Perry Hall at Towson, 3:45

Concordia Prep at AACS, 4

Curley at St. Paul’s, 4

Friends at Boys’ Latin, 4

Glenelg CS at Pallotti, 4

McDonogh at Gilman, 4

Mt. St. Joe at John Carroll, 4

Calvert Hall at Loyola, 4:15

HDG at Joppatowne, 6

C.M. Wright at Bel Air, 6:45

Elkton at Aberdeen, 5:30

Girls soccer

Digital Harbor at Poly, 3:45

Dunbar at Patterson, 3:45

Western at City, 3:45

Towson at Perry Hall, 5:15

Catoctin at F.S. Key, 6

 

30°